The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

May 8, 2013

Local Daily Record for 5/9/13


Enid News & Eagle

Municipal Court

Speeding, $104

• Adrail Darnell Owens, Enid; Myron Lane Lockwood, Roland; Robert E. Braun, Las Vegas, Nev.;Damesha Evette Washington, Oklahoma City; Vivian Kay Murphy, Enid; Auston Raye Adolphson, Enid; Wilma Lennette Fuksa, Enid; Andrew Bell, Enid; Koris C. Klutts, Hennessey; Stacey Darlene Kusik, Enid; Kyle Ryan Howard, Enid; Lisa Rene Brown, Enid; James D. Fulgium, Enid; Mary H. Wilson, Enid; Valerie D. Nelson, Enid; Alexander Aguilar, Ames; Dustin S. Allen, Enid; Connie J. Willson, Enid; Matthew Eric Armstrong, Enid; Allison Elizabeth Sullivan, Enid; Gary Lee Foster, Georgetown, Texas; Danny T. Thornton, Enid; Kyler Wade Patterson, Enid; Joshua Lee Ward, Enid; Robert Curtis Rutledge, Waukomis; Chris Caghen Scheffe, Enid; Patricia Marie Hodges Odea, Enid; Heather Hill, Enid; Shannon Lee Layhew, Enid; Stacey Lynn Birchfield, Ames; Whitney Ann Lounsbury, Pond Creek; Amy Anne Watts, Enid; Gerald William Wardlow, Enid Peter J. Hodgden, Enid; Virginia Maria Hamm, Kremlin; Amelia Loraine Mills, Enid; Cameron S. Rarrick, Enid; Bobby Wayne Frye, Enid; Seth T. Stroman, Williamsburg, Kan.; Benjamin D. Burleigh, Enid; Angela Elliott, Enid; Thomas S. Cunningham, Enid; Chastie Michelle Beckett, Enid; Heath S. Redwine, Enid; Patricia Ann Stout, Kremlin; Dawndria Ann Justice, Goltry; David Lowery Ormston, Enid; Kelsey Grace Gingrich, Alva; Carol Jean Oller, Enid; Carol D. Curtis, Enid; Michael Jacob Moore, Enid; Kenneth R. Bellar, Enid; Shayla D. Edwards, Enid; John Grant Hisey, Hunter; Cicily M. Staerkel, Enid; Logan Glenn McAlister, Edmond; Anthony Ryan Cox, Enid; Mallory K. Eulberg, Enid; Bradley Clay Walker, Enid; Valerie Nicole Jolly, Enid; Elmer A. Starnes, Enid; Marvin Wayne Morrow, Kingfisher; Allison Terry Perry, Enid; Melissa D. Vendetti, Hennessey; Derek P. Maly, Enid; LoryLee Aguil P. Willis, Enid; George L. Hemphill III, Bethany; Blake A. Hamilton, Libertyville, Ill.; Amy Joyce Walls, Enid; Robyn Marie Fisher, Waukomis; Robert Martin Anderson, Wagoner; Marliz Sepe Aisen, Enid; Nina A. Baker, Hunter; Scott Edward Richards, Waukomis; Martin Ramirez, Northport, Ala.; Larry S. Khieu, Enid; Brian Neil Sloane, Mermentau, La.; Barbara Denise Beck, Enid; Randi Ruth Semrad, Enid; Jose Lucas Lopez, Bison; Robert Scott Rohmiller, Enid; Jesse E. Trim, Weston; Adam D. Shaw, Enid; Ni Mawilong, Enid; Steven M. Tipton, Tulsa; Cody Ray Wright, Okemah; Jeffrey Dean Thornton, Enid; Ryan Paul Rogers, Orlando, Okla.; Tiffany Brooke Cutler, Enid; Andrew Charles Manor, Enid; Zachary Phillip Hays, Enid; Shayla D. Edwards, Enid; Ricardo Garcia-Diaz, Albuquerque, N.M.; Margaret Lynn Retherford, Stillwater; Scott Lynn Chance, Enid; Pamela Lyn Ammon-Johnson, Enid; Kelsey Dawn Stephen, Tonkawa; Tyson L. Brown, Glenco; James Milton Barr, Dover; John Thomas Winters Jr., Mooreland; Susan M. Sibille, Enid; Shellaine Suzanne Rogers, May; KLeah Lynnette Emerson, Kingfisher; Alvin Benford Jr., Oklahoma City; Deborah D. Skrimager, Enid; Martha Ramirez Deltoro, Amarillo, Texas; Rosario E. Montes de Oca Ramire, Ponca City; Adam James Spanich, Tulsa; Dlaudia Sauer, Tahlequah; Brandon Antonio Anthony, Oklahoma City; Hillary Danielle Dodson, Lahoma; William Keith Smith, Oklahoma City; Rebecca Lynne Livesay, Enid; Bernardo Estrada Jr., Enid; Kathy Nguyen, Enid; William D. Fillman Jr., Muskogee; Lennie Jane Meyer, Kingston; Richard D. Gore, Cave City, Ark.; Danel Lew Petersen, Enid; Nicholas Chad Wier, Dewey; Chad A. Crowl, Piedmont; Matthew David Johnson, Stillwater; David William Eaves, Del City; John Mark Imes, Wewoka; Pace Reed Harmon, Lahoma; Dennis Lane Dotson, Midwest; Daniel Wade Pittman, Woodward; Mitchell Dale Blakey, Stevensville, Mont.; Paul F. Daria, Cincinnati, Ohio; Robert Eugene Grigsby, Norman; Shanning Renee Dawkins, Oklahoma City; Matthew Robert Glover, Stillwater; Clio Madeleine Massey, Enid; Terry Lee Woodruff, Ponca City; Davie Ray Varnell, Woodward; Valerie Nicole Jolly, Enid; Ryan Owen, Canton.

Speeding, $154

• Linda Mae Poaage, Enid; Jeffrey Wayne lds, Stigler; Shawn Everick Hill, Enid; Luis Rangel-Hernandez, Hennessey; Chauncey Nicole Mallory, Enid; Zachary Wayne Watson, Enid; Jefferson C. Mitchell, Enid; Michael Lee Keathley, Gore; James F. Comstock, Enid; William Lewis Coleman, Enid; Elsa Emilia Lee, Enid; Rodger Clyn Buhrman, Muleshoe, Texas; Tony Ray Rhoads, Enid; Kevin Duane Bundick, Beaumont, Texas; Johnny Albert Chitwood, Van Buren, Mo.; Morgan Michelle Ousley, Clinton; Kamala Diane Prince, Adamsville, Tenn.; Cynthia Denise Munoz, Enid; Michael William Busch, Las Vegas, Nev.; Ryan Chase Jones, Enid; Eugene R. Andrew Jr., Enid; Barry Alan Bose; Garet Alan Branham, Tulsa; Natalie Erin Littlefield, Cherokee; Tawny Rebecca Ward, Woodward; Douglas Myers Newell, Enid; Shana McLain Sudbeck, Enid; Michael Ryan Flach, Enid; Aileen Fay Dennison-Easter, Enid; Michael Andrew Martin, Enid; Sandra De Ann Weathers, Ringwood; Edwin Leroy Holden, Enid; Amanda Danielle Gast, Okmulgee; Tyler James Tolbert, Bridgeport, Texas; William Joseph Routh, Clarksville, Ark.; Lawrence J. Yunker, Enid; Thomas Joseph Cardot, Enid.

Other violations

• Wyatt L. Pillars, Stillwater, failure to appear, $589.

• Sherryl Denise Burdick, Yukon, failure to appear, $354.

• Benjamin Barrett Murrell, Newalla, failure to appear, $549.

• Nunson Malkai, Enid, failure to appear, $589.

• John Paul Herring, Hennessey, failure to appear, $554; failure to comply, $554.

• Traci Evelyn Hamm, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Mark A. Dutton, Enid, failure to comply, $74.

• Jose Daniel Ortiz, Ontario, Calif., failure to comply, $554.

• Tony Lynn Hammond, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Louis William Oates, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Sandie Marie Walker, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Jose Luis Balderas Vega, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Natasha Lei Thomas, Enid, failure to comply, $464.

• Tyler Glen Leftwich, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Colton Allen Graham, Enid, failure to comply, $589.

• Richard Martin Ferguson, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Eddie Peter Campbell III, Pond Creek, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Isabel Valles, Dover, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Patricia Diane Peck, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Sellynna Jamodre, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Joseph Larry Rayls Jr., Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Gregory Lee Judd, Norman, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Roy D. Adams, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Masa December Carter, Drummond, following too close, $154.

• Timothy James Mardis, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Efren Yanez, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Loyd C. Kaufman, Enid, illegal passing, $154.

• Kaleshia Dawn Bamburg, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Johanna Jean Meyer, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Matthew William Holmes, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Jeff B. Pleasant, Woodward, improper equipment, $154.

• Allison Jean Leedy, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Rohmona A. Dolezal, Perry, improper equipment, $154.

• Craig A. Chermack, Enid, improper equipment, $154.