The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

March 21, 2013

Radio-TV for 3-22-13


Enid News and Eagle

— Radio

Friday

Prep Baseball

3 p.m. — Enid vs. Midwest City, KCRC (1390 AM)

College Basketball

11:15 a.m. — Duke vs. Albany, KCRC (1390 AM)

1:45 p.m. — Creighton vs. Cincinnati, KCRC (1390 AM)

6:20 p.m. — North Carolina vs. Villanova, KCRC (1390 AM)

8:57 p.m. — Minnesota vs. UCLA, KCRC (1390 AM)



TV

Friday

College Basketball

8:20 p.m. — Oklahoma vs. San Diego State, TBS

11:15 a.m. — Albany vs. Duke, Channel 9

11:40 a.m. — Mississippi vs. Wisconsin, Channel 66 (TruTV)

12:40 p.m. — Temple vs. North Carolina State, TBS

1:10 p.m. — Pacific vs. Miami, Fla., Channel 30 (TNT)

1:45 p.m. — Cincinnati vs. Creighton, Channel 9

2:10 p.m. — LaSalle vs. Kansas State, Channel 66 (TruTV)

3:10 p.m. — James Madison vs. Indiana, TBS

3:40 p.m. — Colorado vs. Illinois, Channel 30 (TNT)

5:50 p.m. — Florida Gulf Coast vs. Georgetown, TBS

6:15 p.m. — Iona vs. Ohio State, Channel 9

6:20 p.m. — Villanova vs. North Carolina, Channel 30 (TNT)

6:27 p.m. — Northwestern (La.) State vs. Florida, Channel 66 (TruTV)

8:45 p.m. — Iowa State vs. Notre Dame, Channel 9

8:50 p.m. — Western Kentucky vs. Kansas, Channel 30 (TNT)

8:57 p.m. — Minnesota vs. UCLA, Channel 66 (TruTV)

Pro Basketball

5:30 p.m. — Thunder Insider, FOX Sports

6 p.m. and midnight — Thunder at Magic, FOX Sports

College Baseball

6:30 p.m. — TCU at Oklahoma, Channel 73

Major League Baseball

3 p.m. — Cubs vs. Brewers, WGN

College Football

3 p.m. — Oklahoma Spring Practice Press Conference, FOX Sports

Prep Swimming

9:30 p.m. — Highlights of 6A state meet, FOX Sports

Prep Basketball

9 a.m. — Replay of 3A girls finals, Sulphur vs. Perkins-Tryon, FOX Sports

10:30 a.m. — Replay of 3A boys finals, Okemah vs. Millwood, FOX Sports

Golf

8 a.m. — Second round of Malaysian Open, Golf Channel

11:30 a.m. — First round of Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, Golf Channel

2 p.m. — Second round of Arnold Palmer Invitational, Golf Channel

5:30 p.m. — Second round of Kia Classic, Golf Channel

Soccer

2:55 p.m. — World Cup Qualifier, Spain vs. Finland, ESPN2

9 p.m. — World Cup Qualifier, United States vs. Costa Rica, ESPN

Hockey

Noon — Lunch with the Stars, FOX Sports

Extreme Sports

Noon and 6 p.m. — X-Games, ESPN

General

7:30 a.m. and 9 p.m. — OU Sooner Weekly, track and cross country, FOX Sports

8 a.m. and 10:30 p.m.  — OU Sooner Sports Talk, FOX Sports

4:30 p.m. — Big 12 Showcase, FOX Sports