The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local and State News

May 3, 2014

Tri-State Results: Wednesday, April 30

ENID, Okla. — Following are results for northwest Oklahoma students from Wednesday’s competitions at the 82nd annual Tri-State Music Festival.

Chelsea Bugg, Brigitte Goulart, Piano, I

The Lesson Place, David Andrews, Piano, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Emily Corey, Piano, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Jessica Corey, Piano, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Mollie Burchel, Piano, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Joseph Alcuitas, Piano, I

Cynthia Smith, Piano Studio Emma Stapleton, Piano, I

Cynthia Smith, Piano Studio Jack Stapleton, Piano, I

Cynthia Smith, Piano Studio Zack Mullins, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Ruben Daniels, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Shay Skaggs, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Josue Munoz, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Jasmine Lyons, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Andru Nylander, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Madilyn Pickle, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio MS, Christian Buckman, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Dalton Ebert, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Isaac Koehn, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Colton Conrady, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Zachary Hancock, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Gabrielle Parker, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Mary Grace Matias, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Abigail Gill, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Deitrich Gill, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Karster Gill, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Emberly Gonzolez, Piano, I

Holefelder, Piano Studio EL, Mary Gonzolez, Piano, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Kenna Lamm, Piano, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Hope Ellis, Piano, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Sophie Fosmire, Piano, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Harley Perdue, Piano, I

Lomega Elementary School, Duke Myer, Piano, I

Lomega Elementary School, Ryann Duke, Piano, I

Lomega Elementary School, Mady Myer, Piano, I

Lomega Elementary School, Kate Myer, Piano, I

Cimarron Elementary, Sydney Harmon, Piano, I

Chelsea Bugg, Drew Claborn, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Katelyn Janzen, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Avery Risner, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elem Mia Risner, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Reagan Redelsperger, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Morgan Meyer, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elem entary, Avery White, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Jayln Ring, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Ashley Miller, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Blake Miller, Piano, I

St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Macy Courter, Piano, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambree Thomas, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Katheryn Plunkett, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Annjolena Ray, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Ty Eagleman, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Isabelle Ray, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Audra Boyer, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Heidi Heitfeld, Piano, I

Garber Elementary School, Adler Berkenbile, Piano, I

Prairie View Kayleen Sugianto, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary, Emily Hamann, Piano, I

Emmanuel Christian Elementary,  Anna Hamann, Piano, I

Cox, Piano Studio EL, Jade Jantzen, Piano, I

Cox, Piano Studio EL, Haley Hutchison, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Joseph Jas, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Lena Kang, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Lucas Wood, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Baylee Wood, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Joseph Kim, Piano, I

Tate Studio EL, Sarah Kim, Piano, I

Semrad Studio EL, Sam Eaton, Piano, I

Cimarron Elementary, Desiree Dowers, Snare Drum, I

Cimarron Elementary, Sawyer Bartel, Cornet-Trumpet, II

St. Joseph’s Catholic Elementary School, Alto Saxophone, I

St. Joseph’s Catholic Elementary School, mixed, I

St. Joseph’s Catholic Elementary School, Woodwind Trio, I

Medford Elementary School, Brass Duet, II

Medford Elementary School, Woodwind Trio, II

Longfellow Middle School, Wyatt Haney, Snare Drum, I

Medford Elementary School, Kalyn Sterling, Woodwind Trio, II

Medford Elementary School, Trenity Kerr, Woodwind Duet, II

Longfellow Middle School, Large, Mixed, II

Longfellow Middle School, Large, Mixed, II

Longfellow Middle School, Large, Mixed, II

Longfellow Middle School, Large, Mixed, III

Longfellow Middle School, Woodwind Ensemble, II

Longfellow Middle School, Hugo De LaTorre, Trombone, III

Longfellow Middle School, Mixed, II

Longfellow Middle School, Brass Trio, I

Lomega Elementary School, Karson Oppel, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Lomega Elementary School, Connor Walker, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Garber Elementary School, Heidi Heitfeld, Alto Saxophone, I

Garber Elementary School, Katheryn Plunkett, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Garber Elementary School, Lukas Steinert, Baritone/Euphonium, I

Garber Elementary School, Ashlyn Manning, Woodwind Duet, I

Garber Elementary School, Kyra Hannah, Woodwind Duet, I

Garber Elementary School, Hunter Bradford, Woodwind Duet, II

Garber Elementary School, Devin Dalton, Woodwind Duet, I

Garber Elementary School, Stormy Wilson, Woodwind Trio, I

Garber Elementary School, Alora Holden, Brass Trio, II

Garber Elementary School, Katheryn Plunkett, Brass Trio, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Gracie VanDiver, II

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Sophie Fosmire, C Flute, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Taylor Ellis, Brass Duet, II

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Tyler Machia, Brass Trio, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Ethan Ratzlaff, Mixed, II

Ringwood Elementary School, Michelle Stone, Brass Duet, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Aidan Hamm, Brass Duet, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Ethan Ratzlaff, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Mackenzie Stewart, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Grace Wall, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Cimarron Elementary, Blaine Bergdall, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Cimarron Elementary, Matthew Sissom, Cornet-Trumpet, II

Cimarron Elementary, Hailee Swart, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Medford Elementary School, Dalton McCluree, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Medford Elementary School, Ethan Gee, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Sheldon Hawk, Cornet-Trumpet,

Drummond Elementary School, Garret Stites, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Alex Kapke, Trombone, I

Drummond Elementary School, Bradley Richter, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Garret Stites, Baritone/Euphonium, II

Burlington Elementary School, Paden Allen, Brass Duet, II

Burlington Elementary School, Emily Burnet, Brass Duet, I

Burlington Elementary School, Jackson Feely, Brass Quintet, III

Burlington Elementary School, Stanley Klippenstein, Brass Trio, II

Burlington Elementary School, Lauren Lagos, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Burlington Elementary School, Jackson Feely, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Green, Brass Duet, II

Waynoka Elementary School, Darius Langley, Cornet-Trumpet, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Austin Rankin Bass (Tuba), I

Waynoka Elementary School, Blalock, Brass Trio, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Bucly, Brass Duet, II

Waynoka Elementary School, 6th Grade, Brass, Brass Sextet, II

Waynoka Elementary School, 5th Grade, Brass Large, Brass Ensemble, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Pitts, Woodwind Trio, II

Waynoka Elementary School, Lee, Woodwind Trio, II

Waynoka Elementary School, Bynum, Woodwind Duet, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Ferguson, Woodwind Duet, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Reese, Woodwind Duet, II

Longfellow Middle School, Michaella Destiny, Woodwind Duet, I

Longfellow Middle School, Esgar O. Vianney, Woodwind Duet, I

Longfellow Middle School, Woodwind Duet, I

Longfellow Middle School, Woodwind Trio, I

Waller Middle School, Rebecca Anderson, Woodwind Duet, I

Waller Middle School, Wentur Haley, Woodwind Trio, I

Waller Middle School, MacKenzie Frech, Woodwind Trio, I

Garber Elementary School, Devin Dalton, Bb Clarinet, I

Garber Elementary School, Ashlyn Manning Oboe, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Lexi Tracy, C Flute, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambrie Thomas, Bb Clarinet, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Perghton Harouff, Bb Clarinet, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Luke Williams, Alto Saxophone, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Lexi Tracy Large, Mixed, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Nicholas Koehn, Alto Saxophone, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Pazlie Jones, Woodwind Duet, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Yarely Aguilar, Woodwind Trio, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Legaci McGuire, C Flute, I

Cimarron Elementary, Morgan Copeland, C Flute, I

Cimarron Elementary, Kelsy Bergdall, Alto Saxophone, I

Cimarron Elementary, Regan Walker, Alto Saxophone, I

Cimarron Elementary, Sydney Harmon, Bb Clarinet, I

Cimarron Elementary, Krista Willey, C Flute, I

Medford Elementary School, Samantha Smith, C Flute, II

Medford Elementary School, Haley Voelzke, Bb Clarinet, I

Medford Elementary School, Paige Duffield, Bb Clarinet, II

Medford Elementary School, Hannah Fipps, Bb Clarinet, II

Drummond Elementary School, Devan Hawk, Woodwind Duet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Bailee Terry, Woodwind Duet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Malynn Broomfield, Woodwind Duet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Bailee Terry, Woodwind Duet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Nicholas Hawk, C Flute, I

Drummond Elementary School, Bailee Terry, Alto Clarinet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Hannah Appleton, Alto Clarinet, I

Drummond Elementary School, Mallory Pool, C Flute, I

Drummond Elementary School, Braxton Cottrill, Alto Saxophone, I

Burlington Elementary School, Makenzie Watts, C Flute, II

Burlington Elementary School, Anna Motycka, C Flute, I

Burlington Elementary School, Monte Brauning, Bb Clarinet, I

Burlington Elementary School, Anna Motycka, Woodwind Quartet 4, I

Burlington Elementary School, Nancy Klippenstein, Woodwind Trio, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Alex Scott, Bb Clarinet, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Brooke Ferguson, C Flute, I

Waynoka Elementary School, Langley, Mixed, II

McKinley Elementary, Joseph Bamberg, Large, Treble, I

McKinley Elementary, Ameera Barbour, Large, Treble, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Emily Slaving, Girls Low Voice, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Brooklyn Phillips, Girls Low Voice, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Jessica Corey, Girls Low Voice, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Emily Corey, Girls Low Voice, II

Semrad Studio EL, Shay Skaggs, Girls High Voice, I

Semrad Studio EL, Andru Nylanser, Boys Unchanged Voice, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Jaci Shrewsbury, Girls High Voice, II

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ella Ayers, Treble Trio, II

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Conner Hamburger, Tenor Bass Duet, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambree Thomas, Large, Mixed, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Emaleth Brown, Girls High Voice, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Cassie Snodgrass, Girls High Voice, II

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ella Ayers, Girls High Voice, I

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Ambree Thomas, Girls High Voice, II

Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School, Josh Dedic, Boys Unchanged Voice, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Rachel Reimer Violin, I

Hoover Elementary School, Dylan Baker, Large, Treble, I

Adams Elementary School, Rucera Aguilar, Large, Treble, I

Adams Elementary School, Rodney Joab, Large, Treble, I

Garber Elementary School, Ty Eagleman, Boys Unchanged Voice, I

Garber Elementary School, Heidi Heitfeld, Girls High Voice, I

Burlington Elementary School, Duncan Palmer, Treble Trio, II

Burlington Elementary School, Makayla McCullough, Girls High Voice, II

Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Alley Wickware, Girls High Voice, II

Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Payton Gregory, Boys Unchanged Voice, II

Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Molly Adams, Girls Low Voice, II

Sharon-Mutual Elementary School, Mikaela Goner, Girls High Voice, II

Emmanuel Christian, Mixed Chorus, I

Medford Elementary School, Mixed Chorus, II

Garfield Elementary School, Mixed Chorus, I

St. Paul’s Lutheran Elementary School, Mixed Chorus, I

Hayes Elementary School, Mixed Chorus, I

Waller Middle School, Mixed Chorus, I

Hillsdale Christian Elementary, Mixed Chorus 1, I

Garber Elementary School, Band, I

Waukomis Elementary School, Band, II

Drummond Elementary School, Band, I

Kremlin-Hillsdale Elementary School, Band, I

Ringwood Elementary School, Band, I

Medford Elementary School, Band, II

Waynoka Elementary School, Band, I

Chamberlain Middle School, Band, I

Waller Middle School, Band, I

Waukomis Middle School, Concert Band, I

Longfellow Middle School, Band, I

Pleasant Vale Elementary, Band, I

Garber Elementary School, Holt Nease, Snare Drum, II

Garber Elementary School, John Cloud, Xylophone, I

Garber Elementary School, Holt Nease, Percussion Ensemble, II

Burlington Elementary School, Tateyn Rieger, Percussion Ensemble 2, II

Medford Elementary School, Austin Smith, Percussion Ensemble, III

 

1
Text Only
Local and State News
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com