On the Air

Radio

Thursday

NBA

8 p.m. — Dallas at Oklahoma City, WWLS (98.1 FM)

TV

Thursday

NBA

6:30 p.m. — Boston at Brooklyn, TNT

7:30 p.m. — Thunder Live Pregame, Fox Sports Oklahoma

8 p.m. — Dallas at Oklahoma City, Fox Sports Oklahoma

9 p.m. — Golden State at L.A. Clippers, TNT

10:30 p.m. — Thunder Live Postgame, Fox Sports Oklahoma

College Basketball

10:30 a.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia, quarterfinal, ESPN2

10:30 a.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Michigan State vs. Maryland, second round, Big Ten Network

11 a.m. — ACC Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia, quarterfinal, ESPN

11 a.m. — AAC Tournament: Temple vs. South Florida, first round, ESPNU

11 a.m. — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Villanova, FS1

11 a.m. — SEC Tournament: Mississippi State vs. Kentucky, second round, SEC Network

1 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Ohio State, second round, Big Ten Network

1:30 p.m. — ACC Tournament: TBD vs. Georgia Tech, quarterfinal, ESPN

1:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Baylor, quarterfinal, ESPN2

1:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Oregon, quarterfinal Pac-12 Network

1:30 p.m. — SEC Tournament: TBD vs. Florida, second round SEC Network

2 p.m. — MWC Tournament: TBD vs. San Diego State, quarterfinal, CBS Sports Network

2 p.m. — AAC Tournament: Tulane vs. Tulsa, first round, ESPNU

2 p.m. — Big East Tournament: Seton Hall vs. St. John’s, quarterfinal, FS1

4:30 p.m. — MWC Tournament: Nevada vs. Boise State, quarterfinal, CBS Sports Network

4:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: Oregon State vs. UCLA, quarterfinal, Pac-12 Network

5 p.m. — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Creighton, quarterfinal, FS1

5:30 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Indiana vs. Rutgers, second round, Big Ten Network

5:30 p.m. — ACC Tournament: TBD vs. Florida State, quarterfinal, ESPN

5:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Oklahoma vs. Kansas, quarterfinal, ESPN2

6 p.m. — AAC Tournament: East Carolina vs. UCF, first round, ESPNU

6 p.m. — SEC Tournament: Georgia vs. Missouri, second round, SEC Network

7:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. USC, quarterfinal, Pac-12 Network

8 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Wisconsin, second round, Big Ten Network

8 p.m. — MWC Tournament: TBD vs. Utah State, quarterfinal, CBS Sports Network

8 p.m. — ACC Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia Tech, quarterfinal, ESPN

8 p.m. — Big East Tournament: TBD vs. UConn, quarterfinal, FS1

8:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Texas Tech vs. Texas, quarterfinal, ESPN2

8:30 p.m. — SEC Tournament: South Carolina vs. Mississippi, second round, SEC Network

10:30 p.m. — MWC Tournament: TBD vs. Colorado State, quarterfinal, CBS Sports Network

10:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Colorado, quarterfinal, ESPN

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Maryland, quarterfinal, FS2

12:30 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Michigan, quarterfinal, FS2

5:30 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Indiana, quarterfinal, FS2

8 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Rutgers, quarterfinal, FS2

9 p.m. — AAC Tournament: TBD, championship, ESPNU

Golf

5:30 a.m. — EPGA Tour: The Qatar Masters, first round, Golf Channel

11 a.m. — PGA Tour: The Players Championship, first round, Golf Channel

NHL

7 p.m. — Stars Live Pregame, Fox Sports Southwest

7:30 p.m. — Chicago at Dallas, Fox Sports Southwest

10 p.m. — Stars Live Postgame, Fox Sports Southwest

MLB

Noon — Spring Training: N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia, MLB Network

7 p.m. — Spring Training: Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers, MLB Network

Sailing

Noon — The Vendée Globe (taped), NBC Sports Network

9 p.m. — America’s Cup: Races 3-4, NBC Sports Network

Tennis

4 a.m. — Doha-ATP and Dubai-WTA quarterfinals, Marseille-ATP and Santiago ATP-early rounds, Tennis Channel

3 p.m. — Guadalajara-WTA quarterfinals and Santiago-ATP early rounds, Tennis Channel

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you