The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

February 12, 2013

Local scores for 2-13-13

ENID, Okla. — CAC Standings

Men

NOC Tonkawa    11-2

Connors    10-4

Murray State    10-3

NOC Enid    8-6

NEO    7-7

Eastern    6-8

Western    5-7

Redlands    5-9

Seminole    4-9

Carl Albert    1-13

Women

Eastern    12-2

NOC Enid    10-4

NEO    10-4

Murray State    9-4

Redlands    9-5

Western    5-7

Seminole    5-8

Connors    5-9    

Carl Albert    5-9

NOC Tonkawa    1-13

PREP BASKETBALL

Late Monday

BOYS

CHISHOLM 75,TONKAWA 68

Chisholm 16 16 13 16 14 — 75

Tonkawa  10 16 18 17 7 — 68

Chisholm: Caleb Lang 18; Reid Weber 17; Trevor Galusha 12; Austin Grieshober 10; Danner Kiernan 8; Bryson Rolfe 7; Luke Ball 3

 Tonkawa: Chantay Sigwing 17; Jay Garrison 15; Kiefer Starr 13; Trent Ellis 10; Ryan Fehring 9; Brekken Grein 2; Ben Hook 2

GIRLS

TONKAWA 51, CHISHOLM 31

PREP BASKETBALL STANDINGS

FINAL

Cherokee Strip

Girls

Burlington        6-1

Timberlake        6-1

Lomega        5-2

DCLA        5-2

Medford        3-4

Cherokee        2-5

Ringwood        1-6

Kremlin-Hillsdale    0-7

Boys

Burlington        6-1

Cherokee        5-2

DCLA        5-2

Lomega        4-3

Ringwood         4-3

Medford        3-4

Timberlake        1-6

Kremlin-Hillsdale    0-7

89er Conference

Girls

Alva        6-0

Fairview        4-2

Chisholm        2-4

Blackwell        0-6

Boys

Alva        5-1

Blackwell        4-2

Fairview        3-3

Chisholm        0-6

Orient

Girls

Timberlake        7-0

Burlington        6-1

Mooreland        5-2

Cherokee        4-3

Ringwood        3-4

Cimarron        2-5

Waynoka        1-6

Aline-Cleo        0-7

Boys

Cherokee        6-1

Burlington        5-2

Cimarron        5-2

Mooreland        5-2

Ringwood        4-3

Timberlake        2-5

Waynoka        1-6

Aline-Cleo        0-7

Skeltur

Girls

Pond Creek-Hunter    7-0

Pioneer        5-2

Garber        5-2

Waukomis        5-2

Dover        3-4

Covington-Douglas        2-5

Drummond        1-6

Cimarron        0-7

Boys

Pond Creek-Hunter        6-1

Drummond        5-2

Garber        5-2

Pioneer        5-2

Covington-Douglas        2-5

Cimarron        2-5

Waukomis        2-5

Dover         1-6

Three Rivers

Girls

Okarche        6-0

Thomas        5-1

Hennessey        4-2

Thomas        5-1

Cashion        2-4

Okeene        2-4

Watonga        2-4

Crescent        0-6

Boys

Crescent        5-1

Thomas        4-2

Okarche        4-2

Hennessey        3-3

Okeene        3-3

Watonga        1-5

Cashion        1-5

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.