The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

November 29, 2013

Daily Record for 11-30-2013


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Police

Nov. 26

• Darin L. Sharp reported that between 9 p.m. Nov. 25 and 6 a.m. the next morning, someone took 200 feet of welding leads from a white 2012 Chevrolet pickup in the 500 block of South Pierce. Estimated value, $650.

• Magaret Kretlow reported that someone took a 12-piece place set of Grand Baroque silver and six diamond necklaces in the 3300 block of Goldfinch. Estimated value, $13,000.

Nov. 27

• Meadowlake Golf Course reported that between Nov. 26 at 5:30 p.m. and 12:23 p.m. the next day, someone entered the southwest bathroom of the golf course and lit a fire. Estimated damage, $5,000.

• Walmart reported that on Nov. 29, someone cut and damaged the fence in the lawn and garden section. Estimated damage $500.

Nov. 28

• Darrick Coker reported that two unknown black females took U.S. currency from him without his permission while in the 3000 block of West Garriott. Estimated value, $1,000.

Fire alarms

Nov. 26

• 5:12 p.m.: 2517 N. Jackson, medical assist.

• 8:25 p.m.: 1410 N. 15th, medical assist.

• 10:07 p.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, medical assist.

Nov. 27

• 3 a.m.: 5110 Enterprise, unintentional alarm.

• 6:39 a.m.: 1924 E. Pine, hazardous condition.

• 8:41 a.m.: 1122 W. Lake Hellums, smoke scare.

• 9:41 a.m.: 311 Lake View, medical assist.

• 10:46 a.m.: 4202 La Mesa, medical assist.

• 11:28 a.m.: 1602 N. Monroe, medical assist.

• 12:18 p.m.: 1419 W. Maine, incident type unavailable.

• 12:26 p.m.: 2200 W. Rupe, fire.

• 2:48 p.m.: 4613 W. Willow, dispatched and cancelled.

• 3:18 p.m.: 206 E. Hemlock, medical assist.

• 4:07 p.m.: 3206 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 5 p.m.: 5805 W. Garriott, medical assist.

• 5:05 p.m.: 2215 S. Van Buren, malfunctioning alarm.

• 5:39 p.m.: 4619 W. Randolph, false alarm.

• 8:22 p.m.: 2226 E. Elm, good intent call.

• 9:39 p.m.: 1826 E. Park, medical assist.

• 10:19 p.m.: 1522 W. Maple, unintentional alarm.

• 10:43 p.m.: 200 N. 10th, injury accident.

Nov. 28

• 6:26 a.m.: 3600 N. Highway 81, injury accident.

• 6:28 a.m.: 226 N. 11th, CO alarm.

• 8:57 a.m.: 200 S. 20th, medical assist.

• 9:30 a.m.: 1310 W. Thompson, medical assist.

• 9:54 a.m.: 310 E. York, medical assist.

• 1:55 p.m.1826 E. Park, medical assist.

• 3:25 p.m.: 4920 Manchester, medical assist.

• 3:59 p.m.: 401 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

Seat belt ordinance, $20

• Marvin B. Carl, Covington; Todd P. Peace, Ames; John Timothy Reed Jr., Enid; Arwan Soson, Enid; Michael Joseph Dickson, Hennessey; David L. B enham, Enid; Destynii Kapri Hines, Enid; Amy Dee Ann Johnston, Enid; Jack Lewis Ramey, Enid; Judi Janell Smith, Goultry; Eddy L. Emerson, Enid; Amy Louella May Mullins, Enid; Dakoda Jordan Mirich, Enid;l Tracy Lauretta Faison, Enid; Justin Tyler Dugan, Enid; Andrew Dae Andrade, Enid; Andrew Philip Jackson, Enid; Michael L. Baldwin, Casselberry, Fla.; Brandon Keith Barker, Enid; Tyler Mathew Mason, Enid; Wesley D. Hurlbutt, Enid; Cleo Marlin Otipoby, Enid; Donald Dewayne Burgess, Enid; Jeffery Neal Karns, Enid; Mark A. Burrow, Enid; Landon Laddie Harak, Hennessey; Jon Steven Leim, Stillwater; Darlene L. Mitten, Enid; Luis Demetrio Anguiano, Enid; Ray Buddie Peat, Enid; Clara Mae Reimer, Enid; Chad Alan Swart, Enid; Lynda F. Oldham, Enid; Robert Alfonso Medina, Enid; Seth Elliott Campbell, Bristow.

Speeding, $104

• Iris A. Cordell, Enid; Brian Duane Sparks, Coweta; Tatyana Nicole Harris, Coppell, Texas; Adrian Philip Pay, Pampa, Texas; Daniel Alan Milligan, Oklahoma City; Anny Lee Stapp, Norman; Steven Ray McKay, Henryetta; Mary Ann Harris, Perry; Floyd Earl Luck, Broken Arrow; David Earl Slade, New Caney, Texas; David M. Cain, Overland Park, Kan.; Ira V. Smith Jr., Enid; Joe Davis Cobb, Edmond; Rhonda Jo Hayes, May; Sammy R. Molidor, Fairview; Barbara Ann Fyffe, Waynoka; Thaddeus Ethan Alford, Maud; Brooks John Brown, Stillwater; Michael L. Dunn, Stillwater; Sue Ann Bond, Woodward; Zachary Ray Rose, Kingston; Zhi Bing Su, Stillwater; Kent Charles Kirby, Enid; Cedric Jerome Johnson, Enid; Christopher Joe Montez, Okeene; Dean Robert Hepler III, Sand Springs; Mark Lee Heffron, Enid; William J. Bradley, Enid; Rickey Don Polson, Tuttle; Jammie L. Aguilar, Liberal, Kan.; James Robert Crabbs, Enid; Darrell Gene Keener, Ft. Worth, Texas; Bruce Kurtis Richmond, Enid; Kindsey B. Schwerdtfeger, Kingfisher; Harlana Dee Stratton III, Kremlin; Rachel L. Benson, Enid; Derek Jay Gearhart, Enid; Taylor Renee Todd, Bristow; Michele Ray Kriz, Enid; Angelina Erin Jones, Enid; Michael M. Thomley, Enid; Beatriz Sanchez Salcedo, Enid; Allen Michael Moore, Enid; Jesus Castellanos, Enid; Raymond E. Keller, Enid; Thomas Lee Potter, Enid; Annette L. Schwerdtfeger, Alva; Barbara K. Bell, Enid; Jannelle K. Faulkner, Enid; Ameshia Denise Lofton, Enid; Victoria E. Binder, Enid; Harry Leroy Koehn, Enid; Isaah Joel Gonzales, Enid; Karen Ruth Brady-Mann, Wakita; Joseph Bulles, Enid; Michael Jacob Moore, Enid; Holly Nicole Cutler, Enid; Hyun Suk Lee Kim, Enid; Charles C. Prado Jr., Enid; Meghan Lindsey Hampton, Enid; Aaron T. Stewart, Enid; Cynthia D. Bundy, Ringwood; Gabriel Limon-Alcala, Enid; Shanae Raedawn Ïourkiller, Enid; Stephanie J. Soucek, Enid; Charles William Haws, Enid; Darian M. Reed, Enid; Joshua Chung White, Brentwood, Tenn.; Adrian Alfredo Meza, Enid; Patricia Ann Olson, Enid; Nathan EArl Huddleston, Stillwater; Fred S. White, Dayton, Ohio; Cheryl J. Clark, Enid; James Ervin Rowland, Enid; Seth Michael Keller, Perkins; Leisa Elizabeth Leonard, Enid; Jenny Richelle Smith, Kingfisher; Michael D. Caffey, Waukomis; Tanner Dean Baker, Enid; Kaylea Marie Ridgway, Enid; Albertina Gutierrez, Enid; Amy Jo Anglin, Enid; Wildo Rosario Enriquez, Enid; Megan Leeann Hausmann, Enid; Daryl Duane Barnard, Arlington, Texas; Raul Sandoval Jr., Waukomis; Dustin Allen Stidam, Enid; Bradly Ryan Classen, Enid; Lauri K. Petrolia, Hennessey; David Emmnett Kriner II, McLean, Va.; Scotty Wayne Grube, Helena; Christopher Ben Ingham II, Enid; Amy Jo Ebel, Enid; Erin Margaret Barber, Enid; Kerry Jo Alcorn, Enid; Clanton Abija, Enid; Shirley Delana Stone, Bixby; Brooklynn Lasha Weaver, Enid; Joshua John Greenan, Mustang; Cynthia Paokla Trejo, Enid; William E. Gentry, Enid; Jackson Lynn Breeden, Tryon; Ronda Holland VanMeter, Groesbeck, Texas; Teena Elise Belcik, Edmond; Sharon Diane Belair, Ponca City; Eric Deaqn Brunken, Heath, Texas; Tracey D. Watson, Mt. Pleasant, Texas; Lacey Nicole Shipp, Perkins; Shea N. Luckinbill, Enid; Stephanie Lynn Butler, Kingfisher; Stephen Ray Douglass, Enid; Barbara Jean Moore, Ringwood; Darla Kay Barger, Stigler; Ronald J. Licklider, Enid; Lewis G. Bell, Louisburgt, Kan.

Speeding, $154

• Taylor D. Sladek, Enid; Jeffrey W. Schultz, Oklahoma City; Myles Wesley Dershem, Nash; Cody W. Root, Enid; Jeanne P. McNamara, Enid; Kay D. Troutt, Helena; Taylor D. Sladek, Enid; Jeffrey W. Schultz, Oklahoma City; Myles Wesley Dershem, Nash; Cody W. Root, Enid; Jeanne P. McNamara, Enid; Kay D. Troutt, Helena; Darin Michael Hayman, Enid; Guadalupe Ignacio Gardenas, Enid; Randy Irvin Ruston, Inola; Marshall Landon Custer, Enid; Hollie Dawn Pabelick, Enid; Jared S. Barkemeyer, Los Lunas, N.M.; Phillip Michael O’Brien, Enid; Jan L. Woodard, Arkansas City, Kan.; Sean W. Stumpf, Wichita Falls, Texas; Eric Don Geiger, Longdale; Andrew K. Wilson, Enid; Hollynd Dyann Walker, Ladson, S.C.; Shelley M. Poole, Enid; Danielle A. Deterding, Pond Creek; Gerald Lee Kinnett Jr., Greendale, Ind.; Jolanda Rose Deroin, Enid; Byrin M. Carr, Enid;Jack Pedrick Swanda, Edmond.