The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

March 8, 2008

Livestock show results


Following are results from the 74th annual Northwest District Junior Livestock Show.



Steers

AOB



Class 1

Showmanship: Tarren Land-Gosney, Garfield County

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Garfield County

2. John Grellner, Okarche

Class 2

Showmanship: Justin Bedwell, Fairview

1. Randi Yost, Garber

2. Sierra Simpson, Garfield County

Class 3

Showmanship: Kaylen McCary, Chisholm

1. Kaylen McCary, Chisholm

2. Joshua Shepard, Cherokee

Class 4

Showmanship: Caleb Davis, Guthrie

1. Caleb Davis, Guthrie

2. Zac Tarrant, Crescent

Champion: Kaylen McCary, Chisholm

Reserve: Randi Yost, Garber



Angus



Class 1

Showmanship: Andrew Mack, Waukomis

1. Andy Braly-Will, Morrison

Class 2

Showmanship: Derek Stewart, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Evan Plagg, Guthrie

2. Carson Stanley, PC-Hunter

Class 3

Showmanship: Levon Nichols, Ringwood

1. Garrett Starks, Cherokee

2. Adam Smith, Guthrie

3. Mason Meeks, Newkirk

Class 4

Showmanship: Mark Mason, Ringwood

1. Mark Mason, Ringwood

Champion: Garrett Starks, Cherokee

Reserve: Adam Smith, Guthrie



Chianina



Class 1

Showmanship: Logan Pritchett, Kingfisher

1. Jessica Thorp, Timberlake

2. Levon Nichols, Ringwood

3. Robert Parrish, Kremlin-Hills-dale

Class 2

Showmanship: Dane DeWitt, Blackwell

1. Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

2. Garrett Starks, Cherokee

3. Dane DeWitt, Blackwell

Champion: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Reserve: Garrett Starks, Cherokee



Crossbred



Class 1

Showmanship: Connor Cline, Blackwell

1. Darion McMurtrie, Tonkawa

2. Colton DeMuth, Blackwell

3. Samantha Geis, Lomega

Class 2

Showmanship: Amy Treece, Okeene

1. Dakota Hock, Coyle

2. Amy Treece, Okeene

3. Nicholas Smith, Perry

Class 3

Showmanship: Jordan Bulling, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Dustin Maker, Coyle

2. Matt Simunek, Hennessey

Class 4

Showmanship: Mikka Harmon, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Mikka Harmon, Mulhall-Orlando

2. Dillion DeMuth, Blackwell

3. Andrew Mack, Waukomis

Champion: Dustin Maker, Coyle

Reserve: Matt Simunek, Hennessey



Maine-Anjou



Class 1

Showmanship: Janelle Meade, Blackwell

1. Jessica Miller, Newkirk

2. Hillary Winter, Lomega

Class 2

Showmanship: Chase McGolden, Fairview

1. Chase McGolden, Fairview

2. Matt Simunek, Hennessey

Class 3

1. Jason Hladik, Hennessey

Champion: Chase McGolden, Fairview

Reserve: Jason Hladik, Hennessey



Shorthorn



Class 1

Showmanship: Casey Schapansky, Chisholm

1. Kacie Mack, Waukomis

Class 2

Showmanship: Amanda Davis, Guthrie

1. Kristen Shepard, Cherokee

2. Tyler Bernhardt, Watonga

Class 3

Showmanship: Shelby Brown, Tonkawa

1. Skeate Don Beck, PC-Hunter

2. Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

Champion: Skeate Don Beck, Pond Creek-Hunter

Reserve: Kristen Shepard, Cherokee



Simmental



Class 1

Showmanship: Bryan Till, Watonga

1. Bryce Bulling, Mulhall-Orlando

2. Stetson Elwell, Fairview

3. Jamie Thorp, Timberlake

Class 2

Showmanship: Hollie Detrick, Cimarron

1. Randi Yost, Garber

2. Dustin Grellner, Hennessey

Class 3

Showmanship: Darion McMurtie, Tonkawa

1. Adam Smith, Guthrie

2. Summer Hock, Coyle

Champion: Adam Smith, Guthrie

Reserve: Randi Yost, Garber



Heifers

Angus



Class 1

Showmanship: Kass Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Kass Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

Class 2

Showmanship: Justin Strate, Garber

1. Jarred Strate, Garber

Class 3

Showmanship: Josh Lippoldt, Kingfisher

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Garfield County

2. Justin Strate , Garber

Class 4

Showmanship: Brandon Schovanec, Garber

1. Brandon Schovanec, Garber

2. Kass Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

Class 5

Showmanship: Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

1. Michelle Helm, Geary

2. Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

3. Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

Class 6

1. Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

Champion: Jarred Strate, Garber

Reserve: Tarren Land-Gosney, Garfield County 4-H



AOB



Class 1

Showmanship: Michele Stephens, Newkirk

1. Tucker Driever, Watonga

Class 2

Showmanship: Jenna Will, Morrison

1. Ethan Kale, Lomega

2. Jenna Will, Morrison

3. Derek Stewart, Mulhall-Orlando

Class 3

Showmanship: Abbey Chrz, Morrison

1. Kaylen McCary, Chisholm

2. Cash Parsons, Fairview

3. Brooke Wessels, Billings

4. Shantel Bergman, Blackwell

Class 4

Showmanship: Dillion Hartz, Billings

1. Dillion Hartz, Billings

Class 5

Showmanship: Jace White, Cherokee

1. Jace White, Cherokee

Champion: Ethan Kale, Lomega

Reserve: Jace White, Cherokee



Chianina



Class 1

Showmanship: Kyle Hiebert, Fairview

1. Braden Schovanec, Garber

2. Kyle Hiebert, Fairview

Class 2

Showmanship: Abbey Chrz, Morrison

1. Abbey Chrz, Morrison

Class 3

Showmanship: Jared Pembrook, Fairview

1. Grant Gregory, Cimarron

2. Jared Pembrook, Fairview

Class 4

Showmanship: Kaleb Wilbur, Cherokee,

1. Kaleb Wilbur, Cherokee

Class 5

Showmanship: Cheyenne Bergman, Newkirk

1. Cheyenne Bergman, Newkirk

Champion: Grant Gregory, Cimarron

Reserve: Braden Schovanec, Garber



Commercial



Class 1

Showmanship: Kaliegh Harrison, Hennessey

1. Trey Bennett, Crescent

2. Braden Schovanec, Garber

3. Kaliegh Harrison, Hennessey

Class 2

Showmanship: Kaliegh Harrison, Hennessey

1. Trey Bennett, Crescent

2. Braden Schovanec, Garber

3. Kaliegh Harrison, Hennessey

Class 3

Showmanship: Garrick Gross, Blackwell

1. Garrick Gross, Blackwell

2. Mason Meeks, Newkirk

Class 4

Showmanship: Cody Glenny, Blackwell

1. Cody Glenny, Blackwell

2. Cory Detrick, Cimarron

Champion: Kaylen Gregory, Cimarron

Reserve: Trey Bennett,Crescent



Hereford



Class 1

Showmanship: Brooke Cameron, Kingfisher

1. Lathan Nichols, Ringwood

2. Brooke Cameron, Kingfisher

Class 2

Showmanship: Chance Cook, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Chance Cook, Mulhall-Orlando

2. Blake Cameron, Kingfisher

Class 3

Showmanship: Levon Nichols, Ringwood

1. Levon Nichols, Ringwood

Champion: Chance Cook, Mulhall-Orlando

Reserve: Lathan Nichols, Ringwood



Low Percentage AOB



Class 1

Showmanship: Tray Hagberg, Blackwell

1. Tray Hagberg, Blackwell

Class 2

Showmanship: Kammi Gregory, Cimarron

1. Kammi Gregory, Cimmaron

Champion: Kammi Gregory, Cim-arron

Reserve: Tray Hagberg, Blackwell



Maine Tainer



Class 1

Showmanship: Brooke Wessels, Billings

1. Brooke Wessels, Billings

Class 2

Showmanship: Jalyn Boedecker, Drummond

1. Justin Strate, Garber

2. Jalyn Boedecker, Drummond

Class 3

Showmanship: Bryce Bulling, Mulhall-Orlando

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Garfield County

2. Bryce Bulling, Mulhall-Orlando

3. Mindy Blaser, DCLA

Class 4

Showmanship: Chase Meyers, Crescent

1. Chase Meyers, Crescent

2. Trenton Harmon, Garber

Class 5

Showmanship: Taylor Luis, Newkirk

1. Jenna Will, Morrison

2. Taylor Luis, Newkirk

Champion: Chase Meyers, Crescent

Reserve: Justin Strate, Garber



Shorthorn



Class 1

Showmanship: Skylar Buser, Geary

1. Skylar Buser, Geary

Class 2

Showmanship: Jennifer Harris, Covington-Douglas

1. Jennifer Harris, Cov-Douglas

Class 3

Showmanship: Darci Cash, Watonga

1. Taylor Holt, Kingfisher

2. Kilee Shepard, Timberlake

Class 4

1. Jennifer Harris, Cov-Douglas

Class 5

1. Mikka Harman, Mulhall-Orlando

Champion: Mikka Harman, Mulhall-Orlando

Reserve: Skylar Buser, Geary



Swine

Berkshire



Class 1

Showmanship: Karly LeForce, Timberlake

1. Christine Burns, Geary

2. Elizabeth Burns, Geary

3. Jake Streck, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4. Matt Streck, Kremlin-Hillsdale

5. Summer Schuelein, DCLA

6. Karly LeForce, Timberlake

Class 2

Showmanship: Trenton Richards, Crescent

1. Conner Perry, Fairview

2. Trenton Richards, Crescent

3. Kyle Spade, Burlington

4. Jimmie Parkhurst, Fairview

5. Spencer Struck, Okarche

6. Lexy Childress, Wakita

Class 3

Showmanship: Kolby Slater, Chisholm

1. Kolby Slater, Chisholm

2. Joseph Beck, Mulhall-Orlando

3. Ben Beck, Mulhall-Orlando

4. Tyler Hatch, Garber

5. Jake Streck, Kremlin-Hillsdale

6. Karyssa Childress, Wakita

Class 4

Showmanship: Kaycie Nighten-gale, Fairview

1. Brittany Jackson, Canton

2. Kaycie Nightengale, Fairview

3. Heston Prewitt, Perry

4. Cheyenne Webb, Perry

5. Keaton Littleton, Canton

Champion: Brittany Jackson, Canton

Reserve: Kaycie Nightengale, Fairview



Chester White



Class 1

Showmanship: Lane Heath, Canton

1. Marshall Mathews, Geary

2. Shelby Hodges, DCLA

3. Cliffton Jones, Cov-Douglas

4. Tyler Severin, Timberlake

5. Lane Heath, Canton

Class 2

Showmanship: Kim Condit, Perry

1. Kim Condit, Perry

2. Jacob Bollman, Wakita

3. Kate Gosney, Canton

4. Alexis Pross, Coyle

5. Morganne Mathews, Geary

6. Quintin Wray, Okeene

Class 3

Showmanship: Colton Moorman, Coyle

1. Josh James, Crescent

2. Emry Hasselbring, Newkirk

3. Charles Arteaga, Blackwell

4. Colton Moorman, Coyle

5. Dustin Ratzliff, Frontier

Champion: Kim Condit, Perry

Reserve: Marshall Mathews, Geary



Duroc



Class 1

Showmanship: Dawneisha Buf-ford, Crescent

1. Dawneisha Bufford, Crescent

2. Wendy Wicker, Cov-Douglas

3. Mica Andrews, Dover

4. Jacob Bollman, Wakita

5. Jennifer Messall , Drummond

6. Meagan Sanders, PC-Hunter

7. Michelle Cross, Canton

8. Curtis Wilson, Chisholm

Class 2

Showmanship: Mark Mason, Ringwood

1. Mark Mason, Ringwood

2. Jennifer Smith, Blackwell

3. Colby Love, Tonkawa

4. Dustin Lindsay, Tonkawa

5. Austin Patocka, Hennessey

6. Cody Day, Okeene

7. Danielle Hubble, Fairview

8. Jenna Goodner, Medford

9. Tyler Fast, Newkirk

Class 3

Showmanship: Tyler Messall, Drummond

1. Taylor James, Crescent

2. Ty Zaloudek, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3. Owen Smith, Blackwell

4. Tyler Messall, Drummond

5. Allison Pruitt, Drummond

6. Beau Kloeppel, Kingfisher

7. Danielle Hubble, Fairview

8. Lane Welch, Cashion

Class 4

Showmanship: Taylor James, Crescent

1. Taylor James, Crescent

2. Cole Dewitt, Cherokee

3. Ben Beck, Mulhall-Orlando

4. Tanner Schuermann, PC-Hunter

5. Cale Williams, Coyle

6. Bryant Jackson, Canton

7. Lane Welch, Cashion

8. Owen Smith, Blackwell

Class 5

Showmanship: Katherine Muegge, DCLA

1. Katy Ronck, Pond Creek-Hunter

2. Mallory Bolz, Cov-Douglas

3. Lane Gorrell, Mulhall-Orlando

4. Dustin Lindsey, Tonkawa

5. Dustin Lindsey, Tonkawa

6. Noah Kienholz, Tonkawa

7. Levi Beier, Perry

8. Adam Henington, Morrison

9. Katherine Muegge, DCLA

10. Troy Wilczek, Lomega

Champion: Taylor James, Crescent

Reserve: Katy Ronck, Pond Creek-Hunter



Yorkshire



Class 1

Showmanship: Jamie Baumgard-ner, Chisholm

1. Kelli Puffinbarger, Cherokee

2. Jamie Baumgardner, Chisholm

3. Wendy Wicker, Cov-Douglas

4. James Hoel, Guthrie

5. Levi Ahlden, Okarche

6. Rodney Johnson, Dover

7. Brittney Newer, Lomega

8. Blade Bode, Cimarron

9. Hayden Cooper, Ringwood

Class 2

Showmanship: Cody Glazier, Lomega

1. Kolby Slater, Chisholm

2. Kelsey Short, Morrison

3. Cody Glazier, Lomega

4. Hayden Cooper, Ringwood

5. Mickale Gorrell, Mulhall-Or-lando

6. Carson Lough, Hennessey

7. Kyra Hammer, Fairview

8. Jessica Cinnamon, Garber

9. Ryan Waters, Newkirk

Class 3

Showmanship: Dutton Brewer, Okeene

1. Gavin Reim, Cov-Douglas

2. Gavin Reim, Cov-Douglas

3. Dutton Brewer, Okeene

4. Shelby Brewer, Dover

5. Kelby Chace, Cherokee

6. Morgan Thompson, DCLA

7. Cale Williams, Coyle

8. LaTosha Bufford, Crescent

9. Brittany Beutler, Cashion

10. Lawson Thompson, DCLA

Class 4

Showmanship: LaTosha Bufford, Crescent

1. Stuart Smith, Geary

2. LaTosha Bufford, Crescent

3. Hunter Betchan, Guthrie

4. Kassidy Nelson, Okeene

5. Sterling Smith, Geary

6. Tiffani Czapansky, Pond Creek-Hunter

7. Justin Schoonmaker, Canton

8. Baylee Broadbent, Cashion

Class 5

Showmanship: Kasey Karnmeyer, Guthrie

1. Haley Baumgardner, Chisholm

2. Dalton Brewer, Okeene

3. Kyle Parmley, Perry

4. Lane Leisher, Fairview

5. Kasey Karnmeyer, Guthrie

6. Lane Leisher, Fairview

7. Jason Murray, Kingfisher

8. Kody Willcutt, Okarche

Champion: Haley Baumgardner, Chisholm

Reserve: Dalton Brewer, Okeene



Following are results from the Garfield County Livestock Show.



Doe goats



Class 1

1. Malina Lemmons, Cov-Douglas

2. Mason Monsees, Garber

Class 2

1. Bo Nealis, Pioneer

Class 3

1. Kade Cronkite, Garber

2. Heaven Sinclair, Cov-Douglas

3. Nicole Heaton, Garfield Co. 4-H

Division I champion: Kade Cronkite, Garber

Division I reserve champion: Heaven Sinclair, Covington-Douglas

Class 4

1. Garret Heinrich, Garber

2. Cody Bond, Garber

3. Marissa Jordan, Cov-Douglas

Class 5

1. Carli McAlister, Garber

2. Blake Lemmons, Cov-Douglas

Class 6

1. Braden Schovanec, Garber

2. Cody Bond, Garber

Division II champion: Braden Schovanec, Garber

Division II reserve champion: Carlie McAlister, Garber

Class 7

1. Allyson Moore, ECS

2. Cheyenne Sumner, Garber

3. Baxter Heinrich, Garber

4. Brandon Row, Cov-Douglas

Class 8

1. Garret Heinrich, Garber

2. Austin Jarnigan, Garfield County 4-H

3. Brandon Row, Cov-Douglas

Class 9

1. Emillee Hughes, Garber

2. Jamie Sparks, Garber

Division III champion: Allyson Moore, ECS

Division III rfeserve champion: Garret Heinrich Garber

Class 10

1. Carlie McAlister, Garber

2. Austin Jarnigan, Garfield County 4-H

Class 11

1. Eddie McGeehee, Drummond

2. Katie Allen, Garber

3. Austin Jarnigan, Garfield County 4-H

4. Devin Coffey, Waukomis

Division IV champion: Carlie McAlister, Garber

Division IV reserve champion: Eddie McGeehee, Drummond

Class 12

1. Elizabeth Booze, Drummond

2. Shane Christmas, Waukomis

Class 13

1. Allyson Moore, ECS

2. Katie Allen, Garber

3. Allyson Moore, ECS

Division V champion: Allyson Moore, ECS

Division V reserve champion: Katie Allen, Garber

Grand champion doe goat: Allyson Moore, ESC

Reserve grand champion doe goat: Carlie McAlister, Garber



Market goats



Class 1

1. Rachel Mock, Chisholm

2. Rachel Mock, Chisholm

3. Jimmie McBride, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 2

1. Dillon Nickel, Garber

2. Sarah Smith, Cov-Douglas

Division I champion: Dillon Nickel, Garber

Division I reserve champion: Rachel Mock, Chisholm

Class 3

1. Crystal Lairmore, Cov-Douglas

2. Jimmie McBride, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3. Bo Nealis, Pioneer

Class 4

1. Malina Lemmons, Cov-Douglas

2. Destiny Heaton, Garfield Co. 4-H

Class 5

1. Samantha Nickel, Garber

2. Brandon Row, Covn-Douglas

Division II champion: Crystal Lairmore, Covington-Douglas

Division II reserve champion: Samantha Nickel, Garber

Class 6

1. Kassady Cronkite, Garber

2. Austin Jarnigan, Garfield County 4-H

3. Baxter Heinrich, Garber

4. Blake Lemmons, Covington-Douglas

Class 7

1. Katie Allen, Garber

2. Jessica Holman, Garber

3. Kassady Cronkite, Garber

4. Jeffrey Allen, Garber

5. Alec Monsees, Garber

6. Heaven Sinclair, Covington-Douglas

Class 8

1. Dillon Nickel, Garber

2. Baxter Heinrich, Garber

3. Heaven Sinclair, Cov-Douglas

Class 9

1. Brian Holman, Garber

2. Katie Allen, Garber

3. Jessica Holman, Garber

4. Braden Schovanec, Garber

5. Eddie McGeehee, Drummond

Division III champion: Brian Holman, Garber

Division III reserve champion: Kassady Cronkite

Class 10

1. Samantha Nickel, Garber

2. Garret Heinrich, Garber

3. Krista Kimmell, Garber

4. Krista Kimmell, Garber

Class 11

1. Braden Schovanec, Garber

2. April Williams, Kremlin-Hillsdale

3. Jeffrey Allen, Garber

Division IV champion: Samantha Nickel, Garber

Division IV reserve champion: Braden Schovanec, Garaber

Grand champion meat goat: Samantha Nickel, Garber

Reserve grand champion meat hoat: Braden Schovanec, Garber

Junior Goat Showmanship: Allyson Moore, ECS

Intermediate Goat Showmanship: Jessica Holman, Garber

Senior Goat Showmanship: Brian Holman, Garber



Heifers

Angus



Class 1

1. Jarred Strate, Garber

2. Justin Strate, Garber

Class 2

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Glenwood

2. Caisha Boedecker, Drummond

Class 3

1. Braden Schovanec, Garber

2. Carrie Collins, Pioneer

Champion Angus heifer: Jarred Strate, Garber

Reserve champion Angus heifer: Justin Strate, Garber



Hereford

Class 1

1. Carrie Collins, Pioneer

Champion Hereford heifer: Carrie Collins, Pioneer



Maine

Class 1

1. James Semrad, Garber

2. Mackenna Mack, Waukomis

Class 2

1. Jalyn Boedeker, Drummond

Class 3

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Glenwood

2. Cody Bond, Garber

Class 4

1. Trenton Harmon, Garber

Champion Maine heifer: Trenton Harmon, Garber

Reserve champion Maine heifer: Tarren Land-Gosney, Glenwood



Shorthorn

Class 1

1. Jennifer Harris, Covington-Douglas

Class 2

1. Jennifer Harris, Covington-Douglas

Champion Shorthorn heifer: Jennifer Harris, Covington-Douglas

Reserve champion Shorthorn heifer: Jennifer Harris, Covington-Douglas



AOB

Class 1

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Glenwood

2. Chrissy Woods, Drummond

3. Kressa Hart, Drummond

Class 2

1. Braden Schovanec, Garber

Class 3

1. Clayton Mack, Drummond

2. Kaci McCary, Chisholm

3. Cordell Lloyd, Kremlin-Hillsdale

4. Kailey Hart, Drummond

Champion AOB heifer: Braden Schovanec, Garber

Reserve champion AOB heifer: Clayton Mack, Drummond



Commercial

Class 1

1. Kandis Rupp, Covington-Douglas

Champion commercial heifer: Kandis Rupp, Covington-Douglas

Supreme heifer: Trenton Harmon, Garber

Reserve supreme heifer: Jarred Strate, Garber



Prospect steers

Angus

Class 1

1. Trenton Harmon, Garber

Champion Angus: Trenton Harmon, Garber



Hereford

Class 1

1. Clayton Mack, Drummond

Champion Hereford: Clayton Mack, Drummond



Shorthorn

Class 1

1. Haylie Simunek, Waukomis

Champion Shorthorn: Haylie Simunek, Waukomis



AOB

Class 1

1. Sierra Simpson, Garfield Co. 4-H

2. Andrew Mack, Waukomis

3. Shane Christmas, Waukomis

4. Kressa Hart, Drummond

Class 2

1. Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

2. Jalyn Boedeker, Drummond

Class 3

1. Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

2. Andrew Mack, Waukomis

3. Jalyn Boedeker, Drummond

Champion AOB: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Reserve champion AOB: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Grand champion prospect steer: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Reserve grand champion prospect steer: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer



Market steers

Angus

Class 1

1. Robert Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2. Andrew Mack, Waukomis

Class 2

1. Ty Schoenhals, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2. Sierra Simpson, Garfield Co. 4-H

Champion Angus: Ty Schoenhals, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Reserve champion Angus: Robert Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale



Hereford

Class 1

1. Tarren Land-Gosney, Glenwood

Class 2

1. Randi Yost, Garber

Class 3

1. Rylee Mack, Waukomis

Champion Hereford: Randi Yost, Garber

Reserve champion Hereford: Tarren Land-Gosney



Shorthorn

Class 1

1. Haylie Simunek, Waukomis

2. Casey Schapansky, Chisholm

Class 2

1. Trev Schoenhals, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2. Kacie Mack, Waukomis

3. Casey Schapansky, Chisholm

Champion Shorthorn: Trev Shoenhals, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Reserve champion Shorthorn: Kacie Mack, Waukomis



AOB

Class 1

1. Robert Parrish, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2. Casey Schapansky, Chisholm

Class 2

1. Sierra Simpson, Garfield Co. 4-H

2. Clayton Mack, Drummond

Class 3

1. Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

2. Randi Yost, Garber

3. Kaylen McCary, Chisholm

4. Andrew Mack, Waukomis

Champion AOB: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Reserve champion AOB: Randi Yost, Garber

Grand champion market steer: Garrett Sharp, Pioneer

Reserve grand champion market steer: Randi Yost, Garber

Junior Beef Showmanship: Jarred Strate, Garber

Intermediate Beef Showmanship: Haylie Simunek, Waukomis

Senior Beef Showmanship: Justin Strate, Garber