The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Local and State News

January 26, 2013

Honor Rolls for 1/27/2013

Aline-Cleo Public Schools

Second nine weeks

Principal’s and superintendent’s honor rolls

SENIORS — Nathan Dobbs, Willow Gahr, Mendi Jones, Lori Miller.

JUNIORS — Ciara Osbourn, Daniel Lesta.

SOPHOMORES — Kevin Cosper, J.D. Doty.

FRESHMEN — Capri Gahr, Ariel Raver, Tanner Swinney.

EIGHTH GRADE — Casey Edwards, Tristan Miller, Jessica Richardson.

SEVENTH GRADE — Josiah Pack, Kayli Ryel.

First semester

Principal’s and superintendent’s honor rolls

SENIORS — Mendi Jones, Willow Gahr, Lori Miller, Ciara Osbourn.

JUNIOR — Daniel Lesta.

FRESHMEN — Capri Gahr.

SOPHOMORES — Kara Hamen, Kevin Cosper, Ariel Raver, Tanner Swinney.

EIGHTH GRADE — Casey Edwards, Jessica Richardson.

SEVENTH GRADE — Morgan Hamen, Josiah Pack, Kayli Ryel.

Chisholm Middle School

First semester

Superintendent’s honor roll

SIXTH GRADE — William Craig, Kelsie Dent, Kassidy Diel, Jonathan Ebel, Bree Kisling, Braden Meek, Zachary Tucker, Briley Yunker.

SEVENTH GRADE — Victoria Addington, Lauren Ball, Brice Chance, Maison Cook, Carlie Fleig, Devin Fulgham, Kora Goddard, Grace Kirk, Cyrus Lee, London McKee, Jacob Tarrant, Ryen Turk, Jake Wilcoxen.

EIGHTH GRADE — Jake Benge, Bailey Brown, Tanner Coulson, Sarah Harmon, Kaylee Petersen, Riley Raynor, Colburn Riffel, Jocelyn Zimmerman.

Principal’s honor roll

SIXTH GRADE — Alex Angleton, Brexten Bland, Caleb Buckminster, Seth Cummins, Emily Hall, Deklin Herman, Kaden Marshall, Sunny Middleton, Hensley Miller, Lucy Raynor, Tyler Rich, Zachery Rivers, Aneesha Saeed, Travis Smith, Brayden Staab, Danae Stidham, Reina Stone, Kamryn Theilen, Ryan Vance, Colton Wamsley.

SEVENTH GRADE — John Freeman, Michael Freeman, Cadence Fromm, Hayden Hamil, Bailey Hardaway, Hannah Kvasnicka, Garret Mason, Breanna Myers, Mason Myers, Mayson Pettus, Lawrence Reed, Karsten Robinett, Payton Robinett, Keilan Shelton, Mackinzie Simmons, Richard Staerkel, Braylee Stute, Riley Thompson, Kadi Webb.

EIGHTH GRADE — Sean Balenti, Beaux Biggers, Tanner Charles, Caleb Craig, Ryan Craig, Jessica Curtis, Grant Dick, Ryan Dressel, Lucas Durbin, Morgan Edwards, Brock Elmore, Lyndi Fielder, Jennifer Hargrave, Chloe Hayden, Logan Hise, Kalin Koechel, Mason McKee, Jared Meier, Kierstin Miller, Katlyn Morgan, Caleb Nance, Megan Quigley, Ethan Renard, Lauren Richter, Rylan Richter, Jordan Rolfe, Cheyann Sales, Chris Swafford, Emily Swenton, Lander Wamsley, Colton Wichert.

Text Only
Local and State News
News Photos


Enid News & Eagle photos taken throughout February 2014. Enjoy full-access all ENE photos at http://enidnews.smugmug.com