The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

October 4, 2012

Local scores for 10-05-12

ENID, Okla. — REP FOOTBALL STANDINGS

6A-1

.    Team    Dist.    Overall    Pts.    PA

Owasso    2-0    2-2    118    81

Sand Springs    2-0    4-1    137    88

Bartlesville    1-1    3-2    161    102

Stillwater    1-1    3-1    136    144

T. Washington    1-1    3-2    82    79

Union    1-1    3-2    151    111

Enid    0-2    2-3    135    120

Ponca City    0-2    0-5    49    189

This Week’s Games

Enid at Union

Owasso at Bartlesville

Sand Springs at Ponca City

Stillwater at Tulsa Washington

4A-1

Anadarko    2-0    5-0    202     15

Clinton    2-0    4-1    151     89

Elgin    1-1    2-3    122    109

Piedmont    1-1    3-2    146    144

Weatherford    1-1    2-3    63    120

Woodward    1-1    2-3    77    103

Cache    0-2    1-4    129    188

Elk City    0-2    1-3    41    148

This Week’s Games

Clinton at Anadarko

Cache at Weatherford

Woodward at Elgin

Elk City at Piedmont

3A-1

Bethel    1-0    1-4    69    179

Kingfisher    2-0    5-0        173     26

Newcastle    1-0    2-3    97    150

Heritage Hall    1-1    2-3    104    75

Star Spencer    1-1    2-3    95    102

Centennial    0-2    2-3    92    81

John Marshall    0-2    0-5    58    245

This Week’s Games

Star Spencer at Bethel

Centennial at Little Axe

Heritage Hall at Newcastle

John Marshall at Kingfisher

2A-1

Alva    2-0    4-1    219    71

Hennessey    1-0    3-2    130    75

Newkirk    1-0    3-2    120     74

Perry    1-1    2-3    153    186

Tonkawa    1-1    2-3    65    97

Chisholm    0-2    2-3    59    141

Pawnee    0-2    1-4    52    120

This Week’s Games

Alva at Pawnee

Crooked Oak at Chisholm

Hennessey at Perry

Tonkawa at Newkirk

A-1

Fairview    2-0    5-0    232    38

Texhoma    2-0    4-0    216    48

Hooker    1-1    3-2    191    126

Mooreland    1-1    4-1        158     76

Okeene    1-1    2-3    117    148

OBA    1-1    1-4     80    190

Beaver    0-2    0-5    92    213

Turpin    0-2    0-5    7    255

This Week’s Games

Beaver at Mooreland

Hooker at Fairview

Turpin at Okeene

Texhoma at OBA

A-2

Hollis    2-0    5-0    196    40

Thomas    2-0    5-0    172    41

Apache    1-1    4-1    173    75

Sayre    1-1    1-4    100    185

Cordell    0-1    1-4    87    130

Snyder    0-1    2-3    62    107

Burns Flat    0-2    0-5    48    179

This Week’s Games

Apache at Burns Flat-Dill City

Snyder at Cordell

Sayre at Thomas

A-3

Cashion    2-0    5-0    203    77

Crescent    2-0    5-0    223     52

Watonga    2-0    3-2    116    86

Carnegie    0-1    1-4    29    214

Pioneer    0-1    0-5    81    230

Crossing Chr.    0-2    1-3    96    118

Minco    0-2    2-3    100     131

This Week’s Games

Crossing Christian at Carnegie

Maysville at Cashion

Minco at Crescent

Pioneer at Watonga

B-1

Garber    4-0    5-0    260     76

Laverne    4-0    5-0    279     64

PC-Hunter    4-0    5-0    264     90

Cov-Douglas    2-2    3-2    186    152

Merritt    2-2    3-2    208    104

Seiling    2-2    2-3    188    206

Cov-Douglas    2-2    3-2    186    152

Canton    1-3    2-3        136    204

Ringwood    1-3    2-3    182     204

Medford    0-4    0-5    40    273

Waukomis    0-4    1-4    124     264

This Week’s Games

Ringwood at Canton

Covington-Douglas at Medford

Pond Creek-Hunter at Garber

Laverne at Waukomis

Seiling at Merritt

C-1

Forgan    3-0    4-0    184    20

Balko    3-0    4-1    224     105

Buffalo    3-1    3-2    149     162

Sharon-Mutual    3-1    5-1    264    72

Tyrone    2-2    3-2    175    154

Boise City    1-3    1-4    98    190

Shattuck    1-3    1-4    122    196

Waynoka    1-4    1-5    104     273

Goodwell    0-3    0-5    18    236

This Week’s Games

Shattuck at Balko

Boise City at Forgan

Goodwell at Buffalo

Sharon-Mutual 46, Waynoka 0

Tyrone at Sharon-Mutual

C-3

Cherokee    4-0    5-0      294     77

DCLA    4-0    4-1    222    140

Bart. Wesleyan    3-1    4-1    202    106

Krem-Hillsdale    2-2    2-3    122    171

Prue    1-2    2-3    138     144

Timberlake    2-1    2-3    126    186

Carney    1-3    1-4    158     210

Bluejacket    0-3    2-3    204    216

ClaChristian    0-4    0-5    68    274

This Week’s Games

DCLA at Bartlesville Wesleyan

Prue at Bluejacket

Claremore Christian at Cherokee

Tyrone at Kremlin-Hillsdale

Timberlake at Carney

Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.