The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

December 8, 2012

Radio-TV for 12-08-12


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Radio

Saturday

Prep Basketball

OBA Prep Classic — Girls, 1:30 p.m. consolation championship; 4:30, 3rd-place game; 7:30 p.m., Championship. Boys, 3 p.m., consolation championship; 6, 3rd place and 9, Championship, all on KGWA (960 AM).

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament — Girls, 2 p.m., 3rd place, DCLA vs. South Haven and 4:40 p.m., Championship, Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Timberlake. Boys, 3:20, 3rd place, Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Medford and 6, Championship, South Haven vs. Mulhall-Orlando, KXLS (95.7 FM)

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — Missouri State at OSU, KNID (107.1 FM)

12:05 p.m. — TCU at Tulsa, KCRC (1390 AM)



TV

Saturday

Prep Football

1 p.m. — Class A finals, Ringling vs. Wynnewood, FOX Sports

4 p.m. — Replay of Class 4A finals, Clinton vs. Anadarko, FOX Sports

7:30 p.m. — Class 2A finals, Davis vs. Oklahoma Christian School, FOX Sports

College Football

11 a.m. — FCS Quarterfinal playoff, ESPN

2 p.m. — Army vs. Navy, Channel 9

7 p.m. — Heisman Trophy presentation, ESPN

Men’s College Basketball

3 p.m. — Missouri State at OSU, Channel 73

7 p.m. — OU Sooner Hoops with Lon Kruger, FOX Sports

11 a.m. — Arkansas at Michigan,Channel 9

11 a.m. — Portland at Kentucky, ESPN2

Noon — TCU at Tulsa, Channel 73

1 p.m. — Colorado at Kansas, ESPN2

2:15 p.m. — Temple vs.Duke,ESPN

3 p.m. — Virginia Tech at West Virginia,ESPN2

4:15 p.m. — UCLA vs. Texas, ESPN

5 p.m. — Wisconsin at Marquette, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Arizona at Clemson, ESPN2

9 p.m. — Illinois at Gonzaga,ESPN2

Women’s College Basketball

10:30 p.m. — OU Sooner Basketball with Sherri Coale, FOX Sports

7 p.m. — TCU at Texas A&M, Channel 73

Pro Basketball

7 p.m. — Knicks at Bulls, WGN

Golf

4:30 a.m.— Third round of Nelson Mandela Championship, Golf Channel

2:30 p.m. — Final round of Dubai Ladies Masters, Golf Channel

3 p.m. — Final round of Franklin Templeton Shootout, Channel 4

7 p.m. — Final round of Australian Open, Golf Channel

Midnight — Final round of Thailand Championship, Golf Channel

Mixed Martial Arts

7 p.m. — UFC card from Seattle, Channel 8 (KOKH)

General

10:30 a.m.  — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports

Noon — Sooner Gift Guide, FOX Sports