The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

Daily record

September 22, 2013

Daily Record for 9-23-2013

ENID, Okla. — Police

Sept. 14

• Pete’s Market #2, 510 N. 30th, reported at 1:47 a.m. on Saturday, someone broke the front door of the business and took 50 cartons of cigarettes and cash. Estimated value, $4,700.

• Steve Singer, of the 600 block of North Cleveland, reported sometime between 8 and 9 a.m. Saturday, he parked his 54-inch Poulan lawn tractor at the end of his driveway and someone took it. Estimated value, $600.

Fire Alarms

Sept. 15

• 11:20 a.m.: 1119 E. Garriott, medical assist.

• 12:11 p.m.: 1301 Park, dispateched and canceled en route.

• 2:30 p.m.: 424 N. 8th, medical assist.

• 3:07 p.m.: 311 Lakeview, medical assist.

• 4:27 p.m.: 2107 Mt. Vernon, medical assist.

• 6:33 p.m.: 5913 Roman Nose, medical assist.

• 10:15 p.m.: 1826 Leona Mitchell, good intent call.

Sept. 16

• 5:51 a.m.: 3629 Whippoorwill, smoke detector activation, no fire.

• 7:44 a.m.: 1026 S. 66th, unintentional alarm system activation.

• 1:36 p.m.: 3613 Harvest, medical assist.

Sept. 17

• 8:19 p.m.: 901 Wildoak, assist police or government agency.

• 8:27 p.m.: 4510 Prairie, rescue EMS incident, other.

Sept. 18

• 1:12 a.m.: 743 N. 8th, rescue, EMS incident, other.

• 1:16 a.m.: 1429 E. Cherokee, public service assistance, other.

• 3:29 a.m.: 322 S. 7th, rescue, EMS incident, other.

• 6:35 a.m.: 3206 S. Van Buren, road freight or transport vehicle fire, other.

• 10:55 a.m.: 1824 S. Van Buren, smoke detector activation, no fire.

• 11:19 a.m.: 407 E. Elm, EMS call, excluding vehicle accident with injuries.

• 12:07 p.m.: 1600 Dorr Dr., oil or other combustible liquid spill.

• 12:23 p.m.: 316 Asbury Circle, medical assist.

• 12:37 p.m.: 1127 E. Garriott, rescue, EMS incident.

• 1:11 p.m.: 5500 N. U.S. 81, grass fire.

• 3:19 p.m.: 1410 W. Willow, medical assist.

• 4:38 p.m.: 4301 Unruh, public service assistance.

• 5:22 p.m.: 1429 E. Cherokee, EMS call.

• 5:29 p.m.: 412 N. Independence, medical assist.

• 6:19 p.m.: 1510 Vinita, person in distress.

• 6:54 p.m.: 117 La Mesa, medical assist.

• 8:35 p.m.: 5801 N. Oakwood, medical assist.

• 10:07 p.m.: 1001 S. Oakwood, good intent call.

Sept. 19

• 1:55 a.m.: 2501 Old Post, medical assist.

• 4:35 a.m.: 713 Chisholm Trail, medical assist.

• 8:58 a.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, EMS call.

• 9:17 a.m.: 5805 W. Garriott, good intent call.

• 9:32 a.m.: 3001 N. 4th, EMS incident.

• 11:20 a.m.: 2901 E. Elm, grass fire.

• 11:29 a.m.: 1417 Gannon, rescue, EMS incident.

• 12:53 p.m.: 311 Lake View, medical assist.

• 1:11 p.m.: 611 S. Independence, rescue, EMS incident.

• 2:03 p.m.: 3201 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 2:37 p.m.: 1602 N. Van Buren, medical assist.

• 2:41 p.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, medical assist.

• 7:22 p.m., 4709 W. Garriott, medical assist.

• 7:39 p.m.: 3514 Wesley Lane, EMS call.

• 8:50 p.m.: 4702 W. Garriott, smoke detector malfunction.

Sept. 20

• 2:22 a.m.: 4202 La Mesa, medical assist.

• 11:43 a.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, medical assist.

• 3:25 p.m.: 721 N. 12th, medical assist.

• 4:16 p.m.: 229 E. Cherry, emergency medical service, other.

• 8:24 p.m.: 2614 W. Oklahoma, medical assist.

• 10:22 p.m.: 100 N. Rimrock, medical assist.

• 11:46 p.m.: 3706 King, medical assist.

Sept. 21

• 1:38 p.m.: 200 N. Grand, arcing, shorted electrical equipment.

• 1:51 p.m.: 1324 W. Maple, medical assist.

• 4:33 p.m.: 219 N. 10th, medical assist.

• 6:06 p.m.: 1917 E. Locust, medical assist.

• 6:18 p.m.: 1626 Norman Rd., medical assist.

• 7:37 p.m.: 3129 E. Chestnut, authorized controlled burning.

• 11: 40 p.m.: 1225 S. Cleveland, EMS incident.

• 11:51 p.m.: 402 N. Harding, medical assist.

Sept. 22

• 12:35 a.m.: 502 S. Harrison, medical assist.

• 7:36 a.m.: 3706 King, unintentional alarm system activation.

• 8:16 a.m.: 521 W. Iowa, service call.

• 9:09 a.m.: 2225 Fountain Lake, medical assist.

• 11:54 a.m.: 118 Redwood, medical assist.

• 11:59 a.m.: 423 Kansas, medical assist.

Municipal Court

Speeding, $154

• Angelia Stepan, Enid; Ferdinando John Quagliato Jr., Enid; Christopher Michael Dugan, Enid; Matthew Franklin Hicks, Stillwater; Joseph Don Ray, Lahoma; Gene William McClaren, Enid; Raymond E. Phipps, Lahoma; Jody Dawn Martin, Lamont; Lacy Jo Greenfield, Enid; Israel Oren Thomas Blakley, Enid; Tanner Mack Dillard, Fairview; Leslie N. Shell, Drummond; Layne Elizabeth Estabrooks, Enid; Byron Lee Mason, Meno; John Lee Barnes, Bristow; Charles Herbert Annis II, Enid; Joel Curtis Long II, Enid.

Speeding, $104

• Oscar William Wynn, Perkins; Quitero Mendoza, Dumas, Texas; Brandy Dewine Larmore, Enid; Johnny R. Gean, Protection, Kan.; Mark Edwin Emmerson, Joplin, Mo.; McKenzie Lynn Williams, Tulsa; Sara A. Wanzer, Enid; Nancy Gay Rauch, Enid; Janis M. Phillip, Enid; Richard Thomas Townsend, Enid; Trena Lorrae Cooper, Enid; Stokley Heath Cook, Enid; James Clifton Martin, Enid; Peggy E. Winchester, Enid; Jesse L. Gunn, Enid; Lisa Gayle Henslee, Enid; Shaun Earnest Boerner, Enid; Benjamin R. Jordan, Enid; Ira Melvin Faben, Carrier; Leslie Ford, Enid; Natasha Lynn Willson, Enid; Catherine S. Whiteside, Enid; Samuel Lopez, Enid; Timothy Joseph Procter, Inola; Kenneth Cyril Wood, Enid; William David Morrow, Enid; Brent Wayne Hunter, Enid; Treska J. Forbeck, Enid; Mark Darron McCamey II, Enid; Tammy L. Wilson, Enid; Marie Chantell Stanley, White Hall, Ark.; Patrick Lee Gober, Hennessey; Spiridon Chaidas, Enid; Gaye Lanell Bobbitt, San Antonio, Texas; James Richard Young, Enid; Robert Earl Deal II, Enid; Brian Eugene Fuksa, Enid; Dion R. Dixon, Enid; LaDonna M. Mason, Enid; Dennis Wayne Dison, Enid; Lori Laree Thomas, Enid; Walter L. Lagates, Enid; Beverly Benton Pearson, Midlothian, Texas; Carter Jaime, Enid; Desmond L. Ross, Enid; Vy Nguyen Thao Le, San Jose, Calif.; David M. Lawver, Enid; Kent Alan Beaty, Enid; William B. Middleton, Enid; Jessica Lynn Walker, Enid; Douglas R. Finnegan, Enid; Lewis T. Cunningham III, Enid; Laura Michelle Ohm, Dover; Ryan Michael Heim, Enid; Christopher Craig Jones, Clarksville, Ark.; Tanner Scott Peterson, Enid; Valentin Diego Jaramillo, Enid; Ernest Paul Blanton, Enid; Bryan Michael Rhoades, Enid; Sherman B. Hamm, Enid; Soon Joo Hahn, Enid; Debra D. Beck, Enid; Keri L. Kalka, Edmond; Amber Lane Self, Waimanalo, Hawaii; Bria Leigh Gadomski, Enid; Buster Lee Hafer, Edna, Texas; Zachory Austin Goodnight, Enid; Bryan Jacob Creel, Enid; Jacob Wesley Tyler Hundley, Enid; Robyn Lea Hux, Kingfisher; John A. Ramirez, Denton, Texas; Timothy James Mansfield, Oklahoma City; Mary Jo Standard, Ada; Eric Lee Depriest, San Antonio, Texas; Betty N. Kepford, Enid; Adan Hernandez-Ybarra, Enid; Rodney Leon Unruh, Enid; Joseph Adam Thorp, Enid; Scott N. Shafer, Enid; Devin W. Sylestine, Enid; Jeben Clanry, Enid; Jaycee Dawn Sullivan, Longdale; Ashley Kelly, Enid; Carolyn Ann Green, Enid; Jack G. Rodriguez, Oologah; Ronald W. Townsend, Kingfisher; Lars Kristian Pederson, Oklahoma City; Cheryl Lee Snowden, Mustang; Kevin Lee Curttright, Enid; Kristin A. Both, Fairmont; Desmond Alan Harless, Stillwater; Allison Mikel Sellars, Enid; Melinda Sue Durkee, Lahoma; Herbert L. Freeman, Enid; Sara Disney, Stillwater; Kelly Glen Horton, Glencoe; Edward Lee Nickerson Jr., Cleveland; McClain Don Robinson, Stillwater; Jacklyn M. Stevens, Tulsa; Peter J. Hodgden, Enid; Barbara Ann Whiteneck, Woodward; Kyla Marie Conway, Enid; Karen C. Bilbo, Enid; Garrett Ross Weaver, Van Buren, Ark.; Jayson Scott Greenhoward, Guthrie; Crystal M. Rains, Wichita, Kan.; Stanley Kent Schultz, Pond Creek; Amy Leigh Reaper, Bald Knob, Ark.; Mary Lou Balzer, Garber; Dana Marie Dennis, Garber; Ryan Michael Brown, Enid; James Andrew Francis, Edmond; Chad E. Throckmorton, Drummond; Morgan Lea Palmer, Meeker; Ronny Dale Adams, Woodward; Hilary Nicole Drerup, Enid; William Lee Sanders, Perry; David Edward Sparesus Jr., Euless, Texas; Lorii Lanae Brown, Isabella; Jason Wade Dykstra, Waukomis; Storm Andrew Shoemaker, Magnolia, Delaware; Mark Christopher Porter, Carrollton, Va.; Steven Buddy Ball, Edmond; Justin Peter Guy, Vancouver, Wash.; Jonathon Derick Morgan, Amber; Minnie Jean Johnson, Fairview; Joshua E. Pinaire, Derby, Kan.; Lisa Deann Batt, Woodward; Tamra Annette Nakabayashi, Mooreland; Owen Samuel Ard Jr., Tulsa; Robert Aaron Beurlot, Enid; Joshua Ryan Nevore, Enid; Linda Marie Stewart, Shawnee; George Paul Muegge, Tonkawa; Daisy Michelle Hurtado, Oklahoma City; Brandon David Whitley, Vici; Kyle J. Leming, Poteau; Kevin Darr Powell, Nampa, Idaho; Silbestre Moracarrillo, Odessa, Texas; Natalie Brook Wiersig, Poteau; Karol D. Connie, Harrison, Ark.

1
Text Only
Daily record