The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

November 4, 2012

Daily Record for 11/5/2012


Enid News & Eagle

Fire Alarms

Nov. 1

• 5:06 p.m.: 825 E. Garriott, medical assist.

• 8:59 p.m.: 1913 W. Elm, medical assist.

• 11:32 p.m.: 614 S. Fourth, medical assist.

Nov. 2

• 4:31 a.m.: 2112 W. Maple, medical assist.

• 5:43 a.m.: 2409 E. Walnut, medical assist.

• 9:32 a.m.: 831 E. Oklahoma, medical assist.

• 10:43 a.m.: 3117 Neilson, medical assist.

• 1:17 p.m.: 2801 Whippoorwill, carbon monoxide incident.

• 1:22 p.m.: 2714 Wagon Trail, medical assist.

• 4:24 p.m.: 2715 E. Oak, dispatched and canceled en route.

• 11:07 p.m.: 605 E. Maple, rescue, EMD incident.

Nov. 3

• 4:28 a.m.: 2411 S. Cleveland, medical assist.

• 9:24 a.m.: 824 W. Oklahoma, medical assist.

• 11:50 a.m.: 4626 Daybreak, EMS call, excluding vehicle accident with injury.

• 4:16 p.m.: 602 E. Wabash, medical assist.

• 5:25 p.m.: 4125 W. Garriott, EMS call.

• 6:06 p.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, EMS incident.

• 8:16 p.m.: 605 E. Maple, assist police or other governmental agency.

• 9:24 p.m.: 1515 E. Ash, natural vegetation fire.

• 9:39 p.m.: 406 W. Cherry, police matter.

• 10:09 p.m.: 519 N. 7th, medical assist.

• 10:23 p.m.: 2730 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

Nov. 4

• 1:49 a.m.: 2729 Liberty, medical assist.

• 9:05 a.m.: 1924 W. Willow, EMS incident.

• 11:51 a.m.: 1102 Creekdale, false alarm or false call.

• 12:04 p.m.: 917 E. Broadway, medical assist.

• 12:25 p.m.: 1217 E. Garriott, medical assist.

• 12:58 p.m.: 3401 Lookout, person in distress.

• 1:16 p.m.: 3401 Lookout medical assist.

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

Ariane Christine Baltinger, Enid; Carla Diane Bittle, Enid; Rikesh Dangol, Omaha, Neb.; Christopher Nichael Dugan, Enid; Aileen Ned Magovern, Enid; Cody Logan Marsh, Enid; Gary A. Mock, Enid; Christopher Moody, Moore; Jasie K. Randol, Enid; Andrea Jane Spargo, Enid; Mallory Kay Stubbs, Enid; Connie Tilford, Enid; Ishmal Eugene Balentine, Cement; Randa Lea Cooper-Real, Enid; Jordan David Epps, Enid; Cory Jacob Giebfried, Johnstown, Pa.; Brianna Lee, Enid; Abdi Macias, Enid; Michael Curtis Price, Tulsa; Jon Clay Waller, Enid; Lonny Cordell Wislon, Enid; Eric Lee Martin, Marshall; Marty Lee Robinson, Enid; David Richard Wimmer, Enid; Contessia Kay Hill, Enid; Brandon Shane Chattam, Enid; Robert Fraley, Enid; Deran Ray Harmon, Enid; Justin Charles Earl Peat, Enid; Jan Elai E. Wilson, Bartlesville; Jesse Dale Easter, Enid; Joseph Dweayne Lucas, Isabella; Christopher C. Raines, Fredericksburg, Va.; Hunter Landon Timm, Enid; Katriina Lea Brueggemann, Enid; Victor Dee Cauthen, Garber; Christopher David Gallegos, Guymon; Christopher David Gallegos, Guymon; Debbie Renee Relaford, Enid; Robert Daniel Riley, Ames; Richard H. Birch, Enid; Megan Leigh Cox, Enid; Jose Luis Garza, Houston, Texas; Sheila Meissnger, Kremlin; Maria D. Navarro-Franco, Enid; Kevin Lee Smith, Enid; Nicholas Ryan Phillip, Enid.

Speeding, $104

Tina Marie Dutcher, Enid; Lee Allen Harris, Wister; Patricia Lynn McKee, Enid; Tiffany Jean Parker, Mustang; Connie Lou Porter, Ponca City; Zachary Jay Powell, Garber; Christina M. Reed, Freedom; Kenneth Earl White, Enid; Daniel Patrick Adams, Moore; Gregory Paul Ashby, Enid; Kristopher Ryan Beaver, Stillwater; Bobby Beck, Greenville, Ala.; Brookson John Creason, Edmond; Jimmy Wayne  Foshee, Perry; Kevin William Hall, Apache Junction, Ariz.; Natalie Jean Hill, Burlington; Paula Sue Hoover, Ames; James Britt Lack, Enid; Daniella Cherie Looper, Enid; Kelli Jo Schovanec, Enid; Matthew Gray Simpson, Charlottesville, Va.; Freddy Lewis Stephens II, Enid; Miguel Angel Valera, Harlingen, Texas; Andrew T. Watsek, Dallas, Texas; Odilia Benites, Enid; Juliam Bunglick, Enid; Dustin Chad Cooksey, Drumright; Stephanie Jo Espolt, Kingfisher; Katelyn E. Felts, Boonton TWP, N.J.; Howard Francis Floyd, Blackwell; Estewfany Esmeralda Guzman, Enid; Timothy Gottschall Larsen, Enid; Dani Nycole Matchen, Enid; Branden RJ Nyman, Enid; Jorge Luis Ovalle-Sanchez, Oklahoma City; Frances Ruth Payne, Enid; Alene Nicole Pitts, Enid; Michael Curtis Price, Tulsa; Carissa Jane Scruggs, Enid; Tessa Renee Smith, Enid; Kelsey Dawn Stephen, Tonkawa; Larry Lynn Thomas, Waukomis; Michael Don Ward, Edmond; William A. Whitsitt, Enid; Breanna Leona Winegarden, Enid; Michael Craig Wooten, Kremlin; Eric Lee Martin, Marshall; Joel Kevin Mitchell, Collinsville; Mark Edward Shourek, Enid; Dawn Marie Chelf, Kingfisher; Angela Dawn Melvin, Enid; Paul Stephen Ochs, Jamestown, Pa.; Gary Don Watkins, Wilburton; Joy Lynn Browning, Oklahoma City; Marilynn Louise Daykin, McKinney, Texas; Michael Victor Delacruz, Enid; Brad Warren Harwood, Tulsa; Karen Kay Heizer, Enid; Taylor D. Pembrook, Longdale; Tina Rae Price, Elk City; Sierra Dawn Reuss, Goltry; Leonel F. Reyes, Enid; Toshie N. Sanchez, Enid; Corey S. Sellers, Enid; Apera Terry Tobiason, Fairmont; Cole D. Wendel, Searcy, Ark.; Jamie Elaina Wolfe, Stillwater; Crystal Nichole Amsler, Enid; Eric Matthew Bixler, Watonga; Benjamin D. Burleigh, Enid; Curt Alan Castillo, Enid; Susan Elizabeth Gabriel, Enid; Billie K. Grieshober, Enid; Jeana Deniece Lapine-Boyd, Enid; Yoon Jung Lee, Enid; David Montez, Rio Grande City, Texas; Joannis Nichol Nikolaidis, Oklahoma City; Paul Thomas Riggs, Okmulgee; Pamela Juine Baeza, Liberal, Kan.; Aaron Michael Bierig, Okeene; Samantha jane Bryslan, Enid; Randall Glenn Burks, Waukomis; Victor Dee Cauthen, Garber; Larry B. Chegwidden, Harrah; Jimmy Wayne Chrisman, Edmond; Aaron Clive Jordan, Covington; Mitchell D. Lagan, Enid; James Glenn Lott Jr., Hennessey; Kelly Jane Marcinko, Enid; Mariah Lashay Miller, Enid; Lashemia Jamison Morrow, Enid; William David Morrow, Enid; Janice Lee Olson, Enid; Amber Leona Peace, Ames; Debbie Renee Relaford, Enid; Corey S. Sellers, Enid; Morgan Sue Shannon, Enid; Marten Laverne Spena, Enid; Robin C. Wagner, Oklahoma City; Kimberly Marie Witchel, Enid; Mary Kathryn Bellinger, Enid; Elena Cruz Camacho, Enid; Jacquellyn Shellice Emerson, Blackwell; Ruson Jibbwa, Enid; Eddie Wayne Laminack, Woodward; Tonya Lynn Miller, Enid; Courtney Michelle Pike, Enid; Tommy Lee Rollo, Conroe, Texas; Benjamin Gary Rose, Goodwell; Patrick Earl Winkelman, Hillsdale; Harriet M. Bickerstaff, Alva; Robert Mitchell Fortner, Merritt Island, Fla.; Kenneth Charles Hedges, Enid; Sandra Lee Ruby Pekrul, Enid; Shirley A. Sanders, Enid; Kevin Unks, Tinker AFB; Jeffrey Dean Bingham, Edmond; Rebecca Susann Chapman, S. Mary, Mo.; Ronald Ray Funderburk, Council Hill; Joshua Alexander Henry, Enid; Kaitlyn Ann Millikin, Enid; Tanner Grant Nevitt, Oklahoma City; Patrick Clynton Twibell, Nixa, Mo.; Amy Elizabeth Ward, Enid; Craig Allen Wetherington, Enid; Chang Sik Yi, Edmond; Stephen Lee Bigheart Jr., Enid; Monty Ray Booe, Haskell, Texas; Gregory Alan Bush, Oklahoma City; David Scott Cathey, Seminole; Julie Ann Edwards, Enid; Deborah Dalton Grebe, Enid; Julia Fay Halcomb, Enid; Sarah Elizabeth Pecha, Enid; Bobby Don Priddy, Yukon; Charles Robert Shields, Enid; Charles R. Weatherford II, Tulsa; Randall L. Whetstone, Chester; Christopher K. Vancleave, Edmond.

Speeding, $154

Jason Lee Burge, Enid; Jessica Lane Hayes, Pond Creek; Andrea Robin Atkinson, Enid; Zuniga Norma Chavez, Enid; Travis Lind Oder, North Enid; Marco Antonio Vargas-Gonzalez, Enid; James L. Jolley, Enid; Robert Jacob Stane, Morrilton, Ark.; Sherry Lynn Taylor, Enid; Debra Kay Vandenburgh, Mooreland; Adam M. Burkholder, Enid; Adam Caleb Kinsey, Tulsa; Austin Russell Tice, Mooreland; Andrew Ryan Floeter, Edmond; Thomas Braden Campbell, Oklahoma City; Chloe Paige Ewbank, Fairview; Phillip Michael Giles, Apache; Gonzalez Jonathan Santiago, Enid; Anijuan J. Wade, Houston, Texas; Teedra Joejeanna Glenn, Enid; Peggy Sue Arnold, Enid; Mackenzie Diane Smith, Enid; Weston Gregory Nelson, Hartshorne; Ciindy Delaine Koehn, Enid; Skylar David Swanson, Parachute, Colo.

Other violations

• Benny Joe Adamson, Enid, driving without license, $154.

• Laura J. Berkenbile, Enid, care of premises, $154.

• Tracy D. Broomfield, Enid, driving left of center, $154.

• Gerald Allen Devin III, Enid, public intoxication, $234.

• Daniel Escalera, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Leanne Renee Ewbank, Fairview, parking time limitation, $10.

• John Michael Foreman, Del City, speeding in school zone, $194.

• Timothy Roy Forshee, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Roger Dale Lambert, Ringwood, improper equipment, $154.

• Jacquelyn Joyce Lee, Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Corey Jay Luginbill, Lahoma, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Aaron Joe Mayfield, Enid, parking time limitation, $10.

• Tracy Gail McKitrick, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154; failure to comply, $584; failure to appear, $554.

• Louis Dan Metscher, Enid, parking time limitation, $10.

• Loretta Freeman Miller, Enid, stopping in specified places, $10.

• Ashley D. Modesto, Colt, Ark., following too close, $154.

• Leanndra Sue O’Bleness, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154; improper equipment, $154.

• Justin Wayne Prentice, Drummond, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Martinez Pablo Resendiz, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Beau Eugene Cramer,  Lahoma, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Mitchell Scott Howerton, Fairview, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Richard Theodore Jeske, Nash, following too close, $154.

• James L. Jolley, Enid, parking time limitation, $10.

• Tom Trolio McFerran Jr., Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Jenny Quesada, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Shawnta Lakecia Solomon, Tulsa, no insurance verification, $149.

• Andrew T. Watsek, Dallas, Texas, failure to appear, $554.

• Aaron Werner, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Stephen W. Wilson, Burleson, Texas, careless driving, $254; failure to appear, $554.

• Dusty Ray Bryant, Shawnee, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Phillip Bryslan, Enid, parking time limitation, $5.

• Jordan David Epps, Enid, license tag, $154.

• Denise Hope Gallagher, Enid, animals running loose, $154.

• Lucio A. Hernandez-Cervantes, Denver, Colo., roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• James L. Jolley, Enid, failure to appear, $589.

• Nokes Karoua, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Kensey Brooke Ann McFarland, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Roseann Jean Miller, Enid, petit larceny, $554.

• Patience Marie Rice, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Carissa Jane Scruggs, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• Steffanie Shepard, Enid, failure to license animal, $104; animals running loose, $154.

• Zachery Taylor Smith, Enid, driving without license, $189.

• Tamika Deshawn Thompson, Alva, improper equipment, $154.

• Patricia Nash Vanmeter, Oklahoma City, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Starla Gay Wolf, Bartlesville, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Adrick E. Johnson,  Enid, stopping in specified places, $25.

• Theodore Varry Lautzenhiser, Tulsa, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Tempest Marchea Owens, Enid, driving under suspension, $254; failure to appear, $254.

• Shelby R. Rex, Enid, driving without license, $154.

• Tarango Gabriel Ruiz, Hennessey, speeding in school zone, $254.

• Brian Keith Taylor, Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Cyril Francis Voskuhl, Hennessey, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Amanda Faye Easter, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Jobi Kiotak, Enid, license tag, $154.

• Anthony McGuire, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Israel Rubio Prieto, Midland, Texas, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Bethany Sue Bules, Enid, license tag, $154.

• Johnna Diane Davidson, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Christina Lynn Ellis, Enid, license tag, $154; improper equipment, $154.

• Kyle K. Frantz, Enid, stopping in specified places, $25.

• Jeffrey Dean Gilbert, Edmond, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Brandon Ray Guffey, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Stanley Lapout, Enid, illegal window tint on vehicle, $174; driving under suspension, $154.

• Cynthia Yvonne Leyva, Enid, no child restraint, $104.

• Paul Edward McKittrick, Enid, parking time limitation, $10.

• Ricky Dean Neal, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Justin Charles Earl Peat, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Kathleen May Pickens, Enid, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• James Lee Schuelke, Enid, care of premises, $154.

• Cheryl Marie Strough, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Bryan Kurt Stuteville, Gainsville, Texas, speeding, $120.

• Jeffrey Wayne Thomas, Wagoner, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Amanda B. Anderson, Enid, roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• Michael Gabriel Canchola, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Jesse Dale Easter, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Nina Pamela June, Liberal, Kan., Hunter, failure to comply, $589.

• Tammy Roberta Barker, Enid, failure to license animal, $254.

• Judy Kay Barry, Enid, leaving the scene, $254.

• Whitney Ann Bonham, Enid, petit larceny, $554.

• Brook Michelle Cardinali, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Travis Wayne Cooley, Nash, public intoxication, $239.

• Lino Emerold, Enid, license tag, $189; driving without license, $154.

• Christopher David Gallegos, Guymon, improper equipment, $154.

• Gerald W. McCollum, Enid, driving left of center, $154; no insurance verification, $154.

• Lashemia Jamison Morrow, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• Debra Lea Owens, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Joseph Emerald Payden, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• Christopher Charles Sharp, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Kerri E. Smith, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Anijuan J. Wade, Houston, Texas, driving without license, $189.

• Ivan Alexander Williamson, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Margaret Jane Wright, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Elston Dwight Yost, Enid, driving under suspension, $154.

• Jon Christofer S. Haws, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Dalton T. Lockwood, Enid, leaving the scene, $254.

• Thomas J. Placker, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Bobby Lindsey Rogers, Byhalia, Miss., failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Sheila G. Harjo, Enid, public intoxication, $204.

• Adan Hernandez-Ybarra, Enid, noises prohibited from vehicle, $154.

• Rebecca Nicole Nelson, Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Robert Daniel Riley, Ames, improper equipment, $154.

• Thomas Joseph Arnold, Enid, driving left of center, $154; driving under suspension, $154.

• Benjamin Michael Bariteau, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Ashley N. Birchfield, Enid, battery, $554.

• Michael W. Cassingham, Piedmont, running red light, $154.

• Megan Leigh Cox, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Angalina Fevian Estrada, Oklahoma City, failure to comply, $554; transporting open container of low point beer, $154.

• Virginia D. McClanahan, Kremlin, failure to comply, $554; improper equipment, $154; driving under suspension, $154.

• Robyn Desire’ Taylor, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Courtney B. Wadley, Enid, violation of housing code, $104.

• David Wayne Wagner, Enid, driving without license, $154; improper equipment, $154.

• Joe Edwin Haynes, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Jessa K. Lynn, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Edna Faye Maness-Klingenberg, Enid, failed to yield-right-of-way, $154.

• Alcaraz Jose C. Ramirez, Enid, leaving the scene, $254; driving without license, $154.