The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Sports

October 11, 2012

Local scores for 10-12-12

ENID, Okla. — PREP FOOTBALL STANDINGS

6A-1

Team    Dist.    Overall    Pts.    PA

Owasso    3-0    4-2    170    81

Sand Springs    3-0    5-1    184     105

T. Washington    2-1    4-2    123    101

Union    2-1    4-2    213    118

Bartlesville    1-2    3-3    161    154

Stillwater    1-2    3-2    158    185

Enid    0-3    2-4    142    183

Ponca City    0-3    0-6    66    236

This week’s game

Bartlesville at Stillwater

Ponca City at Enid

Tulsa Washington at Owasso

Union at Sand Springs

4A-1

Anadarko    3-0    6-0    230     36

Clinton    2-1    4-2    172     117

Piedmont    2-1    4-2    172    164

Weatherford    2-1    3-3    140    120

Woodward    2-1    3-3    114    138

Elgin    1-2    2-4    157    146

Cache    0-3    1-5    150    244

Elk City    0-3    1-4    61    174

This Week’s Games

Anadarko at Woodward

Elgin at Cache

Piedmont at Clinton

Weatherford at Elk City

3A-1

Kingfisher    3-0    6-0    236     26

Bethel    2-0    2-4    76    185

Heritage Hall          2-1    4-3    195    102

Star Spencer    2-2    3-4    115    122

Newcastle    1-2    2-5    131    213

Centennial    0-2    2-4    112     109

John Marshall    0-3    0-6    58    308

This Week’s Games

Bethel at John Marshall

Kingfisher at Centennial

Heritage Hall 42, St. Mary’s 6

Star Spencer 14, Newcastle 13, 2 OT

2A-1

Alva    3-0    5-1    274    74

Hennessey    2-0    4-2    179     83

Tonkawa    2-1    3-3    92    97

Newkirk    1-1    3-3    120     101

Perry    1-2    2-4    161    235

Chisholm    0-2    3-3    94    155

Pawnee    0-3    1-5    55    175

This Week’s Games

Alva at Newkirk

Chisholm at Perry

Pawnee at Hennessey

Tonkawa, Open Date

A-1

Fairview    3-0    6-0    303     56

Texhoma    3-0    5-0    270    54

Mooreland    2-1    5-1    193     98

Okeene    2-1    3-3    172    148

Hooker    1-2    3-3    200    197

OBA    1-2    1-5     86    244

Beaver    0-3    0-6    114    247

Turpin    0-3    0-6    7    310

This Week’s Games

Hooker at Beaver

Fairview at Mooreland

Okeene at OBA

Turpin at Texhoma

A-2

Thomas    3-0    6-0    229    41

Hollis    2-0    5-0    196    40

Apache    2-1    5-1     218    81

Snyder    1-1    3-3    90    113

Sayre    1-2    1-5    100    242

Cordell    0-2    1-5    93    158

Burns Flat    0-3    0-6    54    224

This Week’s Games

Apache at Snyder

Burns Flat at Cordell

Hollis at Thomas

Sayre, Open

A-3

Crescent    3-0    6-0    265     73

Watonga    3-0    4-2    165    100

Cashion    2-0    6-0    255    122

Carnegie    1-1    2-4    45    227

Pioneer    0-2    0-6    95    279

Crossing Chr.    0-3    1-4    109    134

Minco    0-3    2-4    121     173

This Week’s Games

Minco at Carnegie

Cashion at Watonga

Crescent at Pioneeer

Crossing Christian at Wayne

B-1

Laverne    5-0    6-0    325     64

PC-Hunter    5-0    6-0    306     106

Garber    4-1    5-1    276     118

Cov-Douglas    3-2    4-2    236    164

Merritt    3-2    3-3    208    124

Ringwood    2-3    3-3    242     238

Seiling    2-3    2-4    208    260

Canton    1-4    2-4    170     264

Medford    0-5    0-6    54    323

Waukomis    0-5    1-5    124     310

This Week’s Games

Canton at Seiling

Waukomis at Covington-Douglas

Garber at Laverne

Merritt at Pond Creek-Hunter

Medford at Ringwood

C-1

Forgan    4-0    5-0    240    26

Balko    4-0    5-1    268     133

Buffalo    4-1    4-2    195     162

Sharon-Mutual    3-1    5-1    264    72

Tyrone    2-2    3-4    219    154

Boise City    1-4    1-5    104    246

Shattuck    1-4    1-5    150    240

Waynoka    1-4    1-5    104     273

Goodwell    0-4    0-6    28    282

This Week’s Games

Balko at Goodwell

Tyrone at Boise City

Buffalo at Sharon-Mutual

Waynoka at Forgan

Shattuck, Open Date

C-3

Cherokee    4-0    6-0      346     83

Bart. Wesleyan    4-1    5-1    244    126

DCLA    4-1    4-2    242    182

Krem-Hillsdale    2-2    2-4    122     215

Timberlake    2-2    2-4    156    238

Carney    2-3    2-4    210     240

Prue    1-3    2-4    152    190

Bluejacket    1-3    2-4    250    230

Clare Christian    0-5    0-6    74    326

This Week’s Games

OKC Patriots at Bartlesville Wesleyan

Bluejacket at Claremore Christian

Carney at Prue

Cherokee at DCLA

Kremlin-Hillsdale at Timberlake

Text Only
Sports
Click Here for ENE's March Madness Page
Click here for NASCAR headlines
Sports Photos


Enid News & Eagle sports photos from the month of February 2014. Enjoy all the ENE photos with full access at http://enidnews.smugmug.com.