The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

December 3, 2012

Local scores for 12-04-12


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — REP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

TIMBERLAKE 58, MEDFORD 21



MEDFORD    9    4    2    6    -    21

TLAKE    18    18    15    6    -     58



Medford — Cripe 13, Kilian 4, Quinlan 2, Perkins 2.

Timberlake — Adkisson 12, Nickel 2, Parker 14, Severin 9, Wilson 2, Castle 17, Clift 2.



S. HAVEN 44, COV-DOUGLAS 21



S HAVEN    5    10    14    15    —    44

C-D    6    0    8    7    —    21



South Haven - Barlow 4, Turek 4, Tanner 5, White 14, Parks 5, K. Tanner 2, Jacobs 10

Covington-Douglas — Parsons 7, Anglemeyer 2, Kaiser 7, C. Kaiser 3, Bowling 1.



Canton Tournament

Calumet 92, Fargo 43

Arnett 40, Canton 34



PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

MEDFORD 49, COV-DOUGLAS 40



MEDFORD    13    6    11    19    —     49

C-D    9    10    9    12    —    40



Medford — Kilian 18, Webb 24, States 7.

Covington-Douglas — Brown 9, Thayer 12, Smith 6, Daugherty 13.



S. HAVEN 92, TIMBERLAKE 30



TLAKE    3    18    7    2    —    30

SH    29    25    20    18    —     92



Timberlake — Henderson 2, Seaman 11, Robinson 2, Buller 11, Dungan 2, McCollum 2.

South Haven — Lowe 11, Harris 10, Yunker 8, Hawkins 2, Cully 17, Upton 7, Byers 2, Schuster 8, Ray 19, Moreland 6, Culp 2.



CANTON TOURNAMENT

Cimarron 52, Calumet 51



PREP BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Tonight’s basketball schedule

County —Blackwell at Chisholm

Area —Alva at Woodward, Cashion at Okarche, Dover at Hennessey, Fargo at Aline-Cleo, Freedom at Cherokee, Laverne at Shattuck, Ringwood at Okeene, Seiling at Thomas, Sharon-Mutual at Buffalo, Waynoka at Forgan

Tournaments

Canton Tournament — Girls, 4:30, Fairview JV vs. Lomega; 7, Fairview vs. Cimarron. Boys, 5:45, Cimarron vs Calumet; 8:15, Arnett vs. Canton

Frontier Shootout — Girls, 4, Garber vs. Copan; 6:40, Tonkawa vs. Crescent; Boys, 5:20, Coyle vs. Copan; 8, Garber vs. Crescent

Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament – Girls, 4, DCLA vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale; 6:30, Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Mulhall-Orlando. Boys, 5:20, Mulhall-Orlando vs. DCLA; 8, Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale