The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Daily record

August 31, 2012

Daily Record for 9/1/2012

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

Kurtis Wayne Beasley, Enid; Kimberly Sue Cooper, Enid; Frances Renee Hyatt, Hennessey; Donita Deneen Jackson, Enid; Peggy Louise Keely, Enid; Carolyn Sue Labrue, Enid; Shawn Allen Myers, Enid; Diana Jean Smith-Padron, Enid; Gary Allen Washburn, Enid; David Eugene Black, Enid; Wanda Louise Buckley, Enid; Raymond Earl Eskue, Enid; Glen Hamilton, Cameron, Mo.; Jessica Lane Hayes, Pond Creek; Jasmine R. Huospeth, Enid; Nerak Ned, Enid; EL Payton, Enid; Jerry Dean Pike, Enid; Leah Charlene Poarch, Kingfisher; Tyler Ray Sutherlin, Enid; Kurtis Wayne Beasley, Enid; Cody James Hamm, Enid; Kenneth C. Hedges, Enid; Heather Dawn Hurrieta, Fairview; Tara Lin Neilson, Nash; Lester William Nichols, Enid; Jacob Parker, Enid; Roberta Ray Porter, Enid; Eric Samuels, Enid; Timothy Jordon Simmons, Enid; Mackenzie Diane Smith, Enid; Terry John Stalker, Enid; Freddy Lewis Stephens II, Enid; Jesse Dean Vaughn, Enid; Jorge Bolanos, Southhaven, Miss.; Kason James Culbert, Drummond; Julie Ann Eastin, Waukomis; Tami K. Horner, Enid; Maria Teresa Zubia, Enid; Timothy Shane Barton, Mount Vernon, Ark.; David Eugene Black, Enid; Samantha Diane Brown, Enid; Thomas Brent Byrd, Enid; Scotty Carl Douma, Enid; Clayeton Tanner Hammock, Enid; Michael D. Hedrick, Mound Valley, Kan.; Frank Roy James, Enid; Amber Lopez, Enid; Crystal Shara Malone, Enid; Tanaia Nicole McCullough, Enid; Peachie Clarene Morris, Enid; Trenton Riley Schram, Covington; Travis James Wiseman, Enid; Tammy Marie Bowman, Enid; Amy Sue Cusick, Enid; Traver Dean Dewesse, Enid; Dave Harjo, Okeene; David Richard Henning Jr., Enid; Lynn F. Kvasnicka, Enid; Samuel Lee Long, Enid; Misty Michelle Miller, Hennessey; Kevin Lee Smith, Enid; Alexendar Devante Stevenson, Enid; Tyler Lewis Zahorsky, Enid; Brad Everett Copeland, Enid; Edouard Greven, Enid; Leroy John Markes, Enid; Corey Allen Roach, Enid; Michael David Sharpm, Enid; Anthony Jordan Wilenzick, Pond Creek; Garrett A. Babb, Enid; Garrett A. Babb, Enid; John Calvin Beasley, Moore; Adam Jerrold Beguin, Enid; Nicholas Bryan Blaser, Garber; Steven Eric Boster, Enid; Billy Paul Bowles, Enid; Amanda J. Buckley, Enid; Kathy Renee Rayner, Little Elm, Texas; Cody W. Roberts, Enid; Larry Dale Stamper Jr., Enid; Hunter Timm, Enid; Byrin Carr, Enid; Byrin Carr, Enid; David James Dean, Enid; Clenton Mackey, Enid; Nicole Michelle McLaughlin, Enid; Larry Ray Wallace, Enid; Jarred Lynn Willey, Enid; Bailey Kevin Delshun Williams, Enid; Mistina K. Wilson, Enid; Carla Diane Bittle, Enid; Homer T. Harris Jr., Enid; Tabatha Lynn Lowrey, Billings; William Whitman Nance, Enid; Taurean Lawrence Willis, Enid; James Edward Winchester, Enid; Justin Cyler Winbolt, Enid.

Speeding, $104

Dustin S. Allen, Enid; Londa Kae Brickman, Okeene; Ronald Glennis Cue, Kremlin; Stephanie Susann Englebretson, Enid; Anthony Wayne Gunter, Grimsley, Tenn.; Jennifer Dawn Kelley, Enid; Julie Dawn Matthews, Dover; Heriberto Efrain Obeso-Lopez, Dover; David Gene Robinson, Enid; James P. Semrad, Douglas; Billy Joe Tate, Enid; Jacob T. Vestering, Enid; Kenneth Lee Don, Fowler, Ind.; Shane Marc Fowler, Edmond; Nathan S. Hartoin, Cincinnati, Ohio; Rebecca Ruth Miller, Perry; Jaime Quintana-Garcia, Enid; Adam Gerald Self, Enid; Benjamin Lee Aguirre, Edmond; Sherman B. Hamm, Enid; Jaquetta Lannette Jones, Enid; Ivana Lometo, Enid; Martha Lee Marshall, Enid; Johnny Alex Mendoza, Weatherford, Texas; Martin Ramirez-Lopez, Enid; Panny Sibok, Enid; Carl Harty Streitberger, Enid; Michael Vacio, Oklahoma City; Dena Nicole Webb, Smiley, Texas; David Richard Wimmer, Enid; Derrick Prescott Bentz, Enid; Jorge Bolanos, Southaven, Miss.; Matthew Thomas Coffelt, Yale; Robert Matthew Crisp, Enid; Floyd Melvin Dalton, Enid; Allison Nicole Edwards, Enid; Malinda Sue Horner, Enid; Mohammad Jamshed, Oklahoma City; Jarrett Daniel Kruska, Enid; Mayra Lopez, Enid; Ronald Troy Morgaridge, Enid; Julie N. Nelson, Enid; Verna Jean Smith, Enid; Erika Ellen tate, Enid; Timothy Matthew Trieu, Coral Springs, Fla.; Eloy F. Alvarado, Enid; Stephen Albert Armstrong, Enid; Michael J. Briggs, Blackwell; Shawn Michelle Delaney, Enid; David Bryan Glen, Clearwater, Fla.; Richard Douglas Green, Enid; Billie Windham Gregory, Enid; Todd Allen Guedea, Burleson, Texas; Dusty Lane Jackson, Enid; Camron S. Lyon, Lahoma; Terry Dale McCool, Chickasha; Iva Jean McCulloch, Braman; Nunez Agustin Padilla, Enid; Robert Galyon Rogers, Enid; Jennifer Beth Voth, Siloam Spring, Ark.; Maryellen Yost, Onalaska, Texas; Dustin S. Allen, Enid; Magdalena Alvarado, Enid; Duane O. Blankenship, Searcy, Ark.; Tyson Keith Broadfoot, Owasso; Robert C. Glenn, Enid; Clayton Wayne Griffin, Enid; Kyle Dean Hepler, Sand Springs; Michael David Levick Jr., Enid; Maria Martinez, Enid; Cynthia Ann Moore, Enid; Heriberto Efrain Obeso-Lopez, Dover; Eric Anthony Stout, Enid; Andrew B. Walker, Alva; Corey Paul Brandon White, Granger, Texas; Casandra Nicole Whiting, Enid; Valine Sue Copeland, Enid;Cecil Ray Mills, Ardmore; Preston M. Roberts, Enid; Jens Ruding, Enid; Shawna Lea Stroman-O’Neal, Enid; Stephanie Lynn Vanhooser, Enid; Byrl Kanoa Burgess, Kaneohe, Hawaii; William Lewis Coleman, Enid; Ashley Marie Collins, Westville; Arvol Annon Dingess Jr., Lahoma; Kayla Leigh Enloe, Enid; Duane Alan Frazer, Enid; Lissie Louise King, Fairmont; Jackie Carrol Smith, Enid; Shari Ann Snow, Enid; Catherine Marie Stair, Enid; Justin Eric Triplett, Claremore; Jessica Breann Waller, Enid; Violet Renee Woodall, Waukomis; Georgette Eve Bass, Enid; Randall Eugene Chelf, Enid; Jennifer Ann Cortez, Enid; Amanda Jo Gray, Oak Harbor, Wash.; Taylor William Holsten, Enid; Angelica Lopez, Enid; Consuelo Macias de Holden, Enid; Alicia Rae Marquis, Weatherford; Nicole Michelle McLaughlin, Enid; Barbara Jean Moore, Ringwood; Serita Nell Selman, Stillwater; Larry Dale Vanwinkle, Sand Springs; Carrie Dawn Willson, Enid; Stephen Joseph York, Enid; Bryson James Blansett, Sand Springs; Douglas Lynn Bolin, Enid; Regina Ann Chase, Enid; Tracy Lee Dodds, Enid; Timothy Lee Elliott, Enid; Randal Ray Finney, Moore; Ray Leon Haley, Enid; Robert Dean Holman, Oklahoma City; James Tyler Jenkins, Enid; Zola Jane Martin, Enid; Megan Rae Smith, Enid; Joseph Franklin Wilson Jr., Enid; Keith Dribo, Enid; John Erwin Donaldson, Enid; Mayra Lopez, Enid.

Speeding, $154

Leah Thomas Duggan, Corpus Christi, Texas; Jay Charles Elson, Nash; Amanda Michelle Oliphant, Tamps, Fla.; William Eugene Leftwich, Edmond; Clayton Kriter Poslick, Enid; Jerry Cox, Enid; Tinch Arnold Cole III, Enid; Justin Lee Lyons, Waukomis; Pablo Aguilar, Ringwood; Valerie Ann Bregenzer, Hennessey; Devin W. Peterson, Enid; John Edward Rehkop Jr., Cherokee; Darlene L. Combs, Enid.

Other violations

• Robert Brian Akins, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Diego Alatorre, Enid, public intoxication, $239.

• Douglas Kent Daniels, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Shawna Denine Ford, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• George H. Hall, Enid, animals running loose, $154.

• Jeremiah Andrew Hendricks, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Peggy Louise Keely, Enid, failure to appear, $574.

• Daniel Orozco Del La Torre, Enid, violation metered parking, $5.

• Tracy Lynn Roberts, Enid, storage/parking motor vehicles, $154.

• David Gene Robinson, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Janet Marie Stout, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Castro Julio Villalpando, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Jeremy Ross Wilson, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Scott D. Winburn, Enid, violation metered parking, $5.

• Teety Inman A. Al, Enid, failed to yield to emergency vehicle, $154.

• Glen Hamilton, Cameron, Mo., failure to appear, $549.

• Preston Wade Herbst, Enid, use of headlights, $154.

• Karen Lorene Hillbolt, Enid, failure to comply, $584.

• Steven A. Houston, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

1
Text Only
Daily record