The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

August 22, 2013

Enid harriers please coach

(Continued)

ENID, Okla. —

Enid Invitational

Girls

Team scoring — Edmond Memorial 44, Sand Springs 100, Stillwater 107, Perry 109, Enid 131, Hennessey 134, Thomas 224, Ponca City 247, Woodward 255.

Individual — 1. Morgan Long, Sand Springs, 5:42.85; 2. Jaclyn Hummel, Edmond Memorial, 15:45; 3. Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 5:53; 4. Clara O’Connor, Edmond Memorial, 5:53; 5. Abby Resendiz, Enid, 6:17; 6. Tess O’Connor, Edmond Memorial, 6:20; 7. Rylee Bellmon, Perry, 6:23; 8. Sarah Garvie, Burlington, 6:25; 9. Tyler Berge, Enid, 6:26.41; 10. Jessica Blanton, DCLA, 6:26.81; 11. Dali Atchley, Perry, 6:32; 12. Angel Fitch, Stillwater, 6:33; 13. Westyn McKinley, 6:35; 14. Arely Tarango, Hennessey, 6:42; 15. Jennier Chapman, Edmond Memorial, 6:44; Eva Addy, Stillwater, 6:44; 17. Arlin Glennie, Edmond Memorial, 6:49; 18. Vanessa Piedra, Thomas, 6:50.24; 19. Catherine Petty, Stillwater, 6:50.56; 20. Alex Davis, Sand Springs, 6:55.46.

Other Area — 22. Kirsten Benson, Hennessey, 6:58; 25. Hailey Vaverka, Hennessey, 7:03; 26. Arely Ramirez, Enid, 7:11; 29. Cassidy Adams, Kingfisher, 7:15; 30. Mary Boden, Kingfisher, 7:18.49; 33. Maggie Moery, Hennessey, 7:20.80; 35. Bailey Price, Kingfisher, 7:23; 37. Sydnee  Gerken, Kingfisher, 7:25.42; 38. Gabrielle Dick, Enid, 7:25.49; 39. Laura Quimby, Woodward, 7:25.69; 40. Diana Gonzales, Hennessey, 7:27.82; 43. Jacycie Authors, Woodward, 7:35; 52. Liz Chavez, Hennessey, 7:57.84; 53. Irene DeLaTorre, Enid, 7:35.42; 54. Hannah McGraw, Woodward, 8:01; 58. Taylor Freed, Woodward, 8:27.64; 60. Megan Courtney, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 8:49; 61. Cassidy Mudd, Woodward, 9:15

Enid JV Girls — 6. Cristal Rangel, 7:22; 13. Kirsten Mazza, 8:03; 22. Morgan Cline, 8:28

Boys

Team — Stillwater 27, Kingfisher 69, Perry 86, Enid 112, Ponca City 123, Sand Springs 134.

Individual — 1. Alan Murphey, Kingfisher, 10:59; 2. Zac Porterfield, Stillwater, 11:01; 3. Colt Looper, Perry, 11:23; 4. Bo Frohock, Stillwater, 11:28.20; 5. Garrett Wallace, Enid, 11:39.21; 6. Jay Ogle, Stillwater, 11:50.22; 7. Jacob Ellis, Stillwater, 11:55; 8. Nathan Hermann, Stillwater, 12:04; 9. Chad Kenkel, Stillwater, 12:07; 10. Sam Walter, Kingfisher, 12:09; 11. Geoff Hogan, Perry, 12:10; 12. Payton McNabb, Perry, 12:11; 13. Gavin Lack, Enid, 12:15; 14. Sam Hunt, Sand Springs, 12:17; 15. Logan Sigl, Kingfisher, 12:17.8; 16. Scott Freleaven, Ponca City, 12:18.3; 17. Ace Thomsen, Thomas, 12:18.9; 18. Jake Taylor, Enid, 12:21; 19. Dakota Hart, Kingfisher, 12:24; 20. Nathan Yoder, Thomas, 12:27

Other area — 24, Hector Savedo, Kingfisher, 12:55; 6. Shawn Ramirez, Kingfisher, 13:17; 30. Haedyn Bell, Woodward, 13:30; 31. Zac Quimby, Woodward, 13:31; 34. Joe Keithly, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 13:39; 36. Haynes Lafferty, Kingfishe, 13:58; 37. Nate House, Enid, 14:04; 39. Troy Gray, Enid, 14:25; 41. Paul Courtney, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 14:41; 43. Justin Lippard, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 14:47; 48. D.J. Toelle, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 15:43; 51. Shane DeLong, Woodward, 18:03; 52. Joey Hudson, Kremlin-Hillsdale, 19:15

 

Enid JV — 9. Ethan Atwood, 14:49; 13. Adam Ross, 26:33; 19. Nathan Sargent, 17:15

Text Only
Sports
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.