The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

January 16, 2013

Local scores for 1-17-13

(Continued)

Thursday’s Games

Area — Watonga at Okeene, Waynoka vs. Cherokee (Oklahoma City)

Friday’s Games

County — Chisholm at Fairview, Cimarron at Covington-Douglas, Enid at Ponca City, OBA at Mooreland, Pond Creek-Hunter at Pioneer, Waukomis at Garber

Area — Alva at Cherokee, Anadarko at Woodward, Burlington at Medford, Crescent at Watonga, Kingfisher at Riverside, Okeene at Hennessey, Ringwood at Aline-Cleo, Timberlake at DCLA, Vici at Canton

Saturday’s Games

County — DCLA at Covington-Douglas

Area — Kingfisher at Newcastle, Pond Creek-Hunter at Lomega, Woodward at Cache

Bowling

Oakwood Bowl Honor Scores     

Men’s 600-700 Series --  Jack Comstock 759;  Richard Williams 726;  Hunter Stroble 720, 697, 684, *682;  Jim Tate 719, 662; Scott Blodgett 702;  Darrin Morrison 692; Craig Smith 689;  Rex Maluy 679;  Travis Hudson 667;  Ron Manning 658;  Joe Wilson 657;  David Settlemires 645; Casey Buller 637;  David Brown 631; Tommy Shield 629;  Kelly Sawyer 629; Jim Gallaugher 628;  O.Kent Scott 626; J.J. Wade 624, 603;  Gary Kruger 623; Scott Olson 619;  Troy Bowman 618;   Steve Muns 616;  Charles Young 615; Greg Palmer 610;  Richard Boehning 606;  Melton Lister 602;        

Men’s 220 Games --  Jack Comstock 299, 245;  Hunter Stroble 278, *247, 246,  *243, 234, 227;  Richard Williams 278, 235; Greg Palmer 278;  C.J. Gallaugher 268; Scott Blodgett 267, 235;  David Settlemires 267;  Craig Smith 265, 256;  David Brown 265;  Darrin Morrison 257, 228;  Travis Hudson 249;  John Powers 249;  Jim Tate 248, 245, 226, 225;  Mike Melton 247; Ron Manning 244, 235;  Gary Kruger 244, 220;  J.J. Wade 243;  Ronald Williams 242; Glen Haworth 238;  Todd Moritz 238;  Gary Dickey 237;  Steve Muns 237;  Scott Olson 236;  Casey Buller 235, 233;  Charles Young 233;  Jim Gallaugher 231;  Joe Wilson 228; Andrew Wilson 227;  Rex Maluy 227, 226, 226;  Markus Rose 226, 221;  Kelly Sawyer 226;  Jacob Herth 226;  Kevin Goldston 225; Melton Lister 224, 223;  Richard Boehning 224;  Tommy Shield 223, 223;  Troy Bowman 223;  Bob Walter 222;  Chris Prochaska 222;  John Steurer 222;  Brandon Luper 221;  Vincent Mesis 220;        

Women’s 500-600 Series --  Missy Harmon 637;  Kerri Bowling 623;  Sandy Tate 567, 547, 543;  Robin Luna 555, 525; Vi Musser 551; Colin Peck 550;  Lorra Peck 538;  Iris Wilson 535;  Patricia Williams 518;  Amanda Fishback 515;  Lois Ford 501;         

Women’s 200 Games --  Missy Harmon 232, 212;  Sandy Tate 218, 206;  Kerri Bowling 217, 205, 201;  Erma Williams 211;  Amanda Stinnett 201;  Vi Musser 201;  Amie Keith 201;         

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Garrett Gaster 673, 597, 594;  Jhett Broomfield  657;  Kade Silvers 590;  Ethan Blodgett 584, 522;  Kelsey Peck 583; Hunter Davidson 563;  Mathew Wilson 550; Sean Moerer528;         

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Jhett Broomfield 267, 225, 175;  Kade Silvers 256, 210;  Garrett Gaster 243, 233, 232, 223;  Kelsey Peck 243, 175; Ethan Blodgett 220, 212, 195, 188;  Hunter  Davidson 205, 187;  Mathew Wilson 204, 200, 197; Sean Moerer 195, 189;  Rylee Hack 187;  Korbin Silvers 179;         

Bantam/Prep 300 Series --  R.J. Hooper 461; Blake Wood 379;  Lucas Brown 376;  Journie Anderson 344;  Brady Wood 320;  Evan Reneau 318;  Jace Glover 302;       

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  R.J. Hooper 164, 152, 145;  Lucas Brown 148, 120, 108;  Journie Anderson 140, 119;  Evan Reneau 138;  Blake Wood 133, 128, 118;  Jace Glover 123, 108, 106, 102; Brady Wood 109, 107, 104;  Skylinn Anderson 105;

Falcon’s Nest Youth Scores      

Bantam/Prep 100 Games --  Sabin Blodgett 104;  Rachel Boehning 102;        

Jr/Majors 500 Series --  Ethan Blodgett 526;  Kelsey Peck 523;     

Jr/Majors 175 Games --  Ethan Blodgett 210;  Kelsey Peck 196;

Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.