The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Daily record

November 30, 2012

Daily Record for 12/1/2012

Fire Alarms

Nov. 26

• 12:43 p.m.: 200 E. Broadway, motor vehicle accident with injuries.

• 5:13 p.m.: 1100 W. Willow, motor vehicle accident with injuries.

• 5:51 p.m.: 2001 E. Locust, natural vegetation fire.

• 6:54 p.m.: 1501 E. Walnut, medical assist.

Nov. 27

• 12:13 a.m.: 1512 W. Broadway, person in distress.

• 5:41 a.m.: 2814 Heritage Trail, medical assist.

• 9:59 a.m.: 2600 E. Willow, medical assist.

• 1:01 p.m.: 300 W. Garriott, motor vehicle accident with injuries.

• 1:02 p.m.: 2409 Constitution, medical assist with EMS.

• 2:42 p.m.: 4801 S. Boomer, police matter.

• 7:09 p.m.: 2214 N. Washington, unauthorized burning.

• 9:31 p.m.: 606 S. Garland, lock-out.

Nov. 28

• 1:20 a.m.: 4205 La Mesa, medical assist with EMS.

• 9:25 a.m.: 3225 E. Randolph, medical assist with EMS.

• 12:22 p.m.: 611 W. Wabash, medical assist with EMS.

• 3:15 p.m.: 2005 E. Pine, medical assist.

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

Krystal Jan Darst, Enid; Thomas A. Johnson, Enid; Tyler Lewis Zahorsky, Enid; Daniel Charles Laubach, Enid; Adrail Darnell Owens, Enid; Thomas Daniel Vallejo, Enid; Freddie Lee Robinson, Enid; Earl Leroy Whitley, Enid; Lanie Elwood, Enid; Jerry Lynn Jenkins Jr., Enid.

Speeding, $104

Tionna Rene Brewer, Enid; Landis Rhea Edwards, Enid; Kilburn Lokboj, Enid; Lacy Marie McCartney, Waukomis; Cameron Wayne Singleton, Drummond; Matthew Eric  Armstrong, Enid; Clifton Ford Clevenger, Bethany; Nathan Scott Gray, Enid; Lakco Lamon Hill, Pond Creek; Rodney Wayne Howell, Enid; Derrick James McGee, Enid; Gaye Lynn Toews, Enid; Ronnie Bruce Bailey, Norman; Kathleen Lois Baughman, Enid; Daniel F. Bennett II, Moore; Alisha Darlene Bergeron, Woodward; Jillian Nicole Blakemore, Cushing; Jaclyn Halsey Farquhar, Oklahoma City; Shonnie Shantel Hayes, Enid; Rebecca D. Jines, Enid; Matthew Kennewell, Double Oak, Texas; Joel Ivan Oden, Enid; Makinzie iRenee Oden, Enid; Kevin Allen Smith, Kremlin; Michael Douglas Stimac, Enid; Nichole Marie Bolser, Enid; Clint Russell Fowler, Fairview, Texas; Wayne Ernest Goll, Enid; Rita Raeann Hunt, Enid; Armando Felix Martinez, Las Vegas, Nev.; Jeremy Michael NcNabb, Pond Creek; Tonya Lorraine Moore, Yale; Lester William Nichols, Enid; Frances E. Reed, Enid; Jason Stuart Stephan, Enid; Kellie Ann Stock, Enid; Refugio Becerra, Oklahoma City; Anna Marie Galusha, Enid; Amanda Jo Gray, Yukon;l Kelly Harbin, Caddo; Santosh Kadel, Enid; Jarrod Don Lack, Enid; Dusty Allen Meyer, Enid; Misty Gail Moseley-Helber, Mesa, Ariz.; John Scot Overbey, Edmond; Jyoti Pandey, Enid; Michael John Schultz, Enid; Jacqueline Renee Boss, Hunter; Kyle Steven Brown, Enid; John Marcus Bymaster, Enid; Stephanie Marie Cantrell, Enid; Marcia Ann Cholerton, Enid; Bryan Jacob Creel, Enid; Anna Marie Davis, Enid; Heather Noelle Dunlap, Enid; Samantha M. Eby, Enid; Desiree Daniell Gilbreath, Enid; Floricon  Espanola Groves, Enid; Matthew Randall Guffey, Hennessey; Matthew J. Hartfield, Enid; Nicole Ladawn Higgins, Enid; Gilbert Lance Hockett, Oklahoma City; Matthew Ray Lewis, Preston; Kristina Nicolle Long, Tonkawa; Georgiana M. Spearman, Enid; Jeffrey Michael Thomas, Tulsa; Jo Lynne Vendetti, Enid; Jessica Lynn Vineyard, Enid; Jamie Dail Washburn, Enid; Brian Dee  Wood, Edmond; James Carroll Beasley, Enid; Jason Wesley Bergdall, Enid; Cindy Lynn Bishop, Enid; Terry Annette Cooper, Hennessey; Chelsea Renae Draper, Enid; Erin Lynn French, Moore; Shannon Nicole Haley, Purcell; Kristy Leann Bass Hutson, Shreveport, La.; Ahmad Rashad Sylvest Judge, Enid; Patricia Ann Jung, Enid; Daniel Adam Loeffelholz, Enid; Danita Joan Mack, Bison; Kelly Dee Rabe, Lexington; Allen Arno Shearon, Enid.

Speeding, $154

Mark Wayne Lounsbury, Enid; Michael R. Provost, Conway, Ark.; Michelle Renee Schemmer, Waukomis; Oliver Kameron Martineau, Plano, Texas; Patricia C. Ward, Enid; Darlene L. Combs, Enid; Wendy Lee Griffin, Enid; Roy Phillip Horning, Wakita; Scott William Huska, Highland Village, Texas; Lance M. Town, Louisburg, Kan.; Calvin Thomas Hollingshad, Enid; Mary Louise Kraus, Pond Creek; Kamil M. Soila, Enid; Kathryn Ann Baker, Kremlin; Wendy L. Buckles, Kremlin;Craig Ryan Scheihing, Enid; James David Sellers, Enid; Jo Lynne Vendetti, Enid; Brandy Lynn Bowen, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Laura Linn Clover, Enid; Mark Edward Feightner, Enid.

Other violations

• Brenda Alvarado, Enid, obstruct view/control, $154.

• Kimberly Savannah Carris, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Charles Colton Glasscock, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Sharon S. Brumfield, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Christopher Jones, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Christopher A. McDonald, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Harold Ross Parks, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Zachery Anthony Anderson, Enid, failure to comply, $554; failure to appear, $554.

• Ryan Lee Black, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Christopher Deakin, Spearman, Texas, speeding, $94; failure to appear, $354.

• Darren Daniel Dolci, Enid, noises prohibited from vehicle, $154.

• Bindel Dribo, Enid, failure to appear, $154.

• Larry Joe Frye, Hennessey, careless driving, $254.

• Danny Jay Halcomb, Pond Creek, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Ricky Lee Hess, Waukomis, improper equipment, $154.

• Bonnie Rose Hilburn, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Hong Shik Kim, Enid, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Ross Harrison Maupin, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Martha I. Rios, Enid, stopping in specified places, $25.

• Russell Dean Stephens, Woodward, failed to use truck route, $104.

• Ava M. Swift, Enid, failure to license animal, $154; failure to license animal, $154; animals running loose, $254; dangerous/potentially dangerous dog, $554.

• Joey Lee Tyree, Hennessey; careless driving, $254.

• Rick Andrew Childs Sr., Enid, speeding, $134.

• Pamela Avon Harris, Oklahoma City, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Peggy Sue Johnson, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Felicia L. Campbell, Pond Creek, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Shelly Nicole Hendrix, Tulsa, running stop sign, $154.

• Kristin Lane Jowers, Oakdale, La., running red light, $154.

• Terry L. Picking, Chester, Neb., speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Jacob Leonard Thomas, Woodward, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• James Aaron, Timpson, Texas, failed to use truck route, $154.

• Thomas Jefferies Callaway, New Caney, Texas, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Ronald Capelle, Enid, driving without license, $154.

• Tabatha Ann Conley, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Trisha L. Devine, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Resa Marie Grafe, Enid, failure to comply, $354.

• Levi Avant Moore, Enid, running stop sign, $154; possession of alcohol by a minor, $204.

• Deborah Doralee Parton, Enid, obedience required, $154.

• Angel Osvaldo Portillo, Del Rio, Texas, running stop sign, $154.

• Trudi Allison James Salinas, Enid, no insurance verification, $154; license tag, $184; driving under suspension, $154.

• Robert Dean Summers, Enid, following too close, $154.

• John F. Taylor, Enid, animals running loose, $254.

• Katy Sue Alcorn, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Robin Anne Berry, Garber, improper equipment, $154.

• Landon Kyle Longhurst, Enid, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Kelly Dee Rabe, Lexington, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Steve Renald Torres, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Kyler James Blackwelder, Hooker, speeding in construction zone, $254.

1
Text Only
Daily record