The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

November 21, 2012

Local scores for 11-22-12


Enid News and Eagle



BOWLING

Oakwood Bowl Honor Scores


Men’s 600-700 Series --  Tully Groom 741;  Darrin Morrison 693;  Keith Brown 693;  Dusty Metcalf 684;  Jim Tate 677, 647;  Brandon Luper 661;  Casey Buller 660;  Rex Maluy 659;  David Gutierrez 656;  Frank Hooper 641;  Markus Rose 640;  Tommy Shield 639, 611;  Kelly Sawyer 636;  Larry Hendricks 633; Hunter Stroble 633;  J.J. Wade 632; Jay Young 625;  Dustin Walls 623; O. Kent Scott 623;  David Settlemires 619;  Tony Thompson 618;  Travis Hudson 616;  James Pendergraft 615; Melton Lister 614;  Robert Jones 612; Richard Williams 612;  John Felt Jr. 612;  R.G. Greene Jr. 612;  C.J. Gallaugher 606; Don Martin 606;Gaylorde Willis 604;  Mason Wilson 603, 601;  Bob Walter 600;

Men’s 220 Games --  Kelly Houck 280, 225;  Tully Groom 269, 247, 225; James Pendergraft 269;  Kelly Sawyer 265;  Dusty Metcalf 262, 236;  Jay Young 262, 236;  O.Kent Scott 256;  Tony Thompson 256;  Casey Buller 254;  Frank Hooper 253;  Darrin Morrison 247, 232; Brandon Luper 247, 226;  Keith Brown 247, 224, 222;  Tommy Shield 246, 235, 225; Rex Maluy 245;  A.J. Johnson 245;  J.J. Wade 245;  Larry Hendricks 242;  Rick Boggs 238;  Jack Comstock 237;  David Garza 236;  Bob Walter 236;  Jim Tate 235, 226, 225, 224, 223;  Hunter Stroble 235; Terry Strader 234;  Andrew Wilson 233; Chad Sutherlin 233;  Scott Blodgett 232; David Gutierrez 231, 221;  J.R. Hodges 229; Travis Hudson 228;  Mason Wilson 227,  225; Markus Rose 226;  Terry Gulick 225;  Lon Ciskowski 225;  Jim Gallaugher 225;  Dustin Walls 224;  Ronald Williams 224;  Kevin Metcalf 224;  James Stephens 224;  Melton Lister 224;  Gaylorde Willis 223;  Don Bell 223;  Jeff Simon 223;  David Settlemires 222; Glen Haworth 221;  Don Martin 221;  Richard Williams 220, 220;

Women’s 500-600 Series --  Sandy Tate 620, 535, 513;  Amanda Fishback 600, 566; Veronica Busby 598;  Teri Busby 588;  Missy Harmon 582;  Deanna Larson 575;  Robin Luna 551;  Terri Becker 545;  Lois Ford 533; Colin Peck 525;  Kerri Bowling 515;  Erma Williams 515;  April Anson 514;

Women’s 200 Games --  Veronica Busby 247, 210;  Sandy Tate 245, 227, 204;  Robin Luna 237;  Missy Harmon 236;  Teri Busby 232; Terri Becker 224;  Amanda Fishback 223, 207; Kerri Bowling 214;  Lois Ford 209;  Patricia Williams 203;  Colin Peck 202;  Deanna Larson 202;

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Garrett Gaster 638; Jacob Brown 538;  Ethan Blodgett 521;  Kelsey Peck 504;  Sean Moerer 503;

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Kelsey Peck 233; Jacob Brown 226;  Garrett Gaster 225, 213, 200; Ethan Blodgett 203, 202;  Sean Moerer 190; Hunter Davidson 180;

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  R.J. Hooper 452; Blake Wood 404;  Brady Wood 340, 331;  Skylinn Anderson 338;  Evan Reneau 310;  Journie Anderson 304;

Bantam/Prep100 Games --  R.J. Hooper 160, 155, 137;  Blake Wood 160, 140, 116, 104;  Brady Wood 144, 120, 110, 101;  Evan Reneau 135, 105;  Journie Anderson 129;  Skylinn Anderson 128, 116;  Lucas Brown 104;

Falcon’s Nest Youth Scores

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Boogy Waggoner 209; Ethan Blodgett 189;

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  Matthew Emmerson 339; John Benson 324;  Jessica Emmerson 305;

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  Matthew Emmerson 133, 118;  John Benson 123, 101, 100;  Jessica Emmerson 116, 106