The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

November 1, 2012

Local scores for 11-02-12

ENID, Okla. — PREP FOOTBALL STANDINGS

6A-1

Team    Dist.    Overall    Pts.    PA

Owasso    6-0    7-2        312     135

Union    5-1    7-2    369    160

Sand Springs    4-2    6-3    265     243

Bartlesville    3-3    5-4    230     221

T. Washington    2-4    4-5    181     217

Ponca City    2-4    2-7    120    299

Enid    1-5    3-6    218    273

Stillwater    1-5    2-7        206     310

This week’s  games

Enid at Sand Springs

Tulsa Washington at Bartlesville

Owasso at Stillwater

Ponca City at Union

4A-1

Anadarko    6-0    9-0    343     39

Clinton    5-1    7-2    346     166

Weatherford    4-2    5-4    208    182

Woodward    3-3    4-5    167    239

Piedmont    2-4    4-5    227    293

Elgin    2-4    3-6    223     237

Cache    1-5    2-7    214    364

Elk City    1-5    2-6    143    284

This Week’s Games

Cache at Elk City

Woodward at Clinton

Elgin at Anadarko

Weatherford at Piedmont

3A-1

Kingfisher    6-0    9-0        390     26

Bethel    3-2    3-6    104     302

Heritage Hall        4-1     6-3    299    114

Star Spencer    3-2    5-4    199    157

Newcastle    2-3    3-6    187    269

Centennial    0-5    2-7    150     270

John Marshall    0-5    0-9    94    420

This Week’s Games

Bethel at Newcastle

John Marshall at Centennial

Star Spencer at Heritage Hall

Marlow at Kingfisher

2A-1

Hennessey    5-0    7-2    328     107

Alva    4-1    7-2    391    103

Perry    3-2    5-4    303    291

Tonkawa    3-2    4-4    127    148

Chisholm    2-3    5-4    183    245

Newkirk    1-4    3-6    158     231

Pawnee    0-6    1-8    85    310

This Week’s Games

Alva at Hennessey

Chisholm at Tonkawa

Perry at Newkirk

Pawnee at Crescent

A-1

Texhoma    6-0    8-0    416     96

Fairview    5-1    8-1    411     117

Okeene    4-2    6-3    288    223

Hooker    4-2    6-3    315    253

Mooreland    3-3    6-3    244     191

OBA                     2-4         2-7   119        318

Beaver    0-6    0-9    158    382

Turpin    0-6    0-9    21    392

This Week’s Games

Beaver at Turpin

OBA at Fairview

Texhoma at Hooker

Mooreland at Okeene

A-2

Thomas    6-0    9-0    326     67

Hollis    4-1    7-1    227    101

Snyder    3-2    5-4    162    175

Apache    2-3    5-3    202    149

Cordell    2-3    3-6    150    224

Sayre    1-4    1-7    140     329

Burns Flat    0-5    0-9    94    322

This Week’s Games

Apache at Cordell

Burns Flat at Hollis

Sayre at Snyder

A-3

Cashion    5-0    9-0    409    200

Crescent    5-1    8-1    389     122

Watonga    3-2    5-4    210    201

Minco    2-3    5-4    262     221

Pioneer    2-3    2-7    155     348

Carnegie    1-4    2-7    106     369

Crossing Chr.    0-5    1-7    136     264

This Week’s Games

Watonga at Carnegie

Crossings Christian at Cashion

Pawnee at Crescent

Minco at Pioneer

B-1

Laverne    8-0    9-0    493     102

PC-Hunter    8-0    9-0    472     170

Garber    6-2    7-2    428     250

Cov-Douglas    4-4    5-4    364     302

Ringwood    4-4    5-3    352     366

Merritt    4-4    5-4    374     254

Seiling    3-5    3-6    250    373

Canton    2-6    3-6    282     387

Medford    1-7    1-8    128    454

Waukomis    0-8    1-8    198     461

This Week’s Games

Canton at Waukomis

Covington-Douglas at Seiling

Garber at Medford

Laverne at Pond Creek-Hunter

Ringwood at Merritt

C-1

Forgan    7-0    8-0    410     78

Sharon-Mutual    6-1    8-1    413     84

Balko    5-2    6-3    362     211

Buffalo    5-3    5-4    265     320

Tyrone    4-3    6-3     371     218

Shattuck    3-4    3-5    254    268

Boise City    1-6    1-7    144    356

Waynoka    1-6    1-8    118     433

Goodwell    0-7    0-9    28    463

This Week’s Games

Tyrone at Balko

Boise City at Waynoka

Goodwell at Forgan

Sharon-Mutual at Shattuck

C-3

Cherokee              7-0    9-0    500         107

Bart. Wesleyan    6-1    7-2    360    186

DCLA    5-2    6-3    362     232

Carney    4-3    5-4    366     260

Bluejacket    4-3    5-4    434     350

Timberlake    3-4    3-6    272    392

Krem-Hillsdale    2-5    2-7    188     367

Prue    1-6    2-7    174     353

Claremore Chr    0-8    0-9    116     493

This Week’s Games

Bartlesville Wesleyan at Timberlake

Bluejacket at Carney

Cherokee at Kremlin-Hillsdale

DCLA at Prue

PREP FOOTBALL

Thursday’s Scores

Commerce 47, Quapaw 0

Hennessey 41, Alva 21

Hilldale 54, Westville 0

Hulbert 46, Ketchum 26

Inola 28, Kellyville 17

Jenks 46, Putnam City 14

Norman North 48, Eisenhower 13

Southwest Covenant 15, Bokoshe 0

Tulsa East Central 42, Pryor 7

PREP BASKETBALL

Tonight’s prep basketball schedule

County — Cimarron at Burlington,

Area — Lomega at Dover

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.