The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

February 7, 2013

Local scores for 2-8-13

(Continued)



BOWLING

Oakwood Bowl Honor Scores     

Men’s 600-700 Series --  Jim Tate 738,  695;  Markus Rose 731;  Tully Groom 718; Casey Buller 715;  Greg Palmer 711;  Brandon Luper  674;  Jay Young 668, 667;  David Brown 652;  David Settlemires 646;  Mike Jones 645; J.J. Wade 644;  Hunter Stroble 643, 606; Gary Kruger 638;  Keith Brown 636;  Joe Wilson 635;  Steve Muns 632;  Don Martin 632;  Jack Hurley 628;  Bob Bracken 626;  John Felt Jr. 622;  O. Kent Scott 621; Don Bell 619;  Ron Manning 617;  Jim Gallaugher 613;  Craig Smith 606;  Terry Strader 605;  A.J. Johnson 604;      

Men’s 220 Games --  Casey Buller 289, 235;  Tully Groom 280, 222;  Markus Rose 268, 257;  Jim Tate 268,246, 242, 236, 234; David Settlemires 266;  J.R. Hodges 256; Jay Young 255, 233, 224;  Greg Palmer 249, 239, 223;  Gary Kruger 248;  Brandon Luper 247, 229;  Jack Hurley 245;  Terry Strader 243;  Keith Brown 243;  Hunter Stroble  242, 228;  J.J. Wade 239;  Joe Wilson 237, 220;   Billy Halliburton 236;  David Brown  236;  Bob Bracken 234;  Ron Manning 234; Don Bell 234;  Gary Dickey 233;  Mike Jones 232;  Bryan Brown 230;  Alan Roberts 230;  Frank Hakel 227;  Richard Rowley 227;  Tommy Shield 226;  Cedric Baker 225;  Don Martin 225;  A.J. Johnson 224;  Jim Gallaugher 223;  John Felt Jr.  222;  Danny Willson 222;  Terry Hollers 221;  Craig Smith 220;      

Women’s 500-600 Series --  Amanda Fishback 611, 554;  Teri Busby 594;  Sandy Tate 592, 551, 551;  Lois Ford 583;  Iris Wilson 583;  Vi Musser 565;  Missy Harmon 559;  DeeDee Brown 546;  Amanda Gallaugher 513;  Donna Melott 512;   Patricia Williams 505;      

Women’s 200 Games --  Amanda Fishback 233;  Teri Busby 233;  Sandy Tate 231, 215, 203;   Lois Ford 224;  Vi Musser 217;  Iris Wilson 213, 200;  Missy Harmon 201, 200;  DeeDee Brown 201;       

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Sean Moerer 627;       

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Sean Moerer 240, 212, 175;  Kade Silvers 205;  Korbin Silvers 195;  Kayley Prather 192;  Jhett Broomfield 190, 187, 187;  Chandler Eagleman 186;  Sara Sampson 185;  Kelsey Peck 180;  Hunter Davidson 180;   Anthony Adams 179;       

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  R.J. Hooper 441;  Journie Anderson 364;  Brady Wood 348;  Evan Reneau 340;  Blake Wood 325; Ashlyn Manning 307;  Lucas Brown 304;       

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  R.J.Hooper 174, 140, 127;  Brady Wood 138, 115, 115; Evan Reneau 132, 124;  Journie Anderson 129, 122, 113;  Lucas Brown 128, 103; Blake Wood 125, 119, 115;  Ashlyn  Manning 125;

Falcon’s Nest Youth Scores     

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Kelsey Peck 559;      

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Kelsey Peck 189, 189, 181;              

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  Matthew Emmerson 432;        

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  Matthew Emmerson 158, 141, 133;  Rachel Boehning 104;  Colby Long 103, 103;  Jessica Emmerson 101; 

 

Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.