The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

July 6, 2013

Local Daily Record for 7/7/13


Enid News & Eagle

Fire Alarms

July 3

• 4:07 a.m.: 1417 N. Quincy, medical assist.

• 4:20 a.m.: 1201 E. Broadway, assist police.

• 8:22 a.m.: 2510 Rock Island, vicinity alarm.

• 12:27 p.m.: 209 S. 9th, medical assist.

• 12:38 p.m.: 1413 N. 10th, medical assist.

• 12:50 p.m.: 3005 W. Garriott, rescue.

• 2:37 p.m.: 3001 N. 4th, medical assist.

• 4:23 p.m.: 1111 W. Pine, medical assist.

• 4:40 p.m.: 312 Crestwood, medical assist.

• 5:55 p.m.: 424 S. Monroe, building fire.

• 6:50 p.m.: 2500 Fox, grass fire.

• 8:11 p.m.: 2305 E. Court, rescue.

July 4

• 2:19 a.m.: 4117 Harper’s Ferry, police matter.

• 7:39 a.m.: 705 E. Oklahoma, no incident found.

• 9:46 a.m.: 824 W. Oklahoma, rescue.

• 3:38 p.m.: 3649 Lakeshore, medical assist.

• 4:40 p.m.: 305 E. York, rescue.

• 6:26 p.m.: 4816 Minco, gas leak.

• 6:43 p.m.: 122 S. University, mistaken smoke.

• 7:02 p.m.: 502 W. Oxford, medical assist.

• 7:47 p.m.: 317 Split Rail, rescue.

• 7:55 p.m.: 118 S. 6th, rescue.

• 8:40 p.m.: 815 E. Broadway, medical assist.

• 9:24 p.m.: 4700 W. Southgate, grass fire.

• 9:46 p.m.: 100 Bana, grass fire.

• 9:56 p.m.: 10713 Prairie Rose, grass fire.

• 10:20 p.m.: 3000 E. Phillips, grass fire.

• 10:28 p.m.: 3000 E. Fox, grass fire.

• 10:28 p.m.: 6401 N. Wheatridge, controlled burn.

• 10:44 p.m.: 2501 Hunters Hill, medical assist.

• 10:46 p.m.: 7800 E. Highway 41, grass fire.

• 10:52 p.m.: 1310 W. Thompson, building fire.

• 10:59 p.m.: 10200 E. Market, rubbish fire.

• 11:02 p.m.: 7801 Garriott, accident without injury.

• 11:14 p.m.: 4318 E. Southgate, dispatched and cancelled.

• 11:35 p.m.: 5800 Imo, no incident found.

• 11:41 p.m.: 8400 W. Highway 412, grass fire.

July 5

• 2:46 a.m.: 2716 Old Mallard, outside fire.

• 2:52 a.m.: 914 E. Locust, medical assist.

• 3:29 a.m.: 2525 Liberty, medical assist.

• 3:45 a.m.: 1600 E. Fox, grass fire.

• 4:08 a.m.: 500 N. 10th, false alarm.

• 4:27 a.m.: 5801 N. Oakwood, medical assist.

• 5:04 a.m.: 1018 Cherokee, rescue.

• 5:50 a.m.: 900 N. Independence, unauthorized burning.

• 7:02 a.m.: 6401 N. Wheatridge, rubbish fire.

• 9 a.m.: 559 Malone, medical assist.

• 9:11 a.m.: 2026 S. Imo, medical assist.

• 9:15 a.m.: 914 E. Locust, medical assist.

• 10:25 a.m.: 124 N. Independence, EMS.

• 11:09 a.m.: 717 Central, no incident found.

• 11:57 a.m.: 415 Cherokee, overheated motor.

• 12:10 p.m.: 5400 E. Southgate, grass fire.

• 12:38 p.m.: 319 E. Hickory, good intent call.

• 3:06 p.m.: 2615 S. Van Buren, medical assist.

Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

• Donald Ray Ethridge Jr., Enid; George G. Bland, Enid; Steven Christopher Schroeder, Enid; Loren E. Foster, Ward, Ark.; Laural A. Bell, Enid; Diana S. Alaniz Roman, Hennessey; Cody Ray Didiu, Lahoma; Brian K. Terrell, Enid; James S. Snyder, Enid; Trevor Wade Miller, Enid; Alexander Michael Lane, Norman; David Wade Sumpter, Enid; Manuel J. Ramos, Enid; Anthony Lynn Coffee, Enid; Jessica Lynn Wehrle, Enid; Jameese McJunkins, Enid; Priscilla Nathan, Enid; Kenneth Thomas Law, Enid; Mary Stephanie Moyher, Enid; Clayton Curtis Mack, Enid; Caleb Michael Lang, Enid; Johnny Lee Houston, Enid; Stanley William Thorpe, Oklahoma City; Samantha J. Piper, Enid; Carrie Dawn Schaffler, Enid; Frances M. Scurlock, Enid; Adriana Palma Seiger, Enid; Sawyer C. Peachey, Enid; Joshua David Backhaus, Enid; James F. Russell, Enid; Bjorn Joseph Wilkerson, Enid; Cory Lance Marsh, Enid; Kalene Sue Dods, Enid; David H. Choate, Enid; Stephen Lee Lynch, Dewey; Marcus Charlie Dodd, Kremlin; Zachary Michael Overbeck, Enid; Casey James Reese, Enid; Jacqueline Kay Garver, Enid; Patrick L. Travis, Greenville, Miss.; Jackton Enoch, Enid; James Brooke Tate, Enid; Jeromy Sol Bierig, Enid; Edgar Delgadillo-Plasencia, Enid; Heath A. Nafus, Enid; Charles Dean Lower, Enid; Jimmy Dale Gross, Enid; Thomas Lee Gleason, Enid; Levi Isaiah Kync Gannon, Enid; Gustavo Gutierrez Jr., Enid; Alexander Kalin Jarabek, Enid; Kent James Walker, Enid; Preston Wade Herbst, Enid; Omar Aguilar, Ringwood; William Howard Glen Brasier, Oklahoma City; Jason Earl Tarkington, Enid; Madison K. Crenshaw, Enid; Robert Mitchell Adams, Enid; Brian D. Robertson, Enid; Timothy Tyrone Humphrey, Enid; Carlos Duenas, Enid; Brianna R. Devin, Enid; Eder Gonzalez, Enid; Shelby L. Roney, Enid; Ameshia Denise Lofton, Enid; Steven Kent Rust Jr., Enid; Shelley Marie West, North Enid; Kimberly P. Edwards, Enid; Glenn Thomas Cathey, Glen St. Mary, Fla.; Justin W. Simmons, Enid; Heather Dawn Moody, Enid; Eddie Don Mauldin, Hennessey; Marshall D. Billingslea, Enid; Megan Carabeth Hopkins, Enid; Norberto Valdez, Garden City, Kan.; Paul Norman Hart, Enid; Nathan D. Davis, Enid; Linda Marie Fuller, Enid; Gregory Allen Harris, Enid; Laural A. Bell, Enid; Bailey Aline Ford, Carrier; Haythan Nathan, Enid; Faith A. Buck, Enid; Rebecca G. Downs, Iuka, Kan.; William K. Paschal, Enid; Andrew John Epperson, Enid; Caleb Mark Marsh, Enid; Lester Vazquez Santiago, Enid; David James Dean, Enid; Emilie L. Melson, Enid; Anthony W. Fears, Enid; Tami Lynne Lindsey, Weatherford; Matthew Daniel Thompson, Enid; Alfredo Saldana Delarosa, Shatuck; John W. Rollman, Enid; George Scott Kay, Enid; Craig Ryan Schlichting, Garber; Franz Joseph Kieffer, Waukomis; Howard Thomas Snyder, Enid; Vanessa Deann Frye, Enid; Ronald Jason Edwards, Clinton, Iowa; Kyle D. Hamblin, Enid; Stephanie D. McCord, Enid; Dorie A. Blackburn, Enid; Alisha Lynn Lewallen, Enid; Callie N. Fitzpatrick, Enid; Brendon Wesley McCartney, Waukomis; Ashley Chalan Balay, Weatherford; Ashton Chase Rhoden, Enid; Chad Eddie Hoppe, Enid; Robert Lynn Haynie, Enid; Daniel Leon Walters, Enid;Corey Paul Brandon White, Hunter; Wayne Neal Scott Jr., Enid; Audon Lara, Enid; Carlos Mario Zambrano, Enid; Casie Dell Gilmore, Enid; John W. H. Gaines, Enid; Eric Donn Samuels, Enid; Adam Vincent Schuermann, Pond Creek; Kimberly Kaye Chitwood, Enid; Robert Lynn Wagner, Enid; Randall Myron Floyd, Enid; Melanie Dawn Hassler, Enid; Kevin Wayne Boulware, Enid; Travis Philip Snowden, Enid; Ashley D. Phipps, Enid; Casey Lynn Harman, Billings; William Whitman Nance, Enid; Christopher Scott Ray Berry, Enid; Vincent E. Mears, Enid; Kyle Prince, Billings; Toby L. Smith, Enid; Jimmy L. Mayberry, Enid; Damon Ray Sharrock, Oklahoma City; Rebecca Lynn Reyes, Enid; Casey James Taylor, Enid; Steven M. Finch, Enid; Sammy Travis Lyons, Enid; Jackie E. Bradford, Enid; Harrington Coe Clark, Enid; James Day Goodman, Enid; Chase Kenneth Allen, Enid; Tare Lokeijak, Enid; Freddy Lewis Stephens II, Enid; Teresa Lynn Lindsy, Mulrow; Sidney Thomas Chambers, Enid; Cory David Urban, Enid; Donald L. Gerbrandt, Enid; Clenton Ray Mackey, Enid; Mackenzie Melease Masters, Enid; Modesto Fuentes-Cruz, Enid; William H. White, Enid; Steven Joe Corbin, Enid; Christi Lynette Gammon, Enid; Joshua A., Lind, Shirley, Ark.; Frinora Mae Ware, Enid; Terry Allen Roach, Enid; Jesse C. Martinez, Enid; Tyler E. Pool, Enid; Amber Brandy Lopez, Enid; Tine Typhoon, Enid; Kristal Renee Schlichting, Garber; Robert Allen Bolt, Grove; Candy Costello, Enid; Amanda Lee Ann Braden, Enid; Maracus Nathaniel Anthony Sawicki, Stillwater; Laurie K. McLemore, Medicine Lodge, Kan.; Jeffrey Allen Springer, Enid; Tate Donovan Mollett, Enid; Margie A. Nancy, Enid; Sarah Jean Prince, Billings; Jillian Bruce, Enid; Tamara Sue Martens, Enid.



Speeding, $104

• Michael D. Neese, Anadarko; Christopher S. Malicoat, Lindsay; Anthony Layton Sullivan, Pauls Valley; Vanessa Deann Frye, Enid; Devin Lamar Schaffler, Enid; Catherine A. Fitch, Enid; Robert Wayne Replogle, Enid; Minnie O. Johnson, Enid; Nathaniel F. Campbell, Pond Creek; James Wesley Pickle, Enid; Scott Brian Haggard, Enid; Mack Loeak, Enid; Deirdre L. Postier, Enid; Maria S. Leija, Enid; Robert Justin Durant, Weatherford, Texas; Chad D. Consoer, Hutchinson, Kan.; Russell Earl Ingram, Lahoma; Brian D. Thompson, Enid; Laura Chavez, Enid; Rachael Merri Lawler, Enid; Timothy Scott Hammons, End; Jessa K. Lynni, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Jacqueline Kay Garver, Enid; Ferdinando John Quagliato Jr., Enid; Christopher M. Anderson, Enid; Taylor Lynn Berry, Enid; James Jared Prewett, Enid; Cassondra D. Mirich, Enid; Anita Kathryn Eckhardt, Enid; Patrick L. Travis, Greenville, Miss.; Dalon M. Thomas, Enid; Barron Lee Howell, Garber; Gary Dean Bush II, Enid; Brian Hamen, Enid; Lisa B. Green, Enid; Frank Gregoryo Johnson, Muskogee; Roy Ernest Ferguson, Wichita Falls, Texas; Cristin Diane Ashcraft, Hennessey; Thomas John Edward Lemke, Enid; Craig W. Murphy, Enid; Jennifer M. Goddard, Enid; Brian Lynn Williamson, Norman; Brenda Sue Lester, Enid; Austin Royal Turpin, Guthrie; Janet Delamora Padilla, Riverside, Calif.; Linda Dian Bowen, Enid; John Erwin Donaldson, Enid; Jo Ann Dungan, Enid; Larry William Lewis Jr., Enid; Jasie K. Randol, Enid; Martha Yates Atkins, Enid; Marty Lee Robinson, Enid; Leilani Francine Rogers, Enid; Ralph Lawrence Roye Jr., Enid; Ronald D. Manning, Enid; Sawyer Emily Flikeid Pinkley, Enid; Sopheakkanara Ang, Enid; Darren Jeffrey Reed, Enid; Angela Christine Flores, Enid; Kaycee Jean Parker, Enid; Kaycee Jean Parker, Enid; Jamie Lynn Miller, Ponca City; Catherine J. Schulz, Enid; Stormy L. Catlett, Hennessey; Alexander Aguilar, Ames; Misty Dawn Victor, Enid; Kenneth Lavon Nubine, Oklahoma City; Casara Noel Fischer, Enid;l Elizabeth A. Debo, Enid; Terry M. Reading, Enid; Melissa I. Cole, Enid; Joanne M. Zelenski, Enid; Bruce Duane Heidemann, Enid; Kevin T. McKernan, Enid; Marvin Lee Elmore, Enid; James Winfield Fox, Enid; Lisa L. Pugh, Enid; Andrew K. Wilson, Enid; Jose Real, Enid; Leah Mae Wilson, Enid; Casey J. Hamm, Enid; Cameron Lee Thomas, North Enid; Tiffany Renee Martin, Enid; Shayla D. Edwards, Enid; Roger Lowell Owens, Enid; Hunter A. Nixon, Enid; George S. Sarver, Enid; Cody Lee Day, Ames; Jeromy Sol Bierig, Enid; Kelly Joe West, Collinsville; Carol Ann Zaloucdek, Enid; Jordan Hunter Neal Griffin, Stratford; Hunter David Daylor, Edmond; Justin R. Porterfield, Broken Arrow; Jason Michael Clark, Enid; David Wayne Parker, Tuttle; Vidal Palma Flores, Oklahoma City; David Thomas Harzman, Woodward; Brenda L. Littlefield, Afton; Linda K. Hutchins, Bryan, Texas; Dallas Shane Caldwell, Edmond; Samantha Ann Hughes, Owasso; Abdalaziz S. N. KH M. Aldhefeeri, Enid; Jack G. Rodriguez, Oologah; Haskell Lloyd Moore, Ardmore; Cole Matthew Kidwell, Tulsa; Christopher J. Friis, Bartlesville; Billie Jo Hull, Enid; Craig Byron Hebert, Jet; Rachael Marie Lee, Enid; Jacklyn Dawn Rose, Broken Arrow; Dyce Ray Applegae II, Tulsa; Dustin Keith Giebel, Tulsa; Jena Lee Jeffcoat, Woodward; Blake Jordan Carlisle, Tahlequah; Ronnie Leroy Vaverka, Hennessey; Joshua Daniel Rollins, Crescent; Jameson Chad Bennett, Ponca City; Ruth Moreno, Woodward; Gary Thomas Taylor, Norman; David Ryan McMullen, Burns Flat; Tariq Abed M. Alsukhayri, Vance AFB; Gary E. Whiteside, Enid; Anthony Joseph Toffoli, Edmond; Megan A. Sproul, Isabella; Timothy Allen Nichols, Perry; Kevin G. Jones, Enid; Lacey D. Whipple, Enid; Madeline L. Jenkins, Enid; Gabriel Steven Yoder, Enid; Lisa Jo French, Longdale; Brandy Ann Birkett, Enid; April Dawn Jamieson, Enid; Joanna Elaine Thomas, Enid; Steven Ray Dittmeyer, Enid; Bruce Lee Taylor, Enid; Hilary Elizabeth Stengle, Pond Creek; Roberto Juan Trejo, Enid; Debra Kay Williams, Enid; Laurene G. Flock, Enid; Alan Michael Koehl, Enid; Kristy Michele Petersen, Enid; Peter James Porter, Enid; Lauren Taylor McCarley, Enid; Jamar Teddy Davidson, Enid; Ronnica Bajo, Enid; Gary Wayne Guthrie, Enid; Charles W. Arndt Jr., Enid; Margaret Rose Morris, Enid; Terre Lyn Strickland, Enid; Benjamin Mathias Streck, Enid; Kimberly E. Munden, Enid; Cortney Nicole Camarena, Enid; Dennis W. Bushey, Enid; Jerry L. Wasemiller, Bartlesville; Tabatha J. Scott, Hennessey; Leighann Marie Jenks, Breaux Bridge, La.; Teresa Jean-Ann Beebe, Enid; Mason Hunter White, Enid; Andrew Jordon Wilkins, Enid; Mary Jacquelyn Smith, Enid; Marshall Landon Custer, Enid; Rolando Trejo, Ringwood; Carlette Latesha Washington, Enid; Rachel Kathleen Millard, Enid; Jack Newman Erickson, Glencoe; Travis M. Hidden, Enid; Adam Luke Ediger, Enid; Shelby Paige Davenport, Enid; Tiffany Ann Bushey, Enid; Clinton Robert Warren, Enid; Michael Wayne Lawver, Enid; Beau T. Balthazor, Enid; Lisa Gay Copeland, Enid; Kendra Ann Sweetwood, Carrier; Heather Nicole Molette, Enid; Jared Wayne Allen, Cherokee; Jason Michael Clark, Enid; Alex Dryden Monsees, Enid; Cheyenne Renee Collins, Enid; Max Leroy Bennett, Hillsdale; Melissa Ann Bruner, Stillwater; Brandi Lyn Vaughn, Stillwater; Joseph James Turbyfill, Enid; Adam David Hall, Broken Arrow; Juan Manuel Jacobo-Moreno, Enid; Shelton Kennedy, Leland; Sandra Gonzalez, Tulsa; Stacy Elizabeth Hochstetler, Okeene; Victoria Grace Crow, Enid; Christopher L. Glasgow, Tonkawa; Barbara Mae Wolfe, Enid; Ricardo Manuel Martinez, Westville; Erin Michelle Trent, Perry; Ty S. Dillard, Clayton; Joseph D. Horton, Porum; Matthew Steven Panach, Oklahoma City; Dillon Thomas Chaney, Edmond; James Michal Melton, Ponder, Texas; Raymond Maczik, Saginaw, Mich.; Tyler Lee Nelson, Garber; Stephen Michael Ritz, Hennessey; Stephen Anthony Boeckman, Clive, Iowa; Donald Lee Garey II, Ames; Ezekial Ricky Odom, Enid; Katherine Ann Jirak, Piedmont; Justin Riley Ledford, Oklahoma City; Sarah Ann Justice, Stillwater; Kyle Brandon Reynolds, Woodward; Colton Thomas Smith, Enid; James D. Bogovich III, Orland Hills, Ill.; William David Raley, Plano, Texas; Truenai Bonnie Smith, Enid; Joseph Robert Williams, Ada; Donald Ray Claybourn, Sand Springs; Charles C. Harper, Edmond; Ricky Lynn Jarvis, Blackwell; Christina Jane Morton, Oklahoma City; Nazario Gonzalez, Hugoton, Kan.; Cynthia Branum Autry, Guthrie.



Speeding, $154

• Billy Joe Avery, Enid; Lyntel A. Murphy, Enid; Andrew Scott Tressler, Billings; Pablo Silva, Ringwood; Diane Yvonne Hatch, Enid; David Lindley Cox, Tulsa; Quade A. McDonald, Enid; Braden Lee Hail, Ponca City; Patrick Louis Riemann, Enid; Nikki Richelle Powell, Enid; Coleda Jean Failing, Enid; Chad Eric Biggs, Okeene; Keely Elizabeth Ford, Enid; Joe Bob Lechliter, Enid; Kathleen R. Glasscock, Enid; Jeffrey K. Stephenson, Mustang; Charlsa Lynn Anderson, Enid; Rusilla Jatios, Enid; Destiny Raeann Nicole Goldston, Enid; Carl Lee Oliphant, Webb City, Mo.; Duang P. Schuelke, Enid; Leah M. Miller, Drummond; Stephen S. Pospisil, Garber; Daniel Allen Hokanson, Enid; Dawn Michelle Anderson, Enid; Alexander Steele Ford, Edmond; Bert W. Smith, Enidl; Deanna Lynne Sturgill, Owasso; Daniel Gutierrez, Enid; Javier Martinez, Enid; Heriberto Efrain Obeso-Lopez, Dover; David Alan Merriman, Pasadena, Texas; Giana Michel Evans, Cherokee; Christopher M. Bonnet, Enid; Lindsay Nichole Gallemore, Enid; Luis J. Rosales Martinez, Enid; Jennifer Dennal Hildebrand, Enid; Marisol Tobar, Enid; Michael Ryan Hayes, Enid; Sherry Del Pair, Enid; Jeff Pierce, Enid.