The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

December 21, 2012

Daily Record for 12-22-2012


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Fire Alarms

Dec. 13

• Wesley Henthorn, of Enid, reported sometime between Oct. 1-7, someone took two propane tanks and an RV from the 900 block of East Cherry. Estimated value, $360.

• Steve Bradford, of Enid, reported someone stole his trailer, eight radiators and a pickup radio from the 600 block of West Purdue. No times or dates given. Estimated value, $400.

Dec. 14

• Enid Learning Academy, 1915 W. Garriott, reported sometime between 7:45 p.m. Dec. 13 and 8:50 a.m. Dec. 14, someone damaged a wall and took a computer with a 17-inch monitor, a wireless keyboard, two routers, a modem, a sound system and a stereo system with two Bose speakers. Estimated value, $2,600.

Dec. 16

• Kenneth Benton, of Enid, reported sometime between Dec. 10 and 1:20 p.m. Dec. 16 someone entered his residence in the 2600 block of North Washington without permission and took an RCBS digital power scale and a DeWalt pneumatic framing nailer. Estimated value, $420.

Dec. 17

• Jose Lozano, of Enid, reported sometime between 2 and 2:30 p.m. at 3900 W. Willow someone took his white iPhone 4S 8gb phone with a gray case from the bathroom. Estimated value, $400.

• City of Enid, 401 W. Garriott, reported at 4100 W. Garriott someone had struck a fire hydrant and surrounding posts. No times or dates given. Estimated value, $2,000.

Dec. 19

• Jeff McCray, of Enid, reported someone entered a box trailer in the 2400 block of Redwood and stole miscellaneous power and hand tools. No times or dates given. Estimated value, $2,400.

• Norman Anderson, of Enid, reported sometime between Nov. 23 and 5:30 p.m. someone entered his residence in the 400 block of South Tyler without permission and stole a television. Estimated value, $1,300.

Police

Dec. 17

• 4:12 p.m.: 2717 W. Cherokee, medical assist.

• 4:43 p.m.: 2519 E. Eucalyptus, medical assist.

• 6:01 p.m.: 804 E. Elm, medical assist.

• 9:05 p.m.: 713 N. Johnson, medical assist.

• 9:53 p.m.: 614 Rush, medical assist.

Dec. 18

• 7:10 a.m.: 4613 W. Willow, medical assist.

• 8:09 a.m.: 1510 Munger, medical assist.

• 2:52 p.m.: 210 N. Van Buren, rescue, EMS incident.

• 6:36 p.m.: 2712 Rock Island, medical assist with EMS.

• 7:08 p.m.: 214 S. Coolidge, outside rubbish fire.

• 7:37 p.m.: 212 N. Harding, rescue, EMS incident.

• 9:36 p.m.: 3209 S. Van Buren, medical assist with EMS.

• 11:02 p.m.: S. 10th, vehicle accident, general cleanup.

• 11:15 p.m.: 1410 N. 15th, medical assist with EMS.

Dec. 19

• 7:54 a.m.: 1802 Seneca, medical assist with EMS.

• 11:24 a.m.: 410 W. Wabash, medical assist with EMS.

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

Joseph Eric Carr, Enid; Philip Robert Gee, Oklahoma City; Cody Ray Shrum, Enid; Lance Allen Crelly, Isabella; Elizabeth Marie McDonald, Enid; Jaylene Ann Scott, Waukomis; Candace Loraine Seek, Drummond; Jonathon Matthew Stouffer, Cleo Springs; Kimberly Savannah Carris, Enid; Jacob Trevor Briggs, Enid; Tyler Ray Juhl, Enid; Candace Jacqueline Moore, Enid; Jeremy Wayne Ninness, Enid; Dylan Potter, Enid; Rebecca Marie Wilkins, Enid; Tammie Kaylynn Floyd, Enid; Richard M. Ferguson, Enid; Seth Daniel Steinwand, Enid; Rebecca Anne McCaslin, Enid; Kody Kyle Dirickson, Carrier; Lilana Fraijl, Enid; Edie D. Grizzle, Enid; Ricky Alan Guinn, Enid.

Speeding, $104

Garrett Austin Bowers, Ponca City; Betty Bernice Fuksa, Enid; Karen Hutchinson-Preston, Enid; Leo Keiffer Redman, Goltry; Lori A. Schoenberg, Enid; Ryan Kasey Thomas, Bethany; J Walsh, Fairview; Philip Michael Deutser, Tulsa; Rios Carlos Diaz, Enid; David Hugh dopps, Enid; Caitlin Nicole Hamilton, Enid; Jose Jaime Hernandez, Enid; Jerry David Nevels III, Okeene; Matthew H. Nichols, Enid; Barry Keith Robinson, Enid; Vicki K. Rother, Kingfisher; Robert Louis Schlecht Jr., Enid; Jaylene Ann Scott, Waukomis; Stephaine Lynn Vernor, McAlester; Cody Bruce Willey, Enid; Jennifer Jon Berkenbile, Garber; Brad Eugene Deibler, Ponca City; Calvin R. Fautheree, Enid; Randy Eugene Harris II, Oklahoma City; Jerald Wade Pribble, Woodward; Katy Leah-Marie Quarles, Edmond; Emily Lauren Ryals, Enid; Kimmie Leann Villarreal, Enid; Martha Kay Walker, Tulsa; Skye Lacy Weber, Enid; Mason Hunter White, Enid; Joanne Freda Aboud, Enid; Phillip L. Abram, Enid; Rocky Joe Bentz, Hennessey; Melissa Sue Boeckman, Enid; Elizabeth Detten Bradley, Enid; Craig Hunt Broadhurst, Owasso; Janai Carrillo, Enid; Trejo Deivid Chavez, Enid; Jeffrey Edward Chod, St. Louis, Mo.; Debbie Jean Cunningham, Aarccadia; Amelia Ann Dalton, Enid; Robert Leo Davis, Enid; Larry Eugene Dewitt, Cherokee; Susan Lynn Harding, Waukomis; Melissa Jean Helms, Enid; Roy Don Holman, Byars; Jalene R. Jackson, Enid; Hua Jiang Jin, Enid; Aaron Matthew Kusik, Enid; Tracy Wayne Morris, Enid; Lori Lynn Pendleton, Enid; Dianey Vargas Perez, Enid; Ferdinando John Quagliato Jr., Enid; Kevin Wayne Smith, Claremore; Tricia Nicole Taylor-Morris, Enid; Cameron Lee Thomas, Enid; Melissa Sharon Wagner, Enid; Christina Ann Walker, Helena; Jessica Breann Waller, Apache; Charles Loren Winbolt, Enid; Jennifer Lee Winn, Enid; Dora L. Blue, Waldo, Ark.; Jason Wayne Gerhard, Covington; Ebony Lasaun Littlefield, Fairchild AFB, Wash.; Jane Roxanne Pollard, Waukomia; Meranda Lynn Randolph, Enid; Patricia Ann Tome, Enid; Joanne D. Crain, Enid; Terrence Leland Durbin, Bella Vista, Ark.; Patricia J. Durfey, Enid; Ashley Danielle Frisbee, Enid; Stephanie Michelle Haines, Enid; Kenneth Charles Hedges, Enid; Kenneth Ray Marriot, Enid; Binada Robinson, Enid; Juan Carlos Rodriguez, Enid; Gregory C. Williams II, Stillwater; Jeffrey Lee Bishop, Indianapolis, Ind.; Kathy Ann Burton, Waynoka; Jason L. Ferguson, Woodward; Wallace W. Geigle, Tulsa; Cody Rustin Greenfield, Enid; Jennifer Dawn Kelley, Enid; Marty Joseph Edward, Enid; Mitchell Alexander Mason, Joplin, Mo.; Jeremy James McClung, Quitman, Ark.; Norma Mora, Enid; Anthony Darnell Wods, Spencer; John C. Clampet, Enid; Scott Andrew Condon, Enid; Amelia Ann Dalton, Enid; Lillie Rozen Kenner, Enid; Justin Curtis Willson, Enid; Pallie A. Wright, Enid; Teresa Elizabeth Becker, Enid; Eugene Bowler, Muskogee; Peter Bruno Jensen, Broken Arrow; Edmund B. McCartney, Enid; Mark Aaron Quimby, Fairview; Adam Hensley Stevens, Matthews, N.C.; Juan Valentine Villanueva, Garber; Rachel Nichol Walworth, Henryetta; Joshua Anthony Williams, Enid; Deloren Ann Kolesar, Drasco, Ark; Gerardo Jesus Lopez, San Diego, Calif.; Garrett M. Riley, Hickory Hills, Ill.; Christopher W. Cordell, Enid; Camarena Refugio Hernandez, Enid; Matthew D. Minter, Oak Harbor, Wash; Christopher Allen Reed, Enid; Tony Ray Rhoads, Enid; Amado Sagasta, Enid; Kathy Cudney Black, Enid; Billie Jo Dison, Enid; Kevin Dison, Mooringsport, La.; Shilo Suzanne Hammons, Enid; Jennifer Marie Hau, Enid; Edward Douglas Jacome, Henryetta; Kristina Ann Love, Winter Haven, Fla.; Jay David Mauldin, Bixby; Daren Dean McGowan, Enid; Richard Odell Revels, Enid; Carol Ann Wright, Enid; Christopher Max Allen, Norman; Janet Plummer Burgess, Enid; Moriah Marlee Forbeck, Enid; Dawn Nicole Freeman, Enid; Jade R. Gilbert, Oklahoma City; Jimmy Dale Gross, Enid; Kitrena Suzann Hime, Enid; Carrie Renee Huffstetler, Enid; Stacey Lynn Kolesar, North Little Rock, Ark.; Jamie Kay Loomis, Enid; James Montgomery, Enid; Erica Roach, Blackwell; Seth Robert Swaim, Garber; Barbara Jo West, Enid; Bobbie Lynn Silva, Enid; Amanda Kemem, Enid; Mark Allen Larsen, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Speeding, $154

Escalante Jose E. Aguilar, Ames; Eric Joseph Carr, Enid; Bennie Lee Harjo, Enid; Jamie Lee Huston, Enid; Thomas Lee Jeffery, Edmond; Chad James Johnson, Garber; Danny Jay Riggan, Merkel, Texas; Scott Dean Sheilds, Enid; Cheyenne Ashley Cook, Waukomis; Cheston Benjamin Hilton, Fort Dodge, La.; Stephen Roy Johnson, Enid; Jefre Owen McNabb, Enid; Blayne Johnson, Rockwall, Texas; Jesus J. Castillo-Cisneros, Carbondale, Colo.; Curtis Jason Cox, Shawnee; David Michael Howell, Independence, Mo.; Pedro Jimenez, Albuquerque, N.M.; Karissa Dana Jordahl, North Enid; Trevor Lee Kimmell, Pond Creek; Jayson Field Kowalski, Enid; Stephanie A. Voss, Enid; Randal Dean Wallace, Enid; Richard Niles Hasten, Woodward; April Mae Wallace, Enid; Kevin Michael Blagg, Salem, S.D.; Jeffery M. Schank, Enid; Rebekah S. Donohue, Edmond; Tanner Joe Goss, Garber; Aaron Carlton Adair, Garber; Darrel Matthew Atchison, Okay; Christopher Robert Brown, Enid; Margarito Castillo, Alamo, Texas; Sheila Gail Hornburg, Enid; Anthony Steven Scruggs, Winnsboro, La.; James Carroll Suttle, Enid; Jimmie Brett Walters, Enid; Luis Rosales, Enid; Blaine Elizabeth Riggs, Stillwater; Hunter Landon Timm, Enid; George Dean Willson, Enid; Adam Jared Humble, Broken Arrow; Guerrero Gabriel Vega, Enid.