The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

April 7, 2014

Medford Invitational track results


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Medford Invitational

Girls

Team — Tonkawa 112, Wichita Home School 108, Crossings Christian 96, Okeene 49, Coyle 46, Garber 42, Timberlake 37, Cherokee 32, Pond Creek-Hunter 32, Woodland 27, Medford 18, Oilton 12, Burlington 10, Waynoka 8, Morrison 8, Frontier 6, Dover 2, DCLA 2, Crossings Christian B 1

3,200 — 1. Lingg, Wichita, 13:03.92; 2. Davis, PC-Hunter, 13:29.12; 3. Wright, Cherokee, 13:37.97

Long Jump — 1. Barr, PC-Hunter, 15-9; 2. Roberts, Wichita, 15-3; 3. Parker, Timberlake, 14-7

400 — 1. Reese, Tonkawa, 59.34; 2. O. Westfahl, Okeene, 1:07.19; 3. Harris, Wichita, 1:07.72

3,200 Relay — 1. Tonkawa, 10:53.29; 2. Okeene, 11:12.56; 3. Cherokee, 11:29.94

1,600 Relay — 1. Tonkawa, 4:17.57; 2. Crossing Christian, 4:26.51; 3. Wichita Home School, 4:33.40

Shot Put — 1.Cripe, Medford, 35-1 1/4; 2. Rankin, Waynoka, 34-11/4; 3. Newport, Wichita Home School, 33-3 1/2

100 — 1. Taylor, Wichita, 16.22; 2. Gottschaemmer, 16.34; 3. Roberts, 17.29

Discus — 1. Newport, Wichita, 101-1; 2. Haffner, Okeene, 88-10; 3. Soo, Crossings Christian, 78-8

100 — 1. Aska, Coyle, 13.12; 2. Smalley, Coyle, 13.27; 3. Sauer, Crossings Christian, 13.44

1,600 Relay — 1. Crossing Christian, 52.81; 2. Coyle, 54.75; 3. Garber, 55.57

High Jump — 1. Gottschaemmer, Wichita, 5-4; 2. Brannen, Garber, 4-10; 3. Burgess, Tonkawa, 4-10

200 — 1. Shivers, Crossings Christian, 25.78; 2. Cardwell, Oilton, 28.20; 3. Garis, Garber, 28.50

800 — 1. Reese, Tonkawa, 2:23.46; 2. Garvie, Burlington, 2:40.99; 3. Hawkins, Cherokee, 2:42.39

800 Relay — 1. Crossings Christian, 1:52.86; 2. Garber, 1:57.67; 3. Coyle, 1:57.72

300 Hurdles — 1. Taylor, Wichita, 51.15; 2. Sigala, Tonkawa, 53.67; 3. Castle, Timberlake, 53.88

1,600 — 1. Davis, PC-Hunter, 6:03.05; 2. Lingg, Wichita, 6:03.86; 3. Wooten, Crossings Christian, 6:13.95

Pole Vault — 1. Ben, Woodland, 8-6; 2.  Scharnhorst, Woodland, 8-6; 3. LeForce, Timberlake, 7-0





Boys

Team — Cherokee 120, Pond Creek-Hunter 107.5, Ringwood 97, Tonkawa 81, Okeene 59, Wichita Home School 28, Crossings Christian 25, Coyle 24, Woodland 24, Timberlake 22, Medford 18.5, Waynoka 11, Oilton 8, DCLA 7, Burlington 6, Yale 4, Lomega 4, Drummond 4.

Long Jump — 1. McKee, PC-Hunter,18-11; 2. Webb, Medford, 18-10 1/4; 3. Ross, Burlington, 18-0 1/2

High Jump — 1. McClure, Wichita, 6-0; 2. States, Medford, 5-10; 3. Siler, Timberlake, 5-6

1,600 Relay — 1. Tonkawa, 3:43.50; 2 Pond Creek-Hunter, 3:43.83; 3. Okeene, 3:48.12

3,200 Relay — 1. Cherokee, 9:07.87; 2. Tonkawa, 9:09.18; 3. Woodland, 9:17.14

Pole Vault — 1. M. Dobrinski, Okeene, 12-0; 2. Davis, Crossing Christian, 11-6; 3. Blewitt, Timberlake, 9-0

800 Relay — 1. Ringwood, 1:36.99; 2. Pond Creek-Hunter, 1:37.63; 3. Cherokee, 1:38.27

3,200 — 1. Reyes, Tonkawa, 11:22.70; 2. Hutchison, Cherokee, 11:29.98; 3. Summers, Tonkawa, 11:33.18

400 — 1. McLeod, Coyle, 49.66; 2. Henderson, Timberlake, 50.06; 3. Rayner, PC-Hunter, 54.0

Shot Put — 1. Krittenbrink, PC-Hunter, 51-4 1/2; 2. Salinas, Cherokee, 45-9 1/4; 3. Cunningham, DCLA, 43-8 1/2

300 Hurdles — 1. M. Dobrinski, Okeene, 44.13; 2. Castro, Cherokee, 45.74; 3. Swart, Ringwood, 46.05

100 — 1. Comeau, PC-Hunter, 11.38; 2. McLeod, Coyle, 11.52; 3. Gomez, Ringwood, 11.53

800 — 1. T. James, Cherokee, 2:08.23; 2. Resendiz, Ringwood, 2:09.27; 3. Rayner, PC-Hunter, 2:09.79

1,600 — 1. Rodriguez, Ringwood, 4:52.74; 2. Rogers, Woodland, 5:02.43; 3. Szymanski, Crossings Christian, 5:06.13

110 Hurdles — 1. Dobrinski, Okeene, 16.31; 2. McClure, Wichita, 16.64; 3.  Castro, Cherokee, 17.37

400 Relay — 1. Ringwood, 45.69; 2. PC-Hunter, 46.27; 3. Cherokee, 47.52

200 — 1. Castillo, Waynoka, 23.89; 2. Johnson, PC-Hunter, 24.24; 3. Comeau, PC-Hunter, 24.78

Discus — 1. A. James, Cherokee, 135-8; 2. Clacker, Oilton, 110-10; 3. Looper, Tonkawa, 110-9