The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

April 12, 2009

Honor rolls published 4/13/09


Rogers State University



Dean’s honor roll



Shawn Holtzinger of Enid.



Aline-Cleo Public Schools



Third nine weeks



Superintendent’s honor roll



SENIORS: Elizabeth Hipple, Kristen Keeton, Ryan Pullan.

JUNIORS: Henry Wall.

SOPHOMORES: Joseph Beckwith.

EIGHTH GRADE: Willow Gahr, Tina Wall.



Principal’s honor roll



SENIORS: Tayler Howerton, Demmi Patton, Haley Rhoades, Jamie Wilson.

JUNIORS: Josh Irwin.

SOPHOMORES: Heather Crow, Jamie Tripp.

FRESHMEN: Kristina Schmidt.

EIGHTH GRADE: Nathan Dobbs, Eve Unger.

SEVENTH GRADE: Celeste Beckner.



Chisholm High School



Third nine weeks



Superintendent’s honor roll



FRESHMEN: Janae Coleman, Kayla Diel, Somi Lee, Scott Snodgrass, Justin Tom, Brian Worthen, Tyler Zander.

SOPHOMORES: Colton Barns, Regan Cappozella, Justin Coleman, Meghan Cox, Lonnie Ford, Brandon Galusha, Amanda Haggard, Brian Highfill, Macy Hula, Bryce Kvasnicka, Jared Lett, Joshua McDowell, Danielle Murzynsky, Sarah Pickens, Tiffany Piper, Jonathan Ward, Shelby Weber.

JUNIORS: Chloe Fuksa, Brooke Lee, Codi Lester, Daniel Nault, Andrew Nelson, Karlie Reed, Emily Wallace, Andrew White.

SENIORS: Ryan Ball, Amy Cox, Gabe Dunbar, Jennifer Keuchel, Victoria Lively, Sara Moehle, Elisabeth Pitts, Kristi Rempel, Erin Snodgrass, Whitney Taylor.



Principal’s honor roll



FRESHMEN: Jackson Anderson, Ashlyn Carroll, Brandon Clepper, Taylor Goodwin, Jara Lemmon, Madison Matli, Kaila Pickens, Robert Seedorf, Kayla Snowden, Austin Voss.

SOPHOMORES: Scott Bartley, Haden Bean, Reid Gaines, Kayleigh Miller, Chander Rogers, Shelby Schultz, Taylor Steier, Camry Woodward.

JUNIORS: Mallory Atchley, Alex Collums, Mark Elmore, Adam Hohmann, Taylor Lawrence, Taylor Massey, Kyler Page, Allison Randolph, Austin Schultz, Ben Tyson, Katlyn Voss.

SENIORS: Jessica Berg, Courtney Brown, Mindi Coleman, Austin Hula, Bryant Jackson, Kali Lack, Haylee Lippard, Jaime Meek, Kayla Timmons.