The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

June 15, 2013

Daily Record 6-16-13


FIRE ALARMS

Thursday



2:58 p.m.: 6102 W. Chestnut, medical assist.

3:56 p.m.: 8400 N. 30th, accident cleanup.

5:13 p.m.: 3706 King, unintentional alarm.

5:47 p.m.: 130 E. Maine, medical assist.

7:48 p.m.: 7000 S. U.S. 81, vehicle fire.

7:59 p.m.: 110 Adolpha, grass fire.

9:13 p.m.: 206 E. Pine, unintentional alarm.

9:21 p.m.: 1718 E. Ash, medical assist.

9:30 p.m.: 6102 W. Chestnut, medical assist.



Friday



1:14 a.m.: 301 S. Oakwood, unintentional alarm.

1:19 a.m.: 422 Hickory, medical assist.

1:43 a.m.: 6102 W. Chestnut, medical assist.

3:48 a.m.: 2102 E. Ash, medical assist.

8:11 a.m.: 811 W. Pine, medical assist.

11:43 a.m.: 10900 N. 114th, medical assist.

11:45 a.m.: 211 S. 14th, medical assist.

12:29 p.m.: 801 Hillcrest, medical assist.

2:33 p.m.: 612 S. Garland, medical assist.



Saturday



12:34 a.m.: 202 E. Vine, medical assist.

2:20 a.m.: 3100 E. Garriott, cancelled

8:13 a.m.: 304 Oak Dale, false alarm

11:53 a.m.: 518 N. Grant, medical assist.

12:33 p.m.: 2800 N. Cleveland, medical assist

1:19 p.m.: 614 N. Davis, medical assist

1:21 p.m.: 700 S. 9th, medical assist



MUNICIPAL COURT

Violations



• Susan Karen Wetterhall, Chantilly, Va., method of turning left, $154.

• William Vallo Dewberry II, Oklahoma City, noises prohibited, $154.

• Tyler A. Dobrovolny, Drummond, noises prohibited, $154.

• Jerry Lamar Fetterly, Enid, obtaining service without authorization, $254.

• Kourosh Bahman Habibi, Covington, passing stationary emergency vehicle, $154.

• Shannon Renee Spears, Enid, petty larceny, $589.

• Eric Hunter Ailey, Ponca City, possession of drugs, $559.

• Joshua Mark Kimberlin, Enid, public intoxication, $139.

• Alanna Lane Barber, Enid, public intoxication, $144.

• Richard Leon Moerer Jr., Enid, public intoxication, $174.

• Alfred Joseph Fisher, Medford, public intoxication, $189.

• Kenneth B. Janski, Arkadelphia, Ark., public intoxication, $144.

• Jamie Robeson Cothran, Enid, public intoxication, $144.

• Gary Bill Gosney, Enid, public intoxication, $204, and trespassing on private property, $154.

• Everett Samuel Humphrey, Enid, registration inoculation requirement, $154, twice.

• Stephanie Gail Riggs, Enid, roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• Logan Gage Wilson, Astoria, Ore., roadways laned for traffic, $189.

• Joseph T. Mojica, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Eric Talamantes, Hennessey, running stop light, $154.

• Darla Lynn Colopy, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Zachary Franklin O’Bleness, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Shayla Nichole Greer, Watonga, running stop light, $154.

• Zachary Adam Thorp, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• David A. Nichols, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Joel Perez, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Franclyllia Lolin, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Lawerance C. Pyle, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Derek Alan Steier, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Kurt Gregory Levings, Fairview, no insurance verification, $154.

• Joshua David Reddick, Enid, no insurance verification, $109.

• Joan Tibbets, Pratt, Kan., no insurance verification, $154.

• Terrance D. Akers, Enid, transporting open container of alcohol, $154.

• Dakota Z. Osburn, Enid, truancy, $104.

• George A. Bridwell, Morganton, Ga., truck route violation, $154.

• Terry Elmer York, Enid, truck route violation, $154.

• Fabian Ornelas Flores Ornelas, Enid, turning movement signal required, $154.

• Jose S. Chaparro, Enid, violation of standard building code, $154.

• Jennie Lee Aguilar, Enid, no child restraint, $104.

• Manuel C. Ramos, South Sioux City, Neb., no child restraint, $104.

• Shelby R. O’Bleness, Enid, no child restraint, $104.

• Valentina Maria Tobias, Enid, no child restraint, $104.

• Ricky Lynn Bowman, Dowie, Texas, speeding, $94.

• Jochebed Sierra, Enid, speeding, $99.

• Derek Alan Steier, Enid, speeding, $189.

• Bradley Todd Young, Boerne, Texas, speeding, $78.

• Billy R. Jinks, Delhi, La., speeding, $254.

• Richard Keith James, Pond Creek, speeding, $254.



Speeding, $154



• Margaret A. Proctor, Enid; Jesse Fuentes, Ponca City; David Resendiz Fuentes, Enid; Julio Dmarcus Alcorta, Arlington, Texas; Paula Marie Brown, Enid; Courtney Danielle Burris, Enid; Clint Wayne Kelley, Vinita; Jose Fabian Ramirez-Flores, Enid; Shauna Denise Johnson, Enid; Austin Benton McKinney, Enid; Nicholas Martinez-Gomez, Enid; Harold W. Montgomery II, Seiling; Joe Bob Ramsey, Collinsville; Angelina M. Brown, Tulsa; Michael Glen Epperly, Blackwell; Daniel Ian Smith, Oklahoma City; Visanou Khounkhouamdy, Oklahoma City; Anthony M. Jackson, Enid; Donathan Gary Hampton, Norman; Joshua Hunter Cook, Enid; Candy Faye Jones, Enid; James Darren Watson, Enid; Shannon L. Nakvinda, Enid; Ali Michael Chinisaz, Enid; Taylor Andrea Robbins, Enid; Marty G. Ferguson, Medford; Shelby R. O’Bleness, Enid; Ciria N. Anzalone, Enid; Marilyn I. Murray, Enid; Courtney Nichole Bell, Enid.



Speeding, $104



• Orriin Lynn Foster, Enid; Paul McKinley Hatcher Jr., Woodward; Gilberto Contrerasaguilera, Enid; Justin J. Spielman, Arkansas City, Kan.; Will Austin Wagar, Enid; Dean Robert Hepler III, Sand Springs; Michael Allen Walters, Wetumka; Joe Louis Fieseler, Mount Pleasant, Texas; Janet Lynn Brandt, Enid; Elizabeth L. Beaty, Enid; Chelsey Dale Buckles, Enid; Everett Paige Palmer III, Enid; Patricia D. Becker, Enid; Shari Lynn Siegersma, Enid; Brandon Shane Chattam, Enid; Christina M. Wiggin, Enid; Jonathan Colton Bunn, Deerfield, Mo.; Michael D. Smart, Enid; Dwight D. Holder, Enid; Deborah Lynn Shorter, Enid; Carrie Raye Frost, Enid; Allen Wayne Travirca Jr., Enid; William Bickerstaff, Enid; Dustin Lark Robertson, Enid; Brianda G. Chavez, Enid; Audrey Jane Iverson, Enid; Japheth Isaiah Castillo, Moore; Chad L. Wostal, Enid; Christopher James O’Brien, Enid; Charles C. Glendenning, Enid; Paul Richard Allen, Enid; Ronald Ajen, Enid; Shawn Dean Connell, Enid; Abraham V. Ponce, Enid; Carol R. Wilson, Enid; Denise Ann Logan, Garber; Vivianca Marquez, Enid; Jesus Puebla, Enid; Antonia Garcia Mojica, Enid; Marcella Claudine Rogers, Enid; Lana R. Short, Hot Springs, Ark.; Melissa K. Holdeman, Enid; Curtis E. Walker, Enid; Lance Wayne Schwandt, Enid; Donald J. Lauderdale, Enid; Gwenn Allen Rosendale, Enid; Amie Dawn Githens, Booker, Texas; Meagan Kasie Outhier, Enid; Viviain Viann Hardesty, Oklahoma City; James Aaron Zaiser, Milton, Fla.; Derrick M. Covington, Greenville, S.C.; Zackery Dale Bailey, North Enid; Tracy Lynn Roberts, Enid; Christine Renee Arnold, Ringwood; Donna Marie Luckette, Enid; Lawrence James Bell III, Gilmer, Texas; Tamara Bierig Conaway, Ringwood; Michelle L. Olson, Enid; Jessie M. Stimpson, Enid; Julio Cesar Rodriguez Jr., Enid; Terame Jo Tedder, Enid; Stephanie Ann Voss, Enid; Amy M. Navratil, Enid; Jesse Loren Ray, Enid; Melodee Leigh Schneider, Enid; Linda Woodruff, Fairmont; Gwen Ann Shearon, Enid; Sheila I. Maner, Enid; Nicole Marie Weissinger, Milton, Fla.; Nicholas Austin Becenti, Enid; Axel Dudley Hannenberg, Enid; Ryan Michael Sutton, Canton; Amanda Sue Brooks, Enid; Christopher J. Bain, Enid; Pamela Jo Silver, Enid; James R. Craig, Kremlin; Geoffrey Todd Malaska, Enid; Chloe Paige Ewbank, Fairview; Stephane Jeffrey Braden, Keller, Texas; Frank Patton, Apple Valley, Minn.; James Curtis Cross, Enid; Virginia G. Groendyke, Enid; Harry Adolf Elver, Enid; Jeremy Ray Robertson, Enid; Armando Tre Barrientes, Enid; Amanda Michelle Oliphant, Enid; Anthony Adaway, Enid; Alexander M. Crosby, Cleo Springs; Bobbi Lanell Doty, Enid; Kelly L. Ferguson, Enid; Charles Robert Grothe, Enid; Julia Alexandra Voth, Enid; Christain Michael Nichols Puett, Garber; Lindsey Aloha Perdue, Yale; Christopher Martin Buckwalter, Mooreland; Ricky D. Crum, Kingfisher; Joshua Byron Lee Webber, Enid; Chelsea Nicole Gladden, Morgantown, Ind.; Tyler Wayne Orr, McCurtain; Heather Marie Brown, Perry; Amanda Kay Glass, Blackwell; Jeffrey Kyle Waxley, Pineville, La.; Michael Scott Kolacek, Enid; Misti Dawn Petermann, Enid; Mark A. Williams, Wellston; Ricky Lawrence Cartwright, Enid; Anthony D. Mendoza, Enid; Sarah Elizabeth Clark, Enid; Jason Scott Wilson, Tulsa; Rebecca Kay Chamberlain, Asher; Rose Lorene Price, Tulsa; Sonny Corbett Bowden, Enid; Jackie Lee Ryel, Broken Arrow; Raye Lisa Petitjean, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Michael Shane Kremeier, Houston, Texas; Douglas Peter Johnson, Independence, Mo.; Amparo Arambula Arechiga, Ponca City; Terry Dean Hollowell, Wynona; Pedro Diaz Martinez, Triangle, Va.; Janis Sue McKaig, Norman; Jackie D. Marshall, Enid; Lori Lynn Louthan, Freedom; Nichole Irene Cantillon, Enid; Russell Don Lowrey, Enid; Umesh Patel Lenexa, Kan.; Trevor Ray Valdez, Blackwell; Karen Lorilei Volck, Enid; Karla Jo Anderson, Enid; Keith Bradley Gee, Pensacola, Fla.; John Lingeman Drake, Norman; Craid James McIntire, Oak Grove; Leo G. Gregory, Harrah; Adam Lee Wilson, Jacobs, Willis, Texas; Donald W. Conrady, Woodward; Heather Lynn Orr, Enid; Kelsey Shorb Williams, Oklahoma City; Blake Alan Bechtel, Edmond; Susan Gail Rosa, Edmond; Jennifer K. Wedel, Clinton; Lorena Soto Rivas-Tiemann, Tulsa; Brian A. Urton, El Dorado, Kan.; Christopher Todd Winkelbauer, Wichita, Kan.