The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local and State News

May 4, 2013

Tri-State results

(Continued)

Thursday

• Ann Price, Loren Simpson, Piano, I; Kylie Geurkink, Piano, I; William Price, Piano, I; Savannah Price, Piano, I; Elizabeth Price, Piano, I

• Burlington High School, Keyra Clark, C Flute 1AB, I; Lexi Clark, Bb Clarinet 1AB, I; Stewart Gosselin, Tenor Bass Duet 1AB 2, I; Tenor Bass Sextet 1AB 6, I; Mia Botta, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Concert Band 1AB, II

• Burlington Middle School, Treble Quartet 1C 4, II

• Chamberlain Middle School, Will Church, Piano 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, II

• Chisholm High School, Chris Munkres, Trombone 3A, I; Miku Stone, Cornet-Trumpet 3A, I; Hanna Richter, Bb Clarinet 3A, I; Kayleigh Stallcup, Baritone/Euphonium 3A, I; Amanda Jantz, C Flute 3A, I; Herman/Lohan, Mixed Percussion 3A 2, I; Aria Justice, Woodwind Duet 3A 2, I; Megan, Faith, Brass Duet 3A 2, III; Hegan, Rachel, Faith, Brass Trio 3A 3, II; Megan Levendasky Bass (Tuba) 3A, I; Layne Kisling, Cornet-Trumpet 3A, II; Ashley Carter, Percussion Ensemble 3A 2, II;

• Chisholm Middle School, Ethan Renard, Baritone/Euphonium 3C, II; Bree Kisling, C Flute 3C, I; Bailey Hardaway, C Flute 3C 2, I; Jazz Wolfe, Alto Saxophone 3C 1, I; Madilyn Buzzita, Bb Clarinet 3C 1, I; Brent Tilley, Piano 3C, I; Kara Goddard, Piano 3C, I; Bree Kisling, Piano 3C, I; Chisholm Middle School, Reina Stone, Snare Drum 3C, I, and Concert Bells 3C, I

• Cimarron Middle School, Shaelee Sissom, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Rocky Kerl, Trombone 1C, I; Ethan, Lander, Brent, Brass Trio 3C 3, II; Brent, Jacob, Brass Duet 3C 2, II; Kiersten, Katie, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, III; Emily, LeeAnna, Brass Duet 3C 2, I; Allie, Braden, Lauren, Madilyn, Brass Quartet  3C 4, II; Deklan, Zac, Ryan, Mixed 6 total 3C 6, I; Mason Myers, Trombone 3C, II; Emily Hall, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Poslick, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Sarah Salliday, C Flute 1C, I

• Covington Douglas Elementary School, Sam McTrusty, Snare Drum, III

• Covington Douglas Middle School, Christian Williams, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Phillip Nunley, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II Dalton James, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Savannah Phillips, Alto Saxophone 1C, I; Juanita Carter, C Flute 1C, II; Raven Whitmire, C Flute 1C, I; Summer Boyton, Bb Clarinet 1C, I

• Covington Douglas High School, Matt Hicks, Alto Saxophone 1AB, I; Jonathan Diver, Snare Drum 1AB, III

• Cunningham High School, Andrea Vierthaler, Piano 1AB, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont High School, Jacob Hamm, Baritone (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Dylan Dodson, Baritone (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Hollie Snow, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Lane Williams, Treble Duet 1AB 2, II; Concert Band 1AB, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont Middle School, Breagan Tebow, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Emily Breedlove, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Taylor Tingley, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, II; Cole Tolle, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Abigail Webster, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Abigail Webster, Treble Duet 1C 2, II

• Drummond Middle School, Dalton Stites, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; William Wallace, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Dalton Stites, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; William Wallace, C Flute 1C, I; Samantha Cowan, Alto Saxophone 1C, II; Hannah Buller, C Flute 1C, II; Billy Jack Trotter, Brass Duet 1C 2, I; Kristina Meredith, Snare Drum 1C, II

• Drummond High School, Jennifer Swart, Piano 1AB, I; Jennifer Swart, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Pep Band 1AB, II

• Emerson Middle School, Regan McDaniel, Piano 3C, I; Anna Olson, Piano 3C, I; Derek Wheeler, Piano 3C, I; Rylee McDaniel, Piano 3C, I; Sydney Bryant, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3C, I; Show Choir 3C 0, III; Jazz Band 3C, I

• Emmanuel Christian Elementary School, Blake Miller, Piano 1D 1, I; Zachary Jines, Piano 1D 1, I; Mollie Burchel, Piano 1D 1, I; Morgan Meyer, Piano 1D 1, I; Katelyn Janzen, Piano 1D 1 8, I; Reagan Redelsperger, Piano 1D 1, I; Jayln Ring, Piano 1D 1, I; Ashlyn Orr, Piano 1D 1, II; Luke Wells, Piano 1D 1, I; Kelli Hansen, Piano 1D 1, II; Emily Hamann, Piano 1D 1, II; Anna Hamann, Piano 1D 1, I; Nick Hamann, Piano 1D 1, I

• Enid High School, Kathryn Sugianto, Piano 5A, II; Jazz Band 5A, II; Jazz Band 5A, I

• Enid Twirling Academy HS, Carolyn Koepping, Pom, I; Carolyn Koepping, Dance Twirling, I; Katie McGrath, Pom, I; Katie McGrath, Dance Twirling, I; Katie McGrath, Flag Twirling, I; Aspen Stephens, Pom, I; Chelsea Lewis, Pom, I; Natalie Yadon, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Small Twirling Ensemble 11 total 11, I; Carolyn Koepping, Small Twirling Ensemble 10 total 10, I; Aspen Stephens, Large Twirling Ensemble 14 total 14, I

• Fairview High School, Concert Band 2A, I

• Frontier High School, Jenna Adcock, Piano 1A, I

• Garber High School, Gage Canaday, Woodwind Duet 1A 2, I; Tori Plunkett, Oboe 1A, I; Hannah Beebe, Bb Clarinet 1A, I; Kevin Severin, Bassoon 1A, I; Tori McCormick, Alto Saxophone 1A 9:24, I; Josh Lounsbury, Brass Trio 1A 3, III; Tori Plunkett, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1A, I; Brittany Burckendorf, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1A, I; Elise Amundson, Piano 1A, I; Kevin Severin, Piano 1A, I

• Glenwood Elementary School, Colby VanHosier, Piano 3D, I

• Holefelder, Piano Studio MS, Abigail Lowe, Piano, I; Kyla Hawke, Piano, I; Ashley Ewing, Piano, II; Will Long, Piano, I

• Kathryn Pogue Piano Studio, Harley Roche, Piano, I; Gavin Godberson, Piano, I; Kindel Roche, Piano, I; Johnna Scott, Piano, I; William Roche, Piano, I; Cassidy Beck, Piano, II; Taelor Brown, Piano, II; Avery Mitchell, Piano, I; Douglas Harshbarber, Piano, I; Leah Brown, Piano, II; Jenna Scott, Piano, I

• Keyboard Creations, Piano Studio, Koy Thomas, Piano, I; Piano Studio, Christian Teal, Piano, II; Piano Studio, Jalon Taylor, Piano, II; Piano Studio, Avery Kang, Piano, II

• Kremlin-Hillsdale High School, Concert Band 1AB, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale Middle School, Concert Band 1C, I

• The Lesson Place, Kylee Olson, Piano; Anna Mitchell, Piano, I

• Lomega Elementary School, Rachel, Iiams, C Flute 1D, II; Mady Meier, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Conner Walker, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Karson Oppel, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Ryann Duke, Piano 1D, I; Mady Myer, Piano 1D, I

• Lomega Junior High School, Rachel Yost, Piano 3B, I; Alex Schweiter, Piano 3B, I

• Longfellow Middle School, Aracely Celia, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Destiny Simon, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Laura, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Michaella, Woodwind Quartet 3C 4, II; Jose, Mixed 5 3C 5, II; Dawson, Mixed 5 3C 5, II; Destiny Martin, Bb Clarinet 3C, I; Tyler, Brass Duet 3C 2, II; Taylor, Brass Duet 3C 2, I; Eric, Brass Trio 3C 3, II; Nathanal, Brass Trio 3C 3, I; Taylor Owings, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Alejandro Mendoza, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Eric Serrano, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I

• Medford High School, Briana Feist Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I

• Mooreland High School, Carlie Murley, Cornet-Trumpet 2A, I; Kendal Osborne, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Chloe Hughes, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Rebeka Adams, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Courtney Adams, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Alex Smith, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Jennifer Myers, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Conley Adams, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Gunner Taylor, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Corby Covalt, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Mooreland HS, Trio, Treble Trio 2A 3, II; Hughes/Jones, Treble Duet 2A 2, I; Mooreland HS, Quartet, Treble Quartet 2A 4, II; Mixed Chorus 2A, I

• Mooreland Middle School, Silvia Sutton, C Flute 2C, I; Liz Causee, Bb Clarinet 2C, II; Jozie Kizer, Alto Saxophone 2C, I; Collin Curry, Alto Saxophone 2C, II; Hayes Maher, Alto Saxophone 2C, I; Hayes Maher Tenor Saxophone 2C, I; J. Gomez Bass Clarinet 2C, I; Mooreland Large Mixes Ensemble  2A 13, I; Wyatt Poer, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Ivory Kidd, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, II; Jane Curry, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Logan Maher, Trombone 2C, II; Murley/Poer, Brass Duet 2C 2, I; Liz Causee, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Faith Burling, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, II; Mattie Lewis, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Kate-Lynee Tovar, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, II; Kimber McNaught, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Osborne/Burling, Treble Duet 2C 2, II; Coffin/Causee, Treble Duet 2C 2, I; Hughes trio, Treble Trio 2C 3, I; McNaught Quartet, Treble Quartet 2C 4, I; Gandhi Quartet, Treble Quartet 2C 4, I;

• Okeene High School, Burghart-Lamb Rackley, Woodwind Trio 1A 3, II; Krish Burghart, Alto Saxophone 1A, I; Samantha Lamb, Alto Saxophone 1A, III; Luisa Rivera, Cornet-Trumpet 1A, I; Kelsi Burghart, Trombone 1A, III; Kristi Burghart, Piano 1A, II; Rivera Burghardt, Percussion Ensemble 1A 2, II; Concert Band 1A, III; Pep Band 1A, III

• Okeene Middle School, Bargjardt Seelke, Brass Duet 1C 2, III; Aldrich Bailey, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; Manley Giesick, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, III; Gonzalez Seelke-Kraus, Woodwind Trio 1C 3, I; Denise Aldrich, C Flute 1C, I; Nolan Rackley, Alto Saxophone 1C, I; Caitlyn Manley, Bb Clarinet 1C 11:36, II; Grace Seelke, Piano 1C, II; Kayla Fast, Piano 1C, I; Holly Boeckman, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Kaitlyn Jordan, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Lamb Buhr, Percussion Ensemble 2 1C 2, III; Savannah Lamb, Snare Drum 1C, III;

• Oklahoma Bible Academy High School, Claire Brainard, Woodwind Trio 2A 3, I; Bre Stridel, Brass Quartet 2A 4, I; Concert Band 2A, I

• Oklahoma Bible Academy Middle School, Kiersten Brakhage, Woodwind Trio 2C 3, I; Jacob Steckbeck, Mixed 2C 4, I;Oklahoma Bible Academy High School, Bre Stridel, Brass Quartet 2A 4, I; Jared Goldman, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Lexie Blevins, Large Mixed 2C 10, I; Elah Alecentas, Piano 2C, II; Montell Meyers, Piano 2C, I; Ashton Davis, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Sage Kroeker, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Jayden Dillon, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Montell Meyer, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I

• Pioneer High School, Concert Band 1A, I

• Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Middle Sophia Rutledge, Oboe 2 C, I; Brooks, Brass Sextet 2 C 6, I; Alexandria Thompson, Snare Drum 2 C, II

• Pond Creek-Hunter High School, Bria Taylor, C Flute 1AB, I; Karington Johnson, Cornet-Trumpet 1AB, I• Ringwood High School, Nataly Trejo, C Flute 1A, I; Kelsey Conaway, Cornet-Trumpet 1A, I; Travian semrad, Piano 1AB, II; Concert Band 1AB, I

• Ringwood High School, Concert Band 1A, I

• Ringwood Middle School, Brylee Burnett, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; Ryli Powell, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; Brooke Burnett, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, I; Emma Ratzlaff, French Horn 1C, I; Sydney Endsley, Baritone/Euphonium 1C, III

• Seiling High School, Concert Band 1A, I; Show Choir 1A, II

• Semrad Studio, EL, Rebekah Gungoll, Piano, I; Andrew Gungoll, Piano, I; Jasmine Lyons, Piano, I; Krystal Archer, Piano, I;Katheryn Selby, Piano, I; Jagger Dow, Piano, I; Natalie Dick, Piano, I; Gabrielle Parker, Piano, I; Mary Grace Matias, Piano, I

• Semrad Studio, HS, Shelby Skaggs, Piano, I; Mary Gungoll, Piano, I; Camille Archer, Piano; Caleb Yost, Tenor (H.S. Only), I; Chandler Steckbeck, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only), I; Shelby Skaggs, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,), II

• Semrad Studio MS, Dylan Hancock, Piano, I; Callie Seiger, Piano, I; Buddy Pickle, Piano, I; Elizabeth Nylander, Piano, I; Quinn Popplewell, Piano, I; Aleyna Archer, Piano, I; Jacob Selby, Piano, I

• Sharon-Mutual Junior High School, Kylee Elwood, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Jessie Little, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B; Hailie Kershner, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, I; Taylor Stoll, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, I; Shea Stocking, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Andie Hopper, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Jessica Ham, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Victor Vanherreagle, Boys Changed High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Madison Turner, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B; Hopper Duet, Treble Duet 3B 4, II; Stoll Trio, Treble Trio 3B 3, I; Little Duet, Treble Duet 3B 4; Stocking Trio, Treble Trio 3B 3

• Sharon-Mutual High School, Olivia Little, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Tiffany Heatwole, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I;Abbie Long, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Morgan Phillips, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Chelsey Marlatt, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB; Serik Taylor Bass (H.S. Only) 1AB, III; Tanner Engel, Tenor (H.S. Only) 1AB, III; Morgan/Abbie, Treble Duet 1AB 2, II; Little/Long/Phillips, Treble Duet 1AB 3; Girls Ensemble Large, Treble 7 1AB 7

• St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Macy Courter, Piano 1D 1, I

• Watonga Middle School, Pep Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, II; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio, EL, Tyler Brown, Piano, I; Calli Hatfield, Piano, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio, HS, Teagan Buchar, Piano, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio MS, Callie Bannister, Piano, II

• Waukomis High School, Concert Band 1A, III; Pep Band 1A, II;

• Wolever Studio, Josh Redd, Piano, II; Aaron Redd, Piano, I; Nikita Higbee, Piano, I; Abraham Redd, Piano, I

• Woodward Middle School, 8th, girls, River Treble Quartet 4C 4, I; girls, 8th, Snowflake Treble Quartet 4C 4, I; girls, 8th, Gift Treble Sextet 4C 6, I; 8th, mixed Wind Mixed Sextet 4C 6, II; 7th, Waters Ripple, Large Treble 4C 12, II; 7th, Windy Nights, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 7th, Cripple Creek, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 8th, Voice From Dream, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 8th, Ash Grove, Large Treble 4C 8, I; Miriam Hernandez, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Shayla McIntosh, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Callian Munoz, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Ravin Norbury, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Christian Warnock, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Jessica Gutierrez, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Alejandra Rosales, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Jayden Starkey, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Justin Barton, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Glenn McCarty, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Lilli Horner, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Gissel, Ibanez, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Justice Lanham, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Kenzi Winter, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Ashtyn Lehman, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Brynna Fowler, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Jayme Luthi, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Caitie Modena, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Jacque Ray, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I

Text Only
Local and State News
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com