The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

November 6, 2013

Local scores for 11-7-13

BOWLING

Oakwood Bowl Honor Scores     

Men’s 600-700 Series --  O. Kent Scott 742;  Brandon Luper 704;  Travis Hudson 692; Casey Buller 689, 661, 627;  A.J. Johnson 679, 639;  Jim Tate 673, 627, 624;  Keith Brown 673; Tully Groom 662;  David Gutierrez 662;  David Settlemires 647;  Jay Young 639;  John Moon  629;  Scott Olson 624;  Frank Hooper 622, 604; Kevin Watson 620, 619;  Larry Hendricks 620; J.J. Wade 617;  Alex Van 616;  Geoffery  Gutierrez 612;  Steve Muns 612;  Rick Boggs 612;  Mason Wilson 605;  Jack Hurley 604; Bob Bracken 604;  Frank Hakel 602;      

Men’s 220 Games --  Casey Buller 278, 266, 233, 231, 225;  O. Kent Scott 269, 258; Scott Olson 268;  Brandon Luper 258, 232; Larry Hendricks 257;  Travis Hudson 256, 235; Geoffery Gutierrez 255;  A.J. Johnson  253, 238, 238, 235;  Jerry Brandt 253;  Jim Tate 249, 238,  232, 227;  David Gutierrez 248, 221; Ron Manning 246;  Alex Van 245, 226;  Trevor Watkins 245;  Keith Brown 244, 223;  Tully Groom 244;  Mason Wilson 243;  Frank Hoo per 242, 233;  Jay Young 240, 232;  Mike Jones 238; David Settlemires 237, 222;  Frank Hakel 235; J.J. Wade 234;  Danny Anson 234;  Rick Boggs 234;  Tanner Settlemires 232;  Kevin Watson 231, 226, 222;  Steve Muns 225;  J.R. Hodges 225;  Jack Hurley 225;  Donald Kraft 225;   Doug Carpenter 224;  Gary Dickey 223;  Bob Bracken 223;  Jim Gallaugher 222;  Melton Lister 221;  Joe Wilson 221;  Gaylorde Willis 221;  Richard Williams 220;       

Women’s 500-600 Series --  Amanda Gallaugher 599, 571;  Amanda Fishback 595; Sandy Tate 564, 521;  Missy Harmon 553; Colin Rahimi 552;  Rhonda Smith 527;  Erma Williams 516;  Kerri Bowling 512;     

Women’s 200 Games --  Amanda  Gallaugher 231, 204;  Amanda Fishback 223, 204;  Lorra Peck 220;  Colin Rahimi 208; Arna Farabee 208;  Deloris Taylor 204; Missy Harmon 200;        

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Jhett Broomfield 566, 510;  Garrett Gastor 562;  Braden Pierce 532;   Ethan Blodgett 515;         

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Jhett Broomfield 204, 193, 188, 186;  Garrett Gastor 202, 181, 179;  Ethan Blodgett 194, 175;  Kade Silvers 188;  Braden Pierce 187, 179;          

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  R.J. Hooper 577;  Journie Anderson 402;  Devin Ornelas 315;           

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  R.J. Hooper 212, 202, 163;  Journie Anderson 144, 129, 129; Jace Glover 120;  Devin Ornelas 112, 107; Aubrey Alcorn 111, 105;  Jordan Bowman 105; Cameron Leierer 103, 100;

Falcon’s Nest Youth Scores   

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Kelsey Peck 648; Matthew Emmerson 515;      

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Kelsey Peck 220, 218, 210;  Ethan Blodgett 181;  Matthew Emmerson 177; 

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Tuesday

LOMEGA 66, CIMARRON 43

LOMEGA    17    14    22    11    —    66

CIMARRON    13    6    14    10    —    43

Lomega: Barton 27; Petty 18; Glazier 14; Diggs 6

Cimarron: Logan 15; McCartney 12; Lee 7; Poage 6; Kolb 1

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.