The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

March 16, 2013

Northwest District Junior Livestock Show results for 3/17/2013


Enid News & Eagle

SHEEP AND GOATS

Market sheep



Hamp

Class 1


1, Layne Kisling, Chisholm

Class 2

1, Damon Malaska, Garber 4-H

2, Damon Malaska, Garber 4-H

Class 3

1, Gunner Sharp, Garber 4-H

Champion: Gunner Sharp

Reserve Champion: Damon Malaska

Suffolk

Class 1


1, Caitlyn Mack, Drummond

Champion: Caitlym Mack

Cross

Class 1

1, Layne Kisling, Chisholm

2, Kellan Hostetler, Garber

Class 2

1, Tyler Schnaithman, Garber

2, Damon Malaska, Garber 4-H

3, Kaleb Cain, Drummond

Class 3

1, Gunner Sharp, Garber 4-H

Champion: Gunner Sharp

Reserve Champion: Tyler Schnaithman

Grand Champion Market Sheep: Gunner Sharp

Reserve Grand Champion Market Sheep: Gunner Sheep

Junior Sheep Showmanship: Damon Malaska

Intermediate Sheep Showmanship: Layne Kisling

Senior Sheep Showmanship: Tyler Schnaithman



Breeding doe goats



Class 1

1, Kaylee Heisler, Waukomis

2, Billy Chartier, Garber

Class 2

1, Carlee Salisbury, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Katie Allen, Garber

3, Katie Allen, Garber

4, Logan Amsler, Chisholm

Class 3

1, Laney Wardrop, Waukomis 4-H

2, Kalin Koechel, Chisholm

3, Logan Amsler, Chisholm

4, Britney Chartier, Garber

Class 4

1, Braden Schovanec, Garber

2, Cheyann Sales, Chisholm

3, Brison Barton, Waukomis 4-H

Champion Division I: Braden Schovanec

Reserve Champion Division I: Carlee Salisbury

Class 5

1, Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Brooklan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Gabby Morris, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4, Dalton Terry, Drummond FFA

Class 6

1, Brooklan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Carlee Salisbury, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Caitlyn Mack, Drummond

Class 7

1, Tyler Trotter, Drummond

2, Laney Wardrop, Waukomis 4-H

3, Kayla Jantz, Chisholm

Class 8

1, Brooklan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Sierra Sumner, Garber

4, Maegan Jackson, Chisholm 4-H

Champion Division II: Brooklan Light

Reserve Champion Division II: Carlee Salisbury

Class 9

1, Billy Trotter, Drummond

2, Layton Heitfeld, Garber

3, Tyler Trotter, Drummond

4, Caitlyn Mack, Drummond

5, Dalton Terry, Drummond FFA

6, Gabby Morris, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 10

1, Sierra Sumner, Garber

2, Layton Heitfeld, Garber

3, Kayla Jantz, Chisholm

4, Kayla Jantz, Chisholm

5, Logan Amsler, Chisholm

Class 11

1, Carlee Salisbury, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Billy Trotter, Drummond

3, Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4, Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

5, Braden Heisler, Waukomis 4-H

Class 12

1, Carlee Salisbury, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Kadi Webb, Chisholm

Champion Division III: Carlee Salisbury

Reserve Champion Division III: Billy Trotter

Grand Champion Breeding Doe: Braden Schovanec, Garber

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Doe: Carlee Salisbury



Market wether goats



Class 1

1, Baylor Ewbank, Chisholm 4-H

2, Hannah Herzer, Garber

3, Abbi John, Chisholm 4-H

4, John Duren Sheppard, Chisholm 4-H

Class 2

1, Krista Kimmell, Garber

2, Baylor Ewbank, Chisholm 4-H

Class 3

1, Krista Kimmell, Garber

2, Garret Heinrich, Garber

3, Hannah Barton, Waukomis

Class 4

1, Halie Schovanec, Garber

2, Halie Schovanec, Garber

3, Kaylee Heisler, Waukomis

Grand Champion Market Wether: Halie Schovanec

Reserve Grand Champion Market Wether: Halie Schovanec

Junior Goat Showmanship: Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Intermediate Goat Showmanship: Carlee Salisbury

Senior Goat Showmanship: Braden Schovanec

CATTLE

Breeding heifers



Angus

Class 1

1, Jarred Strate, Garber

Class 2

1, Dayla Anderson, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 3

1, Jarred Strate, Garber

Champion: Jarred Strate

Reserve Champion: Dayla Anderson

Chianina

Class 1


1, Brooke Wessels, Garber

2, Kaley Semrad, Garber

3, Tarren Land, Chisholm

Class 2

1, Brooke Wessels, Garber

Champion: Brooke Wessels

Reserve Champion: Kaley Semrad

Hereford

Class 1


1 Kaley Semrad, Garber

Champion: Kaley Semrad

Shorthorn

Class 1


1, Connor McCollough, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Elizabeth Elliott, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 2

1, Elizabeth Elliott, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Braden Bench, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Connor McCollough, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Champion: Connor McCollough

Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Elliott

AOB

Class 1


1, Madison Deeds, Garber

2, Tarren Land, Chisholm

Class 2

1, Danaka Thrower, Pioneer

Class 3

1, Tori Gosney, Chisholm

Champion: Madison Deeds

Reserve Champion: Tori Gosney

Commercial

Class 1

1, Kaley Semrad, Garber

2, Brooke Wessels, Garber

3, Kayla Jantz, Chisholm

Class 2

1, Dayla Anderson, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Bradie Gray, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Bobbie Gray, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Champion: Dayla Anderson

Reserve Champion: Kaley Semrad

Supreme Breeding Heifer: Madison Deeds

Reserve Supreme Breeding Heifer: Brooke Wessels



Prospect steers



Angus

Class 1


1Jack Boedeker, Drummond

Champion: Jack Boedeker

Shorthorn

Class 1


1, Danaka Thrower, Pioneer

Champion: Danaka Thrower

AOB

Class 1


1, Caisha Boedecker, Chisholm

Class 2

1, Mackenna Mack, Waukomis

Champion: Caisha Boedeker

Reserve Champion: Mackenna Mack

Grand Champion Prospect Steer: Caisha Boedeker

Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Steer: Jack Boedeker



Market steers



Hereford

Class 1


1, Morgan Meyer, Christian Clovers 4-H

Champion: Morgan Meyer

Shorthorn

Class 1


1, Clayton Mack, Drummond

Class 2

1, Connor McCollough, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Champion: Clayton Mack

Reserve Champion: Connor McCollough

AOB

Class 1

1, Montell Meyer, Christian Clovers 4-H

2, Kacie Mack, Waukomis

Class 2

1, Bailey Ford, Chisholm

2, Kaci McCary, Chisholm

3, Clayton Mack, Drummond

Champion: Bailey Ford

Reserve Grand Champion: Montell Meyer

Grand Champion Market Steer: Bailey Ford

Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer: Montell Meyer

Junior Beef Showmanship: Tori Gosney

Intermediate Beef Showmanship: Montell Myer

Senior Beef Showmanship: Jarred Strate

SWINE



Barrows



Berkshire

Class 1


Showmanship, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

1, Mady Swart, Ringwood

2, Gage Kuehl, Kingfisher

3, Braden Alwert, Garber

4, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

Class 2

Showmanship, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

2, Kael Tucker, Cherokee

3, Karly LeForce, Timberlake

Class 3

Showmanship, Morgan Gregory, Cherokee

1, Morgan Wilson, Cherokee

2, Macy Swart, Ringwood

3, Meagan Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

4, Morgan Gregory, Cherokee

Class 4

Showmanship, Jordan Carter, Garber

1, Aislyn King, Blackwell

2, Jordan Carter, Garber

3, Kysha Eck, Waukomis

4, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

Champion, Mady Swart, Ringwood

Reserve champion, Aislyn King, Blackwell



Chester White

Class 1


Showmanship, Keelyn Lukasek, Lomega

1, Dakota Schoeling, Covington-Douglas

2, Keelyn Lukasek, Lomega

Class 2

Showmanship, Justin Rauscher, PCH

1, Evan Plagg, Guthrie

2, Levi Betchan, Guthrie

3, Justin Rauscher, Pond Creek-Hunter

4, Austin Neal, Kingfisher

5, Dixie Evans, Medford

Champion, Dakota Schoeling, Covington-Douglas

Reserve Champion, Evan Plagg, Guthrie



Crossbred

Class 1


Showmanship, Braden Buller, Timberlake

1, Jessica Male, Cashion

2, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando

3, Meagan Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

4, Reanna Sissom, Cimarron

5, Hailey Swart, Cimarron

6, Makaela Maroney, Cashion

7, Hannah Turner, Guthrie

8, Emille Hughes, Garber

9, Erin Alig, Okarche

10, Kade Chace, Cherokee

Class 2

Showmanship, Tate Ott, Ringwood

1, Trenton Day, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Tate Ott, Ringwood

3, Dakota Schoeling, Covington-Douglas

4, Alexis Challis, Coyle

5, Whitney Glazier, Lomega

6, Kyle Benham, Okeene

7, Marissa Jordan, Covington-Douglas

8, Paden Day, Mulhall-Orlando

9, Rhett Glazier, Lomega

Class 3

Showmanship, Marissa Jordan, Covington-Douglas

1, Tad Linton, Tonkawa

2, Baylee Broadbent, Cashion

3, Marissa Jordan, Covington-Douglas

4, Cooper Skluzacek, Perry

5, Mady Swart, Ringwood

Class 4

Showmanship, Grant Wilber, Cherokee

1, Morgan Barrow, Guthrie

2, Levi Betchan, Guthrie

3, Reagan Detrick, Ringwood

4, Nick Deferding, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Grant Wilber, Cherokee

Class 5

Showmanship, Hayden Aaron, Crescent

1, Lane Williams, Covington-Douglas

2, Taylor Valentiner, Timberlake

3, Abigail Hasselbring, Newkirk

4, Hayden Aaron, Crescent

Class 6

Showmanship, Evan Plagg, Guthrie

1, Cheyenne Gaff, Timberlake

2, Emily Franke, Covington-Douglas

3, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

4, Karsten Brady, Chisholm

5, Evan Plagg, Guthrie

6, Kade Chace, Cherokee

7, Jay Nail, Cashion

8, Shania Schoonmaker, Canton

Class 7

Showmanship, Jentry Squires, Kingfisher

1, Jentry Squires, Kingfisher

2, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Aaron Schmidt, Guthrie

4, Lane Gorrell, Mulhall-Orlando

5, Cole Swart, Ringwood

6, Cooper Stinson, Pond Creek-Hunter

7, Kael Tucker, Cherokee

8, Catherine Stangl, Okarche

Class 8

Showmanship, Hunter Jordan, Cherokee

1, Baylee Vorndran, Perry

2, Caden Levings, Perry

3, Cooper Skluzacek, Perry

4, Taylor Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

5, Cheyenne Royal, Guthrie

6, Trace Bennett, Crescent

7, Chayce Elson, Pond Creek-Hunter

8, Levi Betchan, Guthrie

9, Chelsea Johnson, Kingfisher

Class 9

Showmanship, Tanner Misak, Medford

1, Emily Franke, Covington-Douglas

2, Cody Coontz, Cimarron

3, Tanner Misak, Medford

4, Trace Bennett, Crescent

5, Michael Czapansky, Pond Creek-Hunter

6, Tyler Cronister, Mulhall-Orlando

7, Kenzie Williams, Coyle

8, Hayden Matthews, Kingfisher

Class 10

Showmanship, Jaylin Wells, Guthrie

1, Baylee Vorndran, Perry

2, Emmaly Helt, Kingfisher

3, Brook Fields, Kingfisher County

4, Coletin Gatlin, Guthrie

5, Jaylin Wells, Guthrie

6, Jason Murray, Kingfisher

7, Bradie Gray, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 11

Showmanship, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

1, Baylee Vorndran, Perry

2, Cody Coontz, Cimarron

3, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

4, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

5, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

6, Kacey Reinhart, Timberlake

Class 12

Showmanship, Kacy Kincaid, Blackwell

1, Alexiss LeGrande, Guthrie

2, Kacy Kincaid, Blackwell

3, Caden Levings, Perry

4, Alex Jones, Crescent

5, Hayden Aaron, Crescent

6, Caden Levings, Perry

7, Karsten Brady, Chisholm

Class 13

Showmanship, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

1, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

2, Cooper Stinson, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Garret Wellden, Guthrie

4, Brylee Thiel, Newkirk

5, Koleton Richardson, Guthrie

6, Kalie Vernon, Morrison

Champion, Baylee Vorndran, Perry

Reserve, Emily Franke, Covington-Douglas



Duroc

Class 1


Showmanship, Emily Hughes, Garber

1, Grant Wilbur, Cherokee

2, Marshall Matthews, Geary

3, Briley Hall, Newkirk

4, Brianna Parkhurst, Fairview

5, Emily Hughes, Garber

Class 2

Showmanship, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

2, Ashley Langston, Tonkawa

3, Cole Coulter, Cherokee

4, Mason Swinford, Morrison

5, Austin Jordan, Okeene

6, Tate Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

7, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

Class 3

Showmanship, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

1, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

2, Tanner Misak, Medford

3, Evan Plagg, Guthrie

Class 4

Showmanship, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

1, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

2, Hunter Minnick, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Callie Leene, Frontier

Champion, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

Reserve champion, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

Hampshire

Class 1

Showmanship, David Hadley, Cimarron

1, David Hadley, Cimarron

2, Rylee Foster, Tonkawa

3, Ashle Bode, Cimarron

4, Josh Edwards, Canton

Champion, David Hadley, Cimarron

Reserve, Rylee Foster, Tonkawa



Poland

Class 1


Showmanship, Brianna Palacios, Canton

1, Bailey Hoeltzel, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Zach Sales, Chisholm

3, Bryce Allen, Perry

4, Michael Czapansky, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Brianna Palacios, Canton

Class 2

Showmanship, Austin Blevins, Chisholm

1, Austin Blevins, Chisholm

2, Kendra Sellers, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Jessica Hickman, Ponca City

Champion, Bailey Hoeltzel, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Reserve, Austin Blevins, Chisholm



Spot

Class 1


Showmanship, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

1, Devin Dalton, Garber

2, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

3, Draden Stallings, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 2

Showmanship, Mickala Gorrell, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Taryn Rhodes, Kremlin

2, O’Ryan Hatch, Garber

3, David Hadley, Cimarron

4, Jessica Cinnamon, Garber

Class 3

Showmanship, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

1, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

2, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando

3, Logan Baker, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4, Catherine Stangl, Okarche

5, Gunner Sharp, Garber

Champion, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

Reserve, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando



Yorkshire

Class 1


Showmanship, Noah Downey, Coyle

1, Jordan Carter, Garber

2, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Jhett Broomfield, Ringwood

4, Shyanne Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Cameron Weaver, Timberlake

6, Trey Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

Class 2

Showmanship, Tatum Yost, Lomega

1, Isaac Swinford, Morrison

2, Tatum Yost, Lomega

3, Kaylee Shenold, Mulhall-Orlando

4, Travis Newer, Kingfisher

Class 3

Showmanship, Lawson Thompson, Deer Creek-Lamont

1, Keely Chappell, Chisholm

2, Kendalyn Stueve, Perry

3, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando

4, Trystin Keller, Medford

Champion, Keely Chappell, Chisholm

Reserve, Kendalyn Stueve, Perry



Gilts



Berkshire

Class 1


Showmanship, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

1, Mady Swart, Ringwood

2, Gage Kuehl, Kingfisher

3, Braden Alwert, Garber

4, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

Class 2

Showmanship, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

2, Kael Tucker, Cherokee

3, Karly LeForce, Timberlake

Class 3

Showmanship, Morgan Gregory, Cherokee

1, Morgan Wilson, Cherokee

2, Macy Swart, Ringwood

3, Meagan Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

4, Morgan Gregory, Cherokee

Class 4

Showmanship, Jordan Carter, Garber

1, Aislyn King, Blackwell

2, Jordan Carter, Garber

3, Kysha Eck, Waukomis

4, Madison Sanders, Pond Creek-Hunter

Champion, Mady Swart, Ringwood

Reserve Champion, Aislyn King, Blackwell



Chester White

Class 1


Showmanship, Candice O’Dell, Geary

1, Logan Baker, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Karleigh Clinkenbeard, Morrison

3, Nate Masters, Morrison

4, Candice O’Dell, Geary

5, Carlee Salisbury, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Champion, Logan Baker, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Reserve Champion, Karleigh Clinkenbeard, Morrison



Commercial

Class 1


Showmanship, Hunter Royal, Guthrie

1, Cooper Skluzacek, Perry

2, Elizabeth Elliott, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Sydnee Gerken, Kingfisher

4, Noah Downey, Coyle

5, Hunter Royal, Guthrie

6, Cassie Smith, DCLA

7, Emily Cinnamon, Garber

Class 2

Showmanship, Paden Day, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Paden Day, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Shaelee Sisson, Cimarron

3, Colton Lane, Frontier

4, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Fisher Muegge, DCLA

6, Fisher Muegge, DCLA

Class 3

Showmanship, Madalyn Conway, Hennessey

1, Tanner Misak, Medford

2, Nick Deterding, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Madalyn Conway, Hennessey

4, Thomas Himes, Okarche

5, Zach Birdwell, Coyle

6, Lexi Beier, Perry

7, Blake Henrichs, Okarche

Class 4

Showmanship, Callie Yost, Lomega

1, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

2, Catherine Stangl, Okarche

3, Hannah Matthews, Kingfisher

4, Callie Lane, Frontier

5, Summer Yost, Lomega

6, Katherine Muegge, DCLA

7, Jaqulyn Stockwell, Woodlands

Class 5

Showmanship, Cooper Stinson, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Nick Deterding, Pond Creek-Hunter

2, Michael Czapansky, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Cooper Stinson, Pond Creek-Hunter

4, Brylee Thiel, Newkirk

5, Kacey Rheinhart, Timberlake

6, Kobe White, Tonkawa

7, Alexis Ryel, Ringwood

Class 6

Showmanship, Cooper Skluzacek, Perry

1, Mason Hurst, Waukomis

2, Cooper Skluzacek, Perry

3, Garrett Butcher, Tonkawa

4, Blake Neal, Kingfisher

5, Lawson Thompson, DCLA

6, Cale Williams, Coyle

7, Harrison Muegge, DCLA

8, Mason Hurst, Waukomis

Class 7

Showmanship, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

1, Kristen Shepard, Cherokee

2, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

3, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

4, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

5, Trey Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

6, Dalton Cash, Geary

Class 8

Showmanship, Karsten Brady, Chisholm

1, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

2, Tate Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Logan Buchanan, Frontier

4, Shyanne Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Mason Monsees, Garber

Class 9

Showmanship, Brylee Thiel, Newkirk

1, Paden Day, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Abby Cardwell, DCLA

3, Garrett Bailey, Tonkawa

4, Brylee Thiel, Newkirk

5, Kobe White, Tonkawa

Champion, Corey Rowell, Newkirk

Reserve, Brook Fields, Kingfisher



Duroc

Class 1


Showmanship, Emily Hughes, Garber

1, Grant Wilbur, Cherokee

2, Marshall Matthews, Geary

3, Briley Hall, Newkirk

4, Brianna Parkhurst, Fairview

5, Emily Hughes, Garber

Class 2

Showmanship, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

2, Ashley Langston, Tonkawa

3, Cole Coulter, Cherokee

4, Mason Swinford, Morrison

5, Austin Jordan, Okeene

6, Tate Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

7, Tanner Schuermann, Pond Creek-Hunter

Class 3

Showmanship, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

1, Clayton Davison, Guthrie

2, Tanner Misak, Medford

3, Evan Plagg, Guthrie

4, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 4

Showmanship, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

1, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

2, Hunter Minnick, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Callie Leene, Frontier

Champion, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

Reserve Champion, Clayton Davison, Guthrie



Poland

Class 1


Showmanship, Brianna Palacios, Canton

1, Bailey Hoeltzel, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Zach Sales, Chisholm

3, Bryce Allen, Perry

4, Michael Czapansky, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Brianna Palacios, Canton

Class 2

Showmanship, Austin Blevins, Chisholm

1, Austin Blevins, Chisholm

2, Kendra Sellers, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Jessica Hickman, Ponca City

Champion, Bailey Hoeltzel, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Reserve, Austin Blevins, Chisholm



Hampshire

Class 1


Showmanship, David Hadley, Cimarron

1, David Hadley, Cimarron

2, Rylee Foster, Tonkawa

3, Ashle Bode, Cimarron

4, Josh Edwards, Canton

Champion, David Hadley, Cimarron

Reserve, Rylee Foster, Tonkawa



Spot

Class 1

Showmanship, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

1, Devin Dalton, Garber

2, Victoria Gerken, Kingfisher

3, Draden Stallings, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 2

Showmanship, Mickala Gorrell, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Taryn Rhodes, Kremlin

2, O’Ryan Hatch, Garber

3, David Hadley, Cimarron

4, Jessica Cinnamon, Garber

Class 3

Showmanship, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

1, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

2, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando

3, Logan Baker, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4, Catherine Stangl, Okarche

5, Gunner Sharp, Garber

Class 4

Champion, Ryli Powell, Ringwood

Reserve, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando



Yorkshire

Class 1

Showmanship, Noah Downey, Coyle

1, Jordan Carter, Garber

2, Lakan Light, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3, Jhett Broomfield, Ringwood

4, Shyanne Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

5, Cameron Weaver, Timberlake

6, Trey Howard, Pond Creek-Hunter

Class 2

Showmanship, Tatum Yost, Lomega

1, Isaac Swinford, Morrison

2, Tatum Yost, Lomega

3, Kaylee Shenold, Mulhall-Orlando

4, Travis Newer, Kingfisher

Class 3

Showmanship, Lawson Thompson, Deer Creek-Lamont

1, Keely Chappell, Chisholm

2, Kendalyn Stueve, Perry

3, Paige Day, Mulhall-Orlando

4, Trystin Keller, Medford

Champion, Keely Chappell, Chisholm

Reserve, Kendalyn Stueve, Perry