The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local news

May 4, 2013

Tri-State results

Wednesday

• Adams Elementary School, Elementary Mixed Chorus 2D, II

• Burlington Elementary School, Lagos Stewart, Brass Duet 1D 2, II; Cormack McCullough, Brass Duet 1D, I; Botta Peffly, Brass Duet 1D, II; Burnet Palmer, Brass Duet 1D, I; Collin Botta, Trombone 1D, II; Bryce Cormack, Trombone 1D, I; Wade Cairns, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, I; Anna Motycka, C Flute 1D, I; Elle Trujillo, Bb Clarinet 1D, I; Caitlin Flackman, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Brenner Clark, Alto Saxophone 1D; Bryce Cormack, Piano 1D, I; Reiger Jewell, Percussion Ensemble2 1D, I

• Chelsea Bugg, Madison Hansel, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Duren Weber, Piano, I

• Cimarron Elementary School, Kendall/Ester, Treble Duet 2D 2, I; Percussion Ensemble 2D 2, I; Morton/Kendall, 2D 2, I; Morgan Copeland, C Flute 2D 7:54, I; Zae Galusha, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Justyn Price, Xylophone 2D, I; Emily Cusack, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Wyatt Meyers, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Bayli Morton, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Adam Bucacek, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Riley Walker, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, II; Amya Salters, C Flute 2D, II; Nikita Young Baritone/Euphonium 2D, I; Brody Peltus, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I

• Covington-Douglas Elementary School, Ashlee Johnson, Trombone, III; Devon Richards, Cornet-Trumpet, II; Cade Taylor, Cornet-Trumpet, III; Kenneth Simpson, Cornet-Trumpet, I; Gabe Smith, Alto Saxophone, I; Abby Buller, C Flute 1, I; Sarah Sterling, Bb Clarinet 1, I; Levi Phillips, Alto Saxophone, II; Alison Ray, C Flute, II; Jaelyn Grous, Bb Clarinet, I

• Cox Piano Studio HS, Jade Jantzen, Piano, I

• Cynthia Smith, Piano Studio, Cailey Luskey, Piano 1, I; Addison Szymanski, Piano 1, I; Zack Mullins, Piano, I

• Cynthia Smith Studio High School, Alexander Smith, Piano, I

• Deer Creek-Lamont Elementary School, Elementary Band 2D 10:15, I

• Drummond Elementary School, Garret Stites, Brass Duet 2D 2, I, and Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Wyatt Gray, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Sheldon Hawk, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Devon Hawk, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Josie Stites, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Bailey Terry, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I, and Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Bailee Terry, Piano 2D, I; Elementary Band 2D, II; Katie Wallace, Snare Drum 2D, I

• Emerson Middle School, Bailey Fitzgerald, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, II; Lexy Tompkins, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, I; Emma Stewart, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 3C, I; Ravin Padilla, Treble Duet 3C 2, III; Harli Hitt, Treble Duet 3C 2 10:54, III

• Emmanuel Christian Elementary School, Shay Skaggs, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D 1, I; Morgan Meter, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Blake Miller, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Shay Skaggs, Piano 1D 1, II; Mixed Chorus 1D, I; Show Choir 1D, I

• Garfield Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 3D, II

• Garber Elementary School, Katherine Plunkett, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Heidi Heitfeld, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Ty Eagleman, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I and Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Ashlyn Manning, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, II; Laney Macias, 2D 2, II; Jordan Anson, Woodwind Duet 2D 2 ; Garber Elementary, Large, Mixed 13 2D 13, I; Jennifer Beebe, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Paige Frickenschnidt, C Flute 2D, I; Ashlyn Manning, C Flute 2D, I; Makaelo Lounsbury, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Andruw Hoopes, Trombone 2D, II; Jessica Emmerson, Brass Trio 2D 3, I; Katherine Plunkett, Piano 2D, I; Annjolena Ray, Piano 2D, I; Heidi Heitfield, Piano 2D, I; Audra Boyer, Piano 2D, II; Shaun Drock, Snare Drum 2D, I; William Curl, Snare Drum 2D, I; Laiken Todd, Percussion Ensemble 2 2D, I

• Hayes Elementary School, Elementary Mixed Chorus 4D, I

• Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Jessica Corey, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Emily Corey, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, II; Emily Moore, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, II; Joseph Alcuitas, Piano 2D, I; Jessica Corey, Piano 2D, I; Emily Corey, Piano 2D, I; Emily Moore, Piano 2D, I; Mixed Chorus 2D, I; Show Choir 2D, II

• Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Christian Buckman, Piano, I; Hanna Hauke, Piano, I; John Long, Piano, I; Emberlen Gonzalez, Piano, I; Jacob Ewing, Piano, I; Karsten Gill, Piano, I; Mack Gonzalez, Piano, I; Deitrick Gill, Piano, I

• Holefelder, Piano Studio MS, Alexie Tracy, Piano 1, I; Tatum Witham, Piano, I

• Hoover Elementary School, Carissa Carr, Piano 3D, I; Laine Goins, Piano 3D, I; Kelsie Teply, Piano 3D, I

• Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Bobbie Gray, Mixed 6 1D, II; Brett Russell, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Natalie Haggard Mixed 3 1D, I;Sophie Fosmire, C Flute 1D, I; Natalie Haggard, Piano 1D, II; Calla Regier, Piano 1D, I; Kenna Lamm, Piano 1D, I; Hope Ellis, Piano 1D, I; Sophie Fosmire, Piano 1D, II; Karis Lamm, Piano 1D, I; Elementary Band 1D, I

• The Lesson Place, Jacob Handing, Piano, I; Regan Walker, Piano, I

• Lomega Elementary School, Elementary Band 1D, II

• Longfellow Middle School, Kevon Hurst, Bass (Tuba) 3C, II; JS Inos, Trombone 3C, I; Longfellow Middle School, Chilua Keith, C Flute 3C, I; Mackenzie Pnoce, Bb Clarinet 3C, I; Chilua, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, I; MaKayla, Woodwind Duet 3C 2, II; Janet, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Momi, Woodwind Trio 3C 3, II; Ivan S, Mixed 3 3C 3, I; Alejando, Mixed 5 3C 5, I; Elementary Band 3C, I

• Medford Elementary School, Carter Bowen, Mixed 2 2D, II; Camden Cope, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, II; Dalton McClure, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Logun Burnham, Trombone 2D, I; Haley Wayman, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Kohl Owen, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Tarin Clinage, Woodwind Quartet 2D, II; Britney Payne, Bb Clarinet 2D, II; Raven Brundidge, Bb Clarinet 2D, III; Aerin Rhea, C Flute 2D, III; Mixed Chorus 2D, III; Elementary Band 2D, II; Trinity Goff, Snare Drum 2D, I; Dustin Dell, Snare Drum 2D, I; Isaac Koehn, Percussion Ensemble4 2D, I

• Okeene Elementary School, Winter Gambill, Brass Duet 2D, III; Winter Gambill Schultz, Brass Trio 2D 3, III; Mayfield Martinez, Brass Duet 2D 2, III; Maggie Halverson, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Harvey Mitch, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Samantha Harvey, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Schieber Blessing, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Okeene WWens, Woodwind Sextet 2D 6, II; Mitch Bailey, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, III; Lee Grubbs, Woodwind Duet 2D 2, I; Ryan Bernier, Alto Saxophone 2D, III; Caitlyn Outhier, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Jonathon Hood, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Gabby Resendiz, Bb Clarinet 2D, III; Kelsee Fast, Piano 2D, I; Isreal Schroder, Snare Drum 2D, I; Russell Morrison, Snare Drum 2D, I; Eric Guiterrez, Snare Drum 2D, I; Heather Boeckman, Snare Drum 2D, I; Cruz Newman, Snare Drum 2D, I; Noah Cagle, Snare Drum 2D, I; Taylor Biggs, Snare Drum 2D, I; Cagle Biggs, Percussion Ensemble2 2D 2, I

• Pioneer Elementary School, Chaney/Lohmann, Brass Duet 4D III; Brass Quartet, Alford/Malnor/Lynni/C 4D, III; Madison Postier, C Flute 4D, I; Taylor Godwin, C Flute 4D, I; Elizabeth Derouen, C Flute 4D, I; Shea Heinlein, C Flute 4D, I; Saige Kinsey, Bb Clarinet 4D, I; Katey Moore, Alto Saxophone 4D, II; Goodwin/Solario, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Postier/Ramirez, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Gehay/Thompson, Woodwind Duet 4D 2, I; Elementary Band 4D, I; Austin Redding, Snare Drum 4D, I; Aubreigh Witkowski, Snare Drum 4D, I

• Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambree Thomas, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Jayci Shrewseury, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 2D, I; Tiffany Shaffer, Large, Mixed 13 2D 13, II; Peighton Harouff, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Ambree Thomas, Bb Clarinet 2D, I; Luke Williams, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Kobe Schultz, Alto Saxophone 2D, II; Tyler Kerr, Cornet-Trumpet 2D; Ambree Thomas, Piano 2D, II

• Prairie View Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 3D, II

• Ringwood Elementary School, Ethan Ratzlaff, Cornet-Trumpet 2D, I; Ethan Ratzlaff, Mixed 2 2D 2, II; Legaci McGuire, C Flute 2D, III; Kynsie Wallace, C Flute 2D, I; Phoebe Joseph, C Flute 2D, I; Kamri Coulter, Bb Clarinet 2D, II; Nicholas Koehn, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Josh Davidson, Alto Saxophone 2D, I; Ashlyn Droegemeier, Woodwind Duet 2D, I; Kynsie Wallace, Woodwind Duet 2D, I; Mariana Lucas, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Reagan Detrick, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Madison Koehn, Woodwind Trio 2D, I; Elementary Band 2D, I; Jon Mark Frable, Snare Drum 2D, I

• Semrad Studio EL, Makaley Waide, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Andru Nylander, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Katheryn Selby, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), II; Dalton Ebert, Piano, I; Isaac Koehn, Piano, I; Jordan Hancock, Piano, I; Zachary Hancock, Piano, I; Madilyn Pickle, Piano, I; Sam Eaton, Piano, I

• Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Katherine Mitchel, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Campbell McAllister, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Jarrett Ham, Boys Changed Low Voice (JHS-MS), I;, Caitlynn Cavillo, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Isabel Kimbel, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Julia McVicter, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Seth Mann, Boys Changed Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Emmy Thompson, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Kendall Melton, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS), I; Abbie Mead, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS), I; Ally Wilkware, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS), I; Gonser/Mitchell, Treble Duet, I; McClain/Cavillo, Treble Duet, I; Henderson/Kimble, Treble Duet, I; Melton/Moad, Treble Duet, I; small double duet Large, Treble, I

• St. Joseph’s Catholic Elementary School, Luke Rauh, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Adry Chattam, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, II; Vivian Hodgden, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Cate Cunningham, Girls Low Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Mira Goldman, Girls High Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Evan Runco, Boys Unchanged Voice (JHS-MS) 1D, I; Emma, ME, Isabel, Treble Trio 1D 3, I; Carlos, Jadyn,Jaxyn, Treble Trio 1D 3, I; Cate & Mira, Treble Duet 1D 2, I; Charley Cunningham, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Mira Goldman, C Flute 1D, I; Mixed 4 1D 4, I; Heath Kelly, Piano 1D, I; Jack Stapleton, Piano 1D, I

• St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Mixed Chorus 1D, I

• Waller Middle School, Joseph Park, Cornet-Trumpet 4C, I; Daniel Cho, Oboe 4C, II; Alex Kim, C Flute 4C, I; Emily Peterson, Woodwind Trio 4C 3, II; Sydney Ochs, Woodwind Duet 4C 2, I, and Woodwind Trio 4C 3, I; Allie Barron, Woodwind Trio 4C 3, I; Jaycee Adams, Woodwind Duet 4C 2, I; Elementary Band 4C, I

• Waukomis Elementary School, Lauren Nelson, Mixed 2 1D, II; Cloe Bisig, Mixed 2 1D, III; Bailey Sutherlin, Mixed 2 1D, II; Gage Ritz, Brass Duet 1D, II; Emily Brown, Mixed 3 1D, III; Hope Bartlett, Mixed 3 1D, III; Aidan Lemke, Mixed 3 1D, III; Cherokee Burwell, Mixed 3 1D 3, III; Katlyn Metcalf, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, II; Celeste Kirkhart, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, III; Paige Robinette, Woodwind Duet 1D 2, I; Mixed Chorus 4C 6-5D, I; Elementary Band 1D, II

• Waynoka Elementary School, Waynoka trumpets Large, Brass Ensemble 8 1D, I; Childers Trio, Mixed 3 1D, III; Devine Quintet, Mixed 5 1D, II; Blankenship Duet, Mixed 2 1D, II; Budy Duet, Mixed 2 1D, I; Waynoka low brass, Brass Sextet 1D, II; Trey Green, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Darius Langley, Cornet-Trumpet 1D, I; Austin Rankin, Bass (Tuba) 1D, I; Waynoka Flutes, Woodwind Sextet 1D, I; Blair duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Furguson duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Bynum duet, Woodwind Duet 1D, I; Faith Kincade, C Flute 1D, I; Shelby Seiger, C Flute 1D, I; Libby Bynum, C Flute 1D, I; Tyson Rose, Bb Clarinet 1D, II; Billy Devine, Alto Saxophone 1D, I; Elementary Band 1D, I

• Wolever Studio, Brian Higbee, Piano, I; Cody Higbee, Piano, I; Parker Curry, Piano, I; Zoe Dugger Stark, Piano, I; Natalie Vance, Piano, I; Jaedyn Haley, Piano, I; Tyler Vance, Piano, I; Kalee Bragg, Piano, I; Bruce Lamoreaur, Piano, I; Breau Lamoreaur, Piano, I

Text Only
Local news
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com