The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

February 16, 2014

Daily Record for 2-17-2014


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Fire Alarms

Feb. 12

• 7:08 a.m.: 10019 N. Garland, medical assist.

• 9:57 a.m.: 2320 Seminole, service call, other.

• 10:40 a.m.: 4700 W. Willow, medical assist.

• 4:30 p.m.: 1014 N. 11th, medial assist.

• 6:26 p.m.: 3101 Indian, rescue, EMS incident.

• 6:53 p.m.: 337 Asbury, rescue, EMS incident.

• 7:34 p.m.: 502 S. Polk, medical assist.

• 8:48 p.m.: 1320 S. Adams, medical assist.

• 9:44 p.m.: 2719 E. Maple, medical assist.

• 10:38 p.m.: 906 Western Trail, no incident found.

• 11:45 p.m.: 1013 Saybrook, medical assist.

Feb. 13

• 1:46 a.m.: 2202 Merimac, medical assist.

• 8:36 a.m.: 2106 E. Ash, medical assist.

• 9:15 a.m.: 118 S. Sixth, medical assist.

• 9:58 a.m.: 3101 Neilson, medical assist.

• 10:01 a.m.: 424 N. Jefferson, medical assist.

• 10:07 a.m.: 1802 E. Park, medical assist.

• 11:56 a.m.: 1310 W. Thompson, medical assist.

• 3:40 p.m.: 4505 Alamo, medical assist.

• 4:17 p.m.: 3002 N. Cleveland, medical assist.

• 6:44 p.m.: 318 Asbury, medical assist.

• 7:03 p.m.: 302 N. Taft, medical assist.

• 7:48 p.m.: 476 E. Ilinois, medical assist.

• 11:10 p.m.: 224 S. Seventh, medical assist.

• 11:32 p.m.: 1600 W. Chestnut, medical assist.

Feb. 14

• 12:55 a.m.: 509 N. 19th, CO detector malfunction.

• 1:55 a.m.: 2501 E. Maine, medical assist.

• 4:20 a.m.: 2601 McGill, medical assist.

• 5:16 a.m.: 227 E. Beech, medical assist.

• 7:27 a.m.: 1119 E. Garriott, false alarm.

• 11:50 a.m.: 4100 W. Garriott, accident cleanup.

• 12:09 p.m.: 1314 N. Garland, no incident found.

• 1:13 p.m.: 1100 N. Van Buren, HazMat release investigation, no HazMat.

• 1:16 p.m.: West Oklahoma, accident cleanup

• 7:31 p.m.: 2700 N. Van Buren, no incident found.

• 11:50 p.m.: 722 W. Pine, assist police.

Feb. 15

• 12:23 a.m.: 313 S. Garfield, special outside fire.

• 6:25 a.m.: 5801 N. Oakwood, assist invalid.

• 8:37 a.m.: 2321 E. Eucalyptus, medical assist.

• 12:05 p.m.: 2411 Heritage Trail, medical assist.

• 1:06 p.m.: 4110 W. Garriott, medical assist.

• 1:51 p.m.: 720 E. Randolph, medical assist.

• 2:07 p.m.: 1913 W. Elm, emergency medical service.

• 2:58  p.m.: 3320 Dana, fire.

• 3:32 p.m.: North Washington and West Elm, motor vehicle/pedestrian accident.

• 3:59 p.m.: 227 E. Poplar, medical assist.

• 4:05 p.m.: 1031 E. Randolph, medical assist.

• 4:21 p.m.: 502 W. Pine, medical assist.

• 5:55 p.m.: 510 S. Monroe, natural vegetation fire.

• 7:45 p.m.: 1201 E. Broadway, medical assist.

Feb. 16

• 10:24 a.m.: 914 E. Pine.

• 10:30 a.m.: 309 E. 11th, medical assist.

• 10:51 a.m.: 400 S. Independence.

• 11:43 a.m.: 511 Demla, unintentional transmission of alarm.

• 12:17 p.m.: 426 Rosanne, medical assist.

• 12:37 p.m.: 2025 W. Pine.

• 2:05 p.m.: 1301 N. Independence.

• 3:13 p.m.: 552 N. 9th, medical assist.

Seat belt ordinance, $20

• Donna Jo Pryor, Enid; Nathaniel H. Martin, Fairmont; Thomas Lewis Evans Jr., Long Beach, Miss.; David Kent Reim, Enid; William Justin Wright, Enid; Ramon A. Rodriguez, Enid; John W. Rollman, Enid; Bruce D. Peat, Fairmont; James Ernest Terrell, Enid; Cecil Cleveland Helton, Harrison, Ark.; Shelley Renea Winter, Enid; Jeprian Nathan, Enid; Jeremy Dale Campbell, Enid; Richard W. Kennedy, Enid; Irene Arana, Enid; Misty D. Nunley, Douglas; Keith Darnell Cole, Enid; Glenda A. Moore, Enid; Timmy L. Hickerson, Enid; Andrew Harold Drake, Fairmont; Dwain C. Brinley, Enid; Taylor D. Sladek, Midwest City; Bruce Mitchell, Enid; Shane Earl Rich, Enid; Harold Lewis Chandler, Enid; Krista Loraiine Estes, Enid; Tony Camp Harris, Hennessey; Daniel Orozco, Enid; Chip Lee Jordan, Enid; Michael D. Minkler, Enid; Cleta M. Shafer, Enid; Haskell Murphy Jr., Tahlequah; Erica L. Steakley, Enid; Jerimiah Walker Holinde, Enid; Sherry Lynette Keener, Enid; Russell Lee Carter, Enid; Brandon Keith Barker, Enid.

Speeding, $104

• Danny Charles Sullivan, Wilburton; Joshua Lee Soldanels, Sugar Creek, Mo.; Tommy Darryl Kirkes, Fort Gibson; Larry Edward Keller, Kremlin; Lance V. Wells, El Reno; Terry Lynn Ramon, Enid; Jeri Lynn Butterworth, Enid; Marshal James Sanderson, Enid; Brandon E. Stampley, Enid; Brandon W. Dodds, Enid; Anthony James McGuire, Enid; Tiffany Rae McCormick, Enid; Lamesha Michelle Pollard, Enid; Jane Alma Rivers, Enid; Jolene Rae Carmody, Enid; Kozette Michelle Sommers, Enid; Brooke Nicole Edsall, Loyal; Rusty Kay Wood, Ardmore; Melissa Deann Ford, Enid; Alexander Mason North, Enid; Matthew Rush Kirkman, Enid; Chance Wayne Weidner, Enid; Kody Weston Miller, Enid; Crystal Dawn Marshall, Enid; Daniel Patrick Molitor, Oklahoma City; Jennifer Stockman Tonnell, Enid; Arlene A. Branch, Enid; Billie K. Grieshober, Enid; Daniel Edward Graham, Enid; Ronald Duane Westfahl, Okeene; Colton Barton Wynne, Newcastle; Ana Justus, Enid; Maria Karina Guzman, Enid; Jesse William Presson, Enid; Corey Martin Bradford, Longview, Texas; Antonietta Petra Pellegrino, Enid; Destiny Ann Springer, Waukomis; Amber Marie Ruiz Franco, Enid; Justin Lee Lyons, Waukomis; James Robert Kokojan III, Waukomis; Steven Michael Scholten, Enid; Amber Marie Ruiz Franco, Enid; Cristina Maria Carranza, Enid; Raven Jean Schlup, Goltry; Geoffrey Todd Malaska, Enid; Jerry D. Maly, Enid; Bruce Edward Hammer, Medford; Steven C. Dickson, Enid; Erica Lynn Steakley, Enid; Amy Arlene Barton, Enid; Thomas Patrick Greer, Enid; Jonathan Paul Foster, Jonesboro, Ark.; Tiffany Louise Miller, Joplin, Mo.; Fred M. Green, Edmond; Shannon Jean Cole, Marshall; Christopher M. Telles, Fouke, Ark.; Carson Duane Corff, Leedey; Vanessa Ilene Pettit-Brewer, Alva; Joel Ricardo Mendoza, Enid; Matt Morey Blankenship, Tulsa; Michael Ray Hicks, Enid; Matthew Alan Stein, Cushing; Amber Marie Ruiz Franco, Enid; Coy Don Reed, Edmond; Michael Paul Graham, Marlow; Kelly Adam Walker, Muskogee; Candace Ann Cuthbertson, Candace Ann, Enid; Kendell Eugene Little, Grove; Connor Lee Hubbard, Plano, Texas; James Dewayne Lamont Billings, Oklahoma City; Naomi Ruth Scheuerman, Tecumseh; Cheng Jin Chen, Edmond.

Speeding, $154

• Jose Omar Lopez, Enid; Timothy Michael Denker, Dallas, Texas; Shelley D. Stutchman, Enid; Debbie Dee Randolph, Ringwood; David Frank Moore, Enid; Brenda Sue Leverett, Hennessey; Leonila Gonzales Lopez, Marshall; Edward Alexander Lebrija, Enid; Penny Ellen Schaefer, Tulsa; Michelle Goodwin, Austin, Texas; Jolynn Renea Simon, Canton; Dana Marie McGill, Wynona; Joshua Robert Park, Farmers Branch, Texas; Tyler M. Cheslic, Enid; Robert Elijah Hogue, Fairview.

Other violations

• Katelynn D. Tinnell, Enid, allowing unlicensed driver, $154.

• Rosalie Thompson, Enid, care of premises, $154.

• Richard D. Shearon, Enid, animals running loose, $154; animals running loose, $154.

• Jase Daniel Ensminger, Enid, animals running loose, $554.

• Sandra L. Wright, Billings, driving under suspension, $189.

• Gerardo Gutierrez, Arvin, Calif., driving under suspension, $154.

• Nicholas R. Hoffsommer, Hillsdale, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Cleona Margaret Roubedeaux, Pawnee, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Kallie Michelle Snowden,  Lahoma, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Todd Allen Chipman, Enid, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Ronnie D. Riggins, Enid, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Jeri Lynn Butterworth, Enid, failure to appear, $354.

• Resta Bolten, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• Jeremy Don Chastain, Enid, failure to comply, $524.

• Ceth Michael Kipers, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Armando Martinez Jr., Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Barbara Lynn Chandler, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Garrett Scott Wallace, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Paul Steven Henry, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• James Hunter Lee, Enid, following too close, $154.

• Sandra L. Wright, Billings, improper equipment, $154.

• Virginia Annette Hunt, Enid, improper equipment, $154; invalid license tag, $154.

• Brian Scott Howard, Enid, invalid license tag, $154.

• Gerardo Pacheco Saldana, Enid, invalid license tag, $154.

• William F. Wills Jr., Enid, invalid license tag, $154.

• Larry Lynn Montgomery, Enid, public intoxication, $144.

• Wilson A. Coffey, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Saundra Deann Lewis, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Sandra L. Wright, Billings, no insurance verification, $154.

• Virginia Annette Hunt, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Gerardo Gutierrez, Arvin, Calif., no insurance verification, $154; speeding, $142.

• Dana York Watkins, Waukomis, speeding, $80.