The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Daily record

April 16, 2014

Daily Record for 4-17-2014

ENID, Okla. — Police

April 12

• Ana L. Vega Sanchez, of Enid, reported sometime between 1:30 and 2 a.m. Saturday, someone scratched her vehicle multiple time while at 1501 W. Purdue. Estimated value, $1,000.

• Luis Rangel, of Hennessey, reported sometime between 8 and 11 a.m. Saturday, someone took his iPhone 5 from the 5500 block of West Garriott. Estimated value, $400.

• Kayla Grauberger, of Enid, reported sometime between 1 and 1:30 p.m. Saturday, someone took her black Samsung Galaxy Mega. Estimated value, $400.

April 13

• VAFB-NFNA Accounting, 138 S. Brown, reported on Saturday while the 5500 block of West Garriott a money bag with miscellaneous cash went missing. Estimated value, $396.35.

April 14

• Kasia Shinn reported that around Jan. 15, 2014, someone removed a 1989 Ford F250 and a 2000 Mercury Villager from a residence in the 1100 block of east Elm. Estimated value, unknown.

Fire Alarms

April 10

• 4:24 p.m.: 311 Lakeview, medical assist.

• 5:20 p.m.: 3637 Antelope, medical assist.

• 8:16 p.m.: 2431 N. Jackson, medical assist.

• 8:44 p.m.: 5801 N. Oakwood, medical assist.

• 8:45 p.m.: 1314 N. Garland, smoke scare.

April 11

• 1:14 a.m.: 924 N. Washington, good intent call.

• 5:09 a.m.: 726 W. Cottonwood, medical assist.

• 7:26 a.m.: 1351 Cheyenne, medical assist.

• 7:54 a.m.: 3706 King, unintentional alarm.

• 8 a.m.: 520 E. Cherokee, helicopter landing assistance.

• 8:35 a.m.: 2215 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 11:05 a.m.: 1610 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 12:02 p.m.: 3002 N. Cleveland, medical assist.

• 12:33 p.m.: 520 E. Cherokee, helicopter landing assistance.

• 1:08 p.m.: 4125 W. Garriott, malicious or false call.

• 3:44 p.m.: 2818 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 4:18 a.m.: 5110 Enterprise, medical assist.

• 4:22 p.m.: 3633 Antelope, medical assist.

• 7:29 p.m.: 2712 Rock Island, medical assist.

April 12

• 9:45 a.m.: 1912 W. Washington, medical assist.

• 10:26 a.m.: 2817 W. Chestnut, public service.

• 11:19 a.m.: 5114 W. Cherokee, medical assist.

• 11:41 a.m.: 4121 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 12:51 p.m.: 408 N. Oakwood, unintentional alarm.

• 1:29 p.m.: 3904 W. Willow, flammable liquid spill.

• 2:23 p.m.: 2400 W. Southgate, vehicle accident.

April 14

• 6:54 p.m.: 1713 S. Hudson, medical assist.

• 7:30 p.m.: 330 S. 5th, unintentional alarm.

• 10:46 p.m.: 3301 Mayberry, false alarm.

• 11:47 p.m.: 4202 La Mesa, medical assist.

April 15

• 1:36 a.m.: 3101 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 2:42 a.m.: 356 E. Cherry, medical assist.

• 2:48 a.m.: 5801 N. Oakwood, medical assist.

• 3:18 a.m.: 224 S. 7th, medical assist.

• 3:33 a.m.: 1206 N. Grand, medical assist.

• 7:50 a.m.: 3706 King, medical assist.

• 9:13 a.m.: 5201 W. Garriott, medical assist.

• 10:31 a.m.: 914 W. Maine, medical assist.

• 12:17 p.m.: 1305 S. Adams, medical assist.

• 12:22 p.m.: 3130 Dwelle, medical assist.

• 12:38 p.m.: 14000 E. Carrier, unauthorized controlled burn.

• 6:28 p.m.: 305 S. 5th, Dumpster or other outside trash receptacle fire.

• 7:37 p.m.: 1314 N. Garland, smoke detector activation, no fire.

• 9:52 p.m.: 322 W. Poplar, medical assist.

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

• John Wendell Cole, Enid; Leota Charlene Meadows, Enid; Loren Edward Foster, Enid; Paige Nichole Moon, Enid; Matthew H. Nichols, Enid; Hiram Nabu, Enid; Jay A. Buchanan, Enid; Kristin N. Tapia, Enid; Eric James Skoda, Enid; Timothy Gottschall Larsen, Kremlin; Marty Lee Robinson, Enid; Kenneth Allen Moats, Enid; Abdi Pardo Macias, Enid; Keerste Linn David, Carrier; Forest Amanda Roesslein, Enid; Hunter F. Fleckenstein, Enid; Peachie Clarene Morris, Enid; Ronnie Gene Downard, Enid; Devin Robert McGuire, Enid; Randal Dean Wallace, Enid; Jaxson E. Johnson, Enid; Sabrina Lanae Bergdall, Lahoma; Clayton Don Drew, Buffalo; Levi Lee Welch, Longdale; Brandi Nicole Turner, Ardmore; Kelie Renee Trekell, Enid; Kenneth Cyril Wood, Enid; Jennifer Lynn Brodersen, Enid; Ronnie Dale Kliewer, Enid; George Howard Hall, Enid; Rebecca Diane Lockhart, Enid; James F. Russell, Enid; Terry Modlin, McPherson, Kan.; Michael J. Winterbaank, Enid; Luis J. Hernandez Marin, Enid; Ernest A. Thayer, Covington; Melvin Eugene Craun Jr., Hennessey; Cynthia Ann Jones, Ardmore; Ricky Lynn Kvasnicka, Enid; Dustin Lark Robertson, Enid; Annette Kay Lara, Enid; Angela S. Waddle, Enid; Harrison P. Jacks, Enid; Tammy Michelle Weston, Enid; Vickie L. Schroeder, Enid; Kimberly D. Stotts, Ames; Kyle L. Moore, Enid; Patricia Ann Carer, Waukomis; Mario Haro De La Cruz, Enid; Philip Brandon Morris Jr.; Perry J. Sims, Enid; Joelynn Karben, Enid; Arcelia K. Lara, Enid; Valerie M. Rangel, Enid.

Speeding, $104

• James Larry Beard Jr., Warner; Phillip Ray Thompson, Fairview; Jeremy Jamar Crump, Enid; Wendy Cazaraes, Enid; Jeremy Allen Green, Enid; Dustin Scott Keith Bedore, Enid; Jacquelin Delaine Boyd, Enid; Marie A. Turner, Enid; Riley Donald Dennis, Enid; Michael Scott Hickerson, Enid; Lenora Roberta McGowan, Enid; Nicholas Blake Osburn, Enid; James S. Witty, Enid; Sharon Ann Bishop, Enid; Lisa Marie Smith, Enid; Jennier Lynn Pruitt, Enid; Shelby L. Gardner, Lahoma; Ashley D. Ramsey, Enid; Carl Inocent Campbell Jr., Enid; Brad Warren Norton, Charleston, S.C.; Rocky R. Root, Enid; David Bruce Trant, Enid; Shea Alison Little, Edmond; Jay Louis Owens, Oklahoma City; Tyler Dixon Suddath, Tuttle; Andrew Stephen Carlson, Enid; Nicholas James Dotson, Enid; Luis Rangel, Hennessey; Travis Joe Talton, Orlando, Fla.; James Wesley Pickle, Waukomis; Amy Marie Caudle, Enid; Joshua Thomas Woolery, Colorado Springs, Colo.; John James Feary Jr., Broken Arrow; Ronald R. Pickering Jr., Enid; John S. Thomas, Wakita; Debbie Ann Farand, Ringwood; Amariae Maeshawn Robinson, Enid; Timothy L. Randall, Enid; Tricia Leann Lockhart, Enid; Katie Elizabeth Zuech, Enid; Melody Myers Isbell, Dover; Arthur Carl Penrod, Oklahoma City; Joshua Karl Tobitt, Enid; Troy I. McDonald, Enid; Robert Lynn Niles, Enid; Eric Wayne Henry, Enid; James R. Fisher, Enid; Clifford L. Henderson, Village; James Warren Ille, Oklahoma City; Courtney Layne Duell, Kansas City, Mo.; Mitchell Ross Kauk, Weatherford; Rita Kaye Supernaw, Calhoun; Briain Anthony Petrotta, Stillwater; Joseph Bradley Neece, Cashion; Tammy Michelle Weston, Enid; John Allyn Gruver, Corsicana, Texas; Jonathan Robert Lee, Ponca City; Sarah Michelle Sebranek, Covington; Carolyn Sue Worthan, Marshall; Jeffrey Gerald Peloquin, Allen Park, Mich.; Michael Haskell Blackburn, Tulsa; Danny Foster, Ward, Ark.; Tracy Lee Carroll, Owasso.

Speeding, $154

• Robert Samuel Duran, Cherokee; Leeann Kay Allyn, Ponca City; Karen Sue Smith, Oklahoma City; Michael D. Riggs, Enid; Patrica Ann Schweer, Covington; Kyle S. Brown, Enid; Dusty D. Sullivan, Enid; Benjamin Darnell Simmons, Jena, La.; Tracey Graceann Hester, Enid; Samantha Jo Martin, Enid; Hunter Christian Jones, Enid; McKenzie Nicole Schuermann, Enid; Daniel Thomas Johnston, Owasso; Jason Heyward Miller, Tulsa; James Thomas Stewart, Crossville, Tenn.; Justin Blake Bull, Durant; Dwight D. Hickerson, Enid; Beverly Joan Bren, Eden Praire, NA; Kimberly Diane Randall, Enid; Michelle Ann Wagnon, Enid.

1
Text Only
Daily record