The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local and State News

June 15, 2013

Honor Rolls

Chisholm High School

Spring semester

Superintendent’s honor roll

SENIORS — Christopher Holmes, Katelyn King, Branden Meier, Christopher Munkres, Erin Norrie, Miku Stone, Maria Torres, Faith Ward

JUNIORS — Morgan Broadbent, Marena Elmore, Emily Raynor

SOPHOMORES — Mikaela Barns, Trevor Galusha, Grady Kelley, Kayleigh Locke, Kayleigh Stallcup

FRESHMEN — Luke Ball, John Chaput, Bailey Cross, Shelby Cummins, Kammille Gruber, Canaan Hancock, Michael Harmon, Lexi Hemphill, Carley King, Layne Kisling, Michael Kvasnicka, Nicole Middleton, Falon Robinett, Jack Snodgrass, Ryan Tom

Principal’s honor roll

SENIORS — Alexandra Choate, Adam Coleman, Jacob Curtis, Riley Hall, Jessica Johnson, Caleb Lang, Brady Nelson, Garron Nixon, Zachary Sales, Jonathan Strait, Kaleigh Wright

JUNIORS — Caroline Bullard, Dakota Bynum, Ty Dutton, Brianna Gable, Rebecca Holliday, Danner Kiernan, Jessica Kirk, Mark Matli, Christina Olsen, Skyler Osburn, Alexa Pickens, Alayna Pollard, Shane Reed, Chantille Reeves, Thomas Shaw, Brian Smith, Dakota Theilen, Ashley Treadway, Anthony Vallejo, Jarett Webb, Christie Winkler

SOPHOMORES — Jett Anderson, Justin Brewer, Sabrina Briggs, Taggart Brown, Brooklyn Caimano, Ashley Carter, Taryn Caruthers, Caitlyn Castle, Brock Chance, Brianna Chesson, Megan Galusha, Ashlyn Garis, Chelsey Harves, McKinle Hodges, Amanda Jantz, Lacy Lamle, Kaci McCary, Landon Mitten, Austin Swann, Colin Wanamaker, Britton Yunker

FRESHMEN — Harlie Black, Brenli Brown, Elizabeth Bullard, Alexa Conroy, Courtney Copeland, Brianna Crosswhite, Thomas Grebe, Kaitlyn Groendyk, Zeberland Halbert, Makenzie Jones, Megan Levendosky, Sydney Luskey, Sydney Riffle, Ashton Schmidt, Kaleb Stanley, Trinity Stevens, Faith Wilson, Kasandra Winegarden

Chisholm Middle School

Second semester

Superintendent’s honor roll

EIGHTH GRADE — Jacob Benge, Bailey Brown, Grant Dick, Lyndi Fielder, Sarah Harmon, Kalin Koechel, Jared Meier, Kaylee Petersen, Riley Raynor, Colburn Riffel, Jocelyn Zimmerman

SEVENTH GRADE — Victoria Addington, Lauren Ball, Maison Cook, Carlie Fleig, Michael Freeman, Devin Fulgham, Kora Goddard, Grace Kirk, London McKee, Payton Robinett, Jacob Tarrant, Jake Wilcoxen

SIXTH GRADE — William Craig, Kelsie Dent, Kassidy Diel, Jonathan Ebel, Emily Hall, Deklin Herman, Bree Kisling, Braden Meek, Zachary Tucker, Jazz Wolfe, Briley Yunker

Principal’s honor roll

EIGHTH GRADE — Sean Balenti, Beaux Biggers, Sierra Bratcher, Tanner Coulson, Caleb Craig, Ryan Craig, Jessica Curtis, Morgan Edwards, Jennifer Hargrave, Chloe Hayden, Logan Hise, Keaton McKay, Mason McKee, Kierstin Miller, Katlyn Morgan, Caleb Nance, Vianca Norris, Megan Quigley, Ethan Renard, Lauren Richter, Rylan Richter, Jordan Rolfe, Cheyann Sales, Jacob Selby, Christopher Swafford, Emily Swenton, Brent Tilley, Lander Wamsley, Colton Wichert

SEVENTH GRADE — Brice Chance, John Freeman, Cadence Fromm, Scott Grebe, Hayden Hamil, Bailey Hardaway, Hannah Kvasnicka, Cyrus Lee, Breanna Myers, Mayson Pettus, Scott Reed, Viviana Resendiz, Karsten Robinett, Bradley Rucker, Keilan Shelton, Mackinzie Simmons, Richard Staerkel, Braylee Stute, Riley Thompson, Ryen Turk, Brooklyn Wadley, Kadi Webb, Mykelti Wedel, Taylor Wright

SIXTH GRADE — Alex Angleton, Brexten Bland, Caleb Buckminster, LeeAnna Burge, Annie Caimano, Seth Cummins, Allison Huffmaster, Kaden Marshall, Izayah Mendenhall, Sunny Middleton, Hensley Miller, Delane Osland, Cody Plymale, Lucy Raynor, Tyler Rich, Aneesha Saeed, Leslie Sanders, Travis Smith, Brayden Staab, Danae Stidham, Reina Stone, Kamryn Theilen, Tyrese Travis, Ryan Vance, Colton Wamsley, Taylor Winters

Text Only
Local and State News
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com