The Enid News and Eagle, Enid, OK

March 17, 2013

Northwest District Junior Livestock Show results for 3/18/2013


Enid News & Eagle

— Following are results from the 79th annual Northwest District Junior Livestock Show:



HEIFERS



Angus

Class 1

Showmanship, Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Karisas Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

Class 2

Showmanship, Jaryn Frey, Kingfisher

1, Jaryn Frey, Kingfisher

2, Shania Schoonmaker, Canton

3, Karly Alexander, Perry

Class 3

Showmanship, Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

1, Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

Class 4

Showmanship, Blake Heinrichs, Okarche

1, Jarred Strate, Garber

Class 5

Showmanship, Dayla Andersen, Kremlin-Hillsdale

1, Dayla Andersen, Kremlin-Hillsdale

2, Jarred Strate, Garber

Class 6

1, Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Jaryn Frey, Kingfisher

Champion, Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando

Reserve, Karisa Pfeiffer, Mulhall-Orlando



Chianina

Class 1


1, Kyson Head, Newkirk

Class 2

Showmanship, Aaron Baker, Ringwood

1, Aaron Baker, Ringwood

2, Brooke Wessels, Garber

Class 3

Showmanship, Tyler Peters, Okarche

1, Tyler Peters, Okarche

Class 4

Showmanship, Jevan Overton, Pond Creek-Hunter

1, Aaron Baker, Ringwood

2, Brooke Wessels, Garber

Class 5

1, Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

Champion, Katie Lippoldt, Kingfisher

Reserve, Aaron Baker, Ringwood



Hereford

Class 1


Showmanship, Micah Mueggenborg, Kingfisher

1, Elizabeth Pribil, Hennessey

Class 2

Showmanship, Carlee Bailey, Okeene

1, Allie Schrammel, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Blake Cameron, Kingfisher

Class 3

Showmanship, Halie Schovanec, Garber

1, Halie Schovanec, Garber

Class 4

Showmanship, Micah Mueggenborg, Kingfisher

1, Gage Schrammel, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Micah Mueggenborg, Kingfisher

Class 5

Showmanship, Brooke Cameron, Kingfisher

1, Brooke Cameron, Kingfisher

Class 6

Showmanship, Allie Schrammel, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Allie Schrammel, Mulhall-Orlando

Champion, Elizabeth Pribil, Hennessey

Reserve, Allie Schrammel, Mulhall-Orlando



High Percentage AOB

Class 1


1, Abbey Chrz, Morrison

Class 2

1, Cody Glenny, Blackwell

Class 3

1, Madison Deeds, Garber

Champion, Abbey Chrz, Morrison

Reserve, Cody Glenny, Blackwell



Low Percentage Simmintal

Class 1


Showmanship, Ashlyn Laman, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Ashlyn Laman, Mulhall-Orlando

Class 2

Showmanship, Cammi Gregory, Cimarron

1, Cammi Gregory, Cimarron

Class 3

Showmanship, Tyler Peters, Okarche

1, Tyler Peters, Okarche

Class 4

Showmanship, Donivan Rogers, Canton

1, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

Class 5

Showmanship, Darrell Thomas, Perry

1, Brook Fields, Kingfisher

Champion, Cammi Gregory, Cimarron

Reserve, Brook Fields, Kingfisher



Low Percentage AOB

Class 1


Showmanship, Blaine Bergdall, Cimarron

1, Blaine Bergdall, Cimarron

Class 2

Showmanship, Aaron Harmon, Morrison

1, Benjamin Harmon, Morrison

2, Aaron Harmon, Morrison

Class 3

Showmanship, Katherine Muegge, DCLA

1, Katherine Muegge, DCLA

Class 4

1, Ashlyn Laman, Mulhall-Orlando

Champion, Ashlyn Larman, Mulhall-Orlando

Reserve, Benjamin Harmon, Morrison

Mainetainer

Class 1

1, Brittney Fields, Kingfisher

Class 2

Showmanship, Jared Fast, Newkirk

1, Jared Fast, Newkirk

Class 3

1, Jared Fast, Newkirk

Class 4

1, Kacy Kincaid

Champion, Kacy Kincaid, Blackwell

Reserve, Jared Fast, Newkirk



Shorthorn

Class 1


Showmanship, Darci Cash, Geary

1, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

2, Connor McCollough, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Class 2

Showmanship, Kaylen Gregory, Cimarron

1, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

Class 3

Showmanship, Darci Cash, Geary

1, Darci Cash, Geary

Class 4

Showmanship, Elizabeth Elliot, Kremlin-Hillsdale

1, Dixie Evans, Medford

2, Elizabeth Elliot, Kremlin-Hillsdale

Champion, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

Reserve, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview



Simmental

Class 1


Showmanship, Michelle Helm, Geary

1, Michelle Helm, Geary

Class 2

Showmanship, Brittany Fields, Kingfisher

1, Michelle Helm, Geary

Class 3

Showmanship, Tray Hageberg, Blackwell

1, Blake Henrichs, Okarche

Class 4

Showmanship, Kacey Rogers, Canton

1, Kacey Rogers, Canton

Champion, Kacey Rogers, Canton

Reserve, Michelle Helm, Geary



STEERS



Angus

Class 1


Showmanship, Tanner Horinek, Newkirk

1, Karly Alexander, Perry

Class 2

Showmanship, Kaci McCary, Chisholm

1, Hunter Betchan, Guthrie



Hereford

Class 1


Showmanship, Zachary Geisler, Lomega

1, Brandon Coontz, Cimarron

2, Zachary Geisler, Lomega

Class 2

Showmanship, Morgan Meyer, Emmanuel Christian

1, Morgan Meyer, Emmanuel Christian



Shorthorn

Class 1


Showmanship, Clayton Mack, Drummond

1, Clayton Mack, Drummond

Class 2

Showmanship, Conner McCollough, Kremlin-Hillsdale

1, Kobe Schultz, Pond Creek-Hunter

2, Kelly Schweitzer, Lomega

3, Katelyn Heskett, Crescent



Division I

Class 1


Showmanship, Brooke Bergman, Blackwell

1, Brock Buller, Timberlake

2, Molly Blaser, DCLA

Class 2

Showmanship, Alicia Maker, Coyle

1, Alicia Maker, Coyle

2, Jake Ronck, Pond Creek-Hunter

3, Evan Endres, Okarche

Class 3

Showmanship, Dylan Harman, Guthrie

1, Montell Meyer, OBA

2, Dylan Harman, Guthrie



Division II

Class 1


Showmanship, Caleb Edens, Ponca City

1, Caleb Edens, Ponca City

2, Mikka Vap, Newkirk

Class 2

Showmanship, Jarred Strate, Garber

1, Ryan Coontz, Waukomis

2, Jarred Strate, Garber

Class 3

Showmanship, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

1, Jamie Thorp, Timberlake

2, Jennifer Bedwell, Fairview

3, Trintiy Anderson, Logan County



Division III

Class 1


Showmanship, Lincoln Lewis, Mulhall-Orlando

1, Lincoln Lewis, Mulhall-Orlando

2, Macy Starks, Cherokee

3, Garrett Dimmitt, Crescent

4, Cody Coontz, Cimarron

Class 2

Showmanship, Jake Thorp, Timberlake

1, Jake Thorp, Timberlake

2, Kristen Shepard, Cherokee

3, Lane Vap, Newkirk,

Class 3

Showmanship, Colton DeMuth, Blackwell

1, Colton DeMuth, Blackwell

2, Tanner Horinek, Newkirk

3, Kacy Kincaid, Blackwell