The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

January 16, 2013

Local scores for 1-17-13

Juco Basketball

OCAC Standings

Women

NOC Enid        5-1

NEO        5-1

Eastern        4-2

Murray State    4-2

Redlands        4-2

Connors        3-3

Carl Albert        2-4

Seminole        1-4

Western        1-4

NOC Tonkawa    0-6

Men

Eastern        4-2

NOC Enid        4-2

NOC Tonkawa    4-2

Redlands        4-2

Murray State    4-2

Connors        4-2

NEO        3-3

Seminole        1-4

Western        1-4

Carl Albert        0-6

Prep Basketball

OKRankings.com Polls

Girls

Class 6A — 1. Edmond Santa Fe, 2. Bixby, 3. Bartlesville, 4. Southmoore, 5. Tulsa Washington, 6. Norman North, 7. Midwest City, 8. Muskogee, 9. Putnam City North, 10. Enid, 11. Jenks, 12. Lawton Eisenhower, 13. Broken Arrow, 14. Putnam City, 15. Edmond Memorial, 16. Choctaw, 17. Sapulpa, 18. Union, 19. Stillwater, 20. Yukon.

Class 5A — 1. Shawnee, 2. Tulsa East Central, 3. Deer Creek Edmond, 4. Carl Albert, 5. Tahlequah, 6. Tulsa Kelley, 7. Piedmont, 8. Tulsa Edison, 9. Del City, 10. Collinsville, 11. Grove, 12. Lawton MacArthur, 13. Tulsa Memorial, 14. Guthrie, 15. Chickasha, 16. McGuinness, 17. Ardmore, 18. McAlester, 19. Claremore, 20. El Reno.

Class 4A — 1. Anadarko, 2. Fort Gibson, 3. Cushing, 4. Weatherford, 5. Cascia Hall, 6. St. Mary’s, 7. Heritage Hall, 8. Byng, 9. Harrah, 10. Oologah, 11. Vinita, 12. Roland, 13. Muldrow, 14. Berryhill, 15. Elgin, 16. Bethany, 17. Bridge Creek, 18. Victory Christian, 19. Ada, 20. Bethel.

Class 3A — 1. Sulphur, 2. Perkins-Tryon, 3. Millwood, 4. Verdigris, 5. Adair, 6. Plainview, 7. Tishomingo, 8. Kansas, 9.Prague, 10. Beggs, 11. Morris, 12. Lindsay, 13. Antlers, 14. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 15. Meeker, 16. Wilburton, 17. Atoka, 18. Eufaula, 19. Kellyville, 20. Chelsea.

Class 2A — 1. Northeast, 2. Dale, 3. Fairview, 4. Oktaha, 5. Ripley, 6. Colbert, 7. Alva, 8. Tonkawa, 9. Thomas, 10. Ketchum, 11. Cordell, 12. Preston,13. Quapaw, 14. Mooreland, 15. Colcord, 16. Amber-Pocasset, 17. Hennessey, 18. Latta, 19. Talihina, 20. Kiefer

Class A — 1. Okarche, 2. Kiowa, 3. Frontier, 4. Dewar, 5. Fort Cobb-Broxton,6. Cheyenne-Reydon, 7. Pond Creek-Hunter, 8. Sterling, 9. New Lima, 10. Turner, 11. Chattanooga, 12. Stonewall,13. Indiahoma, 14. Mason, 15. Binger-Oney, 16. Fort Townson, 17. Seiling, 18. Davenport, 19. Gans, 20. Garber.

Class B — 1. Lomega, 2. Hammon, 3. Balko, 4. Red Oak, 5. Timberlake, 6. Burlington, 7. Erick, 8. Leedey, 9.Earlsboro, 10. Deer Creek-Lamont, 11. Vici,12. Forgan, 13. Kinta, 14. Varnum, 15. Shattuck, 16. Midway, 17. Bluejacket, 18. Sharon-Mutual, 19. Whitesboro, 20. Coyle.

Boys

Class 6A — 1. Midwest City, 2. Edmond Memorial, 3. Putnam City, 4. Broken Arrow, 5. Owasso, 6. Jenks, 7. Bartlesville, 8. Lawton Eisenhower, 9. Stillwater, 10. Edmond North, 11. Edmond Santa Fe, 12. Mustang, 13. Union, 14. Moore, 15. Westmoore, 16. Putnam City West, 17. Putnam City North, 18. Tulsa Washington, 19. Bixby, 20. Lawton

Class 5A — 1. Tulsa Memorial, 2. McGuinness, 3. Coweta, 4. Carl Albert, 5. Lawton MacArthur, 6. Southeast, 7. Tulsa Edison, 8. Piedmont, 9. Tulsa Kelley, 10. Del City, 11. El Reno, 12. Capitol Hill, 13. Noble, 14. Chickasha,1 5. Tulsa East Central, 16. Deer Creek Edmond, 17. Ardmore, 18. Western Heights, 19. Altus, 20. Duncan.

Class 4A — 1. Roland, 2. Douglass, 3. Victory Christian, 4. Anadarko, 5. Tulsa McLain, 6. Tulsa Central, 7. Tecumseh, 8. Muldrow, 9. Bethany, 10. Fort Gibson, 11. Berryhill, 12. John Marshall, 13. Blanchard and Harrah, 15. Cache, 16. Miami, 17. Stilwell, 18. Cushing, 19. Blackwell, 20. Broken Bow.

Class 3A — 1. Oklahoma Centennial, 2. Millwood, 3. Okemah, 4. Verdigris, 5. Sperry, 6. Hugo, 7. Henryetta, 8. Stroud, 9. Plainview, 10. Keys (Park Hill), 11. Adair, 12. Kansas, 13. Beggs, 14. Kingfisher, 15. Sequoyah Tahlequah, 16. Oklahoma Christia School, 17. Spiro, 18. Marietta, 19. Westville, 20. Kingston.

Class 2A — 1. Northeast, 2. Oktaha, 3. Haworth, 4. Merritt, 5. Dale, 6. Pawnee, 7. Latta, 8. Ketchum, 9. Alva, 10. Wewoka, 11. Rattan, 12. Tonkawa, 13. Fairview, 14. Hydro-Eakly, 15. Crescent, 16. Yale, 17. Hinton, 18. Hooker, 19. Preston, 20. Porter

Class A — 1. Glencoe, 2. Weleetka, 3. Sterling, 4. Cheyenne-Reydon, 5. Fort Cobb-Broxton, 6. Velma-Alma, 7. Wright City, 8. Okarche, 9. Pond Creek-Hunter, 10. Laverne, 11. Boswell, 12. Drummond, 13. Chattanooga, 14. Stuart, 15. Seiling, 16. Moss, 17. Hollis, 18. Strother, 19. Kiowa, 20. Garber.

Class B — 1. Forgan, 2. Red Oak, 3. Fargo, 4. Arnett, 5. Big Pasture, 6. McCurtain, 7. Coyle, 8. Mulhall-Orlando, 9. Asher, 10. Varnum, 11. Burlington, 12. Moyers, 13. Coleman, 14. Tyrone, 15. Whitesboro, 16. Springer, 17. Kinta, 18. Lookeba-Sickles, 19. Bennington, 20. Felt.

Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.