The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

February 19, 2014

Radio-TV for 2-20-14

Radio

Thursday

Pro Basketball

7 p.m. — Heat at Thunder, KCRC (1390 AM)

College Basketball

6 p.m. — NOC Enid vs. Carl Albert, KCRC (1390 AM)

Girls Prep Basketball

1:30 p.m. — Cherokee vs. Arapaho, KXLS (95.7 FM)

1:30 p.m. — Medford vs. Buffalo, KNID (107.1 FM)

1:30 p.m. — Kremlin-Hillsdale vs. Okay, KCRC (1390 AM)

6:30 p.m. — PC-Hunter vs. Porum, KXLS (95.7 FM)

6:30 p.m. — Burlington vs. Balko, KNID (107.1 FM)

6:30 p.m. — Okeene vs. Leedey, CTBsports.com

Prep Boys Basketball

3 p.m. — Cherokee vs. Ringwood, KXLS (95.7 FM)

3 p.m. — DCLA vs. Buffalo, KNID (107.1 FM)

3 p.m. — Kremlin-Hillsdale vs. Olive, KCRC (1390 AM)

8 p.m. — PC-Hunter vs. Okay, KXLS (95.7 FM)

8 p.m. — Burlington vs. Balko, KNID (107.1 FM)

8 p.m. — Okeene vs. Leedey, CTBSports.com

TV

Includes Suddenlink: ESPN, channel 25; ESPN2, channel 26;

TBS, channel 41; WGN, channel 10; FOX Sports, channel 37

Thursday

Pro Basketball

7 p.m. — Heat at Thunder, Channel 30 (TNT)

9:30 p.m. — Rockets at Warriors, Channel 30 (TNT)

College Basketball

4:30 p.m., 11:30 p.m. — Cowboy Roundup with Travis Ford, FOX Sports

5:30 p.m. — OU Sooner Hoops with Lon Kruger, FOX Sports

6 p.m. — Game to be announced, ESPN

6 p.m. — Game to be announced, ESPN2

8 p.m. — Game to be announced, ESPN

8 p.m. — Game to be announced, ESPN2

Women’s College Basketball

9 a.m. and midnight — Replay of Oklahoma vs. Texas, FOX Sports

4 p.m., 9:30 p.m. — Cowgirl Roundup with Jim Littell, FOX Sports

5:30 p.m. — North Carolina at Virginia, Channel 73

7:30 p.m. — Florida at Maryland, Channel 73

Golf

8 a.m. — First round of LPGA Thailand, Golf Channel

Noon — Second round, Accenture Match Play Championship, Golf Channel

Soccer

Noon — Europa League, Dynamo Kyiv vs. Valencia, FOX Sports

2 p.m. — Porto vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, FOX Sports

General

8:30 a.m. and 6:30 p.m. — OU Sooner Sports Pad, FOX Sports

7 p.m. — OU Sooner Sports Talk, FOX Sports

Winter Olympics

11 a.m. — Women’s Hockey - Gold Medal Final); Men’s Freestyle Skiing - Cross Competition, Channel 4

4 p.m. — Women’s Curling - Gold Medal Final, Channel 55 (CNBC)

7 p.m. — Ladies’ Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men’s Freestyle Skiing - Cross Gold Medal Final, Channel 4

Midnight — Men’s Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final, Channel 4

1
Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.