The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

March 8, 2013

Radio-TV for 3-09-13


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Radio

Saturday

Prep Basketball

10:30 a.m. — Fairview (if wins Friday) in 2A finals, KNID (107.1 FM)

College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Kansas State at Oklahoma State, KNID (107.1 FM)

7 p.m. — Tulsa at Rice, KCRC (1390 AM)

Prep Baseball

Noon — Enid at Jenks, KCRC (1390 AM)



TV

Saturday

College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Kansas State at Oklahoma State, Channel 7 (KOCB)

4 p.m. — Oklahoma at TCU, FOX Sports

11 a.m. — Florida at Kentucky, Channel 9

11 a.m. —Syracuse at Georgetown, ESPN

11 a.m. — Atlantic Sun Conference Championship, ESPN2

1 p.m. — UCLA at Washington, Channel 9

1 p.m. — Marquette at St. John’s, ESPN

1 p.m. — North Carolina State at Florida State, ESPN2

3 p.m. — Notre Dame at Louisville, Channel 9

3 p.m. — Missouri at Tennessee, ESPN

3 p.m. — Texas at Texas Tech, Channel 7 (KOCB)

5 p.m. — Kansas at Baylor, ESPN

6 p.m. — Ohio Valley Conference Championship, ESPN2

8 p.m. — Duke at North Carolina, ESPN

8 p.m. — West Coast Conference Semifinal, ESPN2

10 p.m. — West Coast Conference Semifinal, ESPN2

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma State, FOX Sports

8:30 p.m. and 3 a.m. — Oklahoma vs. West Virginia, FOX Sports

1:30 p.m. — Baylor vs. Kansas State-Texas winner, FOX Sports

6 p.m. — Iowa State vs. Kansas-TCU winner, FOX Sports

Prep Basketball

10:30 a.m. — Class 2A girls championship, Channel 73 (Fox Sports Oklahoma Plus)

12:15 p.m. — Class 4A boys championship, Channel 73

2 p.m. — Class 3A girls championship, Channel 73

5:45 p.m. — Class 2A boys championship,  Channel 73

7:30 p.m. — Class 4A girls championship, Channel 73

9:15 p.m. — Class 3A boys championship, Channel 73

12:30 a.m. — Texas 5A boys championship, FOX Sports

Auto Racing

3:15 p.m. — Nationwide Series Sam’s Town 300, ESPN2

Golf

11 a.m. — Third round of Cadillac Championship, Golf Channel

1 p.m. — Third round of Cadillac Championship, Golf Channel

5:30 p.m. — Third round of Puerto Rico Open, Golf Channel

Soccer

6:30 a.m. — Premier League, Manchester United at West Ham, ESPN2

Boxing

8:30 p.m. — WBO Intercontinental welterweight title, Jan Zaveck vs. Keith Thurman; IBF light heavyweight championship, Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, Channel 6 (HBO)

General

10:30 a.m. — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports