The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local news

June 7, 2009

Honor rolls published 6/8/09

Fairview Chamberlain Middle School

second semester



4.0 GPA



EIGHTH GRADE — Emily Martens, Tim Regier, Natalie Sacket, Payton Van Meter.

SEVENTH GRADE — Todd Bryant, Bailey Deutschendorf, Holly Heinrichs, Hunter Kahn, Lindsay Pembrook, Connor White.

SIXTH GRADE — Ryan Baldwin, Lauren Berlingeri, Brandon Case, Brockton Keen, Braxton McCue, Baylor Reese, Kirsten Schiska, Abigail Smith.



3.7-3.9 GPA



EIGHTH GRADE — Drew Kay, Dylan Lipps, Olivia Mason, Dossanna Miller, Taylor Tucker.

SEVENTH GRADE — Josh Boehs, Rachael Hopkins, Caleb Neufeld, Mark Niles, Hadley Ogden, Rebekah Schmidt.

SIXTH GRADE — Audrey Dunlap, Ty Haight, Joel Kliewer, Jezreil Leslie.



3.4-3.6 GPA:



EIGHTH GRADE — Josie Carrell, Grant Nightengale, Dan Niles, David Pierce, Rylee Rankin.

SEVENTH GRADE — Racheal Beckner, Brittany Pester, Lane Spradlin, Jessica Williams.

SIXTH GRADE — Alexus Butler, Jaden Dillard, Jacob Eischen, Tyler Kehn, Tanner Koehn, Sadie Mason, Breanna Nightengale.



Timberlake Public Schools



Superintendent’s honor roll

fourth nine weeks



EIGHTH GRADE — Stacey Bailey, Hayden Nickel, Levi Sanders, Kylee Severin.

FRESHMEN — Hannah Berg, Natalie Crain, Adriene Phillips, Sage Powers, Jessica Thorp.

SOPHOMORES — Erin Overton, Kristina Trammell.

JUNIORS — Andrew Crain, Drew Fischer.

SENIORS — Leah Burchfiel, Cali Crissup, Kendra Frech, Kimber Jackson, Isaac Sanders.



Principal’s honor roll

fourth nine weeks



SEVENTH GRADE — Haley Blewitt, Kelsey Castle, Jacob Henderson, Dakota Jantz, Braden Seaman, Cidney Thompson, Cherokee Wade.

EIGHTH GRADE — Brock Buller, Bailee Clift, Karly LeForce.

FRESHMEN — Ashton Blewitt, Stetson Buller, Logan Campbell, Brandon Severin, Coy Troutt.

SOPHOMORES — Dana Burchfiel.

JUNIORS — Krystal Overton, Matt Ridgway, Trevor Ross.

SENIORS — Olivia Decker, Chelsey Parks, Sandea Price, Brittney Reuss, Steven Stonehocker.



Superintendent’s honor roll

second semester



EIGHTH GRADE — Stacey Bailey, Levi Sanders, Kylee Severin.

SOPHOMORES — Hannah Berg, Natalie Crain, Adriene Phillips, Sage Powers, Jessica Thorp.

SOPHOMORES — Dana Burchfiel, Erin Overton, Kristina Trammell.

JUNIORS — Andrew Crain, Drew Fischer.

SENIORS — Leah Burchfiel, Cali Crissup, Kendra Frech, Kimber Jackson, Chelsey Parks, Brittney Reuss, Isaac Sanders, Steven Stonehocker.



Principal’s honor roll

second semester

Text Only
Local news
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com