The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

February 15, 2013

Radio-TV for 2-16-13

ENID, Okla. — Saturday

Radio

College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, KNID (107.1 FM) and KGWA (960 AM)

Prep Basketball

3:30 p.m.. — Enid girls vs. Lawton Eisenhower, KGWA (960 AM)

5 p.m. — Enid boys vs. Lawton Eisenhower, KGWA (960 AM)

1:30 p.m. — Cashion vs. Garber, KXLS (95.7 FM)

3 p.m. — Cherokee boys vs. Texhoma, KCRC (1390 AM)

3 p.m. — Cashion vs. Laverne KXLS (95.7 FM)

6:30 p.m. — DCLA girls vs. Burlington, KNID (107.1 FM)

6:30 p.m. — Pioneer girls vs. Alva, KCRC (1390 AM)

8 p.m. — DCLA boys vs. Burlington, KNID (107.1 FM)

8 p.m. — Pioneer boys vs. Alva, KCRC (1390 AM)

TV

Includes Suddenlink: ESPN, channel 25; ESPN2, channel 26;

TBS, channel 41; WGN, channel 10; FOX Sports, channel 37

Saturday

College Basketball

12:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State, Channel 7 (KOCB)

11 a.m. — Villanova at Connecticut, ESPN

11 a.m. — Xavier at Dayton, ESPN2

Noon — Kentucky at Tennessee, Channel 9

1 p.m. — Purdue at Indiana, ESPN

1 p.m. — Virginia Tech at North Carolina State, ESPN2

1:30 p.m. — SMU at Tulane, FOX Sports

3 p.m. — Texas Tech at West Virginia, Channel 7 (KOCB)

3 p.m. — Missouri at Arkansas, ESPN

3 p.m. — UCLA at Stanford, ESPN2

3:30 p.m. — Houston at Tulsa, FOX Sports

5 p.m. — Duke at Maryland, ESPN

5 p.m. — Detroit at Valpariso, ESPN2

5:30 p.m — Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, Channel 73

7 p.m. — Georgia at Mississippi, ESPN2

8 p.m. — Texas at Kansas, ESPN

10 p.m. — Oregon State at Washington, FOX Sports

Pro Basketball

6:30 p.m. — Thunder Insider, FOX Sports

7:30 p.m. — Exhibition, Shooting Stars, Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest and Slam Dunk, Channel 30 (TNT)

Men’s College Gymnastics

7 p.m. — Minnesota at Oklahoma, FOX Sports

Golf

8 a.m. — Third round of Africa Open, Golf Channel

Noon — Third round of Northern Trust Open, Golf Channel

2 p.m. — Third round of Northern Trust Open, Channel 9

2 p.m. — Third round of LPGA Australian Open, Golf Channel

5:30 p.m. — Second round of ACE Group Classic, Golf Channel

Auto Racing

7 p.m. — The Sprint Unlimited, Channel 8 (KOKH)

Drag Racing

9 p.m. — NHRA qualifying for Supernationals in Pomona, Calif., ESPN2

Boxing

9:30 p.m. — WBC lightweight title, Broner vs. Rees and heavyweights, Banks vs. Mitchell, Channel 6 (HBO)

General

1 p.m. — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports

5:30 p.m. — OU Sooner Sports Talk, FOX Sports

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.