The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

December 10, 2012

Local scores for 12-11-12

ENID, Okla. — PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

PC-HUNTER 44, DCLA 33

PC-H    12    10    10    12    —    44

DCLA    10    10    6    7    —    33

PC-Hunter — McKee 20, Jones 16, Davis 4, Halcomb 2, Ferguson 2.

DCLA — Blanton 13, Starr 10, Stacey 4, Scott 6.

TIMBERLAKE 77, WAYNOKA 30

WAYNOKA    7    15    3    5    –30

TIMBERLAKE    23    16    29    9    —    77

Waynoka — Hull 15, Rankin 6, Maddox 4, Wells 3, Tyson 2.

Timberlake — Clift 13, LeForce 11, Adkisson 10, Parker 8, Blewitt 8, Schlup 6, Severin 6, Castle 6, Thompson 6, Nickel 3.

KREMLIN-HILLSDALE 41,

 MULHALL-ORLANDO 27

M-O    2    7    5    13    —    27

K-H    5    7    13    16    –    41

M-O — Boyd 4, Day 5, Pfeiffer 4, Jerome 9, Blankenship 2, Gorrell 3.

K-H — Bittle 9, Reiger 5, Wuerflein 4, Voth 5, Mitchell 18.

PREP BOYS

PC-HUNTER 70, DCLA 49

PC-H    20    11    25    14    —    70

DCLA    12    10    13    14    –    49

PC-Hunter — Semrad 10, Irvin 3, Rayner 19, Peck 10, Grimes 4, Styles 7, Galliton 10, Coats 6.

DCLA—  Whitehead 24, Thompson 12, Cunningham 2, Williams 5, Dobson 2, Hodges 2, McKee 1, Bachman 1.

TIMBERLAKE 50, WAYNOKA 44

WAYNOKA    4    13    10    17    -    44

TIMBERLAKE    12    19    8    11    —    50

Waynoka — Merriweather 18, Hinderliter 7, Baird 6, Long 4, Reed 4, Goucher 3, Darr 2.

Timberlake — Nichols 16, Buller 15, Seaman 11, Henderson 8.

MULHALL-ORLANDO 64,

KREMLIN-HILLSDALE 28

M-O    16    24    9    15    —    64

K-H    7    5    9    7    —    28

M-O — WIiss 3, Bryan 4, Day 19, Boatright 7, Choate 6, Cameron 7, Woolery 2, Cameron 3, Inselman 8.

Kremlin-Hillsdale — Lizar 3, McCullough 8, Sweetwood 2, Voth 12, Olmstead 1, Bower 2

PREP BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Tonight’s area basketball schedule

County — Chisholm at Alva, Covington-Douglas at Aline-Cleo, Dover at Waukomis, Medford at Drummond, OBA at Crossing Christian, Pioneer at Garber, Pond Creek-Hunter at Cimarron,

Area — Blackwell at Fairview, Burlington at Waynoka, Canton at Shattuck, Crescent at Hennessey, Fort Supply  at Buffalo, Freedom at Higgins, Texas; Guymon at Woodward, Lomega at Okarche, Mooreland at Cherokee, Okeene at Geary, Perry at Kingfisher, Seiling at Calumet, Thomas at Watonga

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.