The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

September 28, 2013

Daily Record for 9-29-2013


Enid News and Eagle

ENID, Okla. — Municipal Court

Seat belt ordinance, $20

• P. Marti Ramirez de Are, Enid; Gregory Tyrobert Smith, Bastrop, La.; Darla K. Sherman Nance, Enid; Emily J. Steen, Enid; Lester William Nichols, Enid; Aaron Michael Jacobs, Enid; Aaron M. Jones, Enid; Gerardo Pache Saldana, Enid; Daniel Jacob Pacula, Hennessey; Paul S. Bradley, Enid; Ricky Lee Sinnett, Enid; Janica Ardith Pauline Neal, Enid; Alexander Quintana, Enid; Robert William Jr., Enid; Robert William Jr., Enid; Jamie Lynn Miller, Enid; James Winfield Fox, Enid; Steven Ray Forbes, Enid; Jose Luis Morales-Garcia, Enid; Kyle Wayne Howard, Hillsdale; James Curtis Cross, Enid; Daniel Jordan Bittle, Enid; Francisco J. Navarro, Enid; Jolina M. Smith, Enid; Sarah Mae Willems, Enid; Justin K. Hulva, Enid; Benjamin A. Wagner, Enid; Bonita J. Neal, Enid; Kenneth Evans Phillips, Enid; Tasha Ann Gerstenkorn, Enid; Katherine L. Thompson, Agra; Nathan J. Boily, Enid; Zachary Wayne Watson, Enid; Kevin Derek Gonzales, Fairview; Chelsey Ann Taylor, Enid; Casey Douglas Green, Enid; Jon Robert Carter, Enid; Semon Kuli, Enid; Marke G. Unruh, Enid; Steven D. Evans, Enid.

Speeding, $104

• Denvil Lee Tincher, Harrah; Larry M. La Rue, Enid; Christopher D. Lewer, Enid; Franko Kraljevic, Oklahoma City; Travis Leslie Steele, Enid; Nichole Yvonne Morgan, Enid; Michael Amram Bajo, Enid; Bethany R. Wilczek, Hillsdale; Telisha Rene Burgin, Enid; Jennifer D. Hildebrand, Enid; Cally J. Winburn, Enid; Austin Ryan Minter, Enid; Norma Chavez Zuniga, Enid; Jesse Lee Reeb, Enid; Jessica Morgan Carmona, Enid; Carol Jean Oller, Enid; Daniel Allen Hokanson, Enid; Dallas Shane Krout, Enid; Rodney Bryant Goodwin, Enid; Leslie Ann Hurlbutt, Enid; Boyd Lewis Kruse, Enid; Margy H. Weldon, Enid; Wesley Eugene Phares, Enid; Gerald Bailey Rogers, Enid; Amber Marie Ruiz Franco, Enid; Stacey Lynn Carroll, Enid; Hazel J. Osburn, Enid; Dylan Warner Sterling, Marshall; Christopher G. Vera, Bethany; LaDonna S. Moore, El Reno; Denis Jay Anderson, Montrose, Minn.; Mary E. Neconie, Loyal; Teresa Nichol Peterson, Enid; Erin Leigh Harrison, Enid; Larry Travis Snowden, Morrison; Mark A. Rue, Enid; Joshua Christon Booth, Enid; Rebekah Jo Workman, Perry; Spencer Colt Morris, Clayton; Cheryl J. Harris, Sharon; Billy R. Brutchin, Orlando; Geoffrey C. Neameyer, Alvarado, Texas; Andrew Philip Long, Enid; Vincent A. Deason, Great Bend, Kan.; Joseph Kevin Fortescue, Covina, Calif.; Terrance L. Oblander, Woodward; Ricardo Alvarez Tarango, Hennessey; Juan Manuel Lopez, Athens, Texas; Silver Scott Amos, Fort Worth, Texas.; Michael John Priester, Enid; Amanda June Swanson, Ponca City; Hugh Isaac Pelts, Burbank; Josep;h Alan Madewell, Council Hill; Dakota Garret Summers, Checotah; Donald L. Jones, Enid; Rebecca Leigh King, Woodward; John Phillip Reinert, Rowlett, Texas; Kimberly Renee Gorton, Drummond; David Salcido, Broken Arrow; Refugio Monico Marquez, Enid; Richafrd C. Labarthe C., Oklahoma City; Karen Lynn Vanover, Waukomis; Nelson A. Rodriguez, Berwyn, Ill.; Juan G. Garcia Martinez, Bethany; Crystal Marie Brenzo, Ruskin, Fla.; Timothy B. McDonald Jr., Enid; Zachary Adam Thorp, Enid; Cale Lee Daugherty, Enid; Shea N. Luckinbill, Enid; Jarod Lane Winters, Enid; Nicholas Caleb Daniel, Enid; Lacey Nicole Compton, La Veta, Colo.; Jorge A. Sanchez, Enid; Larry Lee Lawson III, Enid; Carlos Diaz Rios, Enid; Casey James C. Wycoff, Enid; Taylor Eston Gray, Kremlin; Margaret L. Bridgman, Enid; Shelley Elaine Burton, Enid; Bradley Wayne Roney, Kingfisher; James C. Wright II, Enid; Melody Rose Bageant, Lahoma; Sherry Lynette Keener, Enid; Kimberly Denise Haley, Enid; Carl Quezada-Carrasco, Dover; Clifford R. Cooper, Lahoma; Sonya C. Dutton, Enid; Katie Michele Bradley, Norman; Cory Lynn Ellis, Cherokee; Michael A. Trauer, Woodward.

Other violations

• Jamie Lynn Mason, Enid, animals running loose, $98.

• Jason A. Hering, Enid, care of premises, $154; care of premises, $154.

• Jared Paul Campbell, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Brian Ray Hamen, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Jack Calvin Summers, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Derick Dwaine Wanzer, Enid, careless driving, $254.

• Jamie Lynn Mason, Enid, animals running loose, $154.

• Susan Fay Ford, Enid, animals running loose, $254.

• Lucy J. Jinna, Enid, animals running loose, $254.

• Wendi Sue Copeland, Waukomis, driving under suspension, $154.

• Steven Eric Boster, Enid, drivikng under suspension, $104.

• Jennifer L. Grauberger, Enid, driving under suspension, $154.

• Jacob R. Wiens, Enid, driving without a valid license, $154.

• Cassidy Lujan Smith, Enid, drivikng without valid license, $154.

• Juan Manuel Lopez, Athens, Texas, driving without valid license, $154.

• William Derek Fitzpatrick, Fairview, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Amy Elizabeth Birchfield, Enid, failed to yield right-of-way, $154.

• Kinta Lavin, Enid, failure to appear, $354.

• Renee Elizabeth Benson, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• William A. Fleece III, Enid, failure to appear, $254.

• Bobby Dean Dalton, Enid, failure to appear, $554.

• Joshua D. Jenkins, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Steven Wayne Shutler, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Lacee J. Peace, Oklaholma City, failure to comply, $554.

• Renee Elizabeth Benson, Enid, failure to comply, $554.

• Robert Allen Patterson, Oklahoma City, failure to comply, $354.

• Roger Lee Wood, Enid, failure to comply, $354.

• Jessica Irene Holladay, Enid, failure to comply, $354.

• Bobby Dean Dalton, Enid, failure to comply, $494.

• Eric Joseph Carr, Enid, failure to comply, $354.

• Bobby Dean Dalton, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Amy Elizabeth Birchfield, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Janifer Ivey Cordell, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Travis Marshall Harris, Woodward, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Cheryl L. Metcalf, Enid, failure to devote attention, $154.

• Tevis Dale Lounsbury, Enid, failure to update license information, $104.

• Jamie Lynn Miller, Enid, failure to update license information, $104.

• Trista De Nea Hughes, Ringwood, window tint, $154.

• Jacob R. Wiens, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Ashley Dawn McConnell, Enid, improper equipment, $35.

• Kayla Brooke Burton, Enid, improper equipment, $154.

• Luther R. Redhat, Enid, leaving the scene, $254.

• Larry M. La Rue, Enid, license to be carried and displayed, $154.

• Efrain Alvarez-Arias, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Christina A. Harves, Enid, limitation on backing, $154.

• Hannah Leah Moore, Douglas, limitation on backing, $154.

• Elijah Henry-Pfres Weyen, Enid, no passing zone, $154.

• Fabian Flores Ornelas, Enid, noises prohibited, $154.

• Albert B. McGowan, Enid, obedience to traffic control, $154.

• Tina K. Bartlett, Isabella, petit larceny, $589.

• Roger Lee Wood, Enid, public intoxication, $204; public intoxication, $204.

*Maria Bretado, Enid, registration inoculation required, $35.

• Garrett Austin Haskins, Enid, roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• Karen K. Rosenwald, Enid, roadways laned for traffic, $154.

• Jennifer L. Grauberger, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Ava M. Swift, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Jarod Andrew Johnson, McGregor, Texas, running stop light, $154.

• Kiona Rose Lavan, Enid, running stop light, $154.

• Dylan Leroy Mathew Brown, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• Marvin Lee Neilson, Enid, running stop sign, $154.

• William A. Fleece III, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Jennifer L. Grauberger, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• P. Marti Ramirez de Are, Enid, no insurance verification, $139.

• Joshua Christon Booth, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Stephanie Irene Gonzales, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Paul S. Bradley, Enid, no insurance verification, $154.

• Ivan J. Skolnekovich, Huntsville, Ark., speeding, $95.

• Bobbie Joe Norwood, Enid, speeding, $81.

• Buddy R. Weber, Enid, stalking, $554; stalking, $554.

• Roger Lee Wood, Enid, unlawful carrying of weapons, $554.

Speeding, $154.

• Joel Lopez de la Torre, Enid; Jesse Clayton, Blackwell; Catherine Sue King, Kinta; Michael Patrick Beaulieu, Ann Arbor, Mich.; Jorden Gribble, Enid; Kyle Albert Ridgway, Enid; Gary Dean Holeman, Enid; Jim Graham, Enid; Kevin William Hall, Enid; Dalton Jo Wilson, Enid.