The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

August 16, 2013

Radio-TV for 8-17-13

ENID, Okla. — Radio

Saturday

Major League Baseball

3 p.m.  — Cardinals vs. Cubs, KCRC (1390 AM)

TV

Saturday

3:30 p.m.

Pro Football

3:30 p.m. — Cowboys at Cardinals, Channel 7 (KOCB)

Major League Baseball

2:30 p.m. — Cardinals at Cubs, Channel 8 (KOKH)

6 p.m. — White Sox at Twins, WGN

6 p.m. — Royals at Tigers, Channel 73

7 p.m. — Mariners at Rangers, FOX Sports

College Football

10:30 p.m. — Oklahoma Preview, FOX Sports

Arena Football

Noon  — ArenaBowl XXVI, Channel 9

Golf

8:30 a.m. — Second round of Solheim Cup matches, Golf Channel

2:30 p.m. — Third round of Wyndham Championship, Channel 9

3 p.m. — Semifinals of U.S. Amateur, Channel 4

8 p.m. — Second round of Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, Golf Channel

Tennis

Noon — ATP Western & Southern Open semifinals, ESPN2

6 p.m. — WTA Western & Southern Open semifinals, ESPN2

Track

11 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — World Championships, Channel 4

Soccer

11:30 a.m. — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Swansea City, Channel 4

Auto Racing

8:30 a.m. — Pole qualifying for Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200, ESPN2

1:30 p.m. — Nationwide Series Children’s Hospital 200, ESPN

Gymnastics

7 p.m. — P&G Championships, Channel 4

Prep Baseball

Noon — Highlights of 2012 fall baseball championships, FOX Sports

Prep Volleyball

1 p.m. — Highlights of state volleyball championships, FOX Sports

Prep Softball

2 p.m. — Highlights of 2012 fastpitch championships, FOX Sports

Midnight — Highlights of slow pitch championships, FOX Sports

Prep Golf

1 a.m. — Highlights of state tournaments, FOX Sports

Prep Tennis

2 a.m. — Highlights of state tournaments, FOX Sports

Prep Soccer

3 a.m. — Highlights of state championship games, FOX Sports

Cross Country

3 p.m. — Highlights of state cross country championships, FOX Sports

Prep Football

3:30 p.m. — Highlights of Class B and C state championships, FOX Sports

Prep Wrestling

4 p.m. — Highlights of state dual championships, FOX Sports

Prep Basketball

5 p.m. — Highlights of Class 5A and 6A state championships, FOX Sports

Little League World Series

11 a.m. — Elimination game, ESPN

2 p.m. — Elimination game, Channel 5

5 p.m. — Elimination game, ESPN

7 p.m. — Elimination game, ESPN

Little League Softball

4 p.m. — Girls Junior League World Series, ESPN2

Drag Racing

10 p.m. — Qualifying for Lucas Oil Nationals, ESPN2

Boxing

8:45 p.m. — IBF featherweight title, Romero vs. Martinez; WBO light heavyweight title, Cleverly vs. Kovalev; IBF middleweight title, Geale vs. Barker, Channel 6 (HBO)

General

10:30 a.m. — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports

1
Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.