The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

February 14, 2013

Local scores for 2-15-13

Girls Prep Basketball

Class A Regional

At Fort Supply

MEDFORD 45, BEAVER 41

MEDFORD    15    10    6    14    —    45

BEAVER    13    10    19    8    —    41

M — Quinlan 9, Perkins 4, Osborne 14, Soper 2, Cripe 11, Arthurs 6,

Beaver — Hoover 6, Howe 2, Brown 18, Terry 3, Heath 2, Baldwin 3, Kent 7.

Class B Regional

At Cushing

BUTNER 53, PRUE 38

BUTNER    12    10    13    18    —    53

PRUE    7    10    10    11    —    38

Butner — Morphis 19, Wills 18, Duim 8, Hudson 4, Mulford 2, Ott 2

Prue — Shells 20, Napier 9, Dixon 4, Hastings 3, Cox 2

Class A Regional

at Okeene

OKEENE 46, LAVERNE 43

OKEENE    15    7    9    15    —    46

LAVERNE    12    8    10    13    —    43

Okeene — Long 13, Westfahl 11, Lorrenz 9, Parrish 7, Nault 3, Sublette 2, Hafner 1

Laverne — Crocker 12, Halliburton 12, Gartrell 10, Bozarth 4, Shuman 3, Evans 2

Class A Regional

At Davenport

COV-DOUGLAS 54, STROTHER 37

COV-DOUG    16    15    15    8    —    54

STROTHER    10    6    11    10    —    37

C-D — C. Kaiser 18, H. Kaiser 16, Parsons 13, Wicker 4, Row 1, Smith 2.

Strother — Garcia 19, Devoreaux 9, McCosar 9.

Class B Regional

At Cushing

BURLINGTON 79, SASAKWA 35

SASKAWA    10    19    7    8    —    35

BURLINGTON    25    29    21    4    —    79

Saskawa — Comer 8, Poafbitty 9, Factor 9, Wheeler 5, Johnson 2, Livesay 2.

Burlington — Rieger 36, S.Garvie  20, M. Nall 9, K. Garvie 5, Ferrell 4, Stewart 3, Vore 2.

Class A Regional

At Barnsdall

PC-HUNTER 66, OAKS 43

OAKS    2    11    18    12    —    43

PC-HUNTER    20    17    13    16    —    66

Oaks — Watkins 18, Reed 14, Stricker 4, Sinor 2, H. Foreman 2, A. Foreman 2, Soap 1

PC-Hunter — Jones 31, McKee 18, Ferguson 8, Halcomb 6, Taylor 3

Class A Regional

At Okeene

Winners bracket

WAUKOMIS 58, GARBER 43

GARBER    9    12    15    7    —    43

WAUKOMIS     8    13    18    19    —    58

Garber — Garrett 12, Pralle 10, Terry 9, Bolin 7, Leathers 5

Waukomis — Kokojan 25, Harris 16, Perry 10, Jones 3, Mack 2, Peck 2.

Class B Regional

At Oilton

Winners bracket

TIMBERLAKE 68, ASHER 36

ASHER    17    5    5    9    –    36

TLAKE    17    17    21    13    –    68

Asher — Reiners 2, O’Dell 1, Heming 22, Milburn 10, Dekuyper 1.

Timberlake — Adkisson 11, LeForce 23, Parker 10, Blewitt 3, Castle 10, Clift 11.

Class B Regional

At Shidler

Winners bracket

DCLA 81, BART. WESLEYAN 44

BWC    5    9    14    16    —44

DCLA 30    20    18    13    —    81

BWC — Songer 3, Wilt 8, Thomas 7, Buckland 3, Ratzlaff 2, Smith 2, Meadows 4, Rush 2, Gill 3, Whitehead 10.

DCLA — McKee 7, M. Muegge 11, K. Muegge 8, Scott 10, Jeffries 6, Blanton 20, Swaggart 1, Golay 4, Starr 14.

Class B Regional

At Paden

Winners bracket

LOMEGA 95, BOKOSHE 55

BOKOSE    20    17    10    8    —    55

LOMEGA    16    33    24    22    –    95

Bokoshe — McFarland 11, Tarylor 19, Silva 9, Perry 9, Holly 6, Sails 1.

Lomega — LaGasse 31, Mendel 15, Duffy 15, Glazier 13, Turner 6, Drake 5, Clayton 4, DeLeon 3, Meier 2.



Class A Regional

at Barnsdall

Winners bracket

WOODLAND 53, WELCH 23

Class B Regionals

At Shidler

COPAN 64, MULHALL ORLANDO 47

Class A Regional

At Fort Supply

Winners bracket

TEXHOMA 50, SEILING 45

Boys Prep Basketball

Class B Regional

At Cushing

Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.