The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

December 6, 2012

Local scores for 12-07-12


Enid News and Eagle

— NOC ENID

Women

NOC ENID 64, SEMINOLE 59



SEMINOLE    25    34    —    59

NOC ENID    37    27    —    64



Seminole — Price 16, Coulibaly 11, Rosado 11, Kelemete 6, Holbert 5, Walck 5, Freeman 3, Hurley 2.

NOC Enid — Swanson 13, Wallace 12, Bates 12, Beasler 9, Hough 8 Crowl 6, Melvin 2, Eaton 2.

Men

NOC ENID 77, SEMINOLE 69



SEMINOLE    31    38    — 69

NOC ENID    34    43    —    77



Seminole — Samuel 33, Bellinger 13, Bowlers 7, Wright 6, Love 5, Camargo 2, Saunders 2, Osama 1.

NOC Enid — Brooks 30, Farmer 10, Qualls 10, Espinoza 7, Poitier 6, Williams 5, Brown 4, Bigum 4, Lewis 1.



EHS PLAINSMEN

Tahlequah Tournament

COWETA 63, ENID 52



ENID    8    9    16    19    —    52

COWETA    9    19    15    20    —    63



COWETA: Gunther 18, Caleb. Norris 13, Z. Norris 9 Roberson 8, Fwbony 7, Holmes 2, Ross 2, Graham 2

ENID: Baker 15, Banks 13, Jackson 8, Moore 6, Finley 4, D. Parker 3, K. Parker 2, Walker 1



EHS PACERS

Lady Bulldog Classic

at Alva

ENID 57, NORTHWEST CLASSEN 32



CLASSEN    6    9    6    11     —     32

ENID    18    8    12    19    —    57



CLASSEN: Dixon 13, Wilson 6, Chandler 5, Blakely 5, Jones 2, Braxton 1.

ENID: Chelf 19, Lee 19, Enmeier 10, Pierce 6, Bay 3



PREP BASKETBALL

OBA Prep Classic

Boys

OKARCHE 66, OBA JV 27



OBA JV    7    11    3    6    —    27

OKARCHE    15    14    25    12    —    66



OBA JV — Kristian Stitt 13, Camden Roggow 8, Baylor Boyd 2, Manny Walker 2, Landry Castillo 2.

Okarche — Elijah Petty 15, Sam Grellner 14, Kyle Rother 10, Bennett Oshman 9, Hunter Frisby 9, John Schaefer 8, Wyatt Carter 6, Ben Annuschat 4, Shay Pratt 3, Christopher Rund 1.



ALVA 65, WICHITA 50



ALVA    16    20    15    14    —    65

WICHITA    14    15    10    11    —    50



Alva — Cody Forell 15, Riley Hess 15, Lane Madsen 10, Trevor Johnson 7, Cade Pfleider 7, Riley Duncan 4, Jeremiah Bozeman 3, Ty Hooper 2, Daulton Manning 2.

Wichita — Weston Warden 14, Nolan Rose 13, Levi Peffly 9, Matthew LeBegue 6, Brendon Mellinger 3, Brennan Moeder 3, Gavin Rose 2.



OBA 48 RIPLEY 47



RIPLEY    15    8    15    9    —    47

OBA    8    10    14    16    —    48



RIPLEY: Ladd 19, Jardot 2, Gosney 2, Watts 4, Twoguns 2, Grimfield 18

OBA: Whitson 6, Atwood 14, Jantz 4, Eaton 9, White 15



CHISHOLM 44, PIONEER 34



CHISHOLM    8    15    15    6    —    44

PIONEER    6    12    9    7    —    34



CHISHOLM: Rolfe 12, Lang 13, Weber 8, Ball 2, Kiernan 9

PIONEER: McNaughton 8, Lamunyon 1, Chain 2, Gabriel 11, Denker 10, Rogers 2

OBA Prep Classic

Girls

OKARCHE 72, OBA JV 18



OBA JV    3    2    6    7    —    18

OKARCHE    28    14    18    12    —    72



OBA JV — Savannah Price 7, Abby Potter 3, Abbey Nightengale 2, Elisha Coffin 2, Kendra Kroeker 2, Joslyn Austin 2.

Okarche — Madison Lee 15, Kenadey Grellner 11, Natasha Heupel 10, Morgan Vogt 10, Madi Grellner 7, Maddie Wofford 5, Chelsea Mueggenborg 4, Skylar Spomer 4, Taylor Bomhoff 2, Macy Burge 2, Rae Grellner 2.



ALVA 58, OBA 15



OBA    6    0    4    5    —    15

ALVA    22    14    14    8    —    58



OBA — Erin Coffin 4, Anna Zander 3, Madison Price 3,  Brooke Wayman 2, Hope Shreve 2, Katie Irwin 1.

Alva — Lora Riley 13, Jaden Hobbs 13, Nicole Ritter 10, Bailey Forell 10, Rozlynn Murrow 4, Morgan Shiever 3, Kally Gordon 3, Carrie Walls 2.



CHISHOLM 37, WICHITA 36



CHISHOLM    11    11    1    8    —    37

WICHITA    7    7    9    13    —    36



CHISHOLM: Middleton 1, McCary 2, Galusha 13, Mirelez 4, Gruber 6, Raynor 11

WICHITA: Tibbets 3, Collins 7, Sidwell 17, Snow 4, Sanchez 5



RIPLEY 49, PIONEER 31



RIPLEY    17    9    12    11    —    49

PIONEER    5    8    6    12    —    31



RIPLEY: McKnight 11, Lefthand 4, Ladd 21, Eslinger 13

PIONEER: Flavel 4, Yerian 5, McVey 4, Koontz 10, Mann 6, Woolsey 2





Northwestern Prep Classic

Boys

BURLINGTON 66, ALINE-CLEO 35



A-C    4    10    4    17    —    35

BURLINGTON    20    17    22    7    —    66



A-C: Robinson 11, Lesta 6, Dobbs 6, Stokes 5, Doty 3, Swinney 2, Jackson 2

Burlington: Newlin 21, Stewart 16, Gosselin 12, Ellerback 7, Ross 4, talbott 3, Flackman 3



DRUMMOND 75, FREEDOM 35



FREEDOM    13    10    8    4    —    35

DRUMMOND    29    12    26    8    —    75



Freedom: Stahlman 12, Saitta 8, C. Mullins 4, Yeh 4, R. Mullins 3, Heald 3, Wilcox 1

Drummond: Kokojan 22, Welch 22, Wilson 10, Jankey 5, Rodenberg 4, Wilson 4, Menendez 2, Jimenez 2, Mack 2, Soloman 2



CHEROKEE 39, SOUTH CENTRAL 30



SOUTH CENTRAL    4    7    4    15    —    30

CHEROKEE    7    7    15    10    —    39



SC: Alexander 15, Cook 6, Knorade 4, Brooks 3, Lohrding 2

Cherokee: DeWitt 13, Huckabee 12, McKinnon 8, Guffy 3, Schanbacher 2, Bowman 1



SOUTH BARBER 54, WAYNOKA 13



WAYNOKA    2    2    4    5    —    13

SOUTH BARBER    17    8    15    4    —    54



Waynoka: Bence 3,  Hinderliter 2, Meriwether 2, Baird 2, Goucher 2, Long 2

South Barber: Yandel 18, Reeves 10, Hitchcock 8, Roberts 6, Thurman 3, Donaldson 3, Girty 2, Hoch 2, Schultz 2



Northwestern Prep Classic

Girls

BURLINGTON 51, ALINE-CLEO 24



A-C    2    5    5    12    —    24

BURLINGTON    16    19    10    6    —    51



A-C: Beckwith 19, Miller 2, Davidson 2, Gahr 1

Burlington: Rieger 30, Nall 6, S. Garvie 4, K. Garvie 3, Armbruster 2, Vore 2, James 2



CHEROKEE 33, DRUMMOND 26



CHEROKEE    6    11    8    8    —    33

DRUMMOND    7    9    9    1    —    26



Cherokee: Hawkins 10, Wright 6, N. Unruh 6, J. Unruh 5, Schanbacher 4, Wilhite 2

Drummond: Morrison 11, Stewart 6, Armour 5, Perry 3, Cutruzulla 1



SOUTH CENTRAL 51, FREEDOM 19



SOUTH CENTRAL    14    13    16    8    —    51

FREEDOM    1    9    2    7    —    19



SC: Ediger 14, Harris 12, Jellison 11, Unruh 6 , Bayne 6, Rivero 2

Freedom: Eden 14, Mullins 3, Reed 2



SOUTH BARBER 51, WAYNOKA 26



WAYNOKA    10    0    11    5    —    26

SOUTH BARBER    14    19    15    3    —    51



Waynoka: Hull 9, Wilcox 6, Rankin 4, Wells 3, Mattox 2, Phillips 2

South Barber: Denton 9, Daughhetee 9, Clark 8, M. Koblitz 8, P. Koblitz 5, Blick 4, Clark 4, Hitchcock 2, Anderson 2



Frontier Shootout

Girls

FRONTIER 52, GARBER 46



FRONTIER    14    21    9    8    —    52

GARBER    10    16    7    13    —    46



FRONTIER: Nelson 3, Ingmire 4, Molina 2, Buntt 3, Goodman 12, Pappan 10,

Gum 18

GARBER: Pralle 8, Bolin 6, Terry 12, Leathers 12, Collins 8



Mooreland Holiday Classic

Boys

SAYRE 48, WAUKOMIS 35



SAYRE    9    11    9    19    –    48

WAUKOMIS    13    6    2    14    –    35



Sayre: Rippetoe 16, Varnell 13, Heinz 8, Swick 6, Tosh 3, Robinson 2

Waukomis: Click 10, Cook 6, Crites 6, Terrell 5, Howard 4, Harrington 4



FT SUPPLY 69, SHARON-MUTUAL 44



FORT SUPPLY    14    25    20    10    —    69

S-M    10    11    9    11    —    44



Fort: Hunter 9, Monday 2, Wright 16, T. Woolfolk 8, Kornele 12, K. Woolfolk 22

S-M: Baker 7, Harper 6, Campbell 18, Taylor 4, Williams 9



RINGWOOD 45, VICI 36



VICI    6    15    6    9    —    36

RINGWOOD    13    9    7    16    —    45



Vici: Devin 6, Al-M 3, Evans 8, Altimirano 5, Altimirano 6, Ramirez 2, Key 6

Ringwood: Moehele 7, Schroeder 1, Rezendez 4, Navaro 1, Barcenas 15, Swart 13, Gomez 2, Aguillar 2



Mooreland Holiday Classic

Girls

MOORELAND 49, FORT SUPPLY 36



FORT SUPPLY    10    9    11    6    —    36

MOORELAND    17    10    21    11    —    49

Fort Supply: Bryant 14, Jones 2, Newton 2, Pittman 2, Woodard 16

Mooreland: Smith 4, Roper 5, Wilson 14, Meyers 11, Kenny 7, Steuart 6, Suggs 12



VICI 84, RINGWOOD 24



RINGWOOD    6    3    8    7    —    24

VICI    28    13    20    23    —    84



Ringwood: Johnson 2, Folger 3, Randolph 3, Farrand 4, Palmer 6, Nakvinda 2, Schaefer 4

Vici: Tyree 18, Sanderson 6, Taylor 7, Gregory 7, Kennedy 17, Lee 6, Boatman 10, Evans 5, Salsbury 2, Cook 6

SHAR-MUTUAL 66, WAUKOMIS 56



SHARON-MUTUAL    26    17    13    10 —    66

WAUKOMIS    7    22    12    15 —    56



S-M: Phillips 2, Thompson 3, Schmelling 22, Phillips 12, Cooper 4, Steadman 2, Schmidt 3, Little 6, Long 12

Waukomis: Perry 10, Mack 12, Harris 30, Kokojan 4



SAYRE 55, MOORELAND JV 26



SAYRE    18    13    13    11    —    55

MOORELAND JV    6    3    8    9    —    26



Sayre: Summers 7, Grand 9, Stafford 11, Moore 5, Johnson 2, Brinkley 4, Easter 14, Kietley 1, Snyder 2

Mooreland: Hamm 5, Gregory 3, Pore 4, Barnett 5, Gomez 9



Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

Boys

SOUTH HAVEN 71, MEDFORD 37



S. HAVEN    10    17    28    16    —    71

MEDFORD    8    13    10    6    —    37



SH: Lowe 4, Harris 4, Yunker 10, Hawkins 8, Culay 10, Upton 5, Byers 9, Schuster 2, Ray 15 Moreland 4,

MEDFORD: Misak 10, Kilain 11, Webb 6, Banks 2, Schesuster 2, States 2, Garza 4,



M-ORLANDO 66, PC-HUNTER 59



M-O    13    14    19    20    —    66

PC-H    14    6    11    28    —    59



M-O: Schwartz 1, Hadley 14, Taylor 7, Trenton 7, Boatright 6, Cameron 23, Woolery 8

PC-H: T. Krittenbrink 9, Rayner 15, Peck 8, B. Krittenbrink 11, Styles 12, Galliton 4



Pond Creek-Hunter Tournament

Girls

PC-HUNTER 62, SOUTH HAVEN 32



SOUTH HAVEN    8    10    12    2    —    32

PC-HUNTER    6    20    22    14    —    62



S. Haven: Barlow 12, White 7, Tanner 6, Parks 3, Harris 2, Jacobs 2

PC-H: Jones 32, Holcomb 11, McKee 10, Davis 4, Howard 3, Taylor 2



TIMBERLAKE 42, DCLA 39



TIMBERLAKE    8    10    12    12    —    42

DCLA    9    11    2    17    —    39



TIMBERLAKE: Adkinsson 2, Leforce 2, Parker 15, Severin 11, Castle 5, Clift 7

DCLA: M. Muegge 6, Scott 8, Jeffries 4, Blanton 16, Golay 2, Stacy 3



Canton Tournament

Girls

CANTON 58, CIMARRON 36

FARGO 54, FAIRVIEW JV 33



Canton Tournament

Boys

CALUMET 88, LOMEGA 36

CANTON 37, FAIRVIEW JV 32