The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

January 25, 2013

Radio-TV for 1-26-13

ENID, Okla. — Saturday

Prep Basketball

11:30 a.m. — Enid boys vs. Yukon, KGWANews.com

7 p.m. — Enid girls vs. Deer Creek Edmond-McGuinness winner, KGWA (960 AM)

Skeltur Tournament — Girls, noon, consolation finals, Dover vs. Drummond; 3 p.m., 3rd place Waukomis vs. Pioneer and 6, Championship, Garber vs. Pond Creek-Hunter. Boys, 1:30 p.m., consolation finals, Covington-Douglas vs. Cimarron ; 4:30, 3rd, Pond Creek-Hunter vs.  Drummond and 7:30 p.m., Championship, Garber vs. Pioneer, all on KCRC (1390 AM)

Cherokee Strip Tournament — Girls, 10 a.m., 7th place, Ringwood vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale; 12:40, consolation finals, Medford vs. Cherokee; 3:20, 3rd, Timberlake vs. Burlington and 6 p.m., Championship, DCLA vs. Lomega . Boys,  11:20 a.m., 7th place, Kremlin-Hillsdale vs. Timberlake; 2, consolation finals, DCLA vs. Ringwood; 4:40, 3rd place, Lomega vs.  Burlington; 7:20, Championship, Cherokee vs. Medford, KXLS (95.7 FM)

College Basketball

Noon — Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia, KNID (107.1 FM)

Includes Suddenlink: ESPN, channel 25; ESPN2, channel 26;

TBS, channel 41; WGN, channel 10; FOX Sports, channel 37

Saturday

College Basketball

Noon — West Virginia at Oklahoma State, ESPNU

3 p.m. — Oklahoma at Kansas, ESPN

11 a.m. — Louisville at Georgetown, ESPN

11 a.m. — Ohio State at Penn State, ESPN2

Noon — Maryland at Duke, Channel 9

12:30 p.m. — Kansas State at Iowa State, Channel 7 (KOCB)

12:30 p.m. — Arkansas at South Carolina, Channel 73

1 p.m. — Alabama at Tennessee, ESPN2

1 p.m. — Marshall at Memphis, FOX Sports

3 p.m. — Baylor at TCU, Channel 7 (KOCB)

3 p.m. — LSU at Kentucky, Channel 73

3 p.m. — Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee, ESPN2

3 p.m. — UCLA at Arizona State, FOX Sports

5 p.m. — Temple at Butler, ESPN2

5 p.m. — Georgia at Texas A&M, FOX Sports

6 p.m. — North Carolina at North Carolina State, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Florida at Mississippi State, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Mississippi at Auburn, Channel 73

9 p.m. — Replay of UCLA at Arizona State, Channel 73

Women’s College Basketball

11 a.m. — Oklahoma at Baylor, FOX Sports

Pro Basketball

6 p.m. — Bulls at Wizards, WGN

Prep Football

7 p.m. — Replay of 5A Championship, Carl Albert vs. Tulsa East Central, FOX Sports

Tennis

2 a.m. — Australian Open men’s championship, ESPN2

Golf

3:30 a.m. — Final round of Qatar Masters, Golf Channel

Noon — Third round of Farmers Insurance Open, Golf Channel

2 p.m. — Third round of Farmers Insurance Open, Channel 9

Mixed Marital Arts

7 p.m. — UFC bouts, featherweights, Koch vs. Lamas; lightweights, Pettis vs. Cerrone; heavyweights, Jackson vs. Teixeria and Johnson vs. Dodson, Channel 8 (KOKH)

Extreme Sports

1 p.m. and  8 p.m. — X-Games, ESPN

3 p.m. — X-Games, Channel 5

Figure Skating

2 p.m. — U.S. Championships, Channel 4

General

10:30 a.m. — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports

 

1
Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.