The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

May 4, 2013

Tri-State results


— Wednesday



• Adams Elementary School, Elementary Mixed Chorus 2D, II

• Burlington Elementary School, Lagos Stewart, Brass Duet 1D 2, II; Cormack McCullough, Brass Duet 1D, I; Botta Peffly, Brass Duet 1D, II; Burnet Palmer, Brass Duet 1D, I; Collin Botta, Trombone 1D, II; Bryce Cormack, Trombone 1D, I; Wade Cairns, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, I; Anna Motycka, C Flute 1D, I; Elle Trujillo, Bb Clarinet 1D, I; Caitlin Flackman, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Brenner Clark, Alto Saxophone 1D; Bryce Cormack, Piano 1D, I; Reiger Jewell, Percussion Ensemble2 1D, I

• Chelsea Bugg, Madison Hansel, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Duren Weber, Piano, I

• Cimarron Elementary School, Kendall/Ester, Treble Duet 2D 2, I; Percussion Ensemble 2D 2, I; Morton/Kendall, 2D 2, I; Morgan Copeland, C Flute 2D 7:54, I; Zae Galusha, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Justyn Price, Xylophone 2D, I; Emily Cusack, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Wyatt Meyers, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Bayli Morton, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Adam Bucacek, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Riley Walker, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, II; Amya Salters, C Flute 2D, II; Nikita Young Baritone/Euphonium 2D, I; Brody Peltus, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I

• Covington-Douglas Elementary School, Ashlee Johnson, Trombone, III; Devon Richards, Cornet-Trumpet, II; Cade Taylor, Cornet-Trumpet, III; Kenneth Simpson, Cornet-Trumpet, I; Gabe Smith, Alto Saxophone, I; Abby Buller, C Flute 1, I; Sarah Sterling, Bb Clarinet 1, I; Levi Phillips, Alto Saxophone, II; Alison Ray, C Flute, II; Jaelyn Grous, Bb Clarinet, I

• Cox Piano Studio HS, Jade Jantzen, Piano, I

• Cynthia Smith, Piano Studio, Cailey Luskey, Piano 1, I; Addison Szymanski, Piano 1, I; Zack Mullins, Piano, I

• Cynthia Smith Studio High School, Alexander Smith, Piano, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont Elementary School, Elementary Band 2D 10:15, I

• Drummond Elementary School, Garret Stites, Brass Duet 2D 2, I, and Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Wyatt Gray, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Sheldon Hawk, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Devon Hawk, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Josie Stites, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Bailey Terry, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Bailee Terry, Piano 2D, I; Elementary Band 2D, II; Katie Wallace, Snare Drum 2D, I

• Emerson Middle School, Bailey Fitzgerald, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, II; Lexy Tompkins, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, I; Emma Stewart, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, I; Ravin Padilla, Treble Duet 3C 2, III; Harli Hitt, Treble Duet 3C 2 10:54, III

• Emmanuel Christian Elementary School, Shay Skaggs, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D 1, I; Morgan Meter, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Blake Miller, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Shay Skaggs, Piano 1D 1, II; Mixed Chorus 1D, I; Show Choir 1D, I

• Garfield Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 3D, II

• Garber Elementary School, Katherine Plunkett, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Heidi Heitfeld, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Ty Eagleman, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I and Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Ashlyn Manning, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, II; Laney Macias, 2D 2, II; Jordan Anson, Woodwind Duet 2D 2 ; Garber Elementary, Large, Mixed 13 2D 13, I; Jennifer Beebe, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Paige Frickenschnidt, C Flute 2D, I; Ashlyn Manning, C Flute 2D, I; Makaelo Lounsbury, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Andruw Hoopes, Trombone 2D, II; Jessica Emmerson, Brass Trio 2D 3, I; Katherine Plunkett, Piano 2D, I; Annjolena Ray, Piano 2D, I; Heidi Heitfield, Piano 2D, I; Audra Boyer, Piano 2D, II; Shaun Drock, Snare Drum 2D, I; William Curl, Snare Drum 2D, I; Laiken Todd, Percussion Ensemble 2 2D, I

• Hayes Elementary School, Elementary Mixed Chorus 4D, I

• Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Jessica Corey, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Emily Corey, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, II; Emily Moore, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, II; Joseph Alcuitas, Piano 2D, I; Jessica Corey, Piano 2D, I; Emily Corey, Piano 2D, I; Emily Moore, Piano 2D, I; Mixed Chorus 2D, I; Show Choir 2D, II

• Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Christian Buckman, Piano, I; Hanna Hauke, Piano, I; John Long, Piano, I; Emberlen Gonzalez, Piano, I; Jacob Ewing, Piano, I; Karsten Gill, Piano, I; Mack Gonzalez, Piano, I; Deitrick Gill, Piano, I

• Holefelder, Piano Studio MS, Alexie Tracy, Piano 1, I; Tatum Witham, Piano, I

• Hoover Elementary School, Carissa Carr, Piano 3D, I; Laine Goins, Piano 3D, I; Kelsie Teply, Piano 3D, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Bobbie Gray, Mixed 6 1D, II; Brett Russell, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Natalie Haggard Mixed 3 1D, I;Sophie Fosmire, C Flute 1D, I; Natalie Haggard, Piano 1D, II; Calla Regier, Piano 1D, I; Kenna Lamm, Piano 1D, I; Hope Ellis, Piano 1D, I; Sophie Fosmire, Piano 1D, II; Karis Lamm, Piano 1D, I; Elementary Band 1D, I

• The Lesson Place, Jacob Handing, Piano, I; Regan Walker, Piano, I

• Lomega Elementary School, Elementary Band 1D, II

• Longfellow Middle School, Kevon Hurst, Bass (Tuba) 3C, II; JS Inos, Trombone 3C, I; Longfellow Middle School, Chilua Keith, C Flute 3C, I; Mackenzie Pnoce, Bb Clarinet 3C, I; Chilua, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, I; MaKayla, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Janet, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Momi, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Ivan S, Mixed 3 3C 3, I; Alejando, Mixed 5 3C 5, I; Elementary Band 3C, I

• Medford Elementary School, Carter Bowen, Mixed 2 2D, II; Camden Cope, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, II; Dalton McClure, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Logun Burnham, Trombone 2D, I; Haley Wayman, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Kohl Owen, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Tarin Clinage, Woodwind Quartet 2D, II; Britney Payne, Bb Clarinet 2D, II; Raven Brundidge, Bb Clarinet 2D, III; Aerin Rhea, C Flute 2D, III; Mixed Chorus 2D, III; Elementary Band 2D, II; Trinity Goff, Snare Drum 2D, I; Dustin Dell, Snare Drum 2D, I; Isaac Koehn, Percussion Ensemble4 2D, I

• Okeene Elementary School, Winter Gambill, Brass Duet 2D, III; Winter Gambill Schultz, Brass Trio 2D 3, III; Mayfield Martinez, Brass Duet 2D 2, III; Maggie Halverson, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Harvey Mitch, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Samantha Harvey, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Schieber Blessing, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Okeene WWens, Woodwind Sextet 2D 6, II; Mitch Bailey, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, III; Lee Grubbs, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Ryan Bernier, Alto Saxophone 2D, III; Caitlyn Outhier, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Jonathon Hood, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Gabby Resendiz, Bb Clarinet 2D, III; Kelsee Fast, Piano 2D, I; Isreal Schroder, Snare Drum 2D, I; Russell Morrison, Snare Drum 2D, I; Eric Guiterrez, Snare Drum 2D, I; Heather Boeckman, Snare Drum 2D, I; Cruz Newman, Snare Drum 2D, I; Noah Cagle, Snare Drum 2D, I; Taylor Biggs, Snare Drum 2D, I; Cagle Biggs, Percussion Ensemble2 2D 2, I

• Pioneer Elementary School, Chaney/Lohmann, Brass Duet 4D III; Brass Quartet, Alford/Malnor/Lynni/C 4D, III; Madison Postier, C Flute 4D, I; Taylor Godwin, C Flute 4D, I; Elizabeth Derouen, C Flute 4D, I; Shea Heinlein, C Flute 4D, I; Saige Kinsey, Bb Clarinet 4D, I; Katey Moore, Alto Saxophone 4D, II; Goodwin/Solario, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Postier/Ramirez, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Gehay/Thompson, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Elementary Band 4D, I; Austin Redding, Snare Drum 4D, I; Aubreigh Witkowski, Snare Drum 4D, I

• Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambree Thomas, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Jayci Shrewseury, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Tiffany Shaffer, Large, Mixed 13 2D 13, II; Peighton Harouff, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Ambree Thomas, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Luke Williams, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Kobe Schultz, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Tyler Kerr, Cornet-Trumpet 2D; Ambree Thomas, Piano 2D, II

• Prairie View Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 3D, II

• Ringwood Elementary School, Ethan Ratzlaff, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Ethan Ratzlaff, Mixed 2 2D 2, II; Legaci McGuire, C Flute 2D, III; Kynsie Wallace, C Flute 2D, I; Phoebe Joseph, C Flute 2D, I; Kamri Coulter, Bb Clarinet 2D, II; Nicholas Koehn, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Josh Davidson, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Ashlyn Droegemeier, Woodwind Duet 2D, I; Kynsie Wallace, Woodwind Duet 2D, I; Mariana Lucas, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Reagan Detrick, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Madison Koehn, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Elementary Band 2D, I; Jon Mark Frable, Snare Drum 2D, I

• Semrad Studio EL, Makaley Waide, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Andru Nylander, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Katheryn Selby, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), II; Dalton Ebert, Piano, I; Isaac Koehn, Piano, I; Jordan Hancock, Piano, I; Zachary Hancock, Piano, I; Madilyn Pickle, Piano, I; Sam Eaton, Piano, I

• Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Katherine Mitchel, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Campbell McAllister, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Jarrett Ham, Boys Changed Low Voice (JHS-MS), I;, Caitlynn Cavillo, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Isabel Kimbel, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Julia McVicter, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Seth Mann, Boys Changed Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Emmy Thompson, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Kendall Melton, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Abbie Mead, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Ally Wilkware, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Gonser/Mitchell, Treble Duet, I; McClain/Cavillo, Treble Duet, I; Henderson/Kimble, Treble Duet, I; Melton/Moad, Treble Duet, I; small double duet Large, Treble, I

• St. Joseph’s Catholic Elementary School, Luke Rauh, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Adry Chattam, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, II; Vivian Hodgden, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Cate Cunningham, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Mira Goldman, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Evan Runco, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Emma, ME, Isabel, Treble Trio 1D 3, I; Carlos, Jadyn,Jaxyn, Treble Trio 1D 3, I; Cate & Mira, Treble Duet 1D 2, I; Charley Cunningham, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Mira Goldman, C Flute 1D, I; Mixed 4 1D 4, I; Heath Kelly, Piano 1D, I; Jack Stapleton, Piano 1D, I

• St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 1D, I

• Waller Middle School, Joseph Park, Cornet-Trumpet 4C, I; Daniel Cho, Oboe 4C, II; Alex Kim, C Flute 4C, I; Emily Peterson, Woodwind Trio 4C 3, II; Sydney Ochs, Woodwind Duet 4C 2, I, and Woodwind Trio 4C 3, I; Allie Barron, Woodwind Trio 4C 3, I; Jaycee Adams, Woodwind Duet 4C 2, I; Elementary Band 4C, I

• Waukomis Elementary School, Lauren Nelson, Mixed 2 1D, II; Cloe Bisig, Mixed 2 1D, III; Bailey Sutherlin, Mixed 2 1D, II; Gage Ritz, Brass Duet 1D, II; Emily Brown, Mixed 3 1D, III; Hope Bartlett, Mixed 3 1D, III; Aidan Lemke, Mixed 3 1D, III; Cherokee Burwell, Mixed 3 1D 3, III; Katlyn Metcalf, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, II; Celeste Kirkhart, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, III; Paige Robinette, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, I; Mixed Chorus 4C 6-5D, I; Elementary Band 1D, II

• Waynoka Elementary School, Waynoka trumpets Large, Brass Ensemble 8 1D, I; Childers Trio, Mixed 3 1D, III; Devine Quintet, Mixed 5 1D, II; Blankenship Duet, Mixed 2 1D, II; Budy Duet, Mixed 2 1D, I; Waynoka low brass, Brass Sextet 1D, II; Trey Green, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Darius Langley, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Austin Rankin, Bass (Tuba) 1D, I; Waynoka Flutes, Woodwind Sextet 1D, I; Blair duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Furguson duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Bynum duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Faith Kincade, C Flute 1D, I; Shelby Seiger, C Flute 1D, I; Libby Bynum, C Flute 1D, I; Tyson Rose, Bb Clarinet 1D, II; Billy Devine, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Elementary Band 1D, I

• Wolever Studio, Brian Higbee, Piano, I; Cody Higbee, Piano, I; Parker Curry, Piano, I; Zoe Dugger Stark, Piano, I; Natalie Vance, Piano, I; Jaedyn Haley, Piano, I; Tyler Vance, Piano, I; Kalee Bragg, Piano, I; Bruce Lamoreaur, Piano, I; Breau Lamoreaur, Piano, I



Thursday



• Ann Price, Loren Simpson, Piano, I; Kylie Geurkink, Piano, I; William Price, Piano, I; Savannah Price, Piano, I; Elizabeth Price, Piano, I

• Burlington High School, Keyra Clark, C Flute 1AB, I; Lexi Clark, Bb Clarinet 1AB, I; Stewart Gosselin, Tenor Bass Duet 1AB 2, I; Tenor Bass Sextet 1AB 6, I; Mia Botta, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Concert Band 1AB, II

• Burlington Middle School, Treble Quartet 1C 4, II

• Chamberlain Middle School, Will Church, Piano 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, II

• Chisholm High School, Chris Munkres, Trombone 3A, I; Miku Stone, Cornet-Trumpet 3A, I; Hanna Richter, Bb Clarinet 3A, I; Kayleigh Stallcup, Baritone/Euphonium 3A, I; Amanda Jantz, C Flute 3A, I; Herman/Lohan, Mixed Percussion 3A 2, I; Aria Justice, Woodwind Duet 3A 2, I; Megan, Faith, Brass Duet 3A 2, III; Hegan, Rachel, Faith, Brass Trio 3A 3, II; Megan Levendasky Bass (Tuba) 3A, I; Layne Kisling, Cornet-Trumpet 3A, II; Ashley Carter, Percussion Ensemble 3A 2, II;

• Chisholm Middle School, Ethan Renard, Baritone/Euphonium 3C, II; Bree Kisling, C Flute 3C, I; Bailey Hardaway, C Flute 3C 2, I; Jazz Wolfe, Alto Saxophone 3C 1, I; Madilyn Buzzita, Bb Clarinet 3C 1, I; Brent Tilley, Piano 3C, I; Kara Goddard, Piano 3C, I; Bree Kisling, Piano 3C, I; Chisholm Middle School, Reina Stone, Snare Drum 3C, I, and Concert Bells 3C, I

• Cimarron Middle School, Shaelee Sissom, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Rocky Kerl, Trombone 1C, I; Ethan, Lander, Brent, Brass Trio 3C 3, II; Brent, Jacob, Brass Duet 3C 2, II; Kiersten, Katie, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, III; Emily, LeeAnna, Brass Duet 3C 2, I; Allie, Braden, Lauren, Madilyn, Brass Quartet  3C 4, II; Deklan, Zac, Ryan, Mixed 6 total 3C 6, I; Mason Myers, Trombone 3C, II; Emily Hall, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Poslick, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Sarah Salliday, C Flute 1C, I

• Covington Douglas Elementary School, Sam McTrusty, Snare Drum, III

• Covington Douglas Middle School, Christian Williams, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Phillip Nunley, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II Dalton James, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, II; Savannah Phillips, Alto Saxophone 1C, I; Juanita Carter, C Flute 1C, II; Raven Whitmire, C Flute 1C, I; Summer Boyton, Bb Clarinet 1C, I

• Covington Douglas High School, Matt Hicks, Alto Saxophone 1AB, I; Jonathan Diver, Snare Drum 1AB, III

• Cunningham High School, Andrea Vierthaler, Piano 1AB, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont High School, Jacob Hamm, Baritone (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Dylan Dodson, Baritone (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Hollie Snow, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Lane Williams, Treble Duet 1AB 2, II; Concert Band 1AB, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont Middle School, Breagan Tebow, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Emily Breedlove, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Taylor Tingley, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, II; Cole Tolle, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Abigail Webster, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Abigail Webster, Treble Duet 1C 2, II

• Drummond Middle School, Dalton Stites, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; William Wallace, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Dalton Stites, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; William Wallace, C Flute 1C, I; Samantha Cowan, Alto Saxophone 1C, II; Hannah Buller, C Flute 1C, II; Billy Jack Trotter, Brass Duet 1C 2, I; Kristina Meredith, Snare Drum 1C, II

• Drummond High School, Jennifer Swart, Piano 1AB, I; Jennifer Swart, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Pep Band 1AB, II

• Emerson Middle School, Regan McDaniel, Piano 3C, I; Anna Olson, Piano 3C, I; Derek Wheeler, Piano 3C, I; Rylee McDaniel, Piano 3C, I; Sydney Bryant, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3C, I; Show Choir 3C 0, III; Jazz Band 3C, I

• Emmanuel Christian Elementary School, Blake Miller, Piano 1D 1, I; Zachary Jines, Piano 1D 1, I; Mollie Burchel, Piano 1D 1, I; Morgan Meyer, Piano 1D 1, I; Katelyn Janzen, Piano 1D 1 8, I; Reagan Redelsperger, Piano 1D 1, I; Jayln Ring, Piano 1D 1, I; Ashlyn Orr, Piano 1D 1, II; Luke Wells, Piano 1D 1, I; Kelli Hansen, Piano 1D 1, II; Emily Hamann, Piano 1D 1, II; Anna Hamann, Piano 1D 1, I; Nick Hamann, Piano 1D 1, I

• Enid High School, Kathryn Sugianto, Piano 5A, II; Jazz Band 5A, II; Jazz Band 5A, I

• Enid Twirling Academy HS, Carolyn Koepping, Pom, I; Carolyn Koepping, Dance Twirling, I; Katie McGrath, Pom, I; Katie McGrath, Dance Twirling, I; Katie McGrath, Flag Twirling, I; Aspen Stephens, Pom, I; Chelsea Lewis, Pom, I; Natalie Yadon, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Small Twirling Ensemble 11 total 11, I; Carolyn Koepping, Small Twirling Ensemble 10 total 10, I; Aspen Stephens, Large Twirling Ensemble 14 total 14, I

• Fairview High School, Concert Band 2A, I

• Frontier High School, Jenna Adcock, Piano 1A, I

• Garber High School, Gage Canaday, Woodwind Duet 1A 2, I; Tori Plunkett, Oboe 1A, I; Hannah Beebe, Bb Clarinet 1A, I; Kevin Severin, Bassoon 1A, I; Tori McCormick, Alto Saxophone 1A 9:24, I; Josh Lounsbury, Brass Trio 1A 3, III; Tori Plunkett, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1A, I; Brittany Burckendorf, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1A, I; Elise Amundson, Piano 1A, I; Kevin Severin, Piano 1A, I

• Glenwood Elementary School, Colby VanHosier, Piano 3D, I

• Holefelder, Piano Studio MS, Abigail Lowe, Piano, I; Kyla Hawke, Piano, I; Ashley Ewing, Piano, II; Will Long, Piano, I

• Kathryn Pogue Piano Studio, Harley Roche, Piano, I; Gavin Godberson, Piano, I; Kindel Roche, Piano, I; Johnna Scott, Piano, I; William Roche, Piano, I; Cassidy Beck, Piano, II; Taelor Brown, Piano, II; Avery Mitchell, Piano, I; Douglas Harshbarber, Piano, I; Leah Brown, Piano, II; Jenna Scott, Piano, I

• Keyboard Creations, Piano Studio, Koy Thomas, Piano, I; Piano Studio, Christian Teal, Piano, II; Piano Studio, Jalon Taylor, Piano, II; Piano Studio, Avery Kang, Piano, II

• Kremlin-Hillsdale High School, Concert Band 1AB, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale Middle School, Concert Band 1C, I

• The Lesson Place, Kylee Olson, Piano; Anna Mitchell, Piano, I

• Lomega Elementary School, Rachel, Iiams, C Flute 1D, II; Mady Meier, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Conner Walker, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Karson Oppel, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Ryann Duke, Piano 1D, I; Mady Myer, Piano 1D, I

• Lomega Junior High School, Rachel Yost, Piano 3B, I; Alex Schweiter, Piano 3B, I

• Longfellow Middle School, Aracely Celia, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Destiny Simon, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Laura, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Michaella, Woodwind Quartet 3C 4, II; Jose, Mixed 5 3C 5, II; Dawson, Mixed 5 3C 5, II; Destiny Martin, Bb Clarinet 3C, I; Tyler, Brass Duet 3C 2, II; Taylor, Brass Duet 3C 2, I; Eric, Brass Trio 3C 3, II; Nathanal, Brass Trio 3C 3, I; Taylor Owings, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Alejandro Mendoza, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I; Eric Serrano, Cornet-Trumpet 3C, I

• Medford High School, Briana Feist Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I

• Mooreland High School, Carlie Murley, Cornet-Trumpet 2A, I; Kendal Osborne, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Chloe Hughes, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Rebeka Adams, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Courtney Adams, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Alex Smith, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Jennifer Myers, Alto (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Conley Adams, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Gunner Taylor, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, II; Corby Covalt, Baritone (H.S. Only) 2A, I; Mooreland HS, Trio, Treble Trio 2A 3, II; Hughes/Jones, Treble Duet 2A 2, I; Mooreland HS, Quartet, Treble Quartet 2A 4, II; Mixed Chorus 2A, I

• Mooreland Middle School, Silvia Sutton, C Flute 2C, I; Liz Causee, Bb Clarinet 2C, II; Jozie Kizer, Alto Saxophone 2C, I; Collin Curry, Alto Saxophone 2C, II; Hayes Maher, Alto Saxophone 2C, I; Hayes Maher Tenor Saxophone 2C, I; J. Gomez Bass Clarinet 2C, I; Mooreland Large Mixes Ensemble  2A 13, I; Wyatt Poer, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Ivory Kidd, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, II; Jane Curry, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Logan Maher, Trombone 2C, II; Murley/Poer, Brass Duet 2C 2, I; Liz Causee, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Faith Burling, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, II; Mattie Lewis, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Kate-Lynee Tovar, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, II; Kimber McNaught, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Osborne/Burling, Treble Duet 2C 2, II; Coffin/Causee, Treble Duet 2C 2, I; Hughes trio, Treble Trio 2C 3, I; McNaught Quartet, Treble Quartet 2C 4, I; Gandhi Quartet, Treble Quartet 2C 4, I;

• Okeene High School, Burghart-Lamb Rackley, Woodwind Trio 1A 3, II; Krish Burghart, Alto Saxophone 1A, I; Samantha Lamb, Alto Saxophone 1A, III; Luisa Rivera, Cornet-Trumpet 1A, I; Kelsi Burghart, Trombone 1A, III; Kristi Burghart, Piano 1A, II; Rivera Burghardt, Percussion Ensemble 1A 2, II; Concert Band 1A, III; Pep Band 1A, III

• Okeene Middle School, Bargjardt Seelke, Brass Duet 1C 2, III; Aldrich Bailey, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; Manley Giesick, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, III; Gonzalez Seelke-Kraus, Woodwind Trio 1C 3, I; Denise Aldrich, C Flute 1C, I; Nolan Rackley, Alto Saxophone 1C, I; Caitlyn Manley, Bb Clarinet 1C 11:36, II; Grace Seelke, Piano 1C, II; Kayla Fast, Piano 1C, I; Holly Boeckman, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Kaitlyn Jordan, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 1C, I; Lamb Buhr, Percussion Ensemble 2 1C 2, III; Savannah Lamb, Snare Drum 1C, III;

• Oklahoma Bible Academy High School, Claire Brainard, Woodwind Trio 2A 3, I; Bre Stridel, Brass Quartet 2A 4, I; Concert Band 2A, I

• Oklahoma Bible Academy Middle School, Kiersten Brakhage, Woodwind Trio 2C 3, I; Jacob Steckbeck, Mixed 2C 4, I;Oklahoma Bible Academy High School, Bre Stridel, Brass Quartet 2A 4, I; Jared Goldman, Cornet-Trumpet 2C, I; Lexie Blevins, Large Mixed 2C 10, I; Elah Alecentas, Piano 2C, II; Montell Meyers, Piano 2C, I; Ashton Davis, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Sage Kroeker, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Jayden Dillon, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I; Montell Meyer, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS,-MS,) 2C, I

• Pioneer High School, Concert Band 1A, I

• Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Middle Sophia Rutledge, Oboe 2 C, I; Brooks, Brass Sextet 2 C 6, I; Alexandria Thompson, Snare Drum 2 C, II

• Pond Creek-Hunter High School, Bria Taylor, C Flute 1AB, I; Karington Johnson, Cornet-Trumpet 1AB, I• Ringwood High School, Nataly Trejo, C Flute 1A, I; Kelsey Conaway, Cornet-Trumpet 1A, I; Travian semrad, Piano 1AB, II; Concert Band 1AB, I

• Ringwood High School, Concert Band 1A, I

• Ringwood Middle School, Brylee Burnett, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; Ryli Powell, Bb Clarinet 1C, I; Brooke Burnett, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, I; Emma Ratzlaff, French Horn 1C, I; Sydney Endsley, Baritone/Euphonium 1C, III

• Seiling High School, Concert Band 1A, I; Show Choir 1A, II

• Semrad Studio, EL, Rebekah Gungoll, Piano, I; Andrew Gungoll, Piano, I; Jasmine Lyons, Piano, I; Krystal Archer, Piano, I;Katheryn Selby, Piano, I; Jagger Dow, Piano, I; Natalie Dick, Piano, I; Gabrielle Parker, Piano, I; Mary Grace Matias, Piano, I

• Semrad Studio, HS, Shelby Skaggs, Piano, I; Mary Gungoll, Piano, I; Camille Archer, Piano; Caleb Yost, Tenor (H.S. Only), I; Chandler Steckbeck, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only), I; Shelby Skaggs, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,), II

• Semrad Studio MS, Dylan Hancock, Piano, I; Callie Seiger, Piano, I; Buddy Pickle, Piano, I; Elizabeth Nylander, Piano, I; Quinn Popplewell, Piano, I; Aleyna Archer, Piano, I; Jacob Selby, Piano, I

• Sharon-Mutual Junior High School, Kylee Elwood, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Jessie Little, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B; Hailie Kershner, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, I; Taylor Stoll, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, I; Shea Stocking, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Andie Hopper, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Jessica Ham, Girls Low Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Victor Vanherreagle, Boys Changed High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B, II; Madison Turner, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS,) 3B; Hopper Duet, Treble Duet 3B 4, II; Stoll Trio, Treble Trio 3B 3, I; Little Duet, Treble Duet 3B 4; Stocking Trio, Treble Trio 3B 3

• Sharon-Mutual High School, Olivia Little, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I; Tiffany Heatwole, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, I;Abbie Long, Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Morgan Phillips, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB, II; Chelsey Marlatt, Mezzo-Soprano (H.S. Only) 1AB; Serik Taylor Bass (H.S. Only) 1AB, III; Tanner Engel, Tenor (H.S. Only) 1AB, III; Morgan/Abbie, Treble Duet 1AB 2, II; Little/Long/Phillips, Treble Duet 1AB 3; Girls Ensemble Large, Treble 7 1AB 7

• St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Macy Courter, Piano 1D 1, I

• Watonga Middle School, Pep Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, II; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I; Concert Band 2C, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio, EL, Tyler Brown, Piano, I; Calli Hatfield, Piano, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio, HS, Teagan Buchar, Piano, I

• Waugh, Piano Studio MS, Callie Bannister, Piano, II

• Waukomis High School, Concert Band 1A, III; Pep Band 1A, II;

• Wolever Studio, Josh Redd, Piano, II; Aaron Redd, Piano, I; Nikita Higbee, Piano, I; Abraham Redd, Piano, I

• Woodward Middle School, 8th, girls, River Treble Quartet 4C 4, I; girls, 8th, Snowflake Treble Quartet 4C 4, I; girls, 8th, Gift Treble Sextet 4C 6, I; 8th, mixed Wind Mixed Sextet 4C 6, II; 7th, Waters Ripple, Large Treble 4C 12, II; 7th, Windy Nights, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 7th, Cripple Creek, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 8th, Voice From Dream, Large Treble 4C 12, I; 8th, Ash Grove, Large Treble 4C 8, I; Miriam Hernandez, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Shayla McIntosh, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Callian Munoz, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Ravin Norbury, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Christian Warnock, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Jessica Gutierrez, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Alejandra Rosales, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Jayden Starkey, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Justin Barton, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Glenn McCarty, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Lilli Horner, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Gissel, Ibanez, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, II; Justice Lanham, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Kenzi Winter, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Ashtyn Lehman, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Brynna Fowler, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Jayme Luthi, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Caitie Modena, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I; Jacque Ray, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 4C, I



Friday



• Adams Elementary School, Kaiaesha Shaver, Piano 2D, I

• Chisholm High School, Concert Band 3A, II; Concert Band 3C, I

• Cimarron High School, Hannah Poage, C Flute 1A, I; Gunning/Moore, Brass Duet 1A 2, I;

• Cimarron Middle School, Treble Chorus 5C 8-5C, I; Mixed Chorus 5C 8-5E, II; Mixed Chorus 5C 7-5C, II

• Emerson Middle School, Mikalyn Stuber, C Flute 3C, I; Nicole Houston, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, I; Mikalyn Stuber, Large Woodwind Ensemble 15 3C 15, I; Destiny Clark, Large Woodwind Ensemble14 3C 14, I; Emerson Middle Grace Crum, Alto Saxophone 3C, II; Emerson Middle School, Cody Gregg, 3C 3, I; Chandler Cravens, 3C 3, I; Aiyana McKay, Large Brass Ensemble 10 3C 10, I; Derek Whittington, Large Brass Ensemble 16 3C 16, I; Anna Olson, 3C 20, I; Faith Crum, Snare Drum 3C, I; Faith Crum, Large Percussion Ensemble 12 3C 12, I; Holly Nance, Viola 3C, II; Anne Kapka, Violin 3C, I; Bettianna Johnson, Viola 3C, II; Holly Nance, String Duet 3C 2, II; Anne Kapka, String Duet 3C 2, I; Classical Guitar 3C, II; Cody Smith Acoustical Ensemble (maximum 6) 6 3C 6, I

• Emmanuel Christian Elem, Morgan Meyer, Classical Guitar 1D 1, II

• Enid High School, Andrew Carlson, Cornet-Trumpet 5A 1, I; Katie McGrath, Cornet-Trumpet 5A, I; Carson Walker, Cornet-Trumpet 5A, I; Colleen Zelenski, Cornet-Trumpet 5A, II; Brian Fry, Trombone 5A, I; Breydon Renard, Trombone 5A, I; Tony Buckley, Trombone 5A, I; Hayden Durheim, Trombone 5A, II; Izzy Miller, Baritone/Euphonium 5A, I; Josh Reading, Bass (Tuba) 5A, I; 4Girls, Large Treble 8 5A 8, I; Pyper duet, Treble Duet 5A 2, I; Castor duet, Treble Duet 5A 2, I; Govea duet, Treble Duet 5A 2, II; Moore duet, Treble Duet 5A 2, III; Janae Adams, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, II; Micheal Johnson, Baritone (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Sydnee Graves, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Kathryn Sugianto, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Katherine Jones, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Ivey Dyson, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Abigail Barnett, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I;Hope Gerhard, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Abbie Tillman, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Danielle Clodfelter, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Rachel Pyper, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Samantha Chance, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Amina Switzer, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Brenna Bushman, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Charity Bliss, Soprano (H.S. Only) 5A, II; Jazmine Stallings, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, III; Monica Govea, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Vicky Reyes, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, II; Paige Christy, Alto (H.S. Only) 5A, II; David Phelps, Baritone (H.S. Only) 5A, I; Jacklyn Maloy, C Flute 5A, I; Miranda Simon, C Flute 5A, I; Kelsi Booniksen, Bb Clarinet 5A, I; Caitlyn Butcher, Bb Clarinet 5A, II; Cortney Emerson, Bb Clarinet 5A, III; Rachel Emerson, Bb Clarinet 5A, I; Caitlin Huckins, Bb Clarinet 5A, I; Brooke McClelland, Alto Saxophone 5A, I; Rachel Meyer, Alto Saxophone 5A, I; Katie Bushman, Alto Saxophone 5A, I; Weston Schloss, Tenor Saxophone 5A, I; Emerson, Woodwind Duet 5A 2, II; Concert Band 5A, I; Mixed Chorus 5A 9-5A, II; Sarah Youn, Piano 5A, I; Mixed Chorus 5A 9-5A, II; Mixed Chorus 5A 5E, I; Treble Chorus 5A, I; Mixed Chorus 5A, I; Jordan Cromwell, Marimba 5A, I; Brianne Simmons, Violin 5A, I; Jacob Brown, String Duet 5A 2, I; Brianne Simmons, String Duet 5A 2, II; Tabitha Binkley, String Duet 5A 2, II; Sam Telinde, Classical Guitar 5A, I; Kylie Kliewer, Classical Guitar 5A, I; Shelby Snapp, Classical Guitar 5A, I; Conner Layne, Classical Guitar 5A, I; Katy Sullivan, Classical Guitar 5A, I;Skylar Coffey, Classical Guitar Ensemble 2 total 5A 2, II; Katy Sullivan, Classical Guitar Ensemble 2 total 5A 2, I; Show Choir 5A, I

• Enid Twirling Academy HS, Carolyn Koepping, Pom, I; Carolyn Koepping, Dance Twirling 10:03, I; Katie McGrath, Pom, I; Katie McGrath, Dance Twirling, I; Katie McGrath, Flag Twirling, I; Aspen Stephens, Pom, I; Chelsea Lewis, Pom, I; Natalie Yadon, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Pom, I; Lauren Tefft, Small Twirling Ensemble 11, I; Carolyn Koepping, Small Twirling Ensemble 10, I; Aspen Stephens, Large Twirling Ensemble 14, I

• Garber Middle School, Concert Band 1C, III; Brett Severin, Piano 1C, II; Brianna Deeds, Piano 1C, I; Madison Deeds, Piano 1C Katlyn Booth, Piano 1C, I; Katlyn Booth, C Flute 1C, I; Alliyah Jones, C Flute 1C, I; Charles Hobson, Alto Saxophone 1C, II; Dearae Writtington, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, III; Brianna Deeds, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Kaylee Phipps, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; Brett Severin, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, I; Victoria Benson, French Horn 1C, I; Cora Smith, Baritone/Euphonium 1C, I; Allison Benson, Cornet-Trumpet 1C, I; James Benson, Bass (Tuba) 1C, I; Tiffany Goss, 1C 2, II; Kaigan Garis, 1C 4, II; Noah Anderson, Cornet-Trumpet 1C 1, II; Madison Deeds, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 1C, I; Elyssa Nagel, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 1C, II; Kaileb Barnett, Snare Drum 1C, I; Elizabeth Plunkett, Snare Drum 1C, II; Elizabeth Plunkett, Xylophone 1C, I

• Hayes Elementary School, Zachary Guymon, Classical Guitar 4D, II

• Holefelder Studio HS, Kindyl Krueger, Piano, I; Nate Yharra, Piano, I; Elizabeth Mitchell, Piano, I; Grace Mitchell, Piano, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale High School, Christina Meyer, Piano 1AB, I; Megan Courtney, Piano 1AB, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale High School, Hope Matthews, Large Woodwind Ensemble 1AB 18, II; Maddy Blythe, Woodwind Duet 1AB 2, II; Allison Woodall, Woodwind Duet 1AB 2, II; Hannah Wverflein, Woodwind Trio 1AB 3, I; Mary Mitchell, Woodwind Quartet 1AB 4, II; Hope Matthews 1AB 5, II; D.J. Toelle, Cornet-Trumpet 1AB, I; D.J. Toelle, Bass (Tuba) 1AB, I; Trev Schoenhals, Brass Quintet 1AB 5, II; D.J. Toelle, Brass Trio 1AB 3; Christian Meyer, Large Brass Ensemble 1AB 18, I; Olivia Felber, Alto (H.S. Only) 1AB 7:54, I; Brenden Stokes, Large Percussion Ensemble 1AB 14, II

• Kremlin-Hillsdale Middle School, Katelyn Martin, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, II; Carlee Salisbury, Woodwind Duet 1C 2, I; Alice Keithly, C Flute 1C, I; Mariah Blythe 1C 4, II; Rebecca Wasson, Brass Duet 1C 2, I; Dakota Gabriel, Brass Trio 1C 3, II; Joe Keithly, Piano 1C, I; Josh Reimer, Piano 1C, I; Alice Keithly, Piano 1C, I; Kremlin-Hillsdale Middle School, Brooklyn Light, Alto (H.S. Only) 1C, I

• Longfellow Middle School, Tonya LaMunyon, Large Mixed 18 total 3C 18, I; Deyonna Beachem, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 3C, I; Ashlin Zink, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 3C, II; Britney Chase, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 3C, II; Tiffany Teepe, Girls High Voice (JHS,-MS) 3C, I; Samuel Aikuj, Viola 3C, I; Kristina Majowitz, Violin 3C, II; Kristina Majowitz, String Trio 3C 3, II; Chelsea Wilkins, String Duet 3C 2, I; Eric Lopez, String Trio 3C 3, II; Kira Long, Large, String Ensemble8 3C 8, II; Lisa, Islas, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Edward Winsett, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Heather Coty, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Brock Anderson, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Brianna Brennen, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Thomas Phelps, Classical Guitar 3C, II; Kyle Postier, Classical Guitar 3C, III; Hayden Mann, Classical Guitar 3C, II; John Carrol, Classical Guitar Ensemble (6 total) 3C 3, II

• Oklahoma Bible Academy High School, Zach Hays,Electric Guitar-Bass 2A, I

• Oklahoma Bible Academy Middle School, Rachel Doud, Classical Guitar 2C, I; Nick Stapleton, Classical Guitar 2C, I; Montell Meyers, Classical Guitar 2C, I;

• Penello Studio Lexi Neahri