The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

January 8, 2013

Local scores for 1-09-13


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fairview 65 Watonga 27



WATONGA    11    6    3    7    —    27

FAIRVIEW    21    9    17    18    —    65



Watonga — Flynn 8, Roberts 6. Richey 5, Rolf 4, Jones 2, Schenk 2.

Fairview — Mason 16, Van Meter 15, Reese 9, Martens 7, Smith 6, Hutchinson 4, Tucker 3, Berlingeri 2, Schiska 2, Wedel 1.



DCLA 75, MEDFORD 38



MEDFORD    8    8    8    14    —    38

DCLA    23    19    12    21    —75



Medford — Cripe 15, Osborn 11, Quinlan 4, Perkins 2, Arthurs 2, Soper 2

DCLA — Blanton 20, Starr 17, Jeffries 10, Scott 9, McKee 8, Stacy 5, M. Muegge 4, K. Muegge 2



ALINE-CLEO 45, WAYNOKA 39



WAYNOKA     10    12    9    4    4    —    39

A-C                 9    6    14    6    10    –    45



Waynoka — C. Mattox 8, M. Mattox 6, Tyson 1, Hull 7, Wells 2, Rankin 13.

Aline-Cleo — Beckwith 15, Gahr 24, Tomlinson 4, Miller 2.



PIONEER 50, DOVER 32



DOVER    9    9    7    7    —    32

PIONEER    9    14    13    14    —    50



Dover — Walker 7, Johnson 7, Tucker 4, Smilee 4, Brewer 4, Beck 2, Rios 4.

Pioneer — Woolsey 5, Johnson 2, Flavell 12, Mann 7, Koontz 7, Vaughn 14, Simunek 3.



LOMEGA 69, KREM-HILLSDALE 41



LOMEGA    19    17    22    11    –    69

K-H    7    19    2    13    —41



Lomega — Scheer 2, Turner 2, Geis 3, Meier 1, LaGasse 22, Drake 2, Clayton 6, DeLeon 2, Glazier 6, Mendel 14, Duffy 9.

Kremlin -Hilsldale — Regier 6, Wuerflein 7, Gabriel 3, Blythe 4, Davis 7, Bench 4, Burris 5, Mitchell 5.



ALVA 49, BLACKWELL 27



BLACKWELL    2    5    10    10    -    27

ALVA    10    13    20    6    –    49



Blackwell — Arnold 13, Calderon 10, Simunek 2, Ashford 2.

Alva — Hobbs 18, Ritter 14, Ferrell 7, Hadwiger 4, Bryant 2, Sievers 2.



TIMBERLAKE 54, PC-HUNTER 43



TLAKE    8    9    17    20     —    54

PC-H    13    12    9    9    —43



Timberlake — Clift 14, Castle 13, Adkisson 10, Severin 8, Parker 6, LeForce 3.

Pond Creek-Hunter — Jones 13, Ferguson 13, McKee 9, Halcomb 8.



WAUKOMIS 72, CIMARRON 38



CIMARRON    11    10    10    7    —    38

WAUKOMIS    19    16    20    17    —    72



Cimarron: Theilen 16, McCartney 9, Lee 7, Marlett 4, Gardner 2

Waukomis: Harris 16, K. Mack 16, Perry 13, Eck 11, M. Mack 6, Metcalf 4, Kokojan 4, Jones 2



CHEROKEE 59, RINGWOOD 48



CHEROKEE    12    19    12    16    —    59

RINGWOOD    15    13    6    14    —    48



Cherokee — N. Unruh 24, Hawkins 19, J. Unruh 9, Schanbacher 4, Wright 3.

Ringwood — Schaffer 18, Folger 9, Johnson 7, Schmidt 6, Randolph 5, Lawless 2, Palmer 1.



MOORELAND 53, SHARN-MUTUAL 33



MOORELAND    12    11    14    16    —    53

S-M    9    4    9    11    —    33



Mooreland — Adams 2, Roper 10, Wilson 10, Myers 26, Stubbs 5.

Sharon-Mutual — Schmeling 3, Phillips 18, Cottom 3, Cooper 5, Long 4.



OKEENE 45, CANTON 38



PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

FAIRVIEW 79, WATONGA 28



WATONGA    9    5    7    7    —    28

FAIRVIEW    15    17    28    19    —    79



Watonga — Pendleton 14, Reyes 5, O’Dell 4, Williams 3, White 2.

Fairview — Kippenberger 22, Nightengale 8, McCue 8, Fast 7, Christopher 8, Baldwin 6, Dillard 5, Cusack 4, Kahn 3, Jones 3, Schlotthauer 2, Kliewer 2, Smith 1.



RINGWOOD 56, CHEROKEE 45



CHEROKEE    6    17    12    10    —    45

RINGWOOD    8    9    15    21    –    56



Cherokee —DeWitt 21, Huckabee 11, Schanbacher 8, Argraves 3, McKinnon 2.

Ringwood — Barcenas 22, Swart 16, Aguilar 7, Navarro 5, R. Resendiz 4, Broomfield 2.



WAUKOMIS 60, CIMARRON 52



CIMARRON    15    19    6    12    —    52

WAUKOMIS    17    17    13    13    —    60



Cimarron: Seelke 19, Watkins 13, Hurst 9, Brackage 6, Tidings 5

Waukomis: Crites 21, Terrell 14, Lawson 12, Click 8, Howard 5



PIONEER 67, DOVER 27



DOVER    8    8    5    6    —    27

PIONEER    15    19    18    15—    67



Dover — Pacheco 2, Obesa 4, Gomez 2, Hernandez 4, Randle 8, Rogers 4, L. Albarado 3.

Pioneer — McNaughton 2, Lamunyon 7, Chain 3, Metcalf 3, Gabriel 23, Denker 14, Green 4, Koontz 11.



ALINE-CLEO 53, WAYNOKA 50



WAYNOKA    11    13    11    7    8    —    50

A-C                9    13    13    7    11    —    53



Waynoka — Hinderliter 9, Merriweather 17, Darr 2, Budy 3, Green 17, Reed 2.

Aline-Cleo — Robinson 14, J. Dobbs 5, Swinney 6, Stokes 15, Lesta 2, N. Dobbs 11.





PC-HUNTER 81, TIMBERLAKE 22



TLAKE    6    5    5    6    —    22

PC-H    27    17    21    16    — 81



Timberlake — Nichols 2, Henderson 3, Robinson 3, Seaman 3, Dungan 2, Fishback 3, Buller 6.

PC-Hunter — Lorenz 7, T. Krittenbrink 2, Semrad 3, Irvin 4, Rayner 12, Peck 4, B. Krittenbrink 8, Surratt 2, Grimes 6, Styles 23, Galliton 10.



LOMEGA 44, KREM-HILLSDALE 31



LOMEGA    16    17    4    7    —    44

KREMLIN    4    7    14    6    —    31



LOMEGA - Lukasek 2, Lemon 4, Kale 7, Negro 2, Mowery 6, Hunt 6, Dyck 17

KREMLIN: Lizar 5, Pierce 10, Voth 4, Olmstead 6, Stubblefield 2, Bittle 2, Pekrul 2



DCLA 43, MEDFORD 38



MEDFORD    15    5    13    5     —    38

DCLA    13    7    12    11    —    43



Medford — Tanner Misak 17, Ryan Kilian 9, Robbie Webb 5, Jacob States 4, Kenny Thompson 2.

DCLA — Whitehead 20, Thompson 15, Cunningham 2, Muegge 1, L. Williams 5.



ALVA 67, BLACKWELL 45



BLACKWELL    9    6    18    12    —    45

ALVA    25    13    16    13    —    67



Blcak: Demuth 12, Wachel 3, Johnson 2, Hubbard 10, Sosa 6, Wooderson 7, Shephard 5

Alva: Hooper 3, Johnson 6, Duncan 2, Hess 14, Matson 4, Forell 9, Martin 14, Pfleider 15



OKEENE 75, CANTON 50