The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

April 24, 2013

Local Daily Record for 4/25/13


Enid News & Eagle

Fire Alarms

April 22

• 12:18 p.m.: 1609 N. Adams, medical assist.

• 2:52 p.m.: 301 S. 54th, medical assist.

• 4:36 p.m.: 2700 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 4:50 p.m.: 910 W. Iowa, fire. Minor damage.

• 5:36 p.m.: 516 N. Independence, medical assist.

• 6:21 p.m.: 3301 Grant, medical assist.

• 6:58 p.m.: 3200 W. Chestnut, motor vehicle accident.

• 10:38 p.m.: 2700 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

April 23

•12:03 a.m.: 2212 E. Maple, person in distress.

• 2:47 a.m.: 410 S. Roosevelt, EMS incident.

• 3:11 a.m.: 2212 E. Maple, person in distress.

• 8:41 a.m.: 1006 N. Davis, outside rubbish fire.

• 10:50 a.m.: 213 N. Cimarron, medical assist.

• 3:01 p.m.: 1764 E. Cherokee, medical assist.

Municipal Court

Other violations

• Anna Maria Galvan-Perez, Enid, method of turning right, $154.

• Kyle Ross Bergdall, Lahoma, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Sarah A. Thompson, Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Roberto Mendez Jr., Enid, obstruction, $544.

• Ashley Dawn Dickson, Covington, passing stationary emergency vehicle, $154.

• Paradine S. Epperly, Ponca City, passing stationary emergency vehicle, $154.

• Margarita Delgado-Torres, Liberal, Kan., passing stationary emergency vehicle, $154.

• Pamela J. Eckert, Woodward, petit larceny, $589.

• Rberto Mendez Jr., Enid, petit larceny, $589.

• Jamarr Dushan Perry, Enid, petit larceny, $554.

• Justin Heath Outhier, Enid, public intoxication, $239.

• Charles J. Garner, Enid, public intoxication, $239.

• Bryon William Seiler, Enid, public intoxication, $114.

• Alanna Lane Barber, Enid, public intoxication, $159.

• Everett Samuel Humphrey, Enid, animal not licensed, $104; animal not licensed, $104.

• Patricia Roseanna Lopez, Enid, animal not licensed, $104; animal not licensed.

• Ernest Joab, Enid, roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• Anthony Dean Goldman, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Olivia Anne Armstrong, Farmington, running stop light, $154.

• Arthur David Livingston, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Dakota Allen Newman, Fairview, running stop light, $154.

• Christopher Dean Snow, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Guillermo E. Chavez, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Nichole Yvonne Morgan, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Joshua David Stanley, Virginia Beach, Va., running stop sign, $154.

• Hilary L. Murphy, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Donald Buchanan, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Anna Maria Galvan-Perez, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Robert Patrick Lamont Jr., Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Lindsay Renee Neilson, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Ronald Erick Massey, Sherman, Texas, no insurance verification, $154.

• Alex Christian Owen, Enid, use of headlights, $154.

• Hilary L. Murphy, Enid, turning movement signal required, $154.

• Dwight Eugene Hansel, Enid, vehicle entering highway, $154.

• Ralph T. Wallace, Tremonton, Utah, vehicle turning left, $154.

• Michael Megan Norris, Exetier, Mo., no child restraint, $104.

• Mack Nathan, Ponca City, no child restraint, $104; no child restraint, $104; no child restraint, $104.

• Jose Luis Morales-Garcia, Enid, speeding in school zone, $254.

• Oscar Andres Trejo, Meno, speeding in school zone, $254.

• Kenneth Andrew Hollon, Oklahoma City, speeding in construction zone, $254.

• Jessica Ann Wood, Okeene, speeding in construction zone, $254.



Seat belt ordinance, $20

• Tracy K. Kippenberger, Hennessey; David W. Edmondson, Thomoston, Ga.; Carol White Goodman, Enid; Juaniya Louise Lloyd, Carson, Calif.; Beau Ingaham, Enid; Allen Dale Haley, Enid; Kyla Marie Conway, Enid; Cameron R. Durfee, Grantsville, Utah; Joebill Thomas Kline, Enid; Blake Allen Ferguson, Enid; Derrick Adam Gibson, Enid; Brenda J. Shortnacy, Enid; James Z. Beutelschies, Pond Creek; Robert Patrick Lamont Jr., Enid; Terame Jo Tedder, Enid; Joanne Gilda Barresi, Enid; Jonathan Blake Williams, Longdale; Sharon Gane Harper, Enid; Ivan Vargas Ortiz, Enid; Deanna Wales, Enid; Anthony Paul Negast, Garber; Robert A. Dodson, Enid; Jacob Douglas Helms, Enid; Angella Denise Kirkley, Enid; Allison Jean Leedy, Enid; Hilary L. Murphy, Enid; Floyd Weddington, Enid; James Kelvin Cooper, Enid; Edward Anthny Zamora, Enid; Jared Alan McConnell, Lahoma; Macy R. Fadenrecht, Enid; Jennessa Caitiln-Rose Smith, Enid; Mack Nathan, Ponca City; Thomas Jackson Childs II, Enid; David L. Bellar, Enid; Brenda Lea Jensen, Enid; Laura M. Mize, Enid; Sharon Lee Dickinson, Enid; Jackie E. Bradford, Enid; Karen S. Washburn, Enid; Ashley Nicole Edwards, Helena; Patricia LaDawn Hamen, Drummond; Harold Ross Parks, Enid; Edward Lawrence Daly, Marshall; Theodore C. Barker Jr., Enid; Vernon D. Hall, Enid; Edward Everitt Aline Sutton, Enid; Bradley Allen Haile, Enid; Clayton Parry Heavlin, Rapid City, S.D.; Brian D. Thompson, Enid; Deran Ray Harmon, Enid; Charity Ann Mercer, Enid; Bradley Justin Slone, Bethany; Franklin Leroy Willson, Enid; Adam Michael Perryman, Enid; Kristy L. Majors, Enid; Mark W. Richardson, Enid; Megan Marie Stout, Enid; Jarrod Scott Ballard, Enid; Joshua Levi Gusa, Enid; Robert John Cossin, Enid; Julian Isaiah Graham, Edmond; Timothy E. Reynolds, Enid; Jason Franklin Weber, Enid; Ashley A. Coats, Enid; Jack Laverne Snyder, Covington; Shonda Y. Stokes, Enid; Robert Lee Venable Jr., Cordell; Taylor Austin Griffin, Enid; Joel Ricardo Mendoza, Enid; Timothy A. Stamper, Enid; Brent M. Haughton, Waukomis; Preston Lawrence C. Lecrone, Enid; Angela S. Waddle, Enid; Sara Smith, Enid; Yvonne Michelle Cronister, Pond Creek; Kara Kay Forbeck, Mannford; Jerry Jean Bellar, Enid; Randall Thomas Montgomery, Enid; Roberta Jane Bradford, Enid; Shannon Renee Mootz, Enid; Shawn M. Holtsclaw, Enid; Heather Leslie Day, Enid; Tim Jordan, Enid;Madeline G. Craig, Enid;  Sophia Michelle Harris, Enid.



Speeding, $104

• Justin M. Camfield, Andover, Kan.; Brad R. Cords, Derby, Kan.; Johnny Ray Cates, Morrisville, Mo.; James Lee Miller, Dallas, Texas; Bobby D. Lemmons, Drumright; Louis William Oates, Enid; Rebecca Ann Wade-Milbern, Boise City; Edith A. English, Enid; Ladina Jo Heatwole, Woodward; Bryan B. Boswell, Enid; Sharon Gane Harper, Enid; Lara Denise Skaggs, Stillwater; Stephanie Rochelle Wiens, Enid; Jessica Ann Gibson, Fairview; Kari Scanlan, Garland, Texas; Jessica Michelle Baker, Enid; Raymond T. Rose, Enid; Tonya Kay McMichael, Enid; Jose Antonio Valles Mier, Marshall; Laurie Elaine Rogers, Enid; Angella Denise Kirkley, Enid; Blanca Yanez, Enid; Andrea Camille Bell, Enid; Carrie Ann Dugger, Enid; Kimbra La Don Hamm, Enid; Kourtney Lenea O’Neal, Enid; Deborah Sue Austin, Enid; Tisha R. Smith, Enid; Kathy Lynn King, Enid; Elizabeth J. Hopkins, Enid; Julius Malcom Ferguson, Enid; Eric Celious Miller, Billings; Juanita F. Arnder, Enid; Christopher Sean Cardinali, Enid; Felicia Laverne Rush, Enid; Nicholas A. Nulph, Enid; Dalton Alan Shaw, Grove; Trevor Isacc James Dubois, Enid; Kelly Dawn Reyes, Enid; Britain Lee Lostlen, Enid; Cheryl Lynn Fore, Enid; Alisha Lynn Lewallen, Enid; Jimmie Lome, Enid; Lance L. Strait, Nash; Rosemberg Montoya Elizalde, Enid; David L. Betchan, Garber; Kara Michelle Vogt, Enid; Fabian Ornelas Flores Ornelas, Enid; Megan Murrow Coper, Lahoma; Ashley Nicole Knox, Enid; Misty Ann Meister, Lahoma; Shari Ann Snow, Enid; Benjamin Lee Aguirre, Edmond; Nathan A. Milam, Enid; Latreese Nachelle Biehler, Enid; Brooke Reed Hoesterey, Enid; Julian Isaiah Graham, Edmond; Michael Daniel Johnson, Enid; Barnabas Jack Olsen, Casper, Wyo.; Maria Enriquez Gonzales, Medford; Jacob Quentin Kelln, Alva; Curtis Wade Towler, Piedmont; Shelly Fay Black, Enid; Isauro Cuahutemoc Gonzalez, Enid; Stephanie Lynn Galliton, Pond Creek; Eli Benjamin Berry, Enid; Richard C. Jones, Enid; Jacob Wesley Peterson, Enid; Erika Ellen Tate, Enid; Deborah A. Ackerman, Alva; Courtney L. Anderson, Enid; Chad D. Creevan, Enid; Suzanne M. Scott, Enid; Sean Lee Swaim, Garber; Kristen Louise Postlewait, Enid; Holden C. Nardini, Enid; Wesley Dale Sharkey, Lahoma; Lindsey Ann Shimanek, Hennessey; Kyle Jason Boeckman, Enid; Danielle Michelle Howard, Boca Raton, Fla.; Matthew R. Harrell, Enid;Barbara Ann Wyckoff, Enid; Maroc Jovan Fassel, Arvada, Colo; Braden James Hyatt, Enid; John Thomas Turpin, Enid; Travis Aaron Cue, Waukomis; Rachela Goff, Enid; Jared S. Kemph, Lahoma; Jimmy Lee Roy Moser, Enid; Patricia Lynn Sorrentino, Enid; Mark Allen Bivins, Oklahoma City; Harrison Matthew Paull, Rogers, Ark.; Joshua Carlo Thomas Hagwood, Sanford, N.C.; Van L. Hodges, Enid; Blanca E. Sanchez de Reyes, Enid; Larry Eldon Walters, Lawton; Jose Rodriguez-Salas, Oklahoma City; Jesus Vaca Jr., Enid; Robin Andrea Hantla, Bethany; Paul J. Thomas, Enid; Joshua Karl Tobitt, Enid; Jay William Richard Cato, Wann; Shirley Ann King, Enid; Darren Bruce Janes, Enid; Robert Harold Sparks, Harrah; Brandie R. Wingo, Enid; Randall Lee Dobson, Okmulgee; Dewana L. Leonard, Dickinson, N.D.; Megan Joy Hulin, Oklahoma City; Amy Michel Fronterhouse, Guymon; Roy Dee Carey, Bethany; Matthew Ryan Butler, Harlingen, Texas; Ashley J. Freeman, Ponca City; Matthew John Perdue, Welston; Linda Ann Smith, Sand Springs; Angel Brittany Saucedo, Watonga; Christian A. Thompson-Perez, Enid; Shelly Renna Perkins, Oklahoma City; Carlos Hernando Cardona, Palm Springs, Fla.; Victor Lee Padila, Woodward; James H. Polley, Sanger, Texas; Juan Jesus Rodriguez, Bowie, Texas; Carlos Espinoza Franco, Oklahoma City; Justin Michael Harper, Norman; Erin E. O’Connor, McPherson, Kan.; Claudette Jane Selph, Buena Vista, Colo.; Darrin MH Williams, Red Rock; Carolyn J. Haygood, Alva; Luis Angel Lara, Hennessey; James Michael Ames Jr., Tulsa; Rebecca Diane Evatt, Enid; Ugonna J. Nnanna, Little Elm, Texas; Vincent D.  Lauderdale, Enid; Deborah Arani, Oklahoma City; Timothy John Ophoff, Tulsa; Michael G. Wiechman, Salina, Kan.; Yuri Lopez, Opa Locka, Fla.; David Wayne Bingham, Claremore; Joan Kathleen McCormick, Stillwater; Desiree Ann Reynolds, Enid; Javier Pablo, Houston, Texas; John Lester Pliler, Joplin, Mo.; Jeffery Scott Rude, Bartlesville; Brenda Gail Owens, Guymon; Jill E. Lehman, Mesa, Ariz.; Alfred L. Boyer, Enid; Christopher Daniel Lee, Elmendorf, AFB, Alaska; Tracy Ann Huston, Enid.